Bowling

Nob Hill Bowl

Commercial: Randy Abhold 688 (245, 259); Randy Buckalew 668 (216, 237, 215); Ken Stevens 666 (211, 256); Bob Bailey 661 (226, 244). HA-Gyles 224. L-Hartshorn Ranch.

NoWoTo: Debbie Shaffer 500; Jane Hartinger 491; Jo Haysom 488. HA-Shaffer 173. L-3 Stooges Plus 1 40.5-23.5.

Good Time Rollers — Men: John Lugo 700 (212, 276, 212); John Nelson 652 (278); Doug Hartshorn 615 (204, 215). Women: Samantha LaClair 602 (222); Lisa Pietkauskis 575 (203, 200); Shelley Osbourne 571 (214). HA-Bailey 222, Pietkauskis 206. L-Just For Fun.

Thursday Seniors — Men: Norm Schimschat 617 (226); Jim Rein 607 (213, 201); Don Capps 596 (212). Women: Jerry Hill 536; Kathy Vetsch 509; Rhond Toba 495. HA-Schimschat 193, Hill 164. L-Four 4 Fun 4-0.

Thursday Nite Swingers — Men: Tony Bratcher 522; Barry Sunderland 522 (224). Women: Tiffany Huard 472; Terry Sunderland 459. HA-B. Sunderland 169, C. Sunderland 186. L-Alley “Oops” 22.5-9.5.

Nob Hill Majors: Chris Bailey 1,156 (248); James Pitt 1,048 (253); Rick Berghoff 1,045 (216). HA-Bailey 215.

Ladies Star Classic: Nona Cook 558 (207); Arletta Loucks 509 (213); Karen Tormaschy 480. HA-Cook 183. L-(tie) Off Kilter 4-0, Mishits 4-0.

BAASMD — Men: Matt Buchholz 707 (252, 244, 211); Leon Loucks 684 (232, 227, 225); Doug Fulp 666 (206, 222, 238). Women: Nona Cook 555 (217); Anita Hoxie 482; Ronnie Hammond 481. HA-Fulp 213, Pietkauskis 201. L-Addison Marie LLC 4-0.

Monday Seniors — Men: Norm England 634 (234, 233); Ken Embree 595 (211, 213); Larry Cramer 584 (203, 212). Women: Ronnie Hammond 543; Gloria Fernandes 499; Kathy Vetsch 485. HA-West 201, Hammond 178. L-Lucky Strikes 6-2.

Rising Star Women: Leah Van Dyke 551; Sandy Parker 546; Caroline Jump 488. HA-Van Dyke 163. L-Jolly Ranchers 40-19.

Valley Lanes

Sunny Valley Mix — League Champions: Horrible Bosses (Sarah Kitzke, Matt Kitzke, Mark Kitzke, Chris Kitzke).

Superbowl — Men: Rob Rice 690 (257); Danilo Hernandez 651 (254); Deland Olney 639 (245). Women: Stephanie Luke 554 (210); Susan Brown 485; Sue Rice 464. L-Ideal Lumber 107-43.

Commercial — League Champions: Les Schwab (Mark Mortenson, Eric Morrow, Mike Cerna, Brad Morrow).

Coffee Trio: Sue Rice 519; Peggy McClenathan 475; Mikki Buskill 473. HA-Rice 165. L-Seahawk Girls 40-20.

Valley Lanes Jr. — League Champions: Team One (Damion Kitzke, Bailey Hazzard, Pedro Canales).

Lower Valley Scratch — Men: Rob Rice 918 (247); Brad Morrow 849 (245); Brett Kunert 826. Women: Stacee Isaac 787 (205); Gena Stephenson 744 (205); Stephanie Luke 692 (212). L-2 Poles 99-51.