CHAMPIONSHIPS, WINS & MEDALS

2020 (15)
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
4A Eli Barajas jr. Sunnyside 106
2A Joel Godina so. Toppenish 106
2A Horacio Godinez so. Toppenish 113
2A Jeremiah Zuniga fr. Toppenish 120
2A Haiden Drury sr. Toppenish 132
2A Kyler Romero sr. Toppenish 138
2A Isaias Ramirez sr. Toppenish 170
2A Amadeo Flores Pimentel sr. Selah 220
1A Oscar Alvarez so. Granger 106
1A Abel Nava so. Granger 126
1A Conan Northwind fr. Granger 138
1A Emmanuel Troncoso sr. Zillah 145
1A Diego Isiordia sr. Granger 160
1A Gage Cook so. Granger 220
Girls Isabella Morales so. Toppenish 105

2019 (14)
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
4A EJ Villanueva fr. Sunnyside 113
2A Horacio Godinez fr. Toppenish 106
2A Haiden Drury jr. Toppenish 126
2A Kyler Romero jr. Toppenish 132
2A Alexei Rubio sr. Toppenish 145
2A Andres Aguilera sr. Toppenish 170
2A Carson Northwind sr. Toppenish 195
2A Amadeo Flores Pimentel jr. Selah 220
1A Nate Mendoza sr. Zillah 106
1A Abel Nava fr. Granger 120
1A Franky Almaguer sr. Granger 152
1A Gage Cook fr. Granger 220
2B George Trujillo fr. Mabton 132
Girls Kaylee Moore sr. Naches Valley 130

2018 (8)
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
4A John Sowers jr. Davis 138
2A Haiden Drury so. Toppenish 120
2A Kyler Romero so. Toppenish 126
2A Andres Aguilera jr. Toppenish 160
2A Amadeo Flores Pimentel so. Selah 220
1A Juan Isiordia sr. Granger 145
Girls Olyvia Smith sr. Zillah 110
Girls Cameron Guerin sr. Davis 125

2017 (15)
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
4A Josiah Rodriguez jr. Sunnyside 132
2A Jesus Rodriguez so. Wapato 106
2A Sergy Salas jr. Wapato 113
2A Alex Vaca jr. Wapato 120
2A Diego Nunez sr. Toppenish 132
2A Carlos Lopez sr. Selah 138
2A Andres Aguilera so. Toppenish 152
2A Arron Pimentel sr. Selah 160
1A Chuco Cisneros sr. Granger 126
1A Franky Almaguer so. Granger 145
1A Juan Zamora sr. Granger 195
1A Noe Orozco sr. Granger 220
2B Luke Peebles sr. Kittitas 182
Girls Viktorya Torres fr. Granger 110
Girls Cameron Guerin jr. Davis 115

2016 (8)
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
4A Jacob Mendoza sr. Sunnyside 120
2A Josue Rodriguez sr. Toppenish 132
1A Franky Almaguer fr. Granger 138
Girls Esmeralda Roman sr. Granger 100
Girls Viannei Perez sr. Grandview 105
Girls Cameron Guerin so. Davis 110
Girls Gladdys Palma sr. White Swan 135
Girls Desiree Zavala sr. Grandview 145

2015 (12)
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
4A Diego Castaneda jr. Sunnyside 145
2A Carlos Lopez so. Selah 120
2A Josue Rodriguez jr. Toppenish 126
2A Brent Evans sr. Toppenish 152
1A Victor Almaguer sr. Granger 138
1A Diego Hernandez sr. Zillah 145
Girls Elizabeth Galvez sr. Toppenish 100
Girls Viannei Perez jr. Grandview 105
Girls Marizza Birrueta sr. Grandview 110
Girls Cameron Guerin fr. Davis 115
Girls Gladdys Palma jr. White Swan 130
Girls Desiree Zavala jr. Grandview 140
2014
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
3A Jesse Torres jr. Sunnyside 113
3A Jesse Barajas sr. Sunnyside 120
2A Fidel Medina sr. Grandview 113
2A Diego Castaneda so. Grandview 132
1A Ricky Almaguer sr. Granger 120
1A Victor Almaguer jr. Granger 126
1A Diego Hernandez jr. Zillah 138
2B Jose Paco Marin jr. Kittitas 106
Girls Marizza Birrueta jr. Grandview 106
Girls Desiree Zavala so. Grandview 130

2013
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
3A Homer Romero jr. Sunnyside 106
3A Jesse Barajas jr. Sunnyside 113
2A Anton Yates sr. East Valley 170
1A Joshua Salcedo sr. Granger 120
1A Adrian Guerrero sr. Granger 126
1A Cortes Hernandez sr. Zillah 138
1A Shane McMurray sr. Zillah 152
1A Abidan Duarte sr. Granger 195
2B Jon Walling sr. Kittitas 138
Girls Marizza Birrueta so. Grandview 100
Girls Desiree Zavala fr. Grandview 124

2012
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
2A Wyatt Scribner so. Ellensburg 113
2A Tyler Coates sr. Ellensburg 170
1A Joshua Salcedo jr. Granger 113
1A Josh Aho sr. Zillah 285
2B Jose Paco Marin fr. Kittitas 106
2B Tanner Wallace sr. Kittitas 152
2B Nate Sorensen sr. Kittitas 220

2011
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
2A Wyatt Scribner fr. Ellensburg 103
2A Julian Romero sr. Toppenish 130
1A Joshua Salcedo so. Granger 103
1A Chris Castillo sr. Zillah 160
2B Cesar Espinoza sr. Kittitas 135
2B Tanner Wallace jr. Kittitas 152
2B Nate Sorensen jr. Kittitas 215
Girls Alyssa Calhoon sr. West Valley 160

2010
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
2A Osmar Jaimez sr. Prosser 119
2A Julian Romero jr. Toppenish 125
1A Skylor Davis sr. Zillah 125
1A Forrest Kopta jr. Highland 140
1A Chris Castillo jr. Zillah 152
1A Pete Almaguer jr. Granger 285
2B Dustin Dean jr. Kittitas 215
Girls Alyssa Calhoon jr. West Valley 160

2009
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
3A Christian Reyes sr. Sunnyside 103
3A Steven Romero sr. Sunnyside 112
1A Chris Castillo so. Zillah 152
2B Daniel O'Shaughnessy sr. Kittitas 130
2B Dustin Dean so. Kittitas 215
Girls Alyssa Calhoon so. West Valley 160

2008
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
3A Steven Romero jr. Sunnyside 103
3A Isaac Romero sr. Sunnyside 112
2A Isaiah Garza jr. Toppenish 112
2A Carlos Torres sr. Selah 130
2A Dan Escamilla sr. Selah 215
1A Skylor Davis so. Zillah 112
1A Chris Castillo fr. Zillah 140
1A Jacob Stiles sr. Naches Valley 285
2B Robert Langloss sr. Kittitas 125
2B Conner Treat sr. Kittitas 160
2B Mike Reno sr. Kittitas 189

(Class 2B added in 2007)
2007
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
2A J.J. Garza sr. Toppenish 112
2A Kellen Hopkins sr. East Valley 130
2A Yuder Pech jr. Toppenish 135
2B Conner Treat jr. Kittitas 152
2B Louie Bruketta sr. Kittitas 215

2006
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
3A Steve Sanchez sr. Sunnyside 125
2A J.J. Garza jr. Toppenish 103
2A Kellen Hopkins jr. East Valley 125
2A Yuder Pech so. Toppenish 130

2005
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
3A Steve Sanchez jr. Sunnyside 119
1A-B Eric Lopez jr. Granger 275

2004
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
3A Manuel Plata sr. Prosser 125
3A Ray Romero sr. Sunnyside 145

2003
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
3A Eli Zuniga sr. Sunnyside 130
2A Scott Thompson so. East Valley 103

2002
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
3A Zach Morgan jr. Selah 112
3A Teddy Herrera sr. Wapato 125
1A-B Ricky Valadez so. Zillah 103
1A-B Richy Zuniga sr. Granger 119
1A-B Eli Zuniga jr. Granger 125
1A-B Gene Slack sr. Zillah 189

2001
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
4A Gabriel Ramos sr. Eisenhower 125
3A James Ellis sr. Prosser 171
3A Nic Manning sr. West Valley 189
1A-B Richy Zuniga jr. Granger 112
1A-B Ray Rodriguez sr. Zillah 119
1A-B Armando Valadez sr. Zillah 135
1A-B Kevin Robillard sr. Zillah 145

2000
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
3A Baudelio Campos sr. Sunnyside 152
3A Matt Ellis sr. Prosser 171
1A-B Ben Sevigny so. Zillah 103
1A-B Terry Zapien sr. Zillah 275

1999
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
3A Andy Soliman sr. Prosser 135
3A Matt Ellis jr. Prosser 168
2A Octavio Valdovinos sr. Toppenish 141
2A Chad Atkins sr. Naches Valley 190
1A-B Raymond Rodriguez so. Zillah 101
1A-B Ryan Stonemetz jr. Zillah 148

1998
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
3A Jorge Ruiz sr. Sunnyside 108
3A Andy Soliman jr. Prosser 129
3A Marcus Mays sr. Ellensburg 135
2A Armando Valadez fr. Toppenish 101
2A Israel Flores sr. Goldendale 129
2A David Escamilla sr. Toppenish 141
2A Dino Castilleja sr. Toppenish 158
2A Jose Segovia sr. Toppenish 275
1A-B Jose Zuniga sr. Granger 115
1A-B Chris Powell sr. Cle Elum 129

1997
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
AA Andy Soliman so. Prosser 122
AA Shaine Jaime sr. Wapato 129
A-B Drew Deming sr. White Swan 178
A-B Omar Flores sr. Goldendale 122

1996
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
AA Adrian Martinez sr. Sunnyside 115

1995
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
A-B Andy Hernandez sr. Zillah 108

1994
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
AAA Dave Herzog jr. Davis 168
A-B Mike Ballard sr. Highland 141

1993
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
AAA Dave Herzog so. Davis 158
AA Jose Mendoza sr. Sunnyside 129
AA Jose Valencia sr. Selah 168
A-B Cody Freeze sr. Naches Valley 115
A-B Cruz Gonzalez sr. Toppenish 135

1992
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
AA Gilbert Borrego sr. Sunnyside 115
AA Jose Valencia jr. Selah 168
A-B Cruz Gonzalez jr. Toppenish 135
A-B Robert Campos sr. Toppenish 141

1991
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
AA Gilbert Borrego jr. Sunnyside 108
A-B Jason Seal sr. Toppenish 108
A-B Corey Anson sr. East Valley 129
A-B Robert Campos jr. Toppenish 141
A-B George Graf jr. Grandview 148
A-B Chris Hernandez sr. Toppenish 168
A-B Chad Gray sr. Cle Elum 178

1990
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
AA Albert Garza sr. Sunnyside 129
A-B Jason Seal jr. Toppenish 101

1989
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
A-B Demetrius Ramos so. Wapato 101
A-B Robbe Anson sr. East Valley 115
A-B Darren Mihelich sr. Cle Elum 148

1988
Division Wrestler Class School Weight
AAA Randy Chott Davis 141
A-B Demetrius Ramos fr. Wapato 101
A-B Robbe Anson sr. East Valley 108
A-B Justin Smith East Valley 168

1987
Division Wrestler School Weight
AA Rick Garza Sunnyside 115
AA Abel Delarosa Sunnyside 129
AA Shane Wells West Valley 178
A Kelly Garza Wapato 129
A Larry Wright Zillah Unl

1986
Division Wrestler School Weight
AA Oscar Esqueda Toppenish 108

1985
Division Wrestler School Weight
AAA Robert Conn Davis 190
AA John Sevigny Toppenish 135
AA Chip McLean Sunnyside 178
A Johnny Sandoval Granger 115
A Bob Koerner Zillah 141

1984
Division Wrestler School Weight
AAA Les Baer Davis 168
A Johnny Sandoval Granger 108

1983
Division Wrestler School Weight
AA David Stai Selah 108
A Santiago Contreras Granger 129

1982
Division Wrestler School Weight
AAA Mark McKenna Eisenhower 115
AA Casi Sambrano Sunnyside 101
A Santiago Contreras Granger 122
A Paul Laurent Carroll 135

1981
Division Wrestler School Weight
AA Casi Sambrano Sunnyside 101
AA Ken Davis East Valley 122

1980
Division Wrestler School Weight
AA Ernie Gasseling Wapato 168

1979
Division Wrestler School Weight
AA Tommy Villanueva Sunnyside 122
AA Eddie Sifuentes Toppenish 135
A Ray Cardenas Granger 135
A Brian Tobin Goldendale 148
A Rob Deter Cle Elum 158
A Mike Argo Zillah 168

1978
Division Wrestler School Weight
AAA Dennis Guthmiller Davis 168
AA Tommy Villanueva Sunnyside 115
AA Kerry Twiet Wapato 141
AA Luke Draper Ellensburg 190
A Doug Williams Zillah 101
A Don Haak Mabton 158

1977
Division Wrestler School Weight
AA Tony Espinoza Sunnyside 101
AA Tommy Villanueva Sunnyside 108
AA Mario Garcia Sunnyside 122
AA Charlie Hicks Prosser 141
AA Luke Draper Ellensburg 178
AA David Chaplin Selah Unl
A Kelly Willard Highland 129
A Kevin Anson Carroll 197
A David Sipe Goldendale 178

1976
Division Wrestler School Weight
AAA Terry McKenna Eisenhower 129
AA Mario Garcia Sunnyside 115
AA Mike Sevigny Toppenish 122
AA Rick Prather Selah 129
A Kelly Willard Highland 115
A Larry Pangle Goldendale 168
A David Sipe Goldendale 178
A Bill Palson Carroll 190
A Bill Bailey East Valley Unl

1975
Division Wrestler School Weight
AA Art Vela Toppenish 129
AA Steve Viernes Wapato 141
AA Josh Nelson Ellensburg Unl
A Jerry Lorton Goldendale 122
A Dick Sheeley Kittitas 158
A Larry Pangle Goldendale 168

1974
Division Wrestler School Weight
AAA Steve McKenna Eisenhower 115
AA Dennis Riggs Prosser 122
AA Tom Kelleher Ellensburg 168
AA Harvey Koerner Toppenish 178
A Jerry Lorton Goldendale 115
A Felipe Holbrook Carroll 122
A Lyle Rushton Cle Elum 148
A Larry Pangle Goldendale 168

1973
Division Wrestler School Weight
AAA Cliff Luera Davis 178
AA Dennis Shaw Sunnyside 101
AA Willie Guy Sunnyside 115
A Ron Knight Highland 101
A Jerry Lorton Goldendale 108
A Felipe Holbrook Carroll 115
A Kevin Johnson Goldendale 135

1972
Division Wrestler School Weight
AAA Larry Lavota Davis 115
AAA Cliff Luera Davis 170
AAA Greg Williams Davis Unl
AA Prather Selah 108
AA Willie Guy Sunnyside 115
A Frank Best Granger 101
A Kevin Johnson Goldendale 135
A Dave Dillon Highland 188

1971
Division Wrestler School Weight
AAA Rick Trujillo Davis 122
A Jeff Maib Naches Valley 158

1970
Division Wrestler School Weight
AAA Domingo Montelongo Sunnyside 106
AAA Kit Shaw Sunnyside 115
A Rick Maib Naches Valley 194
A Don Dunham Naches Valley unl

1969
Division Wrestler School Weight
AAA Ed Humbard Davis 123
AAA David Mitchell Davis 194
A Don Dunham Naches Valley unl

1968
Division Wrestler School Weight
AAA Abe Veliz Grandview 106
A Dan Powell Prosser 148
A Ned Nelson Naches Valley 194

1967
Division Wrestler School Weight
AAA Ben Trujillo Davis 115
AAA Henry Roach Davis Unl

1966
Division Wrestler School Weight
AAA Don Pleasant Davis 141

1965
Division Wrestler School Weight
AAA Scott Adams Eisenhower 141

1964
Division Wrestler School Weight
AAA Lloyd Megenity Eisenhower 148
AAA Ed Hollis Davis 194

1963
Division Wrestler School Weight
AAA Jim Moore Sunnyside 130
AAA Jeff Girard Eisenhower 148

1960
Division Wrestler School Weight
AAA John Schlotfeldt Grandview 178

1954
Division Wrestler School Weight
AAA Charles Tenpas Yakima 138

Boys
45 Toppenish
41 Sunnyside
34 Granger
27 Zillah
18 Davis, Kittitas
15 Selah
13 Goldendale
11 Wapato, Prosser
10 East Valley
8 Naches Valley, Ellensburg
7 Eisenhower
6 Highland
5 Grandview, Cle Elum, Carroll
2 West Valley, Mabton
1 Yakima, White Swan
Girls
9 Grandview
4 Davis
3 West Valley
2 White Swan, Granger, Toppenish
1 Zillah, Naches Valley
Boys
Wins Wrestler School Year
170 Juan Isiordia Granger 2018 (170-18)
168 Haiden Drury Toppenish 2020 (168-10)
167 Chris Castillo Zillah 2011 (167-2)
156 Skylor Davis Zillah 2010 (156-14)
155 Andres Aguilera Toppenish 2019 (155-11)
154 Amadeo Flores Pimentel Selah 2020 (154-23)
150 Carlos Lopez Selah 2017
150 Kyler Romero Toppenish 2020 (150-15)
148 Isaac Romero Sunnyside 2008
148 Carson Northwind Toppenish 2019 (148-25)
145 Diego Hernandez Zillah 2015
141 Jose Campos Sunnyside 2019 (141-27)
138 Jonathan Salcedo Granger 2011
137 Andy Soliman Prosser 1999
137 Zach Morgan Selah 2003
137 Joshua Salcedo Granger 2013
136 Matt Ellis Prosser 2000
136 Jesse Barajas Sunnyside 2014
136 Jared Navarro Naches Valley-West Valley 2018
135 Manuel Plata Prosser 2004
135 Robert Marquez Mabton 2007
135 Robert Berger Granger 2018
134 Juan Zamora Granger 2017
134 Jesus Rodriguez Wapato 2019
133 John Cerna Toppenish 1999
133 John Sowers Davis 2019 (133-19)
132 Ricky Almaguer Granger 2014
131 Zach Nalley Davis 2009
131 Konner Hopkins East Valley 2011
131 Arron Pimentel Selah 2017
130 Kellen Hopkins East Valley 2007
129 Victor Almaguer Granger 2015
128 J.J. Garza Toppenish 2007
128 Sammy Salcedo Granger 2009
127 Elias Romero Sunnyside 2017
126 David Herzog Davis 1995
126 Scott Thompson East Valley 2005
125 Diego Isiordia Granger 2020
124 Juan Carlos Baca Zillah 2002
124 Julian Romero Toppenish 2011
124 Josue Rodriguez Toppenish 2016
123 Kameron Hopkins East Valley 2005
123 Kody Ergeson Selah 2013
123 Alex Vaca Wapato 2018
122 Jason Seal Toppenish 1991
122 Deven Moorman-Stelter West Valley 2007
122 Carlos Torres Selah 2008
122 Brent Evans Toppenish 2015
121 Shaine Jaime Wapato 1997
Girls
Wins Wrestler School Year
128 Kaylee Moore Naches Valley 2019 (128-14)
126 Cameron Guerin Davis 2018 (126-0 vs. girls)
120 Desiree Zavala Grandview 2016 (120-1, 134 total)
110 Viktorya Torres Granger 2020 (110-5)
106 Viannei Perez Grandview 2016 (106-2, 121 total)
99 Marizza Birrueta Grandview 2015 (99-5, 144 total)
Four-time state champions
Boys
Wrestler School Years Division Record
Chris Castillo Zillah 2008-2011 1A (140-152-152-160)
Four-time state champions
Girls
Wrestler School Years Record
Cameron Guerin Davis 2015-2018 (115-110-115-125)
Desiree Zavala Grandview 2013-2016 (124-130-140-145)

Three-time state champions
Boys
Wrestler School Years Division Record
Amadeo Flores Pimentel Selah 2018-2020 2A (220-220-220)
Haiden Drury Toppenish 2018-2020 2A (132-126-120)
Kyler Romero Toppenish 2018-2020 2A (138-132-126)
Andres Aguilera Toppenish 2017-2019 2A (152-160-170)
Franky Almaguer Granger 2016-2019 1A (138-145-152)
Joshua Salcedo Granger 2011-2013 1A (103-113-120)
Andy Soliman Prosser 1997-1999 3A (122-129-135)
Tommy Villaneuva Sunnyside 1977-1979 AAA (108-115-122)
Larry Pangle Goldendale 1974-1976 A-B (168-168-168)
Jerry Lorton Goldendale 1973-1975 A-B (101-115-122)
Three-time state champions
Girls
Wrestler School Years Record
Marizza Birrueta Grandview 2013-2015 (100-106-110)
Alyssa Calhoon West Valley 2009-2011 (160-160-160)

Four-time state medalists
Boys
Wrestler School Years Division Record
Haiden Drury Toppenish 2017-20 2A (1-1-1-2)
Kyler Romero Toppenish 2017-20 2A (1-1-1-2)
Diego Isiordia Granger 2017-20 1A (1-2-5-7)
Jeremiah Salcedo Granger 2017-20 1A (4-3-5-5)
Andres Aguilera Toppenish 2016-19 2A (2-1-1-1)
Jose Campos Sunnyside 2016-19 4A (5-8-6-3)
Jesus Rodriguez Wapato 2016-19 2A (7-1-4-3)
Alex Vaca Wapato 2015-18 2A (5-2-1-3)
Elias Romero Sunnyside 2014-17 4A-3A (5-5-2-2)
Carlos Lopez Selah 2014-17 2A (2-1-7-1)
Diego Hernandez Zillah 2012-15 1A (6-3-1-1)
Victor Almaguer Granger 2012-15 1A (2-2-1-1)
Jose Paco Marin Kittitas 2012-15 2b (1-2-1-2)
Jesse Barajas Sunnyside 2011-14 3A (4-2-1-1)
Joshua Salcedo Granger 2010-13 1A (2-1-1-1)
Adrian Guerrero Granger 2010-13 1A (7-6-3-1)
Cortez Hernandez Zillah 2010-13 1A (7-3-3-1)
Chris Castillo Zillah 2008-11 1A (1-1-1-1)
Sammy Salcedo Granger 2006-09 1A (7-3-5-2)
Daniel O'Shaughnessy Kittitas 2006-09 2B (8-3-2-1)
Isaac Romero Sunnyside 2005-08 3A (2-2-2-1)
Deven Stelter West Valley 2004-07 3A (2-2-6-4)
JJ Garza Toppenish 2004-07 2A (4-5-1-1)
Kellen Hopkins East Valley 2004-07 2A (3-5-1-1)
Scott Thompson East Valley 2002-05 2A (8-1-3-7)
Manuel Plata Prosser 2001-04 3A (7-7-3-1)
Marcus Mays Ellensburg 1995-98 2A (7-2-3-1)
Shaine Jaime Wapato 1994-97 2A (5-3-5-1)
Sal Prado Selah 1989-92 2A (6-2-2-2)
Jason Seal Toppenish 1989-91 1A (2-2-1-1)
Demitrious Ramos Wapato 1989-91 1A (1-1-2-3)
Jerry Lorton Goldendale 1972-1975 A-B (4-1-1-1)
Four-time state medalists
Girls
Wrestler School Years Record
Viktorya Torres Granger 2017-20 (2-2-2-1)
Kaylee Moore Naches Valley 2016-19 (2-3-2-1)
Cameron Guerin Davis 2015-2018 (1-1-1-1)
Desiree Zavala Grandview 2013-16 (1-1-1-1)
Marizza Birrueta Grandview 2012-15 (6-1-1-1)
Alyssa Calhoon West Valley 2009-11 (4-1-1-1)

HALL OF FAME

WIAA (Started in 2004)
2006: Kelly Blair-LaBounty, Prosser (athlete).
2009: Dick Eglet (official).
2011: Virginia Hays (official).
2013: Carol Finney (official); Mel Moore (contributor).

Athletic Directors (WSSAAA)
2018: Dave Cullen, East Valley (Yakima)
2010: Bill Gant, Sunnyside
1993: Arch Andreotti, Ellensburg
1988: Walter "Swede" Lindquist, Yakima

Football
2016: Barry Reifel, East Valley.
2009: Tom Moore, Prosser.
2008: Greg Gavin, Eisenhower, Davis (West Valley-Spokane, Deer Park).
2003: Joe Ortolf, West Valley (Montesano).
1999: Jack McMillan, La Salle (Cascade, Brewster).
1999: William 'Dutch' Schulz, Davis (Camas).
1993: Bob Winters, Toppenish.
1992: Lloyd 'Stub' Rowley, Ellensburg.
1990: Tom O'Brien, La Salle, Davis, Carroll, Marquette.
1988: Tom Parry.
1983: Ray Hobbs, Davis (Pullman, Colton, just two seasons at Davis).
1979: Walter Lindquist, Yakima.

Baseball
2015: Mike Archer, Selah.
2012: Bill Walker, Naches Valley.
2011: Pete Orgill, Davis.
2010: George Benedetti, West Valley, East Valley.
2006: Del Cruzen, Naches Valley.
1998: John Zaepfel, Yakima.
1997: Ken Johnson, Eisenhower.
1988: Bill Carlon, Selah.

Basketball - Boys
2015: Doug Burge, Zillah (Frank Mattson, assistant).
2007: Pat Fitterer, Ellensburg, Eisenhower, Highland (Kentwood, Sehome).
2004: Jack Cleveland, Highland, East Valley-girls (University, Medical Lake, Davenport, Endicott).
2003: Jerry Groenig, East Valley, Wapato, West Valley, Davis (Connell).
2003: Mel Bowden, Prosser.
2003: Rod Ancheta, West Valley (Lakes, Tyee).
1998: Carl Kellman, Selah.
1988: Hal Dodeward, Davis, Carroll, Marquette.
1982: Russ Insley, Wapato.

Basketball - Girls
2016: Al Smeenk, Sunnyside Christian (first induction class).

Wrestling
2013: George Paulus, Sunnyside.
2006: Darrel White, Zillah (Warden, Clover Park).
1994: Clem Senn, Sunnyside.
1988: Ted Stone, Eisenhower.

Volleyball
2017: Jodi Bellamy, Goldendale.
2012: Tim Davison, Selah (Granger, Toppenish, Eastmont).
2008: John LaFever, Grandview.

Track and field
2017: John Chaplin, Wapato (WSU).
2015: Tim Clark, Kittitas (CWU).
2012: George Beetchenow, Moxee, Eisenhower, Davis.
2005: Herb Callan, Goldendale.
2003: Chuck Millard, West Valley, Highland (YVCC).
2003: Jim Pillars, Prosser (Grandview).
1998: Spike Arlt, CWU (Eastmont, Harrington).
1995: Mitch Angelel, Cle Elum, Thorp (Mason JH, Stadium, UPS).
1995: Bill Brickert, Cle Elum (Shelton, Capital).
1995: Art Hutton, Eisenhower, West Valley (Clover Park, CWU, UW).

Cross country
2017: Phil English, Eisenhower (Carroll).
2013: Ron Fleming, Granger.
2010: Art Hutton, Eisenhower, West Valley (CWU, YVCC).
2007: Pete Steiner, East Valley.
2005: John Chaplin, Wapato (WSU).
2003: George Olsen, Davis.
1997: Bob Summers, Mabton (Tolt).
1996: Chuck Millard, West Valley.
1996: Wayne Worby, Selah.

Softball
2011: Daniel Robillard, Zillah.

Note: All inductees recognized by each sport's coaches association. Some sports have not established a Hall of Fame.

YAKIMA VALLEY SPORTS AWARDS

Football
2019 Derrick Escamilla, Sunnyside
2018 Zak Donato, Selah
2017 Brian Greene, Eisenhower
2016 Eric Briscoe Jr., Davis
2015 Gabe Caskey, Ellensburg
2014 Ridge Harmon, Eisenhower
2013 Jake Gall, Cle Elum
2012 Cooper Kupp, Davis
2011 Dominic Garza, Prosser
2010 Seth Kline, Eisenhower
2009 Kirby Moore, Prosser
2008 Cody Bruns, Prosser
2007 Kellen Moore, Prosser
2006 Kellen Moore, Prosser
2005 Matt Snell, East Valley
2004 Shane Stonemetz, Zillah
2003 Stephen Stanchez, Grandview

Girls swimming
2019 Maya Cunningham, Eisenhower
2018 Ella Van Troba, Naches Valley
2017 Krista Wilson, Ellensburg
2016 Krista Wilson, Ellensburg
2015 Taylor Wilson, Ellensburg
2014 Taylor Wilson, Ellensburg
2013 Taylor Wilson, Ellensburg
2012 Hailey Rankin, Prosser
2011 Emilie Pleger, Eisenhower
2010 Emilie Pleger, Eisenhower
2009 Kirsta Bezenek, Eisenhower
2008 Jillian Garrigues, Naches Valley
2007 Jillian Garrigues, Naches Valley
2006 Kaitlyn Whiteside, Eisenhower
2005 Rachel Hotchko, Davis
2004 Meghan Wheeler, West Valley
2003 Meghan Wheeler, West Valley

Volleyball
2019 Shea Rubright, West Valley
2018 Tia Andaya, Ellensburg
2017 Jillian Berg, West Valley
2016 Jillian Berg, West Valley
2015 Morgan Kline, Eisenhower
2014 Mikel Sydney, Eisenhower
2013 Kailee Wood, Selah
2012 Morgan McDowell, West Valley
2011 Rachel Hanses, West Valley
2010 Tori Fisher, Eisenhower
2009 Tori Fisher, Eisenhower
2008 Kinzi Poteet, Grandvew
2007 Allyson Powell, Selah
2006 Kari Rice, Eisenhower
2005 Nikki Hernandez, Eisenhower
2004 Nikki Hernandez, Eisenhower
2003 Lindsey Johnston, Selah

Girls soccer
2019 Isabelle Moultray, Selah
2018 Kendra Hanses, West Valley
2017 Natalie Nagle, West Valley
2016 Kendra Hanses, West Valley
2015 Mariah Rojas, East Valley
2014 Alyssa Barden, West Valley
2013 Lindsay Burns, West Valley
2012 Mackenna Morton, Davis
2011 Hadli Farrand, Ellensburg
2010 Haley Curtis, West Valley
2009 Haley Curtis, West Valley
2008 Hillary Franks, West Valley
2007 Jasmine Stohr, La Salle
2006 Caitlyn Bersing, Selah
2005 Katie Drollinger, Naches Valley
2004 Katie Drollinger, Naches Valley
2003 Beth Drollinger, Naches Valley

Boys cross country
2019 Jonas Price, Eisenhower
2018 Jonas Price, Eisenhower
2017 Ronan Price, Eisenhower
2016 Spencer Stewart, Eisenhower
2015 Ben Mahony, Eisenhower
2014 Drew Schreiber, Eisenhower
2013 Drew Schreiber, Eisenhower
2012 Santos Vargas, Eisenhower
2011 Timothy Cummings, Eisenhower
2010 Timothy Cummings, Eisenhower
2009 Emmanuel Contreras, Davis
2008 Herschel Sanchey, Klickitat
2007 Isak Bergman, Ellensburg
2006 Gary Lorance, Selah
2005 Robbie Barany, Eisenhower
2004 Charles Cummings, Eisenhower
2003 Brian Ehlis, West Valley

Girls cross country
2019 Leah Holmgren, Ellensburg
2018 Erica Simison, Eisenhower
2017 Erica Simison, Eisenhower
2016 Alexis Redfield, Zillah
2015 Alexis Redfield, Zillah
2014 Elise Tello, Eisenhower
2013 Elise Tello, Eisenhower
2012 Kaitlin Kaluzny, Davis
2011 Mayra Chavez, Eisenhower
2010 Berenice Penaloza, Eisenhower
2009 Sandra Martinez, Davis
2008 Sandra Martinez, Davis
2007 Lisa Olander, West Valley
2006 Michelle Schubert, West Valley
2005 Brittnee Sanchez, Grandview
2004 Stephanie Lenihan, Davis
2003 Breanne Seibol, East Valley

Fall coach of the year
2019 Katie Hinckley, West Valley volleyball
2018 Scott Ditter, Selah football
2017 John Lobbestael, Sunnyside football
2016 Corey Ingvalson, Prosser football
2015 Rick Clark, Davis football
2014 Randy Affholter, Ellensburg football
2013 Darci Dekker, East Valley volleyball
2012 Katie Hinckley, West Valley volleyball
2011 Phil English, Eisenhower cross country
2010 Dan Eyman, Eisenhower football
2009 Annie Newell, La Salle soccer
2008 Tom Moore, Prosser football
2007 Jack McMillan, La Salle football

Fall team of the year
2019 West Valley volleyball
2018 Sunnyside Christian football
2017 Selah Girls cross country
2016 Prosser football
2015 Eisenhower boys cross country
2014 Ellensburg football
2013 West Valley volleyball
2012 West Valley volleyball
2011 Tie - Eisenhower boys and girls cross country
2010 Ellensburg football
2009 Prosser football
2008 Prosser football
2007 Selah volleyball
Boys basketball
2019 Brock Ravet, Kittitas
2018 Brock Ravet, Kittitas
2017 Elijah Pepper, Selah
2016 Coleman Sparling, Ellensburg
2015 Nikhil Lizotte, Davis
2014 Brady Widner, Zillah
2013 Carlos Vijarro, Davis
2012 David Trimble Davis
2011 David Trimble, Davis
2010 David Trimble, Davis
2009 Taylor Elmo, Eisenhower
2008 Evan Berndt, West Valley
2007 Drew Harris, Eisenhower
2006 Jack Loofburrow, Eisenhower
2005 Humberto Perez, Davis
2004 Andrew Strait, West Valley
2003 Lance Den Boer, Sunnyside Christian

Girls basketball
2019 Ashlee Maldonado, Sunnyside
2018 Ashlee Maldonado, Sunnyside
2017 Emilee Maldonado, Sunnyside
2016 Alexis Castro, Granger
2015 Jordan Rodriguez, Sunnyside
2014 Ashley Gray, West Valley
2013 Payton Parrish, Grandview
2012 Sammi Jo Blodgett, Wapato
2011 Tamara Jones, Prosser
2010 Tamara Jones, Prosser
2009 Lacie French, Prosser
2008 Kayla Standish, Ellensburg
2007 Kayla Standish, Ellensburg
2006 Kayla Standish, Ellensburg
2005 Cassidy Murillo, West Valley
2004 Katie Hart, Kittitas
2003 Karly Felton, Eisenhower

Boys wrestling
2019 Andres Aguilera, Toppenish
2018 Andres Aguilera, Toppenish
2017 Carlos Lopez, Selah
2016 Josue Rodriguez, Toppenish
2015 Diego Castaneda, Sunnyside
2014 Jesse Barajas, Sunnyside
2013 Joshua Salcedo, Granger
2012 Joshua Salcedo, Granger
2011 Chris Castillo, Zillah
2010 Chris Castillo, Zillah
2009 Steven Romero, Sunnyside
2008 Isaac Romero, Sunnyside
2007 J.J. Garza, Toppenish
2006 J.J. Garza, Toppenish
2005 Steve Sanchez, Sunnyside
2004 Manuel Plata, Prosser
2003 Eli Zuniga, Sunnyside

Girls wrestling
2019 Kaylee Moore, Naches Valley
2018 Cameron Guerin, Davis
2017 Cameron Guerin, Davis
2016 Desiree Zavala, Grandview
2015 Marizza Birrueta, Grandview
2014 Desiree Zavala, Grandview
2013 Marizza Birrueta, Grandview

Boys swimming
2019 Erik Feldmann, West Valley
2018 Erik Feldmann, West Valley
2017 Erik Feldmann, West Valley
2016 Aaron George, Naches Valley
2015 Kian Hausken, West Valley
2014 Kian Hausken, West Valley
2013 Kian Hausken, West Valley
2012 David Whitmore, Naches Valley
2011 Jeremy Klarich, Wapato
2010 Ian Wheeler, Eisenhower
2009 Tyler Burgett, Prosser
2008 Zach Ponchene, Ellensburg
2007 Zack Schab, Selah
2006 Zack Schab, Selah
2005 Patrick Elerding, Sunnyside Christian
2004 Patrick Elerding, Sunnyside Christian
2003 Patrick Elerding, Sunnyside Christian
2011 Alyssa Calhoon, West Valley

Bowling
2019 Lexy Santiago, Eisenhower
2018 Baylee Summers, Eisenhower
2017 RayAnn Davis, Selah/li>
2016 Amanda Selberg, West Valley
2015 Lindsay Schwehr, Eisenhower
2014 Blaire Crutchley, West Valley
2013 Megan Walls, Eisenhower
2012 Megan Walls, Eisenhower
2011 Ashley Anderson, Selah
2010 Ally Delozier, West Valley
2009 Mandy Cramer, West Valley
2008 Kayla Nickles, Eisenhower
2007 Angela Brown, West Valley
2006 Kayla Nickles, Eisenhower
2005 Stefhanni Jennerjohn, Selah
2004 Theba Plagens, Eisenhower
2003 Amy Swindler, Eisenhower

Winter Coach of the Year
2019 Alyssa Goins, La Salle girls basketball
2018 Bruce Siebol, Sunnyside boys basketball
2017 Mario Mengarelli, Zillah Boys basketball
2016 Johnny Cerna, Toppenish wrestling
2015 Eli Juarez, Davis boys basketball
2014 Doug Burge, Zillah boys basketball
2013 Ruben Saldivar, Granger wrestling
2012 Eli Juarez, Davis boys basketball
2011 Roy Garcia, Grandview boys basketball
2010 Eli Juarez, Davis boys basketball
2009 Pat Fitterer, Eisenhower boys basketball
2008 Andy Affholter, Granger girls basketball
2007 Dean Wagenaar, Sunnyside Christian boys basketball

Winter Team of the Year
2019 Toppenish wrestling
2018 Kittitas boys basketball
2017 Granger wrestling
2016 Toppenish wrestling
2015 Grandview girls wrestling
2014 Zillah boys basketball
2013 Granger wrestling
2012 Davis boys basketball
2011 Prosser girls basketball
2010 Zillah wrestling
2009 Granger girls basketball
2008 La Salle girls basketball
2007 Sunnyside Christian boys basketball

Baseball
2019 Henry Gargus, Davis
2018 Jadon Bugni, Ellensburg
2017 Xander Orejudos, Ellensburg
2016 Dustin Yates, Selah
2015 Riley Benedetti, East Valley
2014 Junior Ledgard, Ellensburg
2013 Trenton Dupre, Davis
2012 Kurt Lindemann, Selah
2011 Kramer Ferrell, Ellensburg
2010 Ethan Sterkel, Ellensburg
2009 Zack Fife, Selah
2008 Kevin Komstadius, East Valley
2007 Zack Swart, Naches Valley
2006 Andrew Clauson, Davis
2005 Kevin Walkenhauer, West Valley
2004 Marcus McKimmy, Selah
2003 Kyle Parker, West Valley

Softball
2019 Sydney Remsberg, West Valley
2018 Carissa Burgess, Ellensburg
2017 Maddy Zerr, Selah
2016 Talyn Trevino, West Valley
2015 Payton Gibbs, Selah
2014 Ally Burgess, Ellensburg
2013 Sarah Bersing, Selah
2012 McKenzie Zerr, Selah
2011 Mary Graf, Selah
2010 Emily Shepard, West Valley
2009 Sarah McNamee, Ellensburg
2008 Renee Cuillier, East Valley
2007 Allyson Powell, Selah
2006 Dru Hester, West Valley
2005 Dru Hester, West Valley
2004 Jennifer Wyss, East Valley
2003 Jenny Springer, West Valley

Boys soccer
2019 Moises Mancillas, Toppenish
2018 Nicolas Hernandez, Selah
2017 Paul Cuevas, East Valley
2016 Israel Gonzalez, Grandview
2015 David Paniagua, Highland
2014 Oliver Sanchez, Toppenish
2013 Moises Navarro, West Valley
2012 Jhony Mendoza, Davis
2011 Andrew Yoder, Ellensburg
2010 Adolfo Moro, Davis
2009 Junior Ayala, West Valley
2008 Jesus Silva, Highland
2007 Edgar Garcia, Davis
2006 Leo Diaz, Highland
2005 Junior Garcia, Sunnyside
2004 Junior Garcia, Sunnyside
2003 Junior Garcia, Sunnyside

Boys golf
2019 John Kim, Davis
2018 Max Turnquist, West Valley
2017 Holden Backes, Eisenhower
2016 Nick Baker, Cle Elum
2015 Nick Baker, Cle Elum
2014 Andrew Raab, East Valley
2013 Andrew Raab, East Valley
2012 Rylee Iacolucci, Cle Elum
2011 Eric Gravbrot, West Valley
2010 Zach Wanderscheid, Goldendale
2009 Zach Wanderscheid, Goldendale
2008 Zach Wanderscheid, Goldendale
2007 Patrick Boag, Eisenhower
2006 Patrick Boag, Eisenhower
2005 Bobby Elder, West Valley
2004 Adam Alldredge, Ellensburg
2003 Fred Schlect, West Valley

Girls golf
2019 Cassie Kim, Davis
2018 Cassie Kim, Davis
2017 Cassie Kim, Davis
2016 Morgan Baum, East Valley
2015 Shelby Baum, East Valley
2014 Bree Wanderscheid, Goldendale
2013 Bree Wanderscheid, Goldendale
2012 Bree Wanderscheid, Goldendale
2011 Bree Wanderscheid, Goldendale
2010 Anna Elofson, West Valley
2009 Christine Cook, Eisenhower
2008 Christine Cook, Eisenhower
2007 Christine Cook, Eisenhower
2006 Minhee Park, Highland
2005 Minhee Park, Highland
2004 Minhee Park, Highland
2003 Erin Woodcock, West Valley

Boys track and field
2019 Jonas Price, Eisenhower
2018 Peterson Bohannon, La Salle
2017 Brigham Cardon, Selah
2016 Brigham Cardon, Selah
2015 Brigham Cardon, Selah
2014 Drew Schreiber, Eisenhower
2013 Jake Callaghan, Naches Valley
2012 Santos Vargas, Eisenhower
2011 Kyle Gartrell, Riverside Christian
2010 Derek Byrne, Riverside Christian
2009 Brett Blanshan, Selah
2008 Brett Blanshan, Selah
2007 Isak Bergman, Ellensburg
2006 Jarom Smith, West Valley
2005 Nectaly Barbosa, Prosser
2004 Trevor Rollinger, West Valley
2003 Brian Ehlis, West Valley

Girls track and field
2019 Olivia Martin, Selah
2018 Tia Hill, Ellensburg
2017 Summer Welch, Naches Valley
2016 Lauren Newman, La Salle
2015 Lauren Newman, La Salle
2014 Tierney Silliman, West Valley
2013 Tierney Silliman, West Valley
2012 Kelsie Taylor, Naches Valley
2011 Chantel Jaeger, West Valley
2010 Lindsay Burns, West Valley
2009 Sandra Martinez, Davis
2008 Lisa Olander, West Valley
2007 Lisa Olander, West Valley
2006 Lisa Olander, West Valley
2005 Annie Hess, Bickleton
2004 Sharelle Wells, Riverside Christian
2003 Amanda Faire, Ellensburg

Boys tennis
2019 Humberto Hinojosa and Naujae Pineda, Wapato
2018 Jared Kieser, Selah
2017 Jared Kieser, Selah
2016 Daniel Foster, West Valley
2015 Jared Kieser, Selah
2014 Brendan Stewart, La Salle
2013 Daniel Foster, West Valley
2012 Troy Dunbar, Zillah
2011 Cooper Anderson and Daniel Wenker, West Valley
2010 Kevin Bertelsen and Devin Teske, Selah
2009 Josiah Jackson, Ellensburg
2008 Abe Chang, Davis
2007 Abe Chang, Davis
2006 Danny Plesha, Sunnyside
2005 Danny and Johnny Plesha, Sunnyside
2004 Eric Wagar, West Valley
2003 Joel Diaz, Highland-

Girls Tennis
2019 Mary-Frances Ballew, Selah
2018 Lexi Maison and Nicole Rasmussen, West Valley
2017 Mary-Francis Ballew, Selah
2016 Nicole Rasmussen and Elena Riehl, West Valley
2015 Makenzie Kinoch and Elena Riehl, West Valley
2014 Chloe Goyette, West Valley
2013 Chloe Goyette, West Valley
2012 Erica and Megumi DeMond, Davis
2011 Abigail Pellett, Ellensburg
2010 Alexis Filliol, West Valley
2009 Alexis Filliol, West Valley
2008 Katie Kelleher, Ellensburg
2007 Alexis Filliol, West Valley
2006 Ciara Schultz and Katie Staudinger, Eisenhower
2005 Ciara Schultz and Katie Staudinger, Eisenhower
2004 Suzanne Dantzler, Cle Elum
2003 Suzanne Dantzler, Cle Elum

Spring Coach of the Year
2019 Mike Archer, Selah baseball
2018 Todd Gibson, Ellensburg Baseball
2017 Todd Morrow, East Valley boys soccer
2016 Mike Archer, Selah baseball
2015 Mike Archer, Selah baseball
2014 Bill Walker, Naches Valley baseball
2013 Eileen Merrell, West Valley girls tennis
2012 Scott Wells, Riverside Christian track and field
2011 Bill Harris, Selah fastpitch
2010 Scott Wells, Riverside Christian
2009 Jake Sagare, West Valley soccer
2008 Anne Holden, Grandview boys soccer
2007 Rick Hill, Highland boys soccer

Spring Team of the Year
2019 Selah Baseball
2018 Ellensburg Baseball
2017 Ellensburg Baseball
2016 Selah baseball
2015 Highland soccer
2014 Ellensburg baseball
2013 Selah fastpitch
2012 Naches Valley baseball
2011 Ellensburg fastpitch
2010 Riverside Christian boys track and field
2009 Naches Valley baseball
2008 East Valley baseball
2007 East Valley boys soccer

OVERALL WINNERS Team of the Year
2019 Toppenish wrestling
2018 Ellensburg baseball
2017 Granger boys wrestling
2016 Selah baseball
2015 Highland boys soccer
2014 Zillah boys basketball
2013 West Valley volleyball
2012 Davis boys basketball
2011 tie, Eisenhower boys and girls cross country
2010 Zillah wrestling
2009 Naches Valley baseball
2008 Prosser football
2007 Sunnyside Christian boys basketball
2006 Selah volleyball
2005 Naches Valley girls soccer
2004 Riverside Christian girls track and field
2003 East Valley girls basketball

Male Athlete of the Year
2019 Brock Ravet, Kittitas
2018 Brock Ravet, Kittitas
2017 Justin Van De Brake, West Valley
2016 Roy Zavala, Mabton
2015 Nikhil Lizotte, Davis
2014 Drew Schreiber, Eisenhower
2013 Carlos Vijarro, Davis
2012 David Trimble, Davis
2011 Chris Castillo, Zillah
2010 Ethan Sterkel, Ellensburg
2009 Kirby Moore, Prosser
2008 Cody Bruns, Prosser
2007 Kellen Moore, Prosser
2006 Kellen Moore, Prosser
2005 Matt Snell, East Valley
2004 Shane Stonemetz, Zillah
2003 Lance Den Boer, Sunnyside Christian

<./tr>
Female Athlete of the Year
2019 Shea Rubright, West Valley
2018 Cameron Guerin, Davis
2017 Cameron Guerin, Davis
2016 Lauren Newman, La Salle
2015 Lauren Newman, La Salle
2014 Ashley Gray, West Valley
2013 Lindsay Burns, West Valley
2012 Yasi Mohsenian, East Valley
2011 Tamara Jones, Prosser
2010 Haley Curtis, West Valley
2009 Sandra Martinez, Davis
2008 Kayla Standish, Ellensburg
2007 Allyson Powell, Selah
2006 Kayla Standish, Ellensburg
2005 Sharelle Wells, Riverside Christian
2004 Katie Hart, Kittitas
2003 Amanda Faire, Ellensburg

Jack Cleveland Coach of the Year
2019 Alyssa Goins, La Salle girls basketball
2018 Todd Gibson, Ellensburg Baseball
2017 John Lobbestael, Sunnyside football
2016 Mike Archer, Selah baseball
2015 Eli Juarez, Davis basketball
2014 Doug Burge, Zillah basketball
2013 Ruben Saldivar, Granger wrestling
2012 Katie Hinckley, West Valley volleyball
2011 Phil English, Eisenhower cross country
2010 Dan Eyman, Eisenhower
2009 Tom Moore, Prosser football
2008 Anne Newell, La Salle soccer
2007 Dean Wagenaar, Sunnyside Christian
2006 Alberto Daniel, Highland boys soccer
2005 Pete Steiner, East Valley Cross Country
2004 Steve Elder, East Valley boys basketball
2003 Jack Cleveland, East Valley girls basketball

VALLEY SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Most by school (Through winter 2020)
19 Eisenhower (6 sports)
18 East Valley (8).
17 West Valley (9), Selah (8)
16 Zillah (6).
11 Toppenish (4), Sunnyside Christian (1).
10 Ellensburg (6), Prosser (4).
Football
1973 AA, Ellensburg (12-0).
1989 A, Toppenish (11-1).
1992 AA, Prosser (13-0).
1993 AA, Prosser (13-0).
1999 3A, Prosser (12-2).
2007 2A, Prosser (14-0).
2015 2A, Prosser (13-1).
Volleyball
1977 A, Zillah.
1978 A, Zillah.
1988 AA, Ellensburg.
1989 AA, West Valley (36-1).
1990 AAA, Eisenhower (27-1).
1993 AA, Selah (31-0).
1994 AA, Selah (31-1).
1997 3A, Selah (35-1).
2003 B, Riverside Christian.
2005 3A, Selah.
2006 2A, Selah (33-2).
2007 2A, Selah.
2011 3A, West Valley (35-0)
2012 2A, West Valley (29-3)
2018 4A, West Valley (24-3)
Boys cross country
1966 Wapato (tie).
1977 AA, Selah.
1978 AA, Selah.
1979 AA, Selah.
1985 A-B, Carroll.
1987 AAA, Eisenhower.
1996 AA, East Valley.
1998 3A, West Valley.
2000 2A, East Valley.
2002 2A, Naches Valley.
2003 3A, West Valley.
2004 2A, East Valley.
2010 4A, Eisenhower.
Girls cross country
1974 A-B, Selah.
1981 A-B, Carroll.
1982 A-B, Carroll.
1983 A-B, Carroll.
1989 AAA, Eisenhower.
1994 AAA, Eisenhower.
1999 4A, Eisenhower.
2000 4A, Eisenhower.
2002 2A, East Valley.
2003 2A, East Valley.
2004 2A, East Valley.
2004 A-B, Zillah.
2005 3A, West Valley.
2010 4A, Eisenhower.
2016 2A, Selah.
2019 2A, Ellensburg.
Girls soccer
2000 2A, East Valley (19-2).
2001 3A, West Valley (24-0).
2001 2A, Naches Valley (22-0-1).
2004 2A, Naches Valley (20-2-1).
2008 2B, La Salle (20-1).
2018 1A, La Salle (20-3).
Boys basketball
1925 Yakima (15-3).
1932 Ellensburg (21-1).
1935 Yakima (22-1).
1956 B, Zillah (24-2).
1959 A, Cle Elum (25-2).
1963 A, Selah (26-1).
1965 AA, Davis (25-0).
1965 A, Marquette (26-0).
1967 A, Prosser (23-1).
1972 AA, Ellensburg (23-4).
1987 A, Naches Valley (27-0).
1988 A, Highland (26-1).
1989 A, Grandview (26-1).
1990 A, Grandview (28-0).
1992 B, Sunnyside Christian (26-1).
1994 A, Zillah (25-2).
2002 2A, Grandview (27-0).
2002 B, Sunnyside Christian (26-1).
2005 B, Sunnyside Christian (26-1).
2007 1B, Sunnyside Christian (26-0).
2008 1B, Sunnyside Christian (20-5).
2010 1B, Sunnyside Christian (23-3).
2011 1B, Sunnyside Christian (25-2).
2012 4A, Davis (23-2).
2013 1B, Sunnyside Christian (27-2).
2014 1A, Zillah (27-0).
2017 1A, Zillah (26-1).
2017 2B, Kittitas (24-0).
2017 1B, Sunnyside Christian (26-3).
2018 2B, Kittitas (26-1).
2018 1B, Sunnyside Christian (26-1).
2019 1A, Zillah (26-1).
2019 2B, Kittitas (28-1).
2019 1B, Sunnyside Christian (26-1).
Girls basketball
1974 Wapato (18-2).
1981 A, Cle Elum (23-4).
1982 A, Cle Elum (26-0).
1983 A, Cle Elum (26-1).
1985 A, Cle Elum (26-1).
1988 A, East Valley (25-2).
1989 A, Prosser (24-3).
1993 A, Cle Elum (20-7).
1995 A, East Valley (27-0).
2001 3A, West Valley (26-2).
2002 2A, East Valley (26-1).
2003 2A, East Valley (26-2).
2006 B, La Salle (25-2).
2008 2B, La Salle (24-0).
2010 2A, Prosser (26-1).
2019 1A, La Salle (27-0).
Wrestling
1972 AA, Davis (77 points).
1977 AA, Sunnyside (100.5)
1978 AA, Sunnyside (102).
1979 AA, Sunnyside (158.5).
1980 AA, Sunnyside (113.5).
1991 A, Toppenish (108).
1993 A, Toppenish (114.5).
1998 2A, Toppenish (183.5).
1999 A, Zillah (136).
2000 A, Zillah (226.5).
2001 A, Zillah (168.5).
2013 1A, Granger (153).
2015 Girls, Grandview (87.5).
2016 2A, Toppenish (154).
2016 Girls, Grandview (92).
2017 2A, Toppenish (157).
2017 1A, Granger (198).
2019 2A, Toppenish (310, 32-entry).
2020 2A, Toppenish (247.5).
2020 1A, Granger (178).
Girls Bowling
2009 3A, West Valley.
2017 2A, Selah.
Baseball
1975 A, Carroll (23-1).
1988 B, Kittitas (22-3).
1991 A, Naches Valley (21-4).
2007 2B, La Salle (23-1).
2009 1A, Naches Valley (24-2).
2014 2A, Ellensburg (22-5).
2014 1A, Naches Valley (24-3).
2015 1B, Riverside Christian (24-3).
2016 2A, Selah (25-1).
2017 2A, Ellensburg (23-3).
2018 2A, Ellensburg (22-4).
2019 2A, Selah (24-2).
Softball (Fastpitch)
2013 2A, Selah (24-2).
Softball (Slowpitch)
1991 A, Zillah.
2000 A, Zillah (22-4).
2001 A, Zillah (22-4).
Boys soccer
1993 AA, West Valley (19-3).
1996 AA, West Valley (20-1-2).
1998 3A, West Valley (21-1).
1999 3A, West Valley (18-2-2).
1999 2A, East Valley (17-4-1).
2001 2A, East Valley (18-4).
2006 1A, Highland (21-2).
2007 2A, East Valley (19-2).
2007 1A, Highland (19-2-1).
2015 1A, Highland (20-0-2).
Boys track and field
1930 Wapato.
1932 Granger (tie).
1939 Ellensburg.
1940 Yakima.
1955 Yakima.
1997 AA, Ellensburg.
2006 1A, Zillah.
2007 2B, Riverside Christian.
2009 2B, Riverside Christian.
2010 2B, Riverside Christian.
2012 2B, Riverside Christian.
2016 1B, Bickleton.
2016 1A, Zillah.
Girls track and field
1969 West Valley.
1974 A, Selah.
1988 A, Prosser.
1989 A, Prosser.
2000 4A, Eisenhower.
2000 B, Kittitas.
2002 B, Riverside Christian.
2004 B, Riverside Christian.
2016 1A, Naches Valley.
Boys tennis
1965 Eisenhower (tie).
1967 Eisenhower.
1983 AAA, Eisenhower.
1984 AAA, Eisenhower.
1988 AAA, Eisenhower.
1993 AAA, Eisenhower.
1994 AAA, Eisenhower.
1998 2A, Toppenish.
Girls tennis
1977 AA, Toppenish (tie).
1990 AAA, Eisenhower (tie).
1992 A-B, White Swan.
1998 4A, Eisenhower (tie).
1999 2A, Toppenish.
2007 3A, West Valley.
2013 2A, West Valley.
Boys golf
1969 Eisenhower (tie).
1976 AAA, Eisenhower.
1992 A, East Valley.
2000 4A, Eisenhower.
Girls golf
2016 2A, East Valley.
2017 2A, East Valley.