HALL OF FAME

WIAA (Started in 2004)
2006: Kelly Blair-LaBounty, Prosser (athlete).
2009: Dick Eglet (official).
2011: Virginia Hays (official).
2013: Carol Finney (official); Mel Moore (contributor).

Athletic Directors (WSSAAA)
2018: Dave Cullen, East Valley (Yakima)
2010: Bill Gant, Sunnyside
1993: Arch Andreotti, Ellensburg
1988: Walter "Swede" Lindquist, Yakima

Football
2016: Barry Reifel, East Valley.
2009: Tom Moore, Prosser.
2008: Greg Gavin, Eisenhower, Davis (West Valley-Spokane, Deer Park).
2003: Joe Ortolf, West Valley (Montesano).
1999: Jack McMillan, La Salle (Cascade, Brewster).
1999: William 'Dutch' Schulz, Davis (Camas).
1993: Bob Winters, Toppenish.
1992: Lloyd 'Stub' Rowley, Ellensburg.
1990: Tom O'Brien, La Salle, Davis, Carroll, Marquette.
1988: Tom Parry.
1983: Ray Hobbs, Davis (Pullman, Colton, just two seasons at Davis).
1979: Walter Lindquist, Yakima.

Baseball
2015: Mike Archer, Selah.
2012: Bill Walker, Naches Valley.
2011: Pete Orgill, Davis.
2010: George Benedetti, West Valley, East Valley.
2006: Del Cruzen, Naches Valley.
1998: John Zaepfel, Yakima.
1997: Ken Johnson, Eisenhower.
1988: Bill Carlon, Selah.

Basketball - Boys
2015: Doug Burge, Zillah (Frank Mattson, assistant).
2007: Pat Fitterer, Ellensburg, Eisenhower, Highland (Kentwood, Sehome).
2004: Jack Cleveland, Highland, East Valley-girls (University, Medical Lake, Davenport, Endicott).
2003: Jerry Groenig, East Valley, Wapato, West Valley, Davis (Connell).
2003: Mel Bowden, Prosser.
2003: Rod Ancheta, West Valley (Lakes, Tyee).
1998: Carl Kellman, Selah.
1988: Hal Dodeward, Davis, Carroll, Marquette.
1982: Russ Insley, Wapato.

Basketball - Girls
2016: Al Smeenk, Sunnyside Christian (first induction class).

Wrestling
2013: George Paulus, Sunnyside.
2006: Darrel White, Zillah (Warden, Clover Park).
1994: Clem Senn, Sunnyside.
1988: Ted Stone, Eisenhower.

Volleyball
2017: Jodi Bellamy, Goldendale.
2012: Tim Davison, Selah (Granger, Toppenish, Eastmont).
2008: John LaFever, Grandview.

Track and field
2017: John Chaplin, Wapato (WSU).
2015: Tim Clark, Kittitas (CWU).
2012: George Beetchenow, Moxee, Eisenhower, Davis.
2005: Herb Callan, Goldendale.
2003: Chuck Millard, West Valley, Highland (YVCC).
2003: Jim Pillars, Prosser (Grandview).
1998: Spike Arlt, CWU (Eastmont, Harrington).
1995: Mitch Angelel, Cle Elum, Thorp (Mason JH, Stadium, UPS).
1995: Bill Brickert, Cle Elum (Shelton, Capital).
1995: Art Hutton, Eisenhower, West Valley (Clover Park, CWU, UW).

Cross country
2017: Phil English, Eisenhower (Carroll).
2013: Ron Fleming, Granger.
2010: Art Hutton, Eisenhower, West Valley (CWU, YVCC).
2007: Pete Steiner, East Valley.
2005: John Chaplin, Wapato (WSU).
2003: George Olsen, Davis.
1997: Bob Summers, Mabton (Tolt).
1996: Chuck Millard, West Valley.
1996: Wayne Worby, Selah.

Softball
2011: Daniel Robillard, Zillah.

Note: All inductees recognized by each sport's coaches association. Some sports have not established a Hall of Fame.

YAKIMA VALLEY SPORTS AWARDS

Football
2019 Derrick Escamilla, Sunnyside
2018 Zak Donato, Selah
2017 Brian Greene, Eisenhower
2016 Eric Briscoe Jr., Davis
2015 Gabe Caskey, Ellensburg
2014 Ridge Harmon, Eisenhower
2013 Jake Gall, Cle Elum
2012 Cooper Kupp, Davis
2011 Dominic Garza, Prosser
2010 Seth Kline, Eisenhower
2009 Kirby Moore, Prosser
2008 Cody Bruns, Prosser
2007 Kellen Moore, Prosser
2006 Kellen Moore, Prosser
2005 Matt Snell, East Valley
2004 Shane Stonemetz, Zillah
2003 Stephen Stanchez, Grandview

Girls swimming
2019 Maya Cunningham, Eisenhower
2018 Ella Van Troba, Naches Valley
2017 Krista Wilson, Ellensburg
2016 Krista Wilson, Ellensburg
2015 Taylor Wilson, Ellensburg
2014 Taylor Wilson, Ellensburg
2013 Taylor Wilson, Ellensburg
2012 Hailey Rankin, Prosser
2011 Emilie Pleger, Eisenhower
2010 Emilie Pleger, Eisenhower
2009 Kirsta Bezenek, Eisenhower
2008 Jillian Garrigues, Naches Valley
2007 Jillian Garrigues, Naches Valley
2006 Kaitlyn Whiteside, Eisenhower
2005 Rachel Hotchko, Davis
2004 Meghan Wheeler, West Valley
2003 Meghan Wheeler, West Valley

Volleyball
2019 Shea Rubright, West Valley
2018 Tia Andaya, Ellensburg
2017 Jillian Berg, West Valley
2016 Jillian Berg, West Valley
2015 Morgan Kline, Eisenhower
2014 Mikel Sydney, Eisenhower
2013 Kailee Wood, Selah
2012 Morgan McDowell, West Valley
2011 Rachel Hanses, West Valley
2010 Tori Fisher, Eisenhower
2009 Tori Fisher, Eisenhower
2008 Kinzi Poteet, Grandvew
2007 Allyson Powell, Selah
2006 Kari Rice, Eisenhower
2005 Nikki Hernandez, Eisenhower
2004 Nikki Hernandez, Eisenhower
2003 Lindsey Johnston, Selah

Girls soccer
2019 Isabelle Moultray, Selah
2018 Kendra Hanses, West Valley
2017 Natalie Nagle, West Valley
2016 Kendra Hanses, West Valley
2015 Mariah Rojas, East Valley
2014 Alyssa Barden, West Valley
2013 Lindsay Burns, West Valley
2012 Mackenna Morton, Davis
2011 Hadli Farrand, Ellensburg
2010 Haley Curtis, West Valley
2009 Haley Curtis, West Valley
2008 Hillary Franks, West Valley
2007 Jasmine Stohr, La Salle
2006 Caitlyn Bersing, Selah
2005 Katie Drollinger, Naches Valley
2004 Katie Drollinger, Naches Valley
2003 Beth Drollinger, Naches Valley

Boys cross country
2019 Jonas Price, Eisenhower
2018 Jonas Price, Eisenhower
2017 Ronan Price, Eisenhower
2016 Spencer Stewart, Eisenhower
2015 Ben Mahony, Eisenhower
2014 Drew Schreiber, Eisenhower
2013 Drew Schreiber, Eisenhower
2012 Santos Vargas, Eisenhower
2011 Timothy Cummings, Eisenhower
2010 Timothy Cummings, Eisenhower
2009 Emmanuel Contreras, Davis
2008 Herschel Sanchey, Klickitat
2007 Isak Bergman, Ellensburg
2006 Gary Lorance, Selah
2005 Robbie Barany, Eisenhower
2004 Charles Cummings, Eisenhower
2003 Brian Ehlis, West Valley

Girls cross country
2019 Leah Holmgren, Ellensburg
2018 Erica Simison, Eisenhower
2017 Erica Simison, Eisenhower
2016 Alexis Redfield, Zillah
2015 Alexis Redfield, Zillah
2014 Elise Tello, Eisenhower
2013 Elise Tello, Eisenhower
2012 Kaitlin Kaluzny, Davis
2011 Mayra Chavez, Eisenhower
2010 Berenice Penaloza, Eisenhower
2009 Sandra Martinez, Davis
2008 Sandra Martinez, Davis
2007 Lisa Olander, West Valley
2006 Michelle Schubert, West Valley
2005 Brittnee Sanchez, Grandview
2004 Stephanie Lenihan, Davis
2003 Breanne Seibol, East Valley

Fall coach of the year
2019 Katie Hinckley, West Valley volleyball
2018 Scott Ditter, Selah football
2017 John Lobbestael, Sunnyside football
2016 Corey Ingvalson, Prosser football
2015 Rick Clark, Davis football
2014 Randy Affholter, Ellensburg football
2013 Darci Dekker, East Valley volleyball
2012 Katie Hinckley, West Valley volleyball
2011 Phil English, Eisenhower cross country
2010 Dan Eyman, Eisenhower football
2009 Annie Newell, La Salle soccer
2008 Tom Moore, Prosser football
2007 Jack McMillan, La Salle football

Fall team of the year
2019 West Valley volleyball
2018 Sunnyside Christian football
2017 Selah Girls cross country
2016 Prosser football
2015 Eisenhower boys cross country
2014 Ellensburg football
2013 West Valley volleyball
2012 West Valley volleyball
2011 Tie - Eisenhower boys and girls cross country
2010 Ellensburg football
2009 Prosser football
2008 Prosser football
2007 Selah volleyball
Boys basketball
2019 Brock Ravet, Kittitas
2018 Brock Ravet, Kittitas
2017 Elijah Pepper, Selah
2016 Coleman Sparling, Ellensburg
2015 Nikhil Lizotte, Davis
2014 Brady Widner, Zillah
2013 Carlos Vijarro, Davis
2012 David Trimble Davis
2011 David Trimble, Davis
2010 David Trimble, Davis
2009 Taylor Elmo, Eisenhower
2008 Evan Berndt, West Valley
2007 Drew Harris, Eisenhower
2006 Jack Loofburrow, Eisenhower
2005 Humberto Perez, Davis
2004 Andrew Strait, West Valley
2003 Lance Den Boer, Sunnyside Christian

Girls basketball
2019 Ashlee Maldonado, Sunnyside
2018 Ashlee Maldonado, Sunnyside
2017 Emilee Maldonado, Sunnyside
2016 Alexis Castro, Granger
2015 Jordan Rodriguez, Sunnyside
2014 Ashley Gray, West Valley
2013 Payton Parrish, Grandview
2012 Sammi Jo Blodgett, Wapato
2011 Tamara Jones, Prosser
2010 Tamara Jones, Prosser
2009 Lacie French, Prosser
2008 Kayla Standish, Ellensburg
2007 Kayla Standish, Ellensburg
2006 Kayla Standish, Ellensburg
2005 Cassidy Murillo, West Valley
2004 Katie Hart, Kittitas
2003 Karly Felton, Eisenhower

Boys wrestling
2019 Andres Aguilera, Toppenish
2018 Andres Aguilera, Toppenish
2017 Carlos Lopez, Selah
2016 Josue Rodriguez, Toppenish
2015 Diego Castaneda, Sunnyside
2014 Jesse Barajas, Sunnyside
2013 Joshua Salcedo, Granger
2012 Joshua Salcedo, Granger
2011 Chris Castillo, Zillah
2010 Chris Castillo, Zillah
2009 Steven Romero, Sunnyside
2008 Isaac Romero, Sunnyside
2007 J.J. Garza, Toppenish
2006 J.J. Garza, Toppenish
2005 Steve Sanchez, Sunnyside
2004 Manuel Plata, Prosser
2003 Eli Zuniga, Sunnyside

Girls wrestling
2019 Kaylee Moore, Naches Valley
2018 Cameron Guerin, Davis
2017 Cameron Guerin, Davis
2016 Desiree Zavala, Grandview
2015 Marizza Birrueta, Grandview
2014 Desiree Zavala, Grandview
2013 Marizza Birrueta, Grandview

Boys swimming
2019 Erik Feldmann, West Valley
2018 Erik Feldmann, West Valley
2017 Erik Feldmann, West Valley
2016 Aaron George, Naches Valley
2015 Kian Hausken, West Valley
2014 Kian Hausken, West Valley
2013 Kian Hausken, West Valley
2012 David Whitmore, Naches Valley
2011 Jeremy Klarich, Wapato
2010 Ian Wheeler, Eisenhower
2009 Tyler Burgett, Prosser
2008 Zach Ponchene, Ellensburg
2007 Zack Schab, Selah
2006 Zack Schab, Selah
2005 Patrick Elerding, Sunnyside Christian
2004 Patrick Elerding, Sunnyside Christian
2003 Patrick Elerding, Sunnyside Christian
2011 Alyssa Calhoon, West Valley

Bowling
2019 Lexy Santiago, Eisenhower
2018 Baylee Summers, Eisenhower
2017 RayAnn Davis, Selah/li>
2016 Amanda Selberg, West Valley
2015 Lindsay Schwehr, Eisenhower
2014 Blaire Crutchley, West Valley
2013 Megan Walls, Eisenhower
2012 Megan Walls, Eisenhower
2011 Ashley Anderson, Selah
2010 Ally Delozier, West Valley
2009 Mandy Cramer, West Valley
2008 Kayla Nickles, Eisenhower
2007 Angela Brown, West Valley
2006 Kayla Nickles, Eisenhower
2005 Stefhanni Jennerjohn, Selah
2004 Theba Plagens, Eisenhower
2003 Amy Swindler, Eisenhower

Winter Coach of the Year
2019 Alyssa Goins, La Salle girls basketball
2018 Bruce Siebol, Sunnyside boys basketball
2017 Mario Mengarelli, Zillah Boys basketball
2016 Johnny Cerna, Toppenish wrestling
2015 Eli Juarez, Davis boys basketball
2014 Doug Burge, Zillah boys basketball
2013 Ruben Saldivar, Granger wrestling
2012 Eli Juarez, Davis boys basketball
2011 Roy Garcia, Grandview boys basketball
2010 Eli Juarez, Davis boys basketball
2009 Pat Fitterer, Eisenhower boys basketball
2008 Andy Affholter, Granger girls basketball
2007 Dean Wagenaar, Sunnyside Christian boys basketball

Winter Team of the Year
2019 Toppenish wrestling
2018 Kittitas boys basketball
2017 Granger wrestling
2016 Toppenish wrestling
2015 Grandview girls wrestling
2014 Zillah boys basketball
2013 Granger wrestling
2012 Davis boys basketball
2011 Prosser girls basketball
2010 Zillah wrestling
2009 Granger girls basketball
2008 La Salle girls basketball
2007 Sunnyside Christian boys basketball

Baseball
2019 Henry Gargus, Davis
2018 Jadon Bugni, Ellensburg
2017 Xander Orejudos, Ellensburg
2016 Dustin Yates, Selah
2015 Riley Benedetti, East Valley
2014 Junior Ledgard, Ellensburg
2013 Trenton Dupre, Davis
2012 Kurt Lindemann, Selah
2011 Kramer Ferrell, Ellensburg
2010 Ethan Sterkel, Ellensburg
2009 Zack Fife, Selah
2008 Kevin Komstadius, East Valley
2007 Zack Swart, Naches Valley
2006 Andrew Clauson, Davis
2005 Kevin Walkenhauer, West Valley
2004 Marcus McKimmy, Selah
2003 Kyle Parker, West Valley

Softball
2019 Sydney Remsberg, West Valley
2018 Carissa Burgess, Ellensburg
2017 Maddy Zerr, Selah
2016 Talyn Trevino, West Valley
2015 Payton Gibbs, Selah
2014 Ally Burgess, Ellensburg
2013 Sarah Bersing, Selah
2012 McKenzie Zerr, Selah
2011 Mary Graf, Selah
2010 Emily Shepard, West Valley
2009 Sarah McNamee, Ellensburg
2008 Renee Cuillier, East Valley
2007 Allyson Powell, Selah
2006 Dru Hester, West Valley
2005 Dru Hester, West Valley
2004 Jennifer Wyss, East Valley
2003 Jenny Springer, West Valley

Boys soccer
2019 Moises Mancillas, Toppenish
2018 Nicolas Hernandez, Selah
2017 Paul Cuevas, East Valley
2016 Israel Gonzalez, Grandview
2015 David Paniagua, Highland
2014 Oliver Sanchez, Toppenish
2013 Moises Navarro, West Valley
2012 Jhony Mendoza, Davis
2011 Andrew Yoder, Ellensburg
2010 Adolfo Moro, Davis
2009 Junior Ayala, West Valley
2008 Jesus Silva, Highland
2007 Edgar Garcia, Davis
2006 Leo Diaz, Highland
2005 Junior Garcia, Sunnyside
2004 Junior Garcia, Sunnyside
2003 Junior Garcia, Sunnyside

Boys golf
2019 John Kim, Davis
2018 Max Turnquist, West Valley
2017 Holden Backes, Eisenhower
2016 Nick Baker, Cle Elum
2015 Nick Baker, Cle Elum
2014 Andrew Raab, East Valley
2013 Andrew Raab, East Valley
2012 Rylee Iacolucci, Cle Elum
2011 Eric Gravbrot, West Valley
2010 Zach Wanderscheid, Goldendale
2009 Zach Wanderscheid, Goldendale
2008 Zach Wanderscheid, Goldendale
2007 Patrick Boag, Eisenhower
2006 Patrick Boag, Eisenhower
2005 Bobby Elder, West Valley
2004 Adam Alldredge, Ellensburg
2003 Fred Schlect, West Valley

Girls golf
2019 Cassie Kim, Davis
2018 Cassie Kim, Davis
2017 Cassie Kim, Davis
2016 Morgan Baum, East Valley
2015 Shelby Baum, East Valley
2014 Bree Wanderscheid, Goldendale
2013 Bree Wanderscheid, Goldendale
2012 Bree Wanderscheid, Goldendale
2011 Bree Wanderscheid, Goldendale
2010 Anna Elofson, West Valley
2009 Christine Cook, Eisenhower
2008 Christine Cook, Eisenhower
2007 Christine Cook, Eisenhower
2006 Minhee Park, Highland
2005 Minhee Park, Highland
2004 Minhee Park, Highland
2003 Erin Woodcock, West Valley

Boys track and field
2019 Jonas Price, Eisenhower
2018 Peterson Bohannon, La Salle
2017 Brigham Cardon, Selah
2016 Brigham Cardon, Selah
2015 Brigham Cardon, Selah
2014 Drew Schreiber, Eisenhower
2013 Jake Callaghan, Naches Valley
2012 Santos Vargas, Eisenhower
2011 Kyle Gartrell, Riverside Christian
2010 Derek Byrne, Riverside Christian
2009 Brett Blanshan, Selah
2008 Brett Blanshan, Selah
2007 Isak Bergman, Ellensburg
2006 Jarom Smith, West Valley
2005 Nectaly Barbosa, Prosser
2004 Trevor Rollinger, West Valley
2003 Brian Ehlis, West Valley

Girls track and field
2019 Olivia Martin, Selah
2018 Tia Hill, Ellensburg
2017 Summer Welch, Naches Valley
2016 Lauren Newman, La Salle
2015 Lauren Newman, La Salle
2014 Tierney Silliman, West Valley
2013 Tierney Silliman, West Valley
2012 Kelsie Taylor, Naches Valley
2011 Chantel Jaeger, West Valley
2010 Lindsay Burns, West Valley
2009 Sandra Martinez, Davis
2008 Lisa Olander, West Valley
2007 Lisa Olander, West Valley
2006 Lisa Olander, West Valley
2005 Annie Hess, Bickleton
2004 Sharelle Wells, Riverside Christian
2003 Amanda Faire, Ellensburg

Boys tennis
2019 Humberto Hinojosa and Naujae Pineda, Wapato
2018 Jared Kieser, Selah
2017 Jared Kieser, Selah
2016 Daniel Foster, West Valley
2015 Jared Kieser, Selah
2014 Brendan Stewart, La Salle
2013 Daniel Foster, West Valley
2012 Troy Dunbar, Zillah
2011 Cooper Anderson and Daniel Wenker, West Valley
2010 Kevin Bertelsen and Devin Teske, Selah
2009 Josiah Jackson, Ellensburg
2008 Abe Chang, Davis
2007 Abe Chang, Davis
2006 Danny Plesha, Sunnyside
2005 Danny and Johnny Plesha, Sunnyside
2004 Eric Wagar, West Valley
2003 Joel Diaz, Highland-

Girls Tennis
2019 Mary-Frances Ballew, Selah
2018 Lexi Maison and Nicole Rasmussen, West Valley
2017 Mary-Francis Ballew, Selah
2016 Nicole Rasmussen and Elena Riehl, West Valley
2015 Makenzie Kinoch and Elena Riehl, West Valley
2014 Chloe Goyette, West Valley
2013 Chloe Goyette, West Valley
2012 Erica and Megumi DeMond, Davis
2011 Abigail Pellett, Ellensburg
2010 Alexis Filliol, West Valley
2009 Alexis Filliol, West Valley
2008 Katie Kelleher, Ellensburg
2007 Alexis Filliol, West Valley
2006 Ciara Schultz and Katie Staudinger, Eisenhower
2005 Ciara Schultz and Katie Staudinger, Eisenhower
2004 Suzanne Dantzler, Cle Elum
2003 Suzanne Dantzler, Cle Elum

Spring Coach of the Year
2019 Mike Archer, Selah baseball
2018 Todd Gibson, Ellensburg Baseball
2017 Todd Morrow, East Valley boys soccer
2016 Mike Archer, Selah baseball
2015 Mike Archer, Selah baseball
2014 Bill Walker, Naches Valley baseball
2013 Eileen Merrell, West Valley girls tennis
2012 Scott Wells, Riverside Christian track and field
2011 Bill Harris, Selah fastpitch
2010 Scott Wells, Riverside Christian
2009 Jake Sagare, West Valley soccer
2008 Anne Holden, Grandview boys soccer
2007 Rick Hill, Highland boys soccer

Spring Team of the Year
2019 Selah Baseball
2018 Ellensburg Baseball
2017 Ellensburg Baseball
2016 Selah baseball
2015 Highland soccer
2014 Ellensburg baseball
2013 Selah fastpitch
2012 Naches Valley baseball
2011 Ellensburg fastpitch
2010 Riverside Christian boys track and field
2009 Naches Valley baseball
2008 East Valley baseball
2007 East Valley boys soccer

OVERALL WINNERS Team of the Year
2019 Toppenish wrestling
2018 Ellensburg baseball
2017 Granger boys wrestling
2016 Selah baseball
2015 Highland boys soccer
2014 Zillah boys basketball
2013 West Valley volleyball
2012 Davis boys basketball
2011 tie, Eisenhower boys and girls cross country
2010 Zillah wrestling
2009 Naches Valley baseball
2008 Prosser football
2007 Sunnyside Christian boys basketball
2006 Selah volleyball
2005 Naches Valley girls soccer
2004 Riverside Christian girls track and field
2003 East Valley girls basketball

Male Athlete of the Year
2019 Brock Ravet, Kittitas
2018 Brock Ravet, Kittitas
2017 Justin Van De Brake, West Valley
2016 Roy Zavala, Mabton
2015 Nikhil Lizotte, Davis
2014 Drew Schreiber, Eisenhower
2013 Carlos Vijarro, Davis
2012 David Trimble, Davis
2011 Chris Castillo, Zillah
2010 Ethan Sterkel, Ellensburg
2009 Kirby Moore, Prosser
2008 Cody Bruns, Prosser
2007 Kellen Moore, Prosser
2006 Kellen Moore, Prosser
2005 Matt Snell, East Valley
2004 Shane Stonemetz, Zillah
2003 Lance Den Boer, Sunnyside Christian

<./tr>
Female Athlete of the Year
2019 Shea Rubright, West Valley
2018 Cameron Guerin, Davis
2017 Cameron Guerin, Davis
2016 Lauren Newman, La Salle
2015 Lauren Newman, La Salle
2014 Ashley Gray, West Valley
2013 Lindsay Burns, West Valley
2012 Yasi Mohsenian, East Valley
2011 Tamara Jones, Prosser
2010 Haley Curtis, West Valley
2009 Sandra Martinez, Davis
2008 Kayla Standish, Ellensburg
2007 Allyson Powell, Selah
2006 Kayla Standish, Ellensburg
2005 Sharelle Wells, Riverside Christian
2004 Katie Hart, Kittitas
2003 Amanda Faire, Ellensburg

Jack Cleveland Coach of the Year
2019 Alyssa Goins, La Salle girls basketball
2018 Todd Gibson, Ellensburg Baseball
2017 John Lobbestael, Sunnyside football
2016 Mike Archer, Selah baseball
2015 Eli Juarez, Davis basketball
2014 Doug Burge, Zillah basketball
2013 Ruben Saldivar, Granger wrestling
2012 Katie Hinckley, West Valley volleyball
2011 Phil English, Eisenhower cross country
2010 Dan Eyman, Eisenhower
2009 Tom Moore, Prosser football
2008 Anne Newell, La Salle soccer
2007 Dean Wagenaar, Sunnyside Christian
2006 Alberto Daniel, Highland boys soccer
2005 Pete Steiner, East Valley Cross Country
2004 Steve Elder, East Valley boys basketball
2003 Jack Cleveland, East Valley girls basketball

VALLEY SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Most by school (Through winter 2020)
19 Eisenhower (6 sports)
18 East Valley (8).
17 West Valley (9), Selah (8)
16 Zillah (6).
11 Toppenish (4), Sunnyside Christian (1).
10 Ellensburg (6), Prosser (4).
Football
1973 AA, Ellensburg (12-0).
1989 A, Toppenish (11-1).
1992 AA, Prosser (13-0).
1993 AA, Prosser (13-0).
1999 3A, Prosser (12-2).
2007 2A, Prosser (14-0).
2015 2A, Prosser (13-1).
Volleyball
1977 A, Zillah.
1978 A, Zillah.
1988 AA, Ellensburg.
1989 AA, West Valley (36-1).
1990 AAA, Eisenhower (27-1).
1993 AA, Selah (31-0).
1994 AA, Selah (31-1).
1997 3A, Selah (35-1).
2003 B, Riverside Christian.
2005 3A, Selah.
2006 2A, Selah (33-2).
2007 2A, Selah.
2011 3A, West Valley (35-0)
2012 2A, West Valley (29-3)
2018 4A, West Valley (24-3)
Boys cross country
1966 Wapato (tie).
1977 AA, Selah.
1978 AA, Selah.
1979 AA, Selah.
1985 A-B, Carroll.
1987 AAA, Eisenhower.
1996 AA, East Valley.
1998 3A, West Valley.
2000 2A, East Valley.
2002 2A, Naches Valley.
2003 3A, West Valley.
2004 2A, East Valley.
2010 4A, Eisenhower.
Girls cross country
1974 A-B, Selah.
1981 A-B, Carroll.
1982 A-B, Carroll.
1983 A-B, Carroll.
1989 AAA, Eisenhower.
1994 AAA, Eisenhower.
1999 4A, Eisenhower.
2000 4A, Eisenhower.
2002 2A, East Valley.
2003 2A, East Valley.
2004 2A, East Valley.
2004 A-B, Zillah.
2005 3A, West Valley.
2010 4A, Eisenhower.
2016 2A, Selah.
2019 2A, Ellensburg.
Girls soccer
2000 2A, East Valley (19-2).
2001 3A, West Valley (24-0).
2001 2A, Naches Valley (22-0-1).
2004 2A, Naches Valley (20-2-1).
2008 2B, La Salle (20-1).
2018 1A, La Salle (20-3).
Boys basketball
1925 Yakima (15-3).
1932 Ellensburg (21-1).
1935 Yakima (22-1).
1956 B, Zillah (24-2).
1959 A, Cle Elum (25-2).
1963 A, Selah (26-1).
1965 AA, Davis (25-0).
1965 A, Marquette (26-0).
1967 A, Prosser (23-1).
1972 AA, Ellensburg (23-4).
1987 A, Naches Valley (27-0).
1988 A, Highland (26-1).
1989 A, Grandview (26-1).
1990 A, Grandview (28-0).
1992 B, Sunnyside Christian (26-1).
1994 A, Zillah (25-2).
2002 2A, Grandview (27-0).
2002 B, Sunnyside Christian (26-1).
2005 B, Sunnyside Christian (26-1).
2007 1B, Sunnyside Christian (26-0).
2008 1B, Sunnyside Christian (20-5).
2010 1B, Sunnyside Christian (23-3).
2011 1B, Sunnyside Christian (25-2).
2012 4A, Davis (23-2).
2013 1B, Sunnyside Christian (27-2).
2014 1A, Zillah (27-0).
2017 1A, Zillah (26-1).
2017 2B, Kittitas (24-0).
2017 1B, Sunnyside Christian (26-3).
2018 2B, Kittitas (26-1).
2018 1B, Sunnyside Christian (26-1).
2019 1A, Zillah (26-1).
2019 2B, Kittitas (28-1).
2019 1B, Sunnyside Christian (26-1).
Girls basketball
1974 Wapato (18-2).
1981 A, Cle Elum (23-4).
1982 A, Cle Elum (26-0).
1983 A, Cle Elum (26-1).
1985 A, Cle Elum (26-1).
1988 A, East Valley (25-2).
1989 A, Prosser (24-3).
1993 A, Cle Elum (20-7).
1995 A, East Valley (27-0).
2001 3A, West Valley (26-2).
2002 2A, East Valley (26-1).
2003 2A, East Valley (26-2).
2006 B, La Salle (25-2).
2008 2B, La Salle (24-0).
2010 2A, Prosser (26-1).
2019 1A, La Salle (27-0).
Wrestling
1972 AA, Davis (77 points).
1977 AA, Sunnyside (100.5)
1978 AA, Sunnyside (102).
1979 AA, Sunnyside (158.5).
1980 AA, Sunnyside (113.5).
1991 A, Toppenish (108).
1993 A, Toppenish (114.5).
1998 2A, Toppenish (183.5).
1999 A, Zillah (136).
2000 A, Zillah (226.5).
2001 A, Zillah (168.5).
2013 1A, Granger (153).
2015 Girls, Grandview (87.5).
2016 2A, Toppenish (154).
2016 Girls, Grandview (92).
2017 2A, Toppenish (157).
2017 1A, Granger (198).
2019 2A, Toppenish (310, 32-entry).
2020 2A, Toppenish (247.5).
2020 1A, Granger (178).
Girls Bowling
2009 3A, West Valley.
2017 2A, Selah.
Baseball
1975 A, Carroll (23-1).
1988 B, Kittitas (22-3).
1991 A, Naches Valley (21-4).
2007 2B, La Salle (23-1).
2009 1A, Naches Valley (24-2).
2014 2A, Ellensburg (22-5).
2014 1A, Naches Valley (24-3).
2015 1B, Riverside Christian (24-3).
2016 2A, Selah (25-1).
2017 2A, Ellensburg (23-3).
2018 2A, Ellensburg (22-4).
2019 2A, Selah (24-2).
Softball (Fastpitch)
2013 2A, Selah (24-2).
Softball (Slowpitch)
1991 A, Zillah.
2000 A, Zillah (22-4).
2001 A, Zillah (22-4).
Boys soccer
1993 AA, West Valley (19-3).
1996 AA, West Valley (20-1-2).
1998 3A, West Valley (21-1).
1999 3A, West Valley (18-2-2).
1999 2A, East Valley (17-4-1).
2001 2A, East Valley (18-4).
2006 1A, Highland (21-2).
2007 2A, East Valley (19-2).
2007 1A, Highland (19-2-1).
2015 1A, Highland (20-0-2).
Boys track and field
1930 Wapato.
1932 Granger (tie).
1939 Ellensburg.
1940 Yakima.
1955 Yakima.
1997 AA, Ellensburg.
2006 1A, Zillah.
2007 2B, Riverside Christian.
2009 2B, Riverside Christian.
2010 2B, Riverside Christian.
2012 2B, Riverside Christian.
2016 1B, Bickleton.
2016 1A, Zillah.
Girls track and field
1969 West Valley.
1974 A, Selah.
1988 A, Prosser.
1989 A, Prosser.
2000 4A, Eisenhower.
2000 B, Kittitas.
2002 B, Riverside Christian.
2004 B, Riverside Christian.
2016 1A, Naches Valley.
Boys tennis
1965 Eisenhower (tie).
1967 Eisenhower.
1983 AAA, Eisenhower.
1984 AAA, Eisenhower.
1988 AAA, Eisenhower.
1993 AAA, Eisenhower.
1994 AAA, Eisenhower.
1998 2A, Toppenish.
Girls tennis
1977 AA, Toppenish (tie).
1990 AAA, Eisenhower (tie).
1992 A-B, White Swan.
1998 4A, Eisenhower (tie).
1999 2A, Toppenish.
2007 3A, West Valley.
2013 2A, West Valley.
Boys golf
1969 Eisenhower (tie).
1976 AAA, Eisenhower.
1992 A, East Valley.
2000 4A, Eisenhower.
Girls golf
2016 2A, East Valley.
2017 2A, East Valley.