NOTE: Schedules are published using information provided by the respective broadcasters, are subject to change. All questions and/or complaints regarding these broadcasts should be directed to the individual stations.

Sunday, December 8

TELEVISION

Soccer — England: Leicester City at Aston Villa, NBCSN, 6 a.m.

Germany: Koln at Union Berlin, FS1, 6:30 a.m.

England: Wolves at Brighton & Hove Albion, NBCSN, 8:30 a.m.

Germany: Paderborn at Werder Bremen, FS1, 9 a.m.

Italy: AC Milan at Bologna, ESPNEWS, 11:30 a.m.

Mexico: Cadiz vs. Elche, Azteca uno, Noon

Women's NCAA Championship: North Carolina vs. Stanford, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.

Golf — Father/Son Challenge, GOLF, 8 a.m.; NBC, 9 a.m.

Basketball — Women's college: Florida State at Clemson, ROOT, 9 a.m.

College: Houston at South Carolina, ESPNU, 9 a.m.

Women's college: Texas at Tennessee, ESPN2, 11 a.m.

College: Wichita State at Oklahoma State, ESPNU, 11 a.m.

Women's college: South Dakota State at Oregon, Pac-12, Noon

College: Texas A&M vs. Texas, ABC, Noon

Women's college: Notre Dame at Connecticut, ESPN, 1 p.m.

College: St. Mary's vs. Dayton, ESPNU, 1 p.m.

College: Denver at UCLA, Pac-12, 2 p.m.

College: Buffalo at DePaul, FS1, 2 p.m.

College: Grand Canyon vs. Liberty, ESPNU, 3:30 p.m.

College: Gonzaga at Washington, ESPN2, 4 p.m.

College: Seton Hall at Iowa State, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

Football — College Football Playoff Selection Show, ESPN, 9 a.m.

NFL: Baltimore at Buffalo, CBS, 10 a.m.

NFL: San Francisco at New Orleans, FOX, 10 a.m.

NFL: Kansas City at New England, CBS, 1:25 p.m.

NFL: Seattle at Los Angeles Rams, NBC, 5:20 p.m.

Boxing — World Class Boxing, LATV, 1 p.m.

Figure skating — ISU: Grand Prix Final, NBCSN, 1 p.m.

Skiing — FIS: Men's Giant Slalom,, NBC, 2 p.m.

FIS: Women's Super G, NBCSN, 3 p.m.

FIS: Women's 4x5km Relay, NBCSN, 4 p.m.

Rodeo — PRCA: National Finals, CBSSN, 7 p.m.

Rugby — Heineken Cup: Sale vs. Exeter, NBCSN, 10 p.m.

RADIO

Football —College: College Football Rewind, KUTI (1460), 8 a.m.

NFL: Baltimore at Buffalo, KUTI (1460), 9 a.m.

NFL: Seattle at Los Angeles Rams, KIT (1280), KATS (94.5), 5:20 p.m.

Basketball — College: Gonzaga at Washington, KUTI (1460), 3:30 p.m.

Monday, December 9

TELEVISION

Soccer — England: Arsenal at West Ham, NBCSN, Noon

Boxing — World Class Boxing, LATV, 1 p.m.

Basketball — NBA: Detroit at New Orleans, NBA, 5 p.m.

Football — NFL: N.Y. Giants at Philadelphia, ESPN, 5:15 p.m.

RADIO

Talk show — ESPN programming, KUTI (1460), 3 a.m.

Seattle programming, KBBO (1390, 104.5), 7 a.m.

Football — NFL: N.Y. Giants at Philadelphia, KUTI (1460), 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, December 10

TELEVISION

Soccer — UEFA Champions: Liverpool at Salzburg, TNT, 10 a.m.

UEFA Champions: Barcelona at Inter Milan, TNT, Noon

Basketball — College: Texas Tech vs. Louisville, ESPN, 4 p.m.

College: Maryland at Penn State, ESPN2, 4 p.m.

College: Brown at St. John's, FS1, 4 p.m.

College: St. Joseph's at Temple, ESPNU, 4 p.m.

NBA: Atlanta at Miami, TNT, 5 p.m.

College: Northern Iowa at Colorado, Pac-12, 6 p.m.

College: Connecticut vs. Indiana, ESPN, 6 p.m.

College: Butler at Baylor, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

College: Nevada (Reno) at BYU, ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Hockey — NHL: St. Louis at Buffalo, NBCSN, 4:30 p.m.

RADIO

Talk show — ESPN programming, KUTI (1460), 3 a.m.

Seattle programming, KBBO (1390, 104.5), 7 a.m.

Basketball — College: Jimmy V Classic, KUTI (1460), 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, December 11

TELEVISION

Soccer — UEFA Champions: Manchester City at Dinamo Zagreb, TNT, 10 a.m.

UEFA Champions: Juventus at Bayer Leverkusen, TNT, Noon

Golf — Presidents Cup: United States vs. International, GOLF, 2:30 p.m.

Basketball — NBA: Los Angeles Clippers at Toronto, ESPN, 4 p.m.

College: Winthrop at TCU, ROOT, 5 p.m.

College: Nebraska-Omaha at Arizona, Pac-12, 5 p.m.

Women's college: Iowa at Iowa State, FS1, 5 p.m.

NBA: New Orleans at Milwaukee, ESPN, 6:30 p.m.

College: Prairie View A&M at Arizona State, Pac-12, 7 p.m.

Hockey — NHL: Boston at Washington, NBCSN, 4 p.m.

NHL: Philadelphia at Colorado, NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.

RADIO

Talk show — ESPN programming, KUTI (1460), 3 a.m.

Seattle programming, KBBO (1390, 104.5), 7 a.m.

Basketball — College: Mike Hopkins Show, KUTI (1460), 6 p.m.

Thursday, December 12

TELEVISION

Football — College Football Awards, ESPN, 4 p.m.

NFL: New York Jets at Baltimore, FOX, NFL, 5:20 p.m.

Golf — Presidents Cup: United States vs. International, GOLF, 4 p.m.

Basketball — College: Iowa at Iowa State, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

NBA: Philadelphia at Boston, TNT, 5 p.m.

NBA: Portland at Denver, TNT, 7:30 p.m.

RADIO

Talk show — ESPN programming, KUTI (1460), 3 a.m.

Seattle programming, KBBO (1390, 104.5), 7 a.m.

Friday, December 13

TELEVISION

Volleyball — Women's NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, ESPNU, 9 a.m.

Women's NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, ESPNU, 11 a.m.

Women's NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, ESPNU, 1 p.m.

Women's NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, ESPNU, 8 p.m.

Golf — PGA: QBE Shark Shootout, GOLF, 9 a.m.

Presidents Cup: United States vs. International, GOLF, Noon, 6 p.m.

Skiing — FIS: Freestyle World Cup, NBCSN, 10:30 a.m.

Soccer — NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, ESPNU, 3 p.m.

NCAA Tournament, Teams TBD, ESPNU, 5:30 p.m.

Football — College: FCS Quarterfinal, ESPN2, 4 p.m.

Basketball — NBA: Los Angeles Lakers at Miami, ESPN, 5 p.m.

College: Texas-Rio Grande at Creighton, FS1, 5 p.m.

College: Colorado at Colorado State, CBSSN, 5 p.m.

NBA: Golden State at Utah, ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

RADIO

Talk show — ESPN programming, KUTI (1460), 3 a.m.

Seattle programming, KBBO (1390, 104.5), 7 a.m.

Saturday, December 14

TELEVISION

Soccer — England: Watford at Liverpool, NBCSN, 4:30 a.m.

Germany: Werder Bremen at Bayern Munich, FS1, 6:30 a.m.

England: Bournemouth at Chelsea, NBCSN, 7 a.m.

England: West Ham at Southampton, NBC, 9:30 a.m.

Basketball — College: Kansas State  vs. Mississippi State, ESPNU, 8:30 a.m.

College: Oregon at Michigan, CBS, 9 a.m.

College: Michigan State at Oakland, ESPN2, 9 a.m.

College: Southern at Butler, FS1, 9 a.m.

College: Syracuse at Georgetown, FOX, 10 a.m.

College: Tulsa at Arkansas, ESPNU, 10:30 a.m.

College: Delaware vs. Villanova, ESPN2, 11 a.m.

College: Illinois-Chicago at DePaul, FS1, 11 a.m.

College: Lamar at TCU, ROOT, Noon

College: Memphis at Tennessee, ESPN, Noon

College: St. Louis vs. Auburn, ESPN2, 1 p.m.

College: Georgia Tech at Kentucky, ESPN, 2 p.m.

College: College of Charleston at Richmond, NBCSN, 2 p.m.

NBA: San Antonio vs. Phoenix, NBA, 2 p.m.

College: Oklahoma at Wichita State, ESPN2, 3 p.m.

College: New Mexico State at New Mexico, ROOT, 4 p.m.

College: Stanford at San Jose State, CBSSN, 4 p.m.

NBA: Brooklyn at Toronto, NBA, 4:30 p.m.

College: Stony Brook at Providence, FS1, 5 p.m.

College: Gonzaga at Arizona, ESPN2, 7 p.m.

Football — College: FCS Quarterfinal, ESPN, 9 a.m.

College: Teams TBA, CBS, Noon

College: Heisman Trophy Ceremony, ESPN, 5 p.m.

Golf — PGA: QBE Shark Shootout, GOLF, 9 a.m.

Presidents Cup: United States vs. International, NBC, 11:30 a.m.; GOLF, 3 p.m.

Winter sports — FIS: Snowboarding World Cup, NBCSN, 11:30 a.m.; 7:30 p.m.

FIS: Alpine World Cup, NBCSN, 6:30 p.m.

IBSF: World Cup, NBCSN, 8:30 p.m.

Volleyball — Women's NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, ESPNU, 1 p.m.

Women's NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, ESPNU, 3 p.m.

Women's NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, ESPNU, 5 p.m.

Women's NCAA Tournament: Teams TBD, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

Tennis — ATP/WTA: American Tennis Showcase, Tennis, 2 p.m.

Hockey — Women's IIHF: United States vs. Canada, NBCSN, 4 p.m.

College: Denver at Colorado College, ROOT, 6 p.m.

Mixed martial arts — UFC 245 undercard, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

Boxing — Top Rank: Crawford vs. Kavaliauskas, ESPN, 6 p.m.

Rugby — Heineken Cup: Saracens vs. Munster, NBCSN, 9 p.m.

RADIO

No events scheduled.