NOTE: Schedules are published using information provided by the respective broadcasters, are subject to change. All questions and/or complaints regarding these broadcasts should be directed to the individual stations.

Sunday, October 20

TELEVISION

Rugby — World Cup: Wales vs. France, NBCSN, 3 a.m.

England: Wasps vs. London Irish, NBCSN, 7 p.m.

Soccer —Italy: Internazionale at Sassuolo, ESPNEWS, 3:30 a.m.

Germany: Paderborn at Koln, FS1, 6:30 a.m.

England: Liverpool at Manchester United, NBCSN, 8:30 a.m.

Mexico: Oviedo vs. Girona, Azteca uno, 9 a.m.

Mexico: Celaya vs. Loros, Nuestra Vision, 10 a.m.

NWSL Playoffs: Reign FC at North Carolina, ESPN2, 10:30 a.m.

MLS: New York at Philadelphia, FS1, Noon

Women's college: Oklahoma at West Virginia, ESPNU, Noon

NWSL Playoffs: Portland at Chicago, ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.

Women's college: Georgia at Mississippi State, ESPNU, 2 p.m.

MLS Playoffs: L.A. Galaxy at Minnesota, ESPN, 5:30 p.m.

Golf — European: Open de France, GOLF, 3:30 a.m.

Champions: Dominion Energy Charity Classic, GOLF, 10:30 a.m.

Japan Skins: 18-hole exhibition match, GOLF, 9 p.m.

Tennis — ATP/WTA: Stockholm, European, Luxembourg Open, Kremlin Cup Finals, Tennis, 4 a.m.

Figure skating — Skate America: Men's, Ladie's free skate, NBC, 9 a.m.

Football — NFL: Oakland at Green Bay, CBS, 10 a.m.

NFL: San Francisco at Washington, FOX, 10 a.m.

NFL: Baltimore at Seattle, FOX, 1:25 p.m.

NFL: Philadelphia at Dallas, NBC, 5:20 p.m.

Volleyball — Women's college: North Carolina State at Pittsburgh, ESPNU, 10 a.m.

Women's college: Penn State at Michigan State, ESPN, 11 a.m.

Motor sports — Monster Energy: Hollywood Casino 400, NBC, 11:30 a.m.

Boxing — World Class Boxing, LATV, 1 p.m.

RADIO

Football —College: College Football Rewind, KUTI (1460), 8 a.m.

NFL: Houston at Indianapolis, KUTI (1460), 9 a.m.

NFL: Baltimore at Seattle, KIT (1280), KATS (94.5), 1:25 p.m.

Monday, October 21

TELEVISION

Tennis — ATP: Swiss Indoors Basel, Vienna Open, Tennis, 5 a.m.

WTA: Elite Trophy Tournament, Tennis, 9:30 p.m.

Soccer — England: Arsenal at Sheffield United, NBCSN, Noon

Boxing — World Class Boxing, LATV, 1 p.m.

Football — NFL: New England at New York Jets, ESPN, 5 p.m.

RADIO

Talk show — ESPN programming, KUTI (1460), 3 a.m.

Seattle programming, KBBO (1390, 104.5), 7 a.m.

Tuesday, October 22

TELEVISION

Tennis — ATP/WTA: Swiss Indoors Basel, Vienna Open, Elite Trophy Tournament, Tennis, 4:30 a.m.

WTA: Elite Trophy Tournament, Tennis, 10:30 p.m.

Baseball — World Series: Washington at Houston, FOX, 5 p.m.

Basketball — NBA: New Orleans at Toronto, TNT, 5 p.m.

NBA: Los Angeles Lakers at Los Angeles Clippers, TNT, 7:30 p.m.

RADIO

Talk show — ESPN programming, KUTI (1460), 3 a.m.

Seattle programming, KBBO (1390, 104.5), 7 a.m.

Baseball — World Series: Washington at Houston, KUTI (1460), 4 p.m.

Wednesday, October 23

TELEVISION

Tennis — ATP/WTA: Swiss Indoors Basel, Vienna Open, Elite Trophy Tournament, Tennis, 4 a.m.

WTA: Elite Trophy Tournament, Tennis, 10:30 p.m.

Soccer — MLS Playoffs: Toronto/D.C. United at New York City, FS1, 4 p.m.

MLS Playoffs: Real Salt Lake/Portland at Seattle, FS1, 7 p.m.

Women's college: Pepperdine at Santa Clara, ESPNU, 8 p.m.

Volleyball — Women's college: Kansas at Kansas State, ESPNU, 4 p.m.

Women's college: Mississippi at Georgia, ESPNU, 6 p.m.

Basketball — NBA: Boston at Philadelphia, ESPN, 4:30 p.m.

NBA: Denver at Portland, ESPN, 7 p.m.

Baseball — World Series: Washington at Houston, FOX, 5 p.m.

Hockey — NHL: Pittsburgh at Tampa Bay, NBCSN, 5 p.m.

Golf — PGA: Zozo Championship, GOLF, 8 p.m., Midnight

RADIO

Talk show — ESPN programming, KUTI (1460), 3 a.m.

Seattle programming, KBBO (1390, 104.5), 7 a.m.

Baseball — World Series: Washington at Houston, KUTI (1460), 4 p.m.

Thursday, October 24

TELEVISION

Golf — European: Portugal Masters, GOLF, 3:30 a.m., 7:30 a.m.

LPGA: BMW Championship, GOLF, 2:30 p.m.

PGA: Zozo Championship, GOLF, 8 p.m., Midnight

Tennis — ATP/WTA: Swiss Indoors Basel, Vienna Open, Elite Trophy Tournament, Tennis, 4 a.m.

WTA: Elite Trophy Tournament, Tennis, 10:30 p.m.

Soccer — Women's college: Washington State at Southern Cal, Pac-12, 3 p.m.

College: Washington at UCLA, Pac-12, 5 p.m.

MLS Playoffs: Philadelphia/New York at Atlanta, ESPN2, 5 p.m.

MLS Playoffs: Minnesota/L.A. Galaxy at Los Angeles, ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

Women's college: Washington at UCLA, Pac-12, 8 p.m.

Football — College: Southern Methodist at Houston, ESPN, 4:30 p.m.

College: Jackson State at Prairie View A&M, ESPNU, 4:30 p.m.

NFL: Washington at Minnesota, FOX, NFL, 5:20 p.m.

Basketball — NBA: Milwaukee at Houston, TNT, 5 p.m.

NBA: Los Angeles Clippers at Golden State, TNT, 7:30 p.m.

Volleyball — College: San Diego at Pepperdine, ESPNU, 7:30 p.m.

RADIO

Talk show — ESPN programming, KUTI (1460), 3 a.m.

Seattle programming, KBBO (1390, 104.5), 7 a.m.

Football — High School: West Valley at Davis, KUTI (1460), 6:40 p.m.

Friday, October 25

TELEVISION

Golf — European: Portugal Masters, GOLF, 3:30 a.m., 7:30 a.m.

LPGA: BMW Championship, GOLF, 2:30 p.m.

PGA: Zozo Championship, GOLF, 7:30 p.m., 11:30 p.m.

Tennis — ATP/WTA: Swiss Indoor Basel, Vienna Open, Elite Trophy Tournament, Tennis, 4 a.m.

WTA: Elite Trophy Tournament semifinals, Tennis, 10:30 p.m.

Motor sports — F1: Mexican Grand Prix practice, ESPNU, 8 a.m., Noon

Soccer — England: Leicester City at Southampton, NBCSN, Noon

Football — College: Columbia at Dartmouth, ESPNU, 3 p.m.

College: Southern Cal at Colorado, ESPN2, 6 p.m.

High school: Glacier Peak at Monroe, ROOT, 7 p.m.

Hockey — College: Lake Superior State at Notre Dame, NBCSN, 4 p.m.

Baseball — World Series: Houston at Washington, FOX, 5 p.m.

Basketball — NBA: Dallas at New Orleans, ESPN, 5 a.m.

NBA: Utah at Los Angeles Lakers, ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

Volleyball — Women's college: Washington at Utah, Pac-12, 6 p.m.

Women's college: Stanford at UCLA, ESPNU, 7 p.m.

RADIO

Talk show — ESPN programming, KUTI (1460), 3 a.m.

Seattle programming, KBBO (1390, 104.5), 7 a.m.

Baseball — World Series: Houston at Washington, KUTI (1460), 4 p.m.

Football — High School: Wapato at Prosser, jeffplace.com, 6:45 p.m.

High School: Sunnyside at Wenatchee, evergreenfootball.com, 6:45 p.m.

Saturday, October 26

TELEVISION

Tennis — ATP/WTA: Swiss Indoors Basel, Vienna Open, Elite Trophy Tournament semifinals, Tennis, 4 a.m.

USTA: Women's Pro Circuit semifinals, Tennis, 9:30 a.m.

WTA: Elite Trophy Tournament final, Tennis, 10 p.m.

WTA: Elite Trophy Tournament final, Shenzhen Open, Tennis, 12:30 a.m.

Soccer — England: Aston Villa at Manchester City, NBCSN, 4:30 a.m.

England: Teams TBA, NBCSN, 7 a.m.

England: Chelsea at Burley, NBC, 9:30 a.m.

Golf — European: Portugal Masters, GOLF, 5 a.m.

LPGA: BMW Championship, GOLF, Noon

PGA: Zozo Championship, GOLF, 7:30 p.m., 11:30 p.m.

Motor sports — Monster Energy: First Data 500 practice, CNBC, 6 a.m.; NBCSN, 9:30 a.m.

Trucks: Texas Roadhouse 200 qualifying, FS1, 7 a.m.

F1: Mexican Grand Prix practice, ESPNEWS, 8 a.m.

Trucks: Texas Roadhouse 200, FS1, 10:30 a.m.

F1: Mexican Grand Prix qualifying, ESPNEWS, 11 a.m.

Monster Energy: First Data 500 qualifying, NBCSN, 1:30 p.m.

Football — College: Oklahoma at Kansas State, ABC, 9 a.m.

College: Wisconsin at Ohio State, FOX, 9 a.m.

College: Teams TBA, ESPN, 9 a.m.

College: Teams TBA, ESPN2, 9 a.m.

College: Appalachian State at South Alabama, ESPNU, 9 a.m.

College: San Jose State at Army, CBSSN, 9 a.m.

College: Eastern Washington at Montana, ROOT, 11 a.m.

College: Arizona at Stanford, Pac-12, 12:30 p.m.

College: Penn State at Michigan State, ABC, 12:30 p.m.

College: Teams TBA, CBS, 12:30 p.m.

College: Texas at TCU, FOX, 12:30 p.m.

College: Teams TBA, ESPN, 12:30 p.m.

College: Teams TBA, ESPN2, 12:30 p.m.

College: Teams TBA, FS1, 12:30 p.m.

College: Florida International at Middle Tennessee State, NFL, 12:30 p.m.

College: Tulane at Navy, CBSSN, 12:30 p.m.

College: Teams TBA, FS1, 4 p.m.

College: Teams TBA, CBSSN, 4 p.m.

College: Arizona State at UCLA, Pac-12, 4:30 p.m.

College: Notre Dame at Michigan, ABC, 4:30 p.m.

College: Utah State at Air Force, ESPN2, 7:15 p.m.

College: Washington State at Oregon, ESPN, 7:30 p.m.

College: Teams TBA, FS1, 7:30 p.m.

College: San Diego State at UNLV, CBSSN, 7:30 p.m.

Rugby — World Cup: Semifinal, NBC, 11:30 a.m.

Figure skating — ISU: Skate America, NBC, 1:30 p.m.

Basketball — NBA: Miami at Milwaukee, NBA, 2 p.m.

NBA: Boston at New York, NBA, 4:30 p.m.

NBA: Los Angeles Clippers at Phoenix, NBA, 7 p.m.

Hockey — NHL: St. Louis at Boston, NBCSN, 4 p.m.

NHL: Calgary at Winnipeg, NBCSN, 7 p.m.

Baseball — World Series: Houston at Washington, FOX, 5 p.m.

Boxing — PBC: Lubin vs. Gallimore, Showtime, 6 p.m.

RADIO

Baseball — World Series: Houston at Washington, KUTI (1460), 4 p.m.

Football — College: Simon Fraser at Central Washington, KCWU (88.1), 6 p.m.

College: Washington State at Oregon State, KBBO (1390, 104.5), 7:30 p.m.