BOYS BASKETBALL

Year Trophies Won
2020 2A: 6, Toppenish (23-4). 1A: 5, La Salle (21-7). 1B: 2, Yakama Tribal (24-3).

2019 2A: 2, Selah (20-6). 1A: 1, Zillah (26-1). 2B: 1, Kittitas (28-1). 1B: 1, Sunnyside Christian (26 -1); 2, Yakama Tribal (19-9)
2018 2A: 4, Selah (24-2). 1A: 3, Zillah (25-2). 2B: 1, Kittitas (26-1). 1B: 1, Sunnyside Christian (26-1); 5, Yakama Tribal (21-7)
2017 2A: 2, Selah (22-4). 1A: 1, Zillah (26-1). 2B: 1, Kittitas (24-0). 1B: 1, Sunnyside Christian (26-3); 4, Yakama Tribal (17-8)
2016 2A: 6, Wapato (20-6). 1A: 4, Zillah (25-2). 1B: 3, Sunnyside Christian (23-6); 5, Yakama Tribal (18-10).
2015 4A: 2, Davis (21-5). 1A: 3, Zillah (25-2)
2014 1A: 1, Zillah (27-0).
2013 1B: 1, Sunnyside Christian (27-2)
2012 4A: 1, Davis (23-2). 1A: 2, Zillah (23-4); 6, Naches Valley (23-4). 1B: 4, Sunnyside Christian (20-7).
2011 4A: 5, Davis (21-6). 2A: 4, Grandview (25-3). 1A: 2, Zillah (23-6); 3, Granger (19-8). 1B: 1, Sunnyside Christian (25-2).
2010 2A: 8, Grandview (18-10). 1A: 7, Granger (24-2). 1B: 1, Sunnyside Christian (23-3).
2009 2A: 7, Toppenish (16-13). 1A: 8, Naches Valley (18-9). 2B: 6, White Swan (21-4). 1B: 7, Sunnyside Christian (13-13).
2008 3A: 7, West Valley (21-8). 1A: 6, White Swan (21-7). 2B: 6, Riverside Christian (23-2). 1B: 1, Sunnyside Christian (20-5).
2007 4A: 4, Eisenhower (22-9). 2A: 5, East Valley (19-8); 8, Grandview (23-5). 1A: 5, Mabton (15-12). 2B: 4, Riverside Christian (22-4). 1B: 1, Sunnyside Christian (26-0).
2006 2A: 6, Grandview (22-6). 1A: 3, Zillah (25-3); 7, Granger (21-6). B: 7, Sunnyside Christian (22-6).
2005 4A: 4, Eisenhower (26-4). 2A: 3, Grandview (24-3). 1A: 5, Zillah (22-5); 6, White Swan (18-9); 8, Granger (17-11). B: 1, Sunnyside Christian (26-1).
2004 4A: 8, Davis (24-5). 3A: 3, West Valley (25-3). 2A: 2, East Valley (16-11). B: 5, Riverside Christian (24-3).
2003 3A: 8, West Valley (23-6). 1A: 6, Goldendale (16-12). B: 4, Sunnyside Christian (23-5).
2002 3A: 4, West Valley (23-5). 2A: 1, Grandview (27-0). 1A: 3, Zillah (24-3). B: 1, Sunnyside Christian (26-1).
2001 4A: 7, Eisenhower (21-8). 3A: 7, West Valley (22-6). 2A: 4, Grandview (24-3); 5, Wapato (17-12); 6, Goldendale (19-9). 1A: 5, Zillah (26-2); 8, Granger (13-15). B: 5, Sunnyside Christian (25-1).
2000 4A: 8, Davis (26-4). 2A: 2, Wapato (21-7); 7, Grandview (24-3). 1A: 5, Zillah (23-4).
1999 4A: 5, Davis (22-8). 2A: 3, Wapato (22-6); 5, Grandview (20-7). 1A: 5, Cle Elum (19-8); 8, Zillah (24-4).
1998 1A: 6, Highland (21-6); 7, Cle Elum (22-5).
1997 No trophies.
1996 AA: 2, West Valley (25-3). A: 2, Zillah (24-3); 8, Goldendale (22-7). B: 4, Kittitas (18-9).
1995 No trophies.
1994 1A: 1, Zillah (25-2).
1993 AA: 7, Prosser (17-9). A: 4, Zillah (24-2); 7, East Valley (21-6).
1992 AA: 8, Grandview (21-6). A: 2, Toppenish (21-6); 7, Zillah (24-3); 8, Highland (21-6). B: 1, Sunnyside Christian (26-1).
1991 AA: 5, West Valley (24-4). A: 2, Toppenish (19-9); 3, Grandview (25-2); 6, Highland (18-9). B: 7, Granger (20-7).
1990 A: 1, Grandview (28-0). B: 2, Granger (18-10); 8, Mabton (22-4).
1989 A: 1, Grandview (26-1); 2, Highland (21-6). B: 3, Kittitas (22-5); 7, Granger (14-12).
1988 AA: 8, Sunnyside (18-10). A: 1, Highland (26-1); 6, Grandview (20-8); 8, Prosser (16-12).
1987 A: Naches Valley (27-0); 3, Highland (22-6). B: 6, White Swan (20-7).
1986 A: 8, Goldendale (15-12). B: 7, Sunnyside Christian (19-10).
1985 A: 2, Highland (25-3); 4, East Valley (21-6).
1984 A: 7, East Valley (19-9).
1983 A: 5, Carroll (18-10); 7, Highland (25-2).
1982 AAA: 4, Davis (24-4). A: 2, Highland (24-5).
1981 AA: 4, Ellensburg (23-4). A: 6, Goldendale (17-10); 7, Highland (25-2).
1980 AAA: 3, Davis (23-3). AA: 5, Selah (22-6). A: 2, Goldendale (20-8); 6, Highland (22-5).
1979 AA: 3, Ellensburg (21-5).
1978 A: 8, Naches Valley (20-6). B: 7, Bickleton (23-3); 8, Kittitas (23-4).
1977 No trophies.
1976 AA: 2, Sunnyside (22-7).
1975 No trophies.
1974 AA: 6, Wapato (22-6); 8, Sunnyside (21-5). A: 6, Highland (21-6).
1973 AA: 4, Wapato; 8, Ellensburg (23-2). A: 4, Goldendale (21-5).
1972 AA: 1, Ellensburg (23-4); 5, Sunnyside (16-10). A: 5, Carroll (26-2). B: 6, Zillah (22-5).
1971 AA: 8, Wapato (21-4). A: 5, Highland (22-4). B: 2, Zillah (25-2).
1970 B: 8, Kittitas (19-7).
1969 B: 5, Kittitas (25-4).
1968 A: 4, Marquette (24-4); 7, Prosser (22-3).
1967 A: 1, Prosser (23-1); 2, White Swan (19-7).
1966 B: 6, Zillah (20-7); 8, Mabton (21-5).
1965 AA: 1, Davis (25-0); 5, Eisenhower (17-6). A: 1, Marquette (26-0).
1964 A: 3, Goldendale (23-3).
1963 A: 1, Selah (26-1); 2, West Valley (24-5); 3, Marquette (22-7).
1962 A: 2, Selah (20-5); 7, Goldendale (23-5). B: 6, Kittitas (23-4).
1961 AA: 7, Wapato. A: 3, Goldendale (22-2); 6, Selah (18-9). B: 8, Kittitas.
1960 A: 5, Goldendale (21-5).
1959 AA: 3, Sunnyside. A: 1, Cle Elum (25-2); 7, Goldendale (18-8). B: 6, Mabton.
1958 AA: 7, Ellensburg. B: 8, Thorp.
1957 A: 3. Wapato.
1956 A: 6, Highland. B: 1, Zillah (24-2).
1955 B: 8, Zillah.
1954 No trophies.
1953 B: 8, Goldendale.
1952 A: 2, Ellensburg; 6, Yakima. B: 4, Goldendale.
1951 A: 2, Yakima. B: 5, Zillah; 8, Naches Valley.
1950 A: 8, Toppenish.
1949 B: 7, Naches Valley,
1948 A: 5, Wapato.
1947 No trophies.
1946 B: 2, Thorp; 8, Goldendale.
1945 No trophies.
1944 A: 8, Ellensburg.
1943 No tournaments held.
1942 A: 8, Toppenish.
1941 A: 3, Yakima.
1940 A: 7, Cle Elum; 8, Yakima.
1939 No trophies.
1938 A: 5, Ellensburg.
1937 A: 8, Yakima.
1936 A: 6, Yakima.
1935 A: 1, Yakima (24-1).
1934 No trophies.
1933 No tournaments held.
1932 A: 1, Ellensburg (21-1); 7, Prosser. B: 3, Zillah.
1931 B: 5, Zillah.
(One tournament)
1930 No trophies.
1929 6, Prosser.
1928 3, Yakima.
1927 2, Yakima.
1926 2, Yakima.
1925 1, Yakima (15-3).
School State Trophies
Zillah 26
Sunnyside Christian 18
Goldendale 15
Grandview 14
Highland 14
Yakima 12
Ellensburg 10
Kittitas 10
Wapato 10
Davis 9
Granger 8
Prosser 8
West Valley 8
Selah 7
Naches Valley 6
Toppenish 6
East Valley 5
Sunnyside 5
White Swan 5
Yakama Tribal 5
Cle Elum 4
Eisenhower 4
Mabton 4
Marquette 3
Riverside Christian 3
Carroll 2
Thorp 2
Bickleton 1
La Salle 1
Player School Games Total Points Points Per Game Year
Lance Den Boer Sunnyside Christian 20 642 32.10 2003
Brock Ravet Kittitas 20 640 32.00 2015
Brock Ravet Kittitas 19 592 31.16 2018
Lance Den Boer Sunnyside Christian 20 607 30.40 2001
Lance Den Boer Sunnyside Christian 16 484 30.25 2002
Scott Roberts Bickleton 20 579 28.95 1989
Brock Ravet Kittitas 20 572 28.60 2019
Gunner Chronis Grandview 20 566 28.30 2016
Brock Ravet Kittitas 19 533 28.05 2017
Byron Beck Kittitas 17 473 27.80 1963
Elijah Pepper Selah 20 546 27.30 2017
Noah Pepper Selah 20 544 27.2 2020
Bobby Bradford Easton 17 462 27.18 1982
Mark Babich Toppenish 20 539 26.95 1981
Andy Griffin Thorp 19 502 26.42 2005
Jacoby Howe Wapato 20 517 25.85 2011
Roy Zavala Mabton 20 516 25.8 2015
Ethan Copeland Sunnyside 20 513 25.65 2020
Kent Walton Kittitas 18 460 25.60 1968
Stuart Reynolds Toppenish 20 509 25.50 2005
Lonnie Johnson Kittitas 15 383 25.50 1970
Brad Ness Sunnyside 20 507 25.35 1977
Val Galaviz Mabton 20 505 25.25 1985
Roy Zavala Mabton 20 504 25.20 2014
Redd Pepper Selah 20 501 25.05 1993
Points Player School Graduated
3,100 Brock Ravet Kittitas 2019
2,851 Lance Den Boer Sunnyside Christian 2003
2,157 Elijah Pepper Selah 2019
2,112 Ron Deaton Naches Valley 1987
2,069 Josh Williams Davis 2001
1,958 Taylor Stubblefield Davis 2000
1,821 Byron Beck Kittitas 1963
1,812 Roy Zavala Mabton 2016
1,687 Kent Walton Kittitas 1969
1,627 Lawrence Fiander White Swan 2012
1,617 Kevin Komstadius East Valley 2008
1,615 Chad Stenberg Grandview 1992
1,615 Erik Bell Selah 2004
1,605 Lynn Dasso Sunnyside 1974
1,575 Noah Pepper Selah 2020 (junior)
1,573 Steve Berry Selah-Forks 1997
1,569 Chad Den Boer Sunnyside Christian 2006
1,562 Chris Cardenas Granger 2004
1,549 Trey Sanchez Sunnyside 2018
1,537 A.J. Valencia Mabton-Grandview 2007
1,500 Trevor Wagenaar Sunnyside Christian 2012
1,488 Andrew Strait West Valley 2004
1,481 Scott Roberts Bickleton 1989
1,480 Lonnie Johnson Kittitas 1970
1,478 Jim Lee Goldendale 1965
1,472 Trey Delp Zillah 2017
1,466 Chris Pynch Riverside Christian 2008
1,457 Kieran Kershaw La Salle 2020
1,458 Val Galaviz Mabton 1985
1,435 Chris Jones White Swan 2005
1,428 David Trimble Davis 2012
1,427 Brian Thomson Naches Valley 2000
1,421 *John Kearney Easton 1966
1,413 Antonio Salinas Zillah 2019
1,411 Gunner Chronis Grandview 2018
1,402 *Bryan Strom Yakama Tribal 2020
1,401 Robert Garza Mabton 1995
1,396 Ted Wierman Davis 1965
1,389 Mitchell Zapien Granger-Zillah 2011
1,376 Phillip Candanoza Grandview 2002
1,373 Ryan Rostvold West Valley 2002
1,357 Vicente Sanchez Wapato 1998
1,349 Keegan Cook Goldendale 2003
1,334 Dave Hovde Selah 1963
1,331 Matt Borton West Valley 2009
1,328 Hunter Jacob Wapato 2017
1,327 Scott Cline Highland 1981
1,322 Matt Williams Naches Valley 1987
1,319 Fred McClaskey Goldendale 1959
1,314 Randy Turner Highland 1985
1,313 Israel Manzo Sunnyside 2012
1,310 Alex Zavala Mabton 2006
1,309 Tom White Sunnyside Christian 1987
1,308 Kristian Carrasco Mabton 2011
1,303 Isaac Perez Toppenish 2020
1,300 Steven Broersma Sunnyside Christian 2011
1,292 *Bryce Strom Yakama Tribal 2020
1,285 Isiah Perez Toppenish 2018
1,282 Justin Dunsmore Zillah 2015
1,280 Mike Katsaros Zillah 1953
1,278 Greg Lockwood Highland 1992
1,276 Steele Venters Ellensburg 2019
1,275 Mel Stubblefield Davis 1997
1,272 Davey Rohrbacher Goldendale 1996
1,268 Rob Wilcox Wapato 2000
1,267 Andy Jaekel Goldendale 2001
1,267 Justin Cook Goldendale 2000
1,266 Larry Den Boer Sunnyside 1975
1,263 Nikhil Lizotte Davis 2015
1,261 Scott McDonald Marquette 1965
1,258 Luke Wagenaar Sunnyside Christian 2018
1,247 Calvin Herting Selah 2019
1,246 Bill Douglas Wapato 1961
1,246 Levi Rivera Riverside Christian 2020
1,236 Bucky Bruns Prosser 1969
1,235 Rob Schoonover Naches Valley-Zillah 1978
1,232 Micah Sullivan Ellensburg 1994
1,228 Scott Bardwell Selah 1981
1,226 Dick Waldman Zillah 1972
1,226 Chuck Jim Yakama Tribal 1987
1,221 Tyler Thomas Prosser 1998
1,218 Ken Timmermans Sunnyside Christian 1988
1,215 Dayton Vickers Highland 1991
1,214 Chance Marsh Sunnyside Christian 2018
1,210 Willie Blodgett Wapato-White Swan 2009
1,210 Brady Widner Zillah 2014
1,206 Ryan Pepper Selah 1991
1,204 R.J. Solis Granger 2008
1,201 Nick Longmire Selah-Olympia 2010
1,200 *Todd Meadows Bickleton 1999
1,200 *Nathan Powers Bickleton 2016
1,197 Stuart Reynolds Toppenish 2005
1,197 Haden Hicks Prosser 2020 (junior)
1,193 Austin Strock West Valley 2013
1,192 Scott Blakney Prosser 2017
1,191 Jeff Ravet Thorp 1985
1,188 John Douglas Wapato 1957
1,183 Shawn Van Winkle Prosser 1997
1,181 Sahil Randhawa La Salle-East Valley 2020
1,180 Jimmy Hill Kittitas 1996
1,177 Fred Broersma Sunnyside Christian 1987
1,177 Taylor Elmo Eisenhower 2009
1,169 Rich Rasmussen Granger 1989
1,168 Malachy Caffrey La Salle-West Valley 2020
1,165 Lyle Wilber Goldendale 1967
1,165 Cameron Walker Naches Valley 2014
1,161 Duran Torrez Zillah 2005
1,158 Rich Llewellyn Naches Valley 1990
1,154 Caleb Deaton Naches Valley 2020
1,153 Thomas Ostrander East Valley 2001
1,145 Jeff Meloy Naches Valley 1982
1,145 Jeff Thompson Sunnyside 1988
1,145 Zak Donato Selah 2018
1,141 Larry Gall Bickleton 1980
1,136 Shag Williams Davis 1981
1,135 Larry Kelly Mabton 1966
1,126 Kellen Crawford Prosser 2008
1,122 John Spalding Bickleton 1968
1,118 Rick Kite Wishram-Bickleton 1978
1,118 Humberto Perez Davis 2005
1,117 Rick Mains Bickleton 1982
1,116 Bill Borton West Valley 1963
1,116 Justin Irion Zillah 2000
1,114 Bryan Savage Bickleton 1965
1,113 Malcolm Stewart Eisenhower 1995
1,112 Lee Gibson Thorp 1966
1,111 Dick Brown Kittitas 1963
1,106 Bryan McLaughlin Naches Valley-West Valley 1996
1,106 Caleb Harris Kittitas 2019
1,105 Adonis Shaul Toppenish 2018
1,104 Andrew Reddout Granger 2012
1,103 Ben Davis Goldendale 1982
1,103 David Pouliot Grandview 1991
1,103 Lucas Dykstra Sunnyside Christian 2019
1,102 Randy Isadore Toppenish 2014
1,094 Jace Durand East Valley 2020 (junior)
1,087 Rob Roettger Mabton 1990
1,087 Isiah Strom Yakama Tribal 2018
1,083 Jim Hilliard East Valley 1967
1,082 Len Wilber Goldendale 1962
1,082 Ron Luttrell Wapato 1966
1,082 Mike Fahey Selah 1995
1,077 Don Dyk Thorp 1971
1,077 Earl Lee III Davis 2020
1,074 CJ Lopez Grandview 2008
1,073 Brandon Castro Granger 2012
1,068 Michael Van Beek Sunnyside Christian 1999
1,067 T.J. Marlow Goldendale 1996
1,066 Collin Kelley Davis 2018
1,066 Saul Quinones Prosser-Kiona-Benton 2020
1,065 Rodger Higginbotham Highland 1972
1,063 Drew Harris Eisenhower 2007
1,060 Tim McCaslin Zillah 1967
1,059 Jacoby Howe Wapato 2011
1,058 Mylo Jones Yakama Tribal-White Swan 2020 (junior)
1,057 Chris Ehlis Eisenhower 1988
1,057 Kory Leadon West Valley 1995
1,056 Justin Van De Brake West Valley 2017
1,055 Nate Whitaker Zillah 2017
1,051 John Scott White Swan 2002
1,050 *Patrick Newman Highland 2009
1,048 Anthony Andrews Grandview 2006
1,047 Cade Bosma Sunnyside Christian 2018
1,044 Gene Sutterlict White Swan 2000
1,044 Max Jones Davis 2015
1,043 Cesario Arriaga Bickleton 2019
1,042 Gary Tanner East Valley 1969
1,042 Mark Babich Toppenish 1981
1,040 Ray Rairdan Kittitas 1972
1,040 Diego Garza Mabton 2018
1,037 Nick Navarro Davis 2016
1,032 Justin Strom Yakama Tribal 2018
1,030 Jack Loofburrow Eisenhower 2006
1,027 Gary Winckler Zillah 1970
1,027 Tracy Grindrod Kittitas 1978
1,027 Brandon Oswalt Granger 2011
1,025 Steve Kushner Central Catholic 1968
1,025 Brad Ness Sunnyside 1977
1,023 Andre Castro Granger 2020
1,019 Rob Marusa Cle Elum 1971
1,017 Manuel Delgadillo Wapato 2019
1,015 Joey Warmenhoven Grandview 1990
1,014 Greg Patzer Goldendale 1991
1,014 Andy Wilson Goldendale 1985
1,013 Josh Kendrick Sunnyside Christian 1992
1,011 Dan Doornink Wapato 1974
1,010 Elvin DeKoning Kittitas 1961
1,008 Jon Beauchamp Davis 1988
1,006 Edward Castro Granger 2006
1,005 Justin Alcala Zillah 2002
1,003 Keith Stottlemyre Mabton 1961
1,003 Art Palacios Sunnyside 2018
1,000 Seth Maras Cle Elum 2003
Player Score Team Season Game
Brock Ravet 55 Kittitas 2017-18 Feb. 3 vs. Walla Walla Valley, 15 3p
Dick Waldman 54 Zillah 1971-72 Jan. 8 vs. Bickleton, 25 FG, 4 FT
Bobby Bradford 54 Easton 1981-82 Feb. 3 vs. Wilson Creek
Ron Deaton 54 Naches Valley 1983-84 Dec. 13 vs. Cle Elum, 25 FG
Lance Den Boer 52 Sunnyside Christian 2002-03 Jan. 4 vs. Yakama Tribal
Hunter Jacob 52 Wapato 2016-17 Jan. 23 vs. Zillah, 15-25 FG, 1-2 3p, 21-28 FT
Roy Zavala 51 Mabton 2015-16 Dec. 11 vs. Kiona-Benton, 2 3p, 9-11 FTs
Wesley Abrams 51 White Swan Dec. 22 vs. Walla Walla Valley, 15-32 FG, 8-20 3p, 13-14 FT.
Bobby Bradford 49 Easton 1981-82 vs. Thorp
Andy Conley 48 Bickleton 1983-84 vs. Yakama Tribal
Lance Den Boer 48 Sunnyside Christian 2001-02 vs. Day Star Christian, 16-21 FG, 6-6 3p
Lance Den Boer 48 Sunnyside Christian 2002-03 vs. Glenwood, 7 3p
Andy Griffin 48 Easton-Thorp 2004-05 vs. Kittitas, 20-23 FT.
Byron Beck 47 Kittitas 1962-63 vs. Quincy, 22-28 FG, 3 FT
Lance Den Boer 47 Sunnyside Christian 2000-01 vs. DeSales, 8 3p
Lance Den Boer 47 Sunnyside Christian 2002-03 vs. Klickitat
Derek Davis 47 Thorp 2011-12 vs. Columbia Basin Secondary
Pete Jensen 46 Bickleton 1967-68 vs. Zillah
Jon Beauchamp 46 Davis 1987-88 vs. Mead, 18-33 FG, 9-18 FT
Lance Den Boer 46 Sunnyside Christian 2001-02 vs. Bickleton, 10-13 3p
Gunner Chronis 46 Grandview 2015-16 vs. Othello, 11-17 FG, 1-4 3p, 11-17 FT
Brock Ravet 46 Kittitas 2015-16 vs. Entiat, 6 3p, 10-14 FT
Brock Ravet 46 Kittitas 2016-17 vs. Liberty, 15-24 FG, 5 3p, 11-13 FT
Elijah Pepper 46 Selah 2017-18 vs. Zillah, 18-28 FG, 8-14 3p, 2-8 FT
Noah Pepper 46 Selah 2019-2020 vs. Ellensburg
Scott Bardwell 45 Selah 1980-81 vs. Othello
Scott Roberts 45 Bickleton 1988-89 vs. Lyle
Lance Den Boer 45 Sunnyside Christian 2000-01 vs. Yakama Tribal, 17-31 FG, 8-9 FT
Josh Sanchez 45 Mabton 2011-12 vs. Burbank
Elijah Pepper 45 Selah 2016-17 vs. Mark Morris, 14-34 FG, 5-19 3p, 12-15 FT
Val Galaviz 44 Mabton 1984-85 vs. Sunnyside Christian
Matt James 44 Granger 2010-11 vs. Cle Elum
Brock Ravet 44 Kittitas 2015-16 vs. Wahluke, 8 3p
Brock Ravet 44 Kittitas 2015-16 vs. Waterville, 6 3p, 15-18 FT
Elijah Pepper 44 Selah 2018-19 7 3p vs. Ellensburg
Malachy Caffrey 44 La Salle 2019-2020 vs. Cle Elum, 24p 1Q, 6 3p
Byron Beck 43 Kittitas 1961-62 vs. Mabton
Byron Beck 43 Kittitas 1962-63 vs. Zillah
Joe Fielder 43 Selah 1973-74 vs. Grandview
Rob Schoonover 43 Zillah 1976-77 vs. Cle Elum
Bryan Southards 43 Toppenish 1978-79 vs. Eastmont
Mark Villegas 43 Wapato 1981-82 vs. Toppenish
Andy Conley 43 Bickleton 1983-84 vs. Trout Lake
Scott Roberts 43 Bickleton 1988-89 vs. Yakama Tribal
Redd Pepper 43 Selah 1992-93 vs. Prosser
Gunner Chronis 43 Grandview 2015-16 vs. Pullman
Roy Zavala 43 Mabton 2015-16 vs. Lake Roosevelt
Brock Ravet 43 Kittitas 2016-17 vs. Brewster, 7 3p
Kobe Kohls 43 Naches Valley 2017-18 vs. Royal
Chuck Klarich 42 Cle Elum 1953-54 vs. Toppenish
Bill Douglas 42 Wapato 1960-61 vs. Pasco
Gary Hages 42 Easton 1970-71 vs. River View
Larry Den Boer 42 Sunnyside 1974-75 vs. Toppenish
Chuck Jim 42 Yakama Tribal 1986-87 vs. Wishram
Eric Harper 42 Cle Elum 1988-89 vs. Mount Si
Scott Roberts 42 Bickleton 1988-89 vs. Faith Christian
Scott Roberts 42 Bickleton 1988-89 vs. West Side Christian
Chad Stenberg 42 Grandview 1990-91 vs. Zillah, 10-19 3p
Brock Ravet 42 Kittitas 2015-16 vs. White Swan
Trey Sanchez 42 Sunnyside 2016-17 vs. Chiawana, 14-23 FG, 7-10 3p, 7-7 FT
Brock Ravet 42 Kittitas 2016-17 vs. Asotin
Brock Ravet 42 Kittitas 2017-18 vs. White Swan, 8 3p
Ethan Copeland 42 Sunnyside 2019-20 vs. Davis, 12 3p
Dave George 41 Selah 1952-53 vs. Grandview
Fred McClaskey 41 Goldendale 1958-59 vs. Ephrata
Larry Kelley 41 Mabton 1965-66 vs. Zillah
Lee Hannigan 41 White Swan 1965-66 vs. Kiona-Benton
Jim Partlow 41 Thorp 1972-73 vs. Klickitat
Lyn Dasso 41 Sunnyside 1972-73 vs. Ephrata
Jim Young 41 Easton 1975-76 vs. Skykomish
Brad Ness 41 Sunnyside 1976-77 vs. Othello
Jeff Ravet 41 Thorp 1983-84 vs. West Side Christian
Tony Lenseigne 41 East Valley 1986-87 vs. Zillah
Brian Parker 41 Granger 1986-87 vs. Yakama Tribal
Jon Beauchamp 41 Davis 1987-88 vs. Richland
Jesse Walter 41 Eisenhower 1993-94 vs. Richland, 7-17 3p, 6-6 FT
Mario Herrera 41 Davis 1995-96 vs. Monroe
Kelly Smith 41 Kittitas 1995-96 vs. Melbourne, Australia
Lance Den Boer 41 Sunnyside Christian 2000-01 vs. Yakama Tribal
Lance Den Boer 41 Sunnyside Christian 2001-02 vs. Yakama Tribal
Keegan Cook 41 Goldendale 2002-03 vs. Liberty Bell
Corey Wehr 41 West Valley 2003-04 vs. Wapato, 16 FG, 9-13 FT
Matt Snell 41 East Valley 2004-05 vs. Omak
Brock Ravet 41 Kittitas 2015-16 vs. Royal, 6 3p, 10-11 FT
Brock Ravet 41 Kittitas 2015-16 vs. Lake Roosevelt, 7 3p, 10-10 FT
Brock Ravet 41 Kittitas 2017-18 vs. Almira-Coulee-Hartline
Earl Lee 41 Davis 2018-19 vs. Eisenhower, 16-28 FG, 7 3p, 2-3 FT
Ted Wierman 40 Davis 1964-65 vs. Eisenhower
Rod Niemi 40 Highland 1964-65 vs. Naches Valley
Lyn Dasso 40 Sunnyside 1972-73 vs. Selah
Brad Ness 40 Sunnyside 1976-77 vs. West Valley
Andy Conley 40 Bickleton 1983-84 vs. Glenwood
Ron Deaton 40 Naches Valley 1986-87 vs. Kiona-Benton
Fuji Renion 40 Yakama Tribal 1990-91 vs. Bickleton
Russell Hill 40 Kittitas 1992-93 vs. Quincy
Jimmy Hill 40 Kittitas 1995-96 vs. Warden
Dylan Haak 40 Sunnyside Christian 1996-97 vs. Granger
Brian Thomson 40 Naches Valley 1998-99 vs. Othello
Thomas Ostrander 40 East Valley 2000-01 vs. Kiona-Benton
Lance Den Boer 40 Sunnyside Christian 2001-02 vs. Trout Lake
Lance Den Boer 40 Sunnyside Christian 2002-03 vs. Kittitas
Drew Cavanaugh 40 West Valley 2004-05 vs. Ellensburg, 11-22 FG, 8-14 3p, 10-11 FT
Jacoby Howe 40 Wapato 2010-11 vs. Zillah
Trevor Wagenaar 40 Sunnyside Christian 2011-12 vs. Arlington, Ore.
Jordan Blodgett 40 Wapato 2015-16 vs. Grandview, 3-12 3p
Brock Ravet 40 Kittitas 2016-17 vs. Almira-Coulee-Hartline
Brock Ravet 40 Kittitas 2016-17 vs. St. George's, 7-15 3p, 11-14 FT
Brock Ravet 40 Kittitas 2017-18 vs. Brewster
Brock Ravet 40 Kittitas 2018-19 vs. White Swan, 6 3p
Brock Ravet 40 Kittitas 2018-19 vs. Brewster, 16-32 FG, 7-14 3p state semis
Mylo Jones 40 Yakama Tribal 2019-20 vs. Sunnyside Christian

Other school records:

Ellensburg: 39, Rod Jeske (vs. Toppenish, 69-70).

Prosser: 39, Bucky Bruns (vs. Woodland, 67-68).

Riverside Christian: 39, Levi Rivera (vs. Kittitas, 19-20).

Score Game Season
129 Mabton vs. Trout Lake 83-84
125 West Valley vs. Wapato 90-91
118 Mabton vs. River View 65-66
118 Mabton vs. Yakama Tribal 82-83
118 Yakama Tribal vs. Trout Lake 83-84
118 Sunnyside Christian vs. Lyle 91-92
116 West Valley vs. Eastmont (OT) 90-91
116 Granger vs. Cle Elum 10-11
115 Grandview vs. Highland 89-90
115 Grandview vs. Sunnyside (2OT) 91-92
Player 3 Pointers Team Season Game
Brock Ravet 15 Kittitas 2017-18 Feb. 3 vs. Walla Walla Valley
Ethan Copeland 12 Sunnyside 2019-20 vs. Davis
Teegan Waldman 12 Zillah 2019-20 vs. Highland
Daniel Nielsen 11 Grandview 2010-11 vs. Ephrata, 11-13
Chad Stenberg 10 Grandview 1990-91 vs. Zillah, 10-19
Andrew Penwell 10 Grandview 1999-00 vs. Prosser, 10-11
Lance Den Boer 10 Sunnyside Christian 2001-02 vs. Bickleton, 10-13
Adrian Vela 10 Grandview 2010-11 vs. Prosser, 10-16
Antonio Salinas 10 Zillah 2018-19 vs. Highland, 10-11
Chet Weekes 9 Kittitas 1999-00 vs. Moses Lake Christian, 9-14
Seth Maras 9 Cle Elum 2002-03 vs. Highland
Chad Den Boer 9 Sunnyside Christian 2004-05 vs. Yakama Tribal
Adrian Vela 9 Grandview 2009-10 vs. Wapato
Tyler Fitchett 9 Eisenhower 2016-17 vs. Kennewick
Caleb Deaton 9 Naches Valley 2018-19 vs. Cascade
Brock Ravet 9 Kittitas 2018-19 vs. Reardan
Player Rebounds Team Season Game
Ted Wierman 32 Davis 1963-64 vs. Pasco
Coleman Sparling 30 Ellensburg 2015-16 vs. Grandview
Ted Wierman 28 Davis 1964-65 vs. Roosevelt in state final
Fred Broersma 27 Sunnyside Christian 1984-85.
Dan Gordan 26 Eisenhower 1978-79.
Noah Pepper 26 Selah 2019-20 vs. East Valley
Bill Jennings 26 Eisenhower 1961-62 vs. Richland
John Douglas 25 Wapato 1954-55.
Steve McLean 24 Highland 1977-78.
Greg Husted 24 Goldendale 1979-80 vs. Naches Valley
Rodrigo Campos 24 Wapato 2016-17 vs. Selah
Noah Pepper 24 Selah 2018-19 vs. Wapato
Byron Beck 23 Kittitas 1962-63 at B state
Phil Miller 23 Highland 1978-79.
Ruben Trevino 23 Grandview 1982-83 vs. Toppenish
Bill Williams 23 Naches Valley 1979-80 vs. White Swan
Rich Llewellyn 23 Naches Valley 1988-89 vs. River View
Joel Diaz 23 Highland 2002-03 vs. Goldendale
Justin Dunsmore 23 Zillah 2014-15 vs. La Salle

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Year Trophies Won
2020 2A: 4, East Valley (19-8); 6, Ellensburg (24-3)1A: 5, La Salle (21-5).
2019 1A: 1, La Salle (27-0)1B: 4, Sunnyside Christian (22-6).
2018 2A: 5, East Valley (20-8)1A: 3, La Salle (22-5); 6, Zillah (24-4)1B: 3, Sunnyside Christian (24-3).
2017 4A: 6, Sunnyside (21-5)2A: 4, Wapato (22-4)1A: 5, Granger (23-4)1B: 5, Sunnyside Christian (23-5).
2016 2A: 5, Ellensburg (22-4)1A: 3, Granger (23-4). 2B: 3, Mabton (23-4). 1B: 3, Sunnyside Christian (26-1).
2015 2A: 3, Ellensburg (21-5)1A: 5, Zillah (20-7); 6, Granger (23-4)2B: 5, White Swan (20-7)1B: 2, Sunnyside Christian (24-3).
2014 3A: 4, Sunnyside (23-4)2A: 5, Ellensburg (22-4)1A: 6, Granger (18-9).
2013 2A: 4, Wapato (23-3)1B: 2, Sunnyside Christian (27-1).
2012 2A: 2, East Valley (24-2). 1A: 6, Granger (21-6). 2B: 5, White Swan (22-5); 6, Riverside Christian (20-8). 1B: 5, Sunnyside Christian (24-3).
2011 2A: 1, Prosser (26-1). 1A: 3, La Salle (26-1); 4, Granger (24-5). 2B: 6, White Swan (20-7). 1B: 5, Sunnyside Christian (22-5).
2010 2A: 2, Prosser (22-4); 4, Ellensburg (21-7); 8, East Valley (20-6). 1A: 2, Granger (24-2). 2B: 2, La Salle (21-3). 1B: 4, Sunnyside Christian (19-8); 7, Bickleton (18-9).
2009 2A: 6, Prosser (23-3); 7, Ellensburg (18-10). 1A: 2, Granger (22-5). 2B: 3, La Salle (21-5). 1B: 3, Sunnyside Christian (20-6).
2008 3A: 6, West Valley (19-11). 2A: 2, Ellensburg (23-5); 3, Prosser (20-7). 1A: 3, Granger (23-5); 8, Zillah (20-8). 2B: 1, La Salle (24-0). 1B: 6, Sunnyside Christian (21-4).
2007 3A: 3, West Valley (17-13). 2A: 3, East Valley (23-4); 5, Ellensburg (22-6); 7, Prosser (21-6). 1A: 7, Naches Valley (22-5); 8, Zillah (21-7). 2B: 2, La Salle (23-3). 1B: 2, Sunnyside Christian (22-4).
2006 4A: 4, Eisenhower (29-2). 3A: 4, Ellensburg (21-9). 2A: 6, East Valley (25-2). 1A: 6, Zillah (18-10); 7, White Swan (25-2). B: 1, La Salle (25-2); 4, Sunnyside Christian (21-7).
2005 3A: 3, West Valley (24-4). 2A: 5, East Valley (25-2). 1A: 5, White Swan (22-5). B: 4, La Salle (23-3).
2004 2A: 4, East Valley (22-6). 1A: 8, Zillah (22-4). B: 3, Kittitas (25-2); 4, Riverside Christian (22-6); 5, Sunnyside Christian (20-9).
2003 3A: 5, West Valley (23-5). 2A: 1, East Valley (26-2). 1A: 7, Cle Elum (19-8). B: 4, Kittitas (27-1).
2002 2A: 1, East Valley (26-1). B: 4, La Salle (23-4); 6, Riverside Christian (21-6).
2001 3A: 1, West Valley (26-2). 2A: 5, East Valley (25-3). 1A: 6, Zillah (25-2).
2000 3A: 4, West Valley (25-4). 2A: 3, East Valley (22-7). 1A: 4, Zillah (26-1).
1999 3A: 6, West Valley (26-3). 2A: 4, East Valley (24-3); 5, Grandview (21-6). B: 8, Sunnyside Christian.
1998 3A: 3, West Valley (26-1); 5, Ellensburg (21-9). 2A: 6, East Valley (18-11); 8, Goldendale (18-9). B: 7, Sunnyside Christian (20-6).
1997 AA: 2, Prosser (25-4); 5, West Valley (15-10). A: 2, Goldendale (25-3). B: 7, Kittitas (23-5).
1996 AA: 4, Ellensburg (25-4); 7, Prosser (22-5). B: 2, Sunnyside Christian (24-3).
1995 A: 1, East Valley (27-0); 2, Cle Elum (20-7).
1994 AA: 3, West Valley (23-5). A: 4, East Valley (25-2). B: 8, Sunnyside Christian (24-3).
1993 AAA: 7, Eisenhower (18-7). A: 1, Cle Elum (22-6); 3, East Valley (24-4); 4, Goldendale (23-4).
1992 A: 2, East Valley (23-4); 3, Cle Elum (22-5); 8, White Swan (20-8).
1991 AAA: 6, Eisenhower (20-8). AA: 6, Sunnyside (22-4). A: 3, Zillah (23-4); 6, Cle Elum (24-3). B: 6, Sunnyside Christian (23-5).
1990 AA: 8, Sunnyside (20-7). A: 8, Cle Elum (23-4). B: 4, Sunnyside Christian (25-2).
1989 A: 1, Prosser (24-3); 5, Naches Valley (22-6). B: 5, Kittitas (19-10).
1988 AA: 8, West Valley (18-9). A: 1, East Valley (25-2); 5, Naches Valley (23-4). B: 5, Kittitas (22-5).
1987 AA: 6, West Valley (22-6). A: 4, East Valley (25-1). B: 3, White Swan.
1986 A: 6, Highland (20-7).
1985 AA: 3, Wapato (22-4). A: 1, Cle Elum (26-1).
1984 A: 3, Cle Elum (25-2).
1983 A: 1, Cle Elum (26-1).
1982 A: 1, Cle Elum (26-0).
1981 AA: 4, Selah (22-6). A: 1, Cle Elum (23-4); 2, Goldendale (23-4); 7, Zillah (19-8). B: 6, Bickleton; 7, Kittitas.
1980 A: 5, Goldendale.
1979 A: 8, Highland. B: 6, Bickleton.
1978 AA: 3, Wapato. A: 3, Zillah; 6, Granger. B: 4, Bickleton.
1977 A-B: 4, Zillah; 7, Bickleton.
1976 AAA-AA: 7, Wapato. A-B: 2, Zillah; 6, East Valley.
School Trophies
East Valley 21
Sunnyside Christian 20
Zillah 13
West Valley 12
Cle Elum 11
Ellensburg 11
La Salle 11
Granger 10
Prosser 8
White Swan 7
Kittitas 6
Bickleton 5
Goldendale 5
Wapato 5
Sunnyside 4
Eisenhower 3
Naches Valley 3
Riverside Christian 3
Highland 2
Grandview 1
Mabton 1
Selah 1
Player School Games Points Points Per Game Year
Katelynn Clinton Bickleton 18 483 26.83 2011
Payton Parrish Grandview 20 519 25.9 2013
Kristen Browitt Cle Elum 20 517 25.85 1984
Gayla Boast Mabton 20 511 25.55 1982
Kathy Wiese Marshall Kittitas 20 503 25.15 1990
Gayla Boast Mabton 24.9 1980
Lenore Wierenga Sunnyside Christian 20 489 24.45 1992
Jennifer Herin Bickleton 15 362 24.13 1997
Janealle Sutterlict Wapato 20 471 23.55 2019
Brittany Lindhe Goldendale 20 466 23.3 1994
Cristina Bruketta Kittitas 20 466 23.3 2005
Jennifer King Bickleton 19 436 22.95 1991
Katie Hoefer Prosser 20 458 22.9 1992
Sasha Valdez Selah 19 430 22.63 2008
Kayla Standish Ellensburg 20 446 22.3 2006
Allison Uecker Naches Valley 20 441 22.05 2019
Cheryl Holden Zillah 22 1978
Wendy Myers West Valley 20 435 21.75 1986
Tiffany Hitchcock Sunnyside Christian 20 435 21.75 1991
Katelynn Clinton Bickleton 20 432 21.6 2010
Katie Hart Kittitas 20 429 21.5 2003
Alexis Castro Granger 20 427 21.35 2017
Gayla Boast Mabton 21.2 1981
Karly Felton Eisenhower 19 401 21.11 2003
Kelly Blair Prosser 20 422 21.1 1989
Tanya Wapsheli Toppenish 20 422 21.1 2001
Points Player School Graduated
2,122 Cristina Bruketta Kittitas 2005
2,076 Katie Hart Kittitas 2004
2,076 Kayla Standish Ellensburg 2008
1,950 *Jill Pimley Klickitat-Goldendale 1997
1,930 Tamara Jones Prosser 2011
1,910 Brittany Lindhe Tonasket-Goldendale 1994
1,884 Nikki Fields Cle Elum 1995
1,863 Kathy Gonzales Wapato 1985
1,861 Alexis Castro Granger 2017
1,852 *Katelynn Clinton Bickleton 2011
1,800 Janealle Sutterlict Wapato 2019
1,733 Gayla Boast Mabton 1982
1,728 Lenore Wieringa Sunnyside Christian 1993
1,636 Kathy Wiese-Marshall Kittitas 1990
1,629 Teresa Borton West Valley 2001
1,602 Jenny Frank East Valley 1995
1,582 Payton Parrish Grandview 2013
1,572 Katelyn Banks Sunnyside Christian 2016
1,571 Kim Biles Highland 1999
1,531 Brooke Bounds Zillah 1991
1,529 Ashlee Maldonado Sunnyside 2019
1,517 Nicole Trammell West Valley 1994
1,515 Kristi Graham Cle Elum 1992
1,509 Brandie Bounds Zillah 2002
1,485 Jordan Brown Prosser 2008
1,474 Marissa Caballero Grandview 2014
1,450 Tiffanie Ulmer Ellensburg 2004
1,445 Elyse Mengarelli East Valley 2002
1,442 Sasha Valdez Selah 2008
1,430 Kelly Blair Prosser 1988
1,417 Jennifer King Bickleton 1991
1,409 Rietta Driesen Sunnyside Christian 1990
1,408 Adriel Willis Selah 2017
1,404 Emilee Maldonado Sunnyside 2017
1,398 Casie Baddeley Prosser 1996
1,378 Marissa Cortes Prosser 2019
1,376 Katie Borton West Valley 1999
1,373 Darla den Hoed Sunnyside Christian 1996
1,366 Karla Hawes Goldendale 1990
1,366 Cassidy Murillo West Valley 2006
1,365 Jenni Johnson Toppenish 2018
1,356 Ana Jimenez Mabton 2009
1,354 Kristen Browitt Cle Elum 1984
1,346 Keri Browitt Cle Elum 1986
1,346 Wendy Myers West Valley 1987
1,343 Emily Botkin White Swan 2015
1,335 Tami Standish Ellensburg 1998
1,328 Tiffany Hitchcock Sunnyside-Eisenhower 1992
1,327 Claire Raap Prosser 2007
1,324 Annie Hess Bickleton 2005
1,316 Sara Uhlman Riverside Christian 2002
1,314 Jasmine Stohr La Salle 2008
1,304 Angel Petrich Cle Elum 1982
1,295 Cayla Jones White Swan 2015
1,295 Samantha Bowman Zillah 2018
1,293 K.C. Mattingly Eisenhower 1993
1,292 Tracy King Bickleton 1990
1,292 Sailor Leifke Sunnyside Christian 2018
1,286 Stormee Van Belle Sunnyside Christian 2014
1,285 Jennifer Sharp East Valley 1995
1,285 Amber Jones White Swan 2012
1,282 Kim Naught Bickleton 1986
1,281 Tammie Birge Naches Valley 1996
1,279 Jordan Rodriguez Sunnyside 2015
1,273 Savannah Bonny La Salle 2011
1,257 Sammi Jo Blodgett Wapato 2012
1,250 Heather Pratt Selah 2001
1,245 Madison Hahn Riverside Christian 2009
1,244 Kylie Wilkey Selah 2019
1,241 Jessica Schutt Sunnyside 1991
1,240 Jodi Greenfield Goldendale 1981
1,239 Desanay Guerrero Mabton 2016
1,237 Chantell Burch La Salle 2002
1,226 Britnee Guerrero Mabton 2018
1,221 Colleen DeGroot Sunnyside Christian 2000
1,217 Michelle Ruiz Grandview 2019
1,211 Lexi Carpenter East Valley 2015
1,208 Deaira Gordon Ellensburg 2010
1,207 Kinzi Poteet Grandview 2009
1,203 Kaylene Krug Cle Elum 1983
1,200 Debbie Liska Granger 1978
1,198 Heidi Schoff La Salle 2002
1.197 Ashley Anderson White Swan 2018
1,186 Tyssyna Van Wingerden Sunnyside Christian 2005
1,186 Callie Delp Zillah 2019
1,185 Erin Shively Riverside Christian 2004
1,183 Italia Mengarelli Granger 2011
1,168 Grace Terrill Cle Elum 2020
1,166 Laiken Dollente Eisenhower 2006
1,163 Brandy Wangler Selah 2002
1,154 Michelle Hiebert East Valley 1988
1,153 Nikki Sabedra Sunnyside 2002
1,152 Andrea Blodgett White Swan 2006
1,150 Trista Takes Enemy Zillah 2017
1,145 Sarah Wanless Goldendale 1995
1,141 Stephanie Ulmer Ellensburg 2001
1,141 Kendra Staymates Riverside Christian 2012
1,127 Callie Aadland East Valley 1992
1,126 Alyssa Nash Mabton 2015
1,123 Rosebud Guthrie Zillah 2009
1,118 Katie Hoefer Prosser 1992
1,119 Lynndel Wapsheli Yakama Tribal 2014
1,118 Tanya Wapsheli Toppenish 2002
1,113 Celina Garza Mabton 1994
1,113 Savanna Strom La Salle 2002
1,101 Katie Springer East Valley 1999
1,099 Jada Liulamaga Yakama Tribal 2020 (junior)
1,096 Karly Felton Eisenhower 2003
1,088 Claire Faucher Eisenhower 2006
1,085 Stephanie Urrutia Sunnyside 1999
1,083 Melanie Van Wingerden Sunnyside Christian 2009
1,078 Jamie Miller Bickleton 1985
1,074 Heather Lanphere Cle Elum 2004
1,072 Brittany Affholter Zillah 2001
1,070 Arianna Mohsenian East Valley 2008
1,068 Heidi Trepanier Highland 1988
1,057 Michelle King Bickleton 1988
1,047 Stephanie Adkins Zillah 1993
1,046 Grace Meza Grandview 2018
1,033 Stephanie Fiander White Swan 1992
1,031 Justine Benner Naches Valley 2012
1,029 Nicole Rasmussen West Valley 2018
1,028 Alisi Uasike Zillah 2011
1,025 Sam Zapien Granger 2010
1,025 Lyndsay Oswalt Granger 2013
1,022 Chrissy Reade Prosser 1997
1,022 Kassandra Hernandez Mabton 2020
1,019 Megan Buchmann Grandview 1997
1,017 Tana Stickney East Valley 2006
1,016 Lexi Cameron Goldendale 2012
1,016 Jessica Cheney White Swan 2018
1,014 Carlee Creager Cle Elum 2013
1,014 Sydney Mercer Prosser 2013
1,011 Jayleen Vasquez Granger 2019
1,008 Jennifer Herin Bickleton 1997
1,007 Angelica Oliveros Granger 2015
1,004 Fantasia Reyes Granger 2012
1,000 Dena Glondo Cle Elum 1991

* Pimley had 2,315 career points in five seasons, including 365 as an 8th-grader at Klickitat.

* Clinton had 2,094 career points in five seasons, including 242 as an 8th-grader.

Player Points Team Season Game
Lynndel Wapsheli 52 Yakama Tribal 2013-14 (Feb. 1 vs. Klickitat, 7 3p, 5 FT)
Kathy Wiese-Marshall 45 Kittitas 1989-90 (vs. Mabton-Bickleton, 15-24 FG, 3 3p, 12-13 FT).
Katie Hoefer 44 Prosser 1991-92 (vs. Ellensburg, 11 2p, 3 3p, 13-15 FT)
Katelynn Clinton 44 Bickleton 2010-11 (vs. Mabton JV)
Leslie Hansen 43 Thorpe 1992-93 (vs. Brewster)
Kelly Blair 43 Prosser 1988-89 (vs. Royal, 15-26 FG, 13-15 FT)
Nikki Fields 43 Cle Elum 1993-94 (vs. White Swan, 14-24 FG, 4 3p, 11-12 FT)
Stephanie Mifflin 43 Kittitas 2005-06 (vs. Moses Lake Christian, 7 3p)
Allison Graff 42 Goldendale 2001-02 (vs. Toppenish)
Jodi Greenfield 41 Goldendale 1979-80 (vs. Naches Valley, 15-25 FG, 11-12 FT)
Kristen Browitt 41 Cle Elum 1983-84 (vs. Goldendale)
Jennifer King 41 Bickleton 1990-91 (vs. Lyle)
Annie Hess 41 Bickleton 2002-03 (vs. Yakama Tribal)
Kailee Wood 41 Selah 2012-13 (vs. Grandview, 12-13)
Monica Villegas 41 Zillah 2013-14 (vs. Cle Elum, 2 3p, 15 FT)
Kameran Rodriguez 41 Sunnyside 2019-20 (vs. Eisenhower, 18-20 FT)
Sandy Heurion 40 East Valley 1983-84 (vs. Naches Valley)
Kayla Standish 40 Ellensburg 2005-06 (vs. Sunnyside)
Brittany Linde 39 Goldendale 1993-94 (vs. River View)
Sara Uhlman 39 Riverside Christian 2000-01 (vs. Yakama Tribal)
Sammi Jo Blodgett 39 Wapato 2010-11 (vs. Grandview, 14-22 FG, 10-15 FT)
Katelynn Clinton 39 Bickleton 2010-11 (vs. Lyle-Wishram)
Katelyn Banks 39 Sunnyside Christian 2015-16 (vs. Touchet)
Ashlee Maldonado 39 Sunnyside 2018-19 (7 3p vs. Moses Lake)
Michelle Hiebert 38 East Valley 1987-88 (vs. West Valley)
Amanda Fitzgerald 38 Easton 2008-09 (vs. Thorp)
Amber Jones 38 White Swan 2011-12 (vs. Waterville)
Allison Uecker 38 Naches Valley 2018-19 (vs. Zillah)
Heather Pratt 37 Selah 1998-99 (vs. Hanford)
Emma Hernandez 37 Sunnyside Christian 2004-05 (vs. Toutle Lake, 17-20 FT at state)
Katelynn Clinton 37 Bickleton 2010-11 (vs. Granger JV)
Athena Wapsheli 37 Yakama Tribal 2014-15 (vs. Lakeside, Idaho, 10 3p)
Adriel Willis 37 Selah (vs. Toppenish)
Kim Pettis 36 Selah 1980-81 (vs. Toppenish)
Gayla Boast 36 Mabton 1981-82 (vs. Bickleton)
Kristen Browitt 36 Cle Elum 1983-84 (vs. Zillah)
Kathy Wiese-Marshall 36 Kittitas 1988-89 (vs. White Swan).
Nicole Trammell 36 West Valley 1993-94 (vs. Goldendale)
Aubrey McMahan 36 Thorp 1996-97 (vs. Mabton)
Tanya Wapsheli 36 Toppenish 2000-01 (vs. Naches Valley)
Katelynn Clinton 36 Bickleton 2009-10 (vs. La Salle JV)
Payton Greene 36 Toppenish 2012-13 (vs. Grandview)
Athena Wapsheli 36 Yakama Tribal 2013-14 (vs. Bickleton, 12 3p)
Janealle Sutterlict 36 Wapato 2018-19 (vs. Prosser in district)
Angel Petrich 35 Cle Elum 1980-81 (vs. White Swan)
Kristen Browitt 35 Cle Elum 1983-84 (vs. Naches Valley)
Michelle Hiebert 35 East Valley 1986-87 (vs. Zillah)
Jessica Schutt 35 Sunnyside 1989-90 (vs. Seattle Prep)
Alyson Rollins 35 Selah 1989-90 (vs. West Valley, 5 3p, 10-12 FT)
Kathy Wiese-Marshall 35 Kittitas 1989-90 (vs. Royal).
Kathy Wiese-Marshall 35 Kittitas 1989-90 (vs. Warden).
Brooke Bounds 35 Zillah 1990-91 (vs. Wapato)
Casie Baddeley 35 Prosser 1994-95 (vs. Connell)
Megan Buchmann 35 Grandview 1996-97 (vs. Hanford)
Jennifer Herin 35 Bickleton 1996-97 (vs. West Side Christian)
Heidi Schoff 35 La Salle 1998-99 (vs. West Side Christian OT, 10-18 FG, 13-15 FT)
Heather Lanphere 35 Cle Elum 2003-04 (vs. Naches Valley)
Kayla Standish 35 Ellensburg 2005-06 (vs. Prosser, 5-5 3p)
Katelynn Clinton 35 Bickleton 2006-07 (vs. Yakama Tribal)
Madison Hahn 35 Riverside Christian 2007-08 (vs. Trout Lake-Glenwood)
Tamara Jones 35 Prosser 2008-09 (vs. Wapato)
Kinzi Poteet 35 Grandview 2008-09 (vs. Selah)
Katelynn Clinton 35 Bickleton 2008-09 (vs. Riverside Christian JV)
Katelynn Clinton 35 Bickleton 2009-10 (vs. Lummi)
Sydney Mercer 35 Prosser 2011-12 (vs. Selah)
Payton Parrish 35 Grandview 2011-12 (vs. Toppenish)
Payton Parrish 35 Grandview 2012-13 (vs. Sunnyside)
Brenda Garcia 35 Toppenish 2014-15 (vs. Prosser, 5 3p)
Alexis Castro 35 Granger 2015-16 (vs. Cle Elum)
Janealle Sutterlict 35 Wapato 2018-19 (5-9 3p, vs. Zillah)

Quadruple double

Nicole Trammell, West Valley, 1993-94 (vs. Othello, 10 points, 10 rebounds, 15 assists, 11 steals).

Katie Hart, Kittitas, 2003-04 (vs. Cle Elum, 19 points, 14 rebounds, 11 assists, 11 steals).

Player 3pts Team Season Game
Athena Wapsheli 12 Yakama Tribal 2013-14 (Feb. 4 vs. Bickleton)
Athena Wapsheli 10 Yakama Tribal 2014-15 (vs. Lakeside, Idaho)
Cristina Meza 9 Grandview 2006-07 (vs. Prosser, 9-18)
Elizabeth Gonzalez 8 Toppenish 2001-02 (vs. Connell)
Fantasia Reyes 8 Granger 2010-11 (vs. Goldendale)
Adeline Barajas 8 Mabton 2011-12 (vs. Royal)
Payton Greene 8 Toppenish 2012-13 (vs. Grandview)
Player 3pts Team Season Game
Heidi Trepanier 29 Highland 1985-86
Sara Uhlman 28 Riverside Christian 2000-01 (vs. Yakama Tribal)
Donna Sudenga 26 Sunnyside Christian.
Katelynn Clinton 26 Bickleton 2009-10 (vs. Klickitat)
Angel Petrich 24 Cle Elum 1980-81 (vs. Goldendale)
Annie Hess 24 Bickleton 2004-05 (vs. Arlington, Ore.)
Tamara Jones 24 Prosser 2010-11 (vs. Wapato)
Annie Hess 23 Bickleton 2002-03 (vs. La Salle)
Ashley Gray 23 West Valley 2013-14
Allison Uecker 23 Naches Valley 2018-19 (vs. Zillah)
Tanisha Onepennee 23 Yakama Tribal 2010-11 (vs. Lyle-Wishram)
Trista Hull 22 La Salle 2019-20 (vs. Zillah)

DAVIS & EISENHOWER BASKETBALL

Year Games
2019-20 Eisenhower 55-33, Eisenhower 47-46, Eisenhower 54-45
2018-19 Davis 57-48, Davis 49-34
2017-18 Davis 69-24, Davis 61-22
2016-17 Davis 51-16, Davis 37-26
2015-16 Davis 55-29, Davis 60-42
2014-15 Davis 55-24, Davis 60-20
2013-14 Davis 59-32, Davis 61-29, Davis 66-45
2012-13 Davis 72-46, Davis 73-37, Davis 53-40
2011-12 Davis 60-43, Davis 58-41.
2010-11 Davis 58-35, Davis 59-41.
2009-10 Eisenhower 53-46, Eisenhower 61-38.
2008-09 Davis 43-36, Eisenhower 52-37.
2007-08 Eisenhower 50-46, Eisenhower 66-42.
2006-07 Davis 64-39, Eisenhower 54-39.
2005-06 Eisenhower 78-23, Eisenhower 79-37.
2004-05 Eisenhower 73-39, Eisenhower 80-43.
Year Games
2019-20 Davis 71-56, Davis 86-72
2018-19 Davis 84-66, Davis 86-61
2017-18 Davis 69-49, Davis 93-52
2016-17 Davis 60-54, Davis 78-52
2015-16 Davis 79-43, Davis 82-48
2014-15 Davis 71-54, Davis 79-58
2013-14 Davis 77-50, Davis 56-52, Davis 85-57
2012-13 Davis 61-43, Davis 64-52, Davis 86-38
2011-12 Davis 79-42, Davis 72-42
2010-11 Davis 69-39, Davis 82-57
2009-10 Davis 66-65 (district), Eisenhower 82-57, Davis 58-51
2008-09 Eisenhower 59-44, Eisenhower 85-49.
2007-08 Eisenhower 60-58, Eisenhower 75-68.
2006-07 Eisenhower 49-47 (OT, district), Eisenhower 57-46, Eisenhower 71-70 (OT).
2005-06 Eisenhower 63-55 (district), Eisenhower 77-51, Davis 57-48.
2004-05 Eisenhower 61-52, Eisenhower 53-52, Eisenhower 62-54 (district).
2003-04 Davis 74-66, Davis 70-61 (OT).
2002-03 Davis 100-73, Davis 85-76.
2001-02 Eisenhower 70-60, Eisenhower 84-51.
2000-01 Eisenhower 88-63, Davis 68-66, Eisenhower 68-67, Davis 73-69.
1999-2000 Davis 56-52, Davis 74-63, Davis 76-64.
1998-99 Davis 65-59, Davis 65-54.
1997-98 Davis 91-61, Davis 64-50.
1996-97 Eisenhower 63-56, Eisenhower 85-67.
1995-96 Davis 73-71 (OT). Eisenhower 81-72.
1994-95 Eisenhower 62-52, Davis 59-57, Eisenhower 76-68.
1993-94 Eisenhower 75-58, Eisenhower 56-45.
1992-93 Eisenhower 63-58 (OT), Davis 48-39.
1991-92 Eisenhower 57-48, Eisenhower 61-59.
1990-91 Davis 65-59, Eisenhower 58-55 (OT).
1989-90 Davis 51-49, Eisenhower 68-49, Eisenhower 51-48.
1988-89 Davis 73-63, Davis 60-55, Davis 51-49.
1987-88 Davis 63-62, Eisenhower 74-71, Eisenhower 85-74.
1986-87 Eisenhower 61-56, Eisenhower 59-44.
1985-86 Eisenhower 76-59, Eisenhower 54-50.
1984-85 Davis 66-63, Davis 55-54, Davis 47-43.
1983-84 Davis 82-75 (OT), Eisenhower 58-56, Davis 59-56.
1982-83 Davis 66-53, Davis 81-45.
1981-82 Davis 83-36, Davis 69-47.
1980-81 Davis 42-31, Davis 52-38.
1979-80 Davis 83-57, Davis 68-56.
1978-79 Davis 82-51, Davis 75-56, Eisenhower 51-47 (OT).
1977-78 Davis 53-51 (OT), Eisenhower 66-53.
1976-77 Eisenhower 64-57, Eisenhower 59-56.
1975-76 Davis 62-55, Davis 78-51.
1974-75 Davis 65-53, Davis 56-46.
1973-74 Eisenhower 64-55, Davis 63-59.
1972-73 Davis 63-45, Eisenhower 60-45.
1971-72 Davis 68-49, Davis 87-67, Davis 76-67.
1970-71 Davis 58-56, Davis 53-46.
1969-70 Eisenhower 62-59, Eisenhower 56-54.
1968-69 Davis 71-56, Eisenhower 66-54.
1967-68 Eisenhower 69-54, Davis 73-67.
1966-67 Eisenhower 70-68, Davis 54-46.
1965-66 Davis 60-48, Eisenhower 65-63.
1964-65 Davis 76-66, Davis 82-49, Davis 75-73, Davis 60-52.
1963-64 Davis 36-19, Eisenhower 35-33, Davis 50-40, Davis 67-56, Davis 66-51.
1962-63 Davis 64-50, Eisenhower 51-49 (OT).
1961-62 Eisenhower 65-55, Eisenhower 58-41.
1960-61 Eisenhower 100-55, Eisenhower 59-52, Eisenhower 61-45.
1959-60 Eisenhower 45-43, Eisenhower 41-40.
1958-59 Eisenhower 57-31, Eisenhower 63-52.
1957-58 Davis 49-48, Eisenhower 51-47

Davis leads 88-61

Points Player Opponent Season Highlights
41 Jesse Walter Richland 93-94 7-17 3pt, 6-6 FT
36 Jesse Walter At State Tournament 92-93
36 Efrain Araujo Southridge 17-18
35 John McDonald Sunnyside 18-19
35 Dustin Bremerman Southridge 00-01
35 Dustin Bremerman Moses Lake 00-01
35 Derek Groth Moses Lake 01-02
34 Conner Kelley West Valley 14-15

Honorable Mention: 8 3pt, Ross Hansen vs. Foss, 95-96

Points Player Opponent Season Highlights
46 Jon Beauchamp Mead 87-88 18-33 FG, 9-18 FT
41 Jon Beauchamp Richland 87-88
41 Mario Herrera Monroe 95-96
41 Earl Lee Eisenhower 18-19 16-28 FG, 7 3p
40 Ted Wierman Eisenhower 64-65 15 FG, 10 FT
39 Shag Williams Ellensburg 80-81
39 Earl Lee Eisenhower 19-20 6 3p
38 Ted Wierman Eisenhower 64-65 16 FG, 6 FT
38 Collin Kelley West Valley 17-18 14-26 FG
37 Nikhil Lizotte Moses Lake 14-15 11-23 FG, 4 3p, 11-15 FT
37 Earl Lee Sunnyside 18-19

HALL OF FAME

WIAA (Started in 2004)
2006: Kelly Blair-LaBounty, Prosser (athlete).
2009: Dick Eglet (official).
2011: Virginia Hays (official).
2013: Carol Finney (official); Mel Moore (contributor).

Athletic Directors (WSSAAA)
2018: Dave Cullen, East Valley (Yakima)
2010: Bill Gant, Sunnyside
1993: Arch Andreotti, Ellensburg
1988: Walter "Swede" Lindquist, Yakima

Football
2016: Barry Reifel, East Valley.
2009: Tom Moore, Prosser.
2008: Greg Gavin, Eisenhower, Davis (West Valley-Spokane, Deer Park).
2003: Joe Ortolf, West Valley (Montesano).
1999: Jack McMillan, La Salle (Cascade, Brewster).
1999: William 'Dutch' Schulz, Davis (Camas).
1993: Bob Winters, Toppenish.
1992: Lloyd 'Stub' Rowley, Ellensburg.
1990: Tom O'Brien, La Salle, Davis, Carroll, Marquette.
1988: Tom Parry.
1983: Ray Hobbs, Davis (Pullman, Colton, just two seasons at Davis).
1979: Walter Lindquist, Yakima.

Baseball
2015: Mike Archer, Selah.
2012: Bill Walker, Naches Valley.
2011: Pete Orgill, Davis.
2010: George Benedetti, West Valley, East Valley.
2006: Del Cruzen, Naches Valley.
1998: John Zaepfel, Yakima.
1997: Ken Johnson, Eisenhower.
1988: Bill Carlon, Selah.

Basketball - Boys
2015: Doug Burge, Zillah (Frank Mattson, assistant).
2007: Pat Fitterer, Ellensburg, Eisenhower, Highland (Kentwood, Sehome).
2004: Jack Cleveland, Highland, East Valley-girls (University, Medical Lake, Davenport, Endicott).
2003: Jerry Groenig, East Valley, Wapato, West Valley, Davis (Connell).
2003: Mel Bowden, Prosser.
2003: Rod Ancheta, West Valley (Lakes, Tyee).
1998: Carl Kellman, Selah.
1988: Hal Dodeward, Davis, Carroll, Marquette.
1982: Russ Insley, Wapato.

Basketball - Girls
2016: Al Smeenk, Sunnyside Christian (first induction class).

Wrestling
2013: George Paulus, Sunnyside.
2006: Darrel White, Zillah (Warden, Clover Park).
1994: Clem Senn, Sunnyside.
1988: Ted Stone, Eisenhower.

Volleyball
2017: Jodi Bellamy, Goldendale.
2012: Tim Davison, Selah (Granger, Toppenish, Eastmont).
2008: John LaFever, Grandview.

Track and field
2017: John Chaplin, Wapato (WSU).
2015: Tim Clark, Kittitas (CWU).
2012: George Beetchenow, Moxee, Eisenhower, Davis.
2005: Herb Callan, Goldendale.
2003: Chuck Millard, West Valley, Highland (YVCC).
2003: Jim Pillars, Prosser (Grandview).
1998: Spike Arlt, CWU (Eastmont, Harrington).
1995: Mitch Angelel, Cle Elum, Thorp (Mason JH, Stadium, UPS).
1995: Bill Brickert, Cle Elum (Shelton, Capital).
1995: Art Hutton, Eisenhower, West Valley (Clover Park, CWU, UW).

Cross country
2017: Phil English, Eisenhower (Carroll).
2013: Ron Fleming, Granger.
2010: Art Hutton, Eisenhower, West Valley (CWU, YVCC).
2007: Pete Steiner, East Valley.
2005: John Chaplin, Wapato (WSU).
2003: George Olsen, Davis.
1997: Bob Summers, Mabton (Tolt).
1996: Chuck Millard, West Valley.
1996: Wayne Worby, Selah.

Softball
2011: Daniel Robillard, Zillah.

Note: All inductees recognized by each sport's coaches association. Some sports have not established a Hall of Fame.

YAKIMA VALLEY SPORTS AWARDS

Football
2019 Derrick Escamilla, Sunnyside
2018 Zak Donato, Selah
2017 Brian Greene, Eisenhower
2016 Eric Briscoe Jr., Davis
2015 Gabe Caskey, Ellensburg
2014 Ridge Harmon, Eisenhower
2013 Jake Gall, Cle Elum
2012 Cooper Kupp, Davis
2011 Dominic Garza, Prosser
2010 Seth Kline, Eisenhower
2009 Kirby Moore, Prosser
2008 Cody Bruns, Prosser
2007 Kellen Moore, Prosser
2006 Kellen Moore, Prosser
2005 Matt Snell, East Valley
2004 Shane Stonemetz, Zillah
2003 Stephen Stanchez, Grandview

Girls swimming
2019 Maya Cunningham, Eisenhower
2018 Ella Van Troba, Naches Valley
2017 Krista Wilson, Ellensburg
2016 Krista Wilson, Ellensburg
2015 Taylor Wilson, Ellensburg
2014 Taylor Wilson, Ellensburg
2013 Taylor Wilson, Ellensburg
2012 Hailey Rankin, Prosser
2011 Emilie Pleger, Eisenhower
2010 Emilie Pleger, Eisenhower
2009 Kirsta Bezenek, Eisenhower
2008 Jillian Garrigues, Naches Valley
2007 Jillian Garrigues, Naches Valley
2006 Kaitlyn Whiteside, Eisenhower
2005 Rachel Hotchko, Davis
2004 Meghan Wheeler, West Valley
2003 Meghan Wheeler, West Valley

Volleyball
2019 Shea Rubright, West Valley
2018 Tia Andaya, Ellensburg
2017 Jillian Berg, West Valley
2016 Jillian Berg, West Valley
2015 Morgan Kline, Eisenhower
2014 Mikel Sydney, Eisenhower
2013 Kailee Wood, Selah
2012 Morgan McDowell, West Valley
2011 Rachel Hanses, West Valley
2010 Tori Fisher, Eisenhower
2009 Tori Fisher, Eisenhower
2008 Kinzi Poteet, Grandvew
2007 Allyson Powell, Selah
2006 Kari Rice, Eisenhower
2005 Nikki Hernandez, Eisenhower
2004 Nikki Hernandez, Eisenhower
2003 Lindsey Johnston, Selah

Girls soccer
2019 Isabelle Moultray, Selah
2018 Kendra Hanses, West Valley
2017 Natalie Nagle, West Valley
2016 Kendra Hanses, West Valley
2015 Mariah Rojas, East Valley
2014 Alyssa Barden, West Valley
2013 Lindsay Burns, West Valley
2012 Mackenna Morton, Davis
2011 Hadli Farrand, Ellensburg
2010 Haley Curtis, West Valley
2009 Haley Curtis, West Valley
2008 Hillary Franks, West Valley
2007 Jasmine Stohr, La Salle
2006 Caitlyn Bersing, Selah
2005 Katie Drollinger, Naches Valley
2004 Katie Drollinger, Naches Valley
2003 Beth Drollinger, Naches Valley

Boys cross country
2019 Jonas Price, Eisenhower
2018 Jonas Price, Eisenhower
2017 Ronan Price, Eisenhower
2016 Spencer Stewart, Eisenhower
2015 Ben Mahony, Eisenhower
2014 Drew Schreiber, Eisenhower
2013 Drew Schreiber, Eisenhower
2012 Santos Vargas, Eisenhower
2011 Timothy Cummings, Eisenhower
2010 Timothy Cummings, Eisenhower
2009 Emmanuel Contreras, Davis
2008 Herschel Sanchey, Klickitat
2007 Isak Bergman, Ellensburg
2006 Gary Lorance, Selah
2005 Robbie Barany, Eisenhower
2004 Charles Cummings, Eisenhower
2003 Brian Ehlis, West Valley

Girls cross country
2019 Leah Holmgren, Ellensburg
2018 Erica Simison, Eisenhower
2017 Erica Simison, Eisenhower
2016 Alexis Redfield, Zillah
2015 Alexis Redfield, Zillah
2014 Elise Tello, Eisenhower
2013 Elise Tello, Eisenhower
2012 Kaitlin Kaluzny, Davis
2011 Mayra Chavez, Eisenhower
2010 Berenice Penaloza, Eisenhower
2009 Sandra Martinez, Davis
2008 Sandra Martinez, Davis
2007 Lisa Olander, West Valley
2006 Michelle Schubert, West Valley
2005 Brittnee Sanchez, Grandview
2004 Stephanie Lenihan, Davis
2003 Breanne Seibol, East Valley

Fall coach of the year
2019 Katie Hinckley, West Valley volleyball
2018 Scott Ditter, Selah football
2017 John Lobbestael, Sunnyside football
2016 Corey Ingvalson, Prosser football
2015 Rick Clark, Davis football
2014 Randy Affholter, Ellensburg football
2013 Darci Dekker, East Valley volleyball
2012 Katie Hinckley, West Valley volleyball
2011 Phil English, Eisenhower cross country
2010 Dan Eyman, Eisenhower football
2009 Annie Newell, La Salle soccer
2008 Tom Moore, Prosser football
2007 Jack McMillan, La Salle football

Fall team of the year
2019 West Valley volleyball
2018 Sunnyside Christian football
2017 Selah Girls cross country
2016 Prosser football
2015 Eisenhower boys cross country
2014 Ellensburg football
2013 West Valley volleyball
2012 West Valley volleyball
2011 Tie - Eisenhower boys and girls cross country
2010 Ellensburg football
2009 Prosser football
2008 Prosser football
2007 Selah volleyball
Boys basketball
2019 Brock Ravet, Kittitas
2018 Brock Ravet, Kittitas
2017 Elijah Pepper, Selah
2016 Coleman Sparling, Ellensburg
2015 Nikhil Lizotte, Davis
2014 Brady Widner, Zillah
2013 Carlos Vijarro, Davis
2012 David Trimble Davis
2011 David Trimble, Davis
2010 David Trimble, Davis
2009 Taylor Elmo, Eisenhower
2008 Evan Berndt, West Valley
2007 Drew Harris, Eisenhower
2006 Jack Loofburrow, Eisenhower
2005 Humberto Perez, Davis
2004 Andrew Strait, West Valley
2003 Lance Den Boer, Sunnyside Christian

Girls basketball
2019 Ashlee Maldonado, Sunnyside
2018 Ashlee Maldonado, Sunnyside
2017 Emilee Maldonado, Sunnyside
2016 Alexis Castro, Granger
2015 Jordan Rodriguez, Sunnyside
2014 Ashley Gray, West Valley
2013 Payton Parrish, Grandview
2012 Sammi Jo Blodgett, Wapato
2011 Tamara Jones, Prosser
2010 Tamara Jones, Prosser
2009 Lacie French, Prosser
2008 Kayla Standish, Ellensburg
2007 Kayla Standish, Ellensburg
2006 Kayla Standish, Ellensburg
2005 Cassidy Murillo, West Valley
2004 Katie Hart, Kittitas
2003 Karly Felton, Eisenhower

Boys wrestling
2019 Andres Aguilera, Toppenish
2018 Andres Aguilera, Toppenish
2017 Carlos Lopez, Selah
2016 Josue Rodriguez, Toppenish
2015 Diego Castaneda, Sunnyside
2014 Jesse Barajas, Sunnyside
2013 Joshua Salcedo, Granger
2012 Joshua Salcedo, Granger
2011 Chris Castillo, Zillah
2010 Chris Castillo, Zillah
2009 Steven Romero, Sunnyside
2008 Isaac Romero, Sunnyside
2007 J.J. Garza, Toppenish
2006 J.J. Garza, Toppenish
2005 Steve Sanchez, Sunnyside
2004 Manuel Plata, Prosser
2003 Eli Zuniga, Sunnyside

Girls wrestling
2019 Kaylee Moore, Naches Valley
2018 Cameron Guerin, Davis
2017 Cameron Guerin, Davis
2016 Desiree Zavala, Grandview
2015 Marizza Birrueta, Grandview
2014 Desiree Zavala, Grandview
2013 Marizza Birrueta, Grandview

Boys swimming
2019 Erik Feldmann, West Valley
2018 Erik Feldmann, West Valley
2017 Erik Feldmann, West Valley
2016 Aaron George, Naches Valley
2015 Kian Hausken, West Valley
2014 Kian Hausken, West Valley
2013 Kian Hausken, West Valley
2012 David Whitmore, Naches Valley
2011 Jeremy Klarich, Wapato
2010 Ian Wheeler, Eisenhower
2009 Tyler Burgett, Prosser
2008 Zach Ponchene, Ellensburg
2007 Zack Schab, Selah
2006 Zack Schab, Selah
2005 Patrick Elerding, Sunnyside Christian
2004 Patrick Elerding, Sunnyside Christian
2003 Patrick Elerding, Sunnyside Christian
2011 Alyssa Calhoon, West Valley

Bowling
2019 Lexy Santiago, Eisenhower
2018 Baylee Summers, Eisenhower
2017 RayAnn Davis, Selah/li>
2016 Amanda Selberg, West Valley
2015 Lindsay Schwehr, Eisenhower
2014 Blaire Crutchley, West Valley
2013 Megan Walls, Eisenhower
2012 Megan Walls, Eisenhower
2011 Ashley Anderson, Selah
2010 Ally Delozier, West Valley
2009 Mandy Cramer, West Valley
2008 Kayla Nickles, Eisenhower
2007 Angela Brown, West Valley
2006 Kayla Nickles, Eisenhower
2005 Stefhanni Jennerjohn, Selah
2004 Theba Plagens, Eisenhower
2003 Amy Swindler, Eisenhower

Winter Coach of the Year
2019 Alyssa Goins, La Salle girls basketball
2018 Bruce Siebol, Sunnyside boys basketball
2017 Mario Mengarelli, Zillah Boys basketball
2016 Johnny Cerna, Toppenish wrestling
2015 Eli Juarez, Davis boys basketball
2014 Doug Burge, Zillah boys basketball
2013 Ruben Saldivar, Granger wrestling
2012 Eli Juarez, Davis boys basketball
2011 Roy Garcia, Grandview boys basketball
2010 Eli Juarez, Davis boys basketball
2009 Pat Fitterer, Eisenhower boys basketball
2008 Andy Affholter, Granger girls basketball
2007 Dean Wagenaar, Sunnyside Christian boys basketball

Winter Team of the Year
2019 Toppenish wrestling
2018 Kittitas boys basketball
2017 Granger wrestling
2016 Toppenish wrestling
2015 Grandview girls wrestling
2014 Zillah boys basketball
2013 Granger wrestling
2012 Davis boys basketball
2011 Prosser girls basketball
2010 Zillah wrestling
2009 Granger girls basketball
2008 La Salle girls basketball
2007 Sunnyside Christian boys basketball

Baseball
2019 Henry Gargus, Davis
2018 Jadon Bugni, Ellensburg
2017 Xander Orejudos, Ellensburg
2016 Dustin Yates, Selah
2015 Riley Benedetti, East Valley
2014 Junior Ledgard, Ellensburg
2013 Trenton Dupre, Davis
2012 Kurt Lindemann, Selah
2011 Kramer Ferrell, Ellensburg
2010 Ethan Sterkel, Ellensburg
2009 Zack Fife, Selah
2008 Kevin Komstadius, East Valley
2007 Zack Swart, Naches Valley
2006 Andrew Clauson, Davis
2005 Kevin Walkenhauer, West Valley
2004 Marcus McKimmy, Selah
2003 Kyle Parker, West Valley

Softball
2019 Sydney Remsberg, West Valley
2018 Carissa Burgess, Ellensburg
2017 Maddy Zerr, Selah
2016 Talyn Trevino, West Valley
2015 Payton Gibbs, Selah
2014 Ally Burgess, Ellensburg
2013 Sarah Bersing, Selah
2012 McKenzie Zerr, Selah
2011 Mary Graf, Selah
2010 Emily Shepard, West Valley
2009 Sarah McNamee, Ellensburg
2008 Renee Cuillier, East Valley
2007 Allyson Powell, Selah
2006 Dru Hester, West Valley
2005 Dru Hester, West Valley
2004 Jennifer Wyss, East Valley
2003 Jenny Springer, West Valley

Boys soccer
2019 Moises Mancillas, Toppenish
2018 Nicolas Hernandez, Selah
2017 Paul Cuevas, East Valley
2016 Israel Gonzalez, Grandview
2015 David Paniagua, Highland
2014 Oliver Sanchez, Toppenish
2013 Moises Navarro, West Valley
2012 Jhony Mendoza, Davis
2011 Andrew Yoder, Ellensburg
2010 Adolfo Moro, Davis
2009 Junior Ayala, West Valley
2008 Jesus Silva, Highland
2007 Edgar Garcia, Davis
2006 Leo Diaz, Highland
2005 Junior Garcia, Sunnyside
2004 Junior Garcia, Sunnyside
2003 Junior Garcia, Sunnyside

Boys golf
2019 John Kim, Davis
2018 Max Turnquist, West Valley
2017 Holden Backes, Eisenhower
2016 Nick Baker, Cle Elum
2015 Nick Baker, Cle Elum
2014 Andrew Raab, East Valley
2013 Andrew Raab, East Valley
2012 Rylee Iacolucci, Cle Elum
2011 Eric Gravbrot, West Valley
2010 Zach Wanderscheid, Goldendale
2009 Zach Wanderscheid, Goldendale
2008 Zach Wanderscheid, Goldendale
2007 Patrick Boag, Eisenhower
2006 Patrick Boag, Eisenhower
2005 Bobby Elder, West Valley
2004 Adam Alldredge, Ellensburg
2003 Fred Schlect, West Valley

Girls golf
2019 Cassie Kim, Davis
2018 Cassie Kim, Davis
2017 Cassie Kim, Davis
2016 Morgan Baum, East Valley
2015 Shelby Baum, East Valley
2014 Bree Wanderscheid, Goldendale
2013 Bree Wanderscheid, Goldendale
2012 Bree Wanderscheid, Goldendale
2011 Bree Wanderscheid, Goldendale
2010 Anna Elofson, West Valley
2009 Christine Cook, Eisenhower
2008 Christine Cook, Eisenhower
2007 Christine Cook, Eisenhower
2006 Minhee Park, Highland
2005 Minhee Park, Highland
2004 Minhee Park, Highland
2003 Erin Woodcock, West Valley

Boys track and field
2019 Jonas Price, Eisenhower
2018 Peterson Bohannon, La Salle
2017 Brigham Cardon, Selah
2016 Brigham Cardon, Selah
2015 Brigham Cardon, Selah
2014 Drew Schreiber, Eisenhower
2013 Jake Callaghan, Naches Valley
2012 Santos Vargas, Eisenhower
2011 Kyle Gartrell, Riverside Christian
2010 Derek Byrne, Riverside Christian
2009 Brett Blanshan, Selah
2008 Brett Blanshan, Selah
2007 Isak Bergman, Ellensburg
2006 Jarom Smith, West Valley
2005 Nectaly Barbosa, Prosser
2004 Trevor Rollinger, West Valley
2003 Brian Ehlis, West Valley

Girls track and field
2019 Olivia Martin, Selah
2018 Tia Hill, Ellensburg
2017 Summer Welch, Naches Valley
2016 Lauren Newman, La Salle
2015 Lauren Newman, La Salle
2014 Tierney Silliman, West Valley
2013 Tierney Silliman, West Valley
2012 Kelsie Taylor, Naches Valley
2011 Chantel Jaeger, West Valley
2010 Lindsay Burns, West Valley
2009 Sandra Martinez, Davis
2008 Lisa Olander, West Valley
2007 Lisa Olander, West Valley
2006 Lisa Olander, West Valley
2005 Annie Hess, Bickleton
2004 Sharelle Wells, Riverside Christian
2003 Amanda Faire, Ellensburg

Boys tennis
2019 Humberto Hinojosa and Naujae Pineda, Wapato
2018 Jared Kieser, Selah
2017 Jared Kieser, Selah
2016 Daniel Foster, West Valley
2015 Jared Kieser, Selah
2014 Brendan Stewart, La Salle
2013 Daniel Foster, West Valley
2012 Troy Dunbar, Zillah
2011 Cooper Anderson and Daniel Wenker, West Valley
2010 Kevin Bertelsen and Devin Teske, Selah
2009 Josiah Jackson, Ellensburg
2008 Abe Chang, Davis
2007 Abe Chang, Davis
2006 Danny Plesha, Sunnyside
2005 Danny and Johnny Plesha, Sunnyside
2004 Eric Wagar, West Valley
2003 Joel Diaz, Highland-

Girls Tennis
2019 Mary-Frances Ballew, Selah
2018 Lexi Maison and Nicole Rasmussen, West Valley
2017 Mary-Francis Ballew, Selah
2016 Nicole Rasmussen and Elena Riehl, West Valley
2015 Makenzie Kinoch and Elena Riehl, West Valley
2014 Chloe Goyette, West Valley
2013 Chloe Goyette, West Valley
2012 Erica and Megumi DeMond, Davis
2011 Abigail Pellett, Ellensburg
2010 Alexis Filliol, West Valley
2009 Alexis Filliol, West Valley
2008 Katie Kelleher, Ellensburg
2007 Alexis Filliol, West Valley
2006 Ciara Schultz and Katie Staudinger, Eisenhower
2005 Ciara Schultz and Katie Staudinger, Eisenhower
2004 Suzanne Dantzler, Cle Elum
2003 Suzanne Dantzler, Cle Elum

Spring Coach of the Year
2019 Mike Archer, Selah baseball
2018 Todd Gibson, Ellensburg Baseball
2017 Todd Morrow, East Valley boys soccer
2016 Mike Archer, Selah baseball
2015 Mike Archer, Selah baseball
2014 Bill Walker, Naches Valley baseball
2013 Eileen Merrell, West Valley girls tennis
2012 Scott Wells, Riverside Christian track and field
2011 Bill Harris, Selah fastpitch
2010 Scott Wells, Riverside Christian
2009 Jake Sagare, West Valley soccer
2008 Anne Holden, Grandview boys soccer
2007 Rick Hill, Highland boys soccer

Spring Team of the Year
2019 Selah Baseball
2018 Ellensburg Baseball
2017 Ellensburg Baseball
2016 Selah baseball
2015 Highland soccer
2014 Ellensburg baseball
2013 Selah fastpitch
2012 Naches Valley baseball
2011 Ellensburg fastpitch
2010 Riverside Christian boys track and field
2009 Naches Valley baseball
2008 East Valley baseball
2007 East Valley boys soccer

OVERALL WINNERS Team of the Year
2019 Toppenish wrestling
2018 Ellensburg baseball
2017 Granger boys wrestling
2016 Selah baseball
2015 Highland boys soccer
2014 Zillah boys basketball
2013 West Valley volleyball
2012 Davis boys basketball
2011 tie, Eisenhower boys and girls cross country
2010 Zillah wrestling
2009 Naches Valley baseball
2008 Prosser football
2007 Sunnyside Christian boys basketball
2006 Selah volleyball
2005 Naches Valley girls soccer
2004 Riverside Christian girls track and field
2003 East Valley girls basketball

Male Athlete of the Year
2019 Brock Ravet, Kittitas
2018 Brock Ravet, Kittitas
2017 Justin Van De Brake, West Valley
2016 Roy Zavala, Mabton
2015 Nikhil Lizotte, Davis
2014 Drew Schreiber, Eisenhower
2013 Carlos Vijarro, Davis
2012 David Trimble, Davis
2011 Chris Castillo, Zillah
2010 Ethan Sterkel, Ellensburg
2009 Kirby Moore, Prosser
2008 Cody Bruns, Prosser
2007 Kellen Moore, Prosser
2006 Kellen Moore, Prosser
2005 Matt Snell, East Valley
2004 Shane Stonemetz, Zillah
2003 Lance Den Boer, Sunnyside Christian

<./tr>
Female Athlete of the Year
2019 Shea Rubright, West Valley
2018 Cameron Guerin, Davis
2017 Cameron Guerin, Davis
2016 Lauren Newman, La Salle
2015 Lauren Newman, La Salle
2014 Ashley Gray, West Valley
2013 Lindsay Burns, West Valley
2012 Yasi Mohsenian, East Valley
2011 Tamara Jones, Prosser
2010 Haley Curtis, West Valley
2009 Sandra Martinez, Davis
2008 Kayla Standish, Ellensburg
2007 Allyson Powell, Selah
2006 Kayla Standish, Ellensburg
2005 Sharelle Wells, Riverside Christian
2004 Katie Hart, Kittitas
2003 Amanda Faire, Ellensburg

Jack Cleveland Coach of the Year
2019 Alyssa Goins, La Salle girls basketball
2018 Todd Gibson, Ellensburg Baseball
2017 John Lobbestael, Sunnyside football
2016 Mike Archer, Selah baseball
2015 Eli Juarez, Davis basketball
2014 Doug Burge, Zillah basketball
2013 Ruben Saldivar, Granger wrestling
2012 Katie Hinckley, West Valley volleyball
2011 Phil English, Eisenhower cross country
2010 Dan Eyman, Eisenhower
2009 Tom Moore, Prosser football
2008 Anne Newell, La Salle soccer
2007 Dean Wagenaar, Sunnyside Christian
2006 Alberto Daniel, Highland boys soccer
2005 Pete Steiner, East Valley Cross Country
2004 Steve Elder, East Valley boys basketball
2003 Jack Cleveland, East Valley girls basketball

VALLEY SPORTS CHAMPIONSHIPS

Most by school (Through winter 2020)
19 Eisenhower (6 sports)
18 East Valley (8).
17 West Valley (9), Selah (8)
16 Zillah (6).
11 Toppenish (4), Sunnyside Christian (1).
10 Ellensburg (6), Prosser (4).
Football
1973 AA, Ellensburg (12-0).
1989 A, Toppenish (11-1).
1992 AA, Prosser (13-0).
1993 AA, Prosser (13-0).
1999 3A, Prosser (12-2).
2007 2A, Prosser (14-0).
2015 2A, Prosser (13-1).
Volleyball
1977 A, Zillah.
1978 A, Zillah.
1988 AA, Ellensburg.
1989 AA, West Valley (36-1).
1990 AAA, Eisenhower (27-1).
1993 AA, Selah (31-0).
1994 AA, Selah (31-1).
1997 3A, Selah (35-1).
2003 B, Riverside Christian.
2005 3A, Selah.
2006 2A, Selah (33-2).
2007 2A, Selah.
2011 3A, West Valley (35-0)
2012 2A, West Valley (29-3)
2018 4A, West Valley (24-3)
Boys cross country
1966 Wapato (tie).
1977 AA, Selah.
1978 AA, Selah.
1979 AA, Selah.
1985 A-B, Carroll.
1987 AAA, Eisenhower.
1996 AA, East Valley.
1998 3A, West Valley.
2000 2A, East Valley.
2002 2A, Naches Valley.
2003 3A, West Valley.
2004 2A, East Valley.
2010 4A, Eisenhower.
Girls cross country
1974 A-B, Selah.
1981 A-B, Carroll.
1982 A-B, Carroll.
1983 A-B, Carroll.
1989 AAA, Eisenhower.
1994 AAA, Eisenhower.
1999 4A, Eisenhower.
2000 4A, Eisenhower.
2002 2A, East Valley.
2003 2A, East Valley.
2004 2A, East Valley.
2004 A-B, Zillah.
2005 3A, West Valley.
2010 4A, Eisenhower.
2016 2A, Selah.
2019 2A, Ellensburg.
Girls soccer
2000 2A, East Valley (19-2).
2001 3A, West Valley (24-0).
2001 2A, Naches Valley (22-0-1).
2004 2A, Naches Valley (20-2-1).
2008 2B, La Salle (20-1).
2018 1A, La Salle (20-3).
Boys basketball
1925 Yakima (15-3).
1932 Ellensburg (21-1).
1935 Yakima (22-1).
1956 B, Zillah (24-2).
1959 A, Cle Elum (25-2).
1963 A, Selah (26-1).
1965 AA, Davis (25-0).
1965 A, Marquette (26-0).
1967 A, Prosser (23-1).
1972 AA, Ellensburg (23-4).
1987 A, Naches Valley (27-0).
1988 A, Highland (26-1).
1989 A, Grandview (26-1).
1990 A, Grandview (28-0).
1992 B, Sunnyside Christian (26-1).
1994 A, Zillah (25-2).
2002 2A, Grandview (27-0).
2002 B, Sunnyside Christian (26-1).
2005 B, Sunnyside Christian (26-1).
2007 1B, Sunnyside Christian (26-0).
2008 1B, Sunnyside Christian (20-5).
2010 1B, Sunnyside Christian (23-3).
2011 1B, Sunnyside Christian (25-2).
2012 4A, Davis (23-2).
2013 1B, Sunnyside Christian (27-2).
2014 1A, Zillah (27-0).
2017 1A, Zillah (26-1).
2017 2B, Kittitas (24-0).
2017 1B, Sunnyside Christian (26-3).
2018 2B, Kittitas (26-1).
2018 1B, Sunnyside Christian (26-1).
2019 1A, Zillah (26-1).
2019 2B, Kittitas (28-1).
2019 1B, Sunnyside Christian (26-1).
Girls basketball
1974 Wapato (18-2).
1981 A, Cle Elum (23-4).
1982 A, Cle Elum (26-0).
1983 A, Cle Elum (26-1).
1985 A, Cle Elum (26-1).
1988 A, East Valley (25-2).
1989 A, Prosser (24-3).
1993 A, Cle Elum (20-7).
1995 A, East Valley (27-0).
2001 3A, West Valley (26-2).
2002 2A, East Valley (26-1).
2003 2A, East Valley (26-2).
2006 B, La Salle (25-2).
2008 2B, La Salle (24-0).
2010 2A, Prosser (26-1).
2019 1A, La Salle (27-0).
Wrestling
1972 AA, Davis (77 points).
1977 AA, Sunnyside (100.5)
1978 AA, Sunnyside (102).
1979 AA, Sunnyside (158.5).
1980 AA, Sunnyside (113.5).
1991 A, Toppenish (108).
1993 A, Toppenish (114.5).
1998 2A, Toppenish (183.5).
1999 A, Zillah (136).
2000 A, Zillah (226.5).
2001 A, Zillah (168.5).
2013 1A, Granger (153).
2015 Girls, Grandview (87.5).
2016 2A, Toppenish (154).
2016 Girls, Grandview (92).
2017 2A, Toppenish (157).
2017 1A, Granger (198).
2019 2A, Toppenish (310, 32-entry).
2020 2A, Toppenish (247.5).
2020 1A, Granger (178).
Girls Bowling
2009 3A, West Valley.
2017 2A, Selah.
Baseball
1975 A, Carroll (23-1).
1988 B, Kittitas (22-3).
1991 A, Naches Valley (21-4).
2007 2B, La Salle (23-1).
2009 1A, Naches Valley (24-2).
2014 2A, Ellensburg (22-5).
2014 1A, Naches Valley (24-3).
2015 1B, Riverside Christian (24-3).
2016 2A, Selah (25-1).
2017 2A, Ellensburg (23-3).
2018 2A, Ellensburg (22-4).
2019 2A, Selah (24-2).
Softball (Fastpitch)
2013 2A, Selah (24-2).
Softball (Slowpitch)
1991 A, Zillah.
2000 A, Zillah (22-4).
2001 A, Zillah (22-4).
Boys soccer
1993 AA, West Valley (19-3).
1996 AA, West Valley (20-1-2).
1998 3A, West Valley (21-1).
1999 3A, West Valley (18-2-2).
1999 2A, East Valley (17-4-1).
2001 2A, East Valley (18-4).
2006 1A, Highland (21-2).
2007 2A, East Valley (19-2).
2007 1A, Highland (19-2-1).
2015 1A, Highland (20-0-2).
Boys track and field
1930 Wapato.
1932 Granger (tie).
1939 Ellensburg.
1940 Yakima.
1955 Yakima.
1997 AA, Ellensburg.
2006 1A, Zillah.
2007 2B, Riverside Christian.
2009 2B, Riverside Christian.
2010 2B, Riverside Christian.
2012 2B, Riverside Christian.
2016 1B, Bickleton.
2016 1A, Zillah.
Girls track and field
1969 West Valley.
1974 A, Selah.
1988 A, Prosser.
1989 A, Prosser.
2000 4A, Eisenhower.
2000 B, Kittitas.
2002 B, Riverside Christian.
2004 B, Riverside Christian.
2016 1A, Naches Valley.
Boys tennis
1965 Eisenhower (tie).
1967 Eisenhower.
1983 AAA, Eisenhower.
1984 AAA, Eisenhower.
1988 AAA, Eisenhower.
1993 AAA, Eisenhower.
1994 AAA, Eisenhower.
1998 2A, Toppenish.
Girls tennis
1977 AA, Toppenish (tie).
1990 AAA, Eisenhower (tie).
1992 A-B, White Swan.
1998 4A, Eisenhower (tie).
1999 2A, Toppenish.
2007 3A, West Valley.
2013 2A, West Valley.
Boys golf
1969 Eisenhower (tie).
1976 AAA, Eisenhower.
1992 A, East Valley.
2000 4A, Eisenhower.
Girls golf
2016 2A, East Valley.
2017 2A, East Valley.