NOTE: The Herald-Republic’s honor roll is a compilation of all-league teams involving high schools in the YHR circulation area. All selections were made by coaches.

FOOTBALL

CBBN

Co-MVPs: Mike Rivera, sr., Sunnyside and Nathan Blauman, sr., Wenatchee.

Lineman of the year: Chase Loidhamer, sr., Wenatchee.

Offensive MVP: Malachi Spurrier, sr., Eisenhower.

Co-Defensive MVPs: Jack Van De Brake, sr., West Valley and Wesley McIlwaine, sr., Eastmont.

Coach of the year: Scott Devereaux, Wenatchee.

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB: Camden Sirmon, jr., Wenatchee. RB: Carson Talley, sr., Eastmont; Nathan Blauman, sr., Wenatchee. WR: Mike Rivera, sr., Sunnyside; Malachi Spurrier, sr., Eisenhower; Jack Van De Brake, sr., West Valley. TE: Riley Kunz, sr., Wenatchee. OL: Andrew Snyder, sr., Eastmont; Sim Cass, jr., Wenatchee; Issac Lervold, jr., West Valley; Tony Ortega, so., Eastmont; Ever Diddens-Maldonado, sr., Sunnyside; Vincent Bentley, jr., Wenatchee.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DB: Mike Rivera, sr., Sunnyside; Jack Van De Brake, sr., West Valley; Wesley McIlwaine, sr., Eastmont; J.J. Jelsing, jr., Wenatchee. LB: Jeremy Gregerson, sr., Eastmont; Timothy Harrison, sr., Eisenhower; Jordan Bickler, jr., West Valley; Adam Sanchez, sr., Sunnyside. DL: Chase Loidhamer, sr., Wenatchee; Dominic Torres, sr., Eastmont; Max Prazer, jr., Eastmont; J.P. Leahy, jr., West Valley.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB: Issac Madrigal, jr., West Valley. RB: Arturo Fernandez, sr., Sunnyside; Austin Popoff, jr., Eastmont. WR: Caleb Woodcock, jr., West Valley; J.J. Jelsing, jr., Wenatchee; Jonny Sanchez, sr., Sunnyside. TE: Nick Sosa, sr., Davis. OL: Jesus Martinez, sr., Davis; Tre Jagla, so., Wenatchee; Jaden Siller, sr., Sunnyside; Jack Gudmundson, jr., Eastmont; Alex Mojica, sr., Sunnyside; Lucas Christie, jr., Moses Lake; Grant Pickett, sr., West Valley.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DB: Oscar Calvillo, sr., Eastmont; Malachi Spurrier, sr., Eisenhower; Johnny Amezcua, so., Wenatchee; Julian Sandoval, jr., Sunnyside. LB: Jax Tucker, sr., Wenatchee; Myles Newhouse, so., Sunnyside; Malaciah Cook, jr., Davis; Obadiah Young, jr., Wenatchee. DL: Jesus Martinez, sr., Davis; Banecsi Hernandez, sr., Moses Lake; Camden Loidhamer, so., Wenatchee; Alex Dorton, sr., Wenatchee.

LOCAL HONORABLE MENTION

Offense — QB: Jaiden Corbray, sr., Eisenhower. RB: Timothy Harrison, sr., Eisenhower; Hayden Morehouse, so., West Valley. WR: Jackson Curtsinger, sr., Davis; Marcus Cook, sr., Davis. TE: Paco Sanchez, sr., Eisenhower. OL: Miguel Ayala, sr., Sunnyside; Sagen Rodriguez, jr., Eisenhower; Jacob Urquhart, jr., Eisenhower; Ethan Weron, jr., Sunnyside.

Defense — DB: Miguel Ceja, sr., Davis; Jonny Sanchez, sr., Sunnyside. LB: Favian Osguera, jr., Sunnyside; Raymond Ramirez, so., Sunnyside; Jack Sutton, jr., West Valley. DL: Luis Guardado, sr., Davis; Coby Rodriguez, sr., Davis; Paco Sanchez, sr., Eisenhower.

SPECIAL TEAMS

First team — Punt: Devin Duthie, jr., West Valley. Kick: Devin Duthie, jr., West Valley. Return: Wesley McIlwaine, sr., Eastmont.

Second team — Punt: Thomas Oplinger, sr., Eisenhower. Kick: Cesar Gonzales, sr., Wenatchee. Return: Lorenz Thomas, so., Moses Lake.

CWAC South

Offensive MVP: Manuel Felan, sr., Toppenish.

Defensive MVP: Logan Candanoza, sr., Prosser.

Coach of the year: Corey Ingvalson, Prosser.

Sportsmanship: Selah.

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB: Kaiden Rivera, so., Prosser. RB: Rollin Levon, jr., Selah; Logan Candanoza, sr., Prosser; Isaias Ramirez, sr., Toppenish. TE: Jason Grant, so., Toppenish. WR: Will Thompson, sr., Prosser; Anthony Kernan, sr., Prosser; Jaden Fritsch, sr., Selah; Diamond Corrasco, so., Grandview; Manuel Felan, sr., Toppenish. C: Noah Shirley, sr., Toppenish. G: Parker Visser, sr., Prosser; Angel Chavez, sr., Toppenish. T: Brayden Albin, jr., Selah; Jesus Fernandez, jr., Toppenish. Utility: Michael Martinez, jr., Wapato.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

CB: Kyle Luke, jr., Selah; Manuel Felan, sr., Toppenish. S: Case Reinmuth, sr., Prosser; Jake Jensen, jr., Prosser. DT: Dawson Dibble, sr., Selah; Parker Visser, sr., Prosser. DE: Logan Candanoza, sr., Prosser; Amadeo Pimentel Flores, sr., Selah; Tyler Hernandez, sr., Toppenish. ILB: John Ray, sr., Selah; Angel Chavez, jr., Toppenish. OLB: Rollin Levon, jr., Selah; Garrett Wheeler, sr., Prosser; Jason Grant, so., Toppenish. Punt: Anthony Cromwell, sr., Prosser. Kick: Amadeo Pimentel Flores, sr., Selah. Return: Manuel Felan, sr., Toppenish; Chase Ergeson, sr., Selah.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB: Isaac Perez, sr., Toppenish. RB: Diego Chavez, jr., Prosser. TE: Case Reinmuth, sr., Prosser. WR: Isaac Dean, sr., Grandview; Brock Weinmann, jr., Prosser; Nick Garza, sr., Toppenish; Matt Ramirez, sr., Toppenish. C: Eric Martinez, jr., Prosser. G: Garrett Huffines, sr., Selah; Jordan Simmons, jr., Grandview. T: Dawson Dibble, sr., Selah; Caleb Sanchez, sr., Toppenish.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

CB: Brock Weinmann, jr., Prosser; Matt Ramirez, sr., Toppenish. S: Leonardo Rangel, sr., Toppenish; Kaden Swift, jr., Prosser. DT: Kase Tuttle, jr., Prosser; Terrell Underwood, jr., Toppenish. DE: Nehemiah Rodriguez, jr., Wapato. ILB: Caden Harris, sr., Selah; Reilley Williams, jr., Prosser. OLB: Jesus Jimenez, sr., Toppenish; Freddy Robledo, so., Toppenish. Punt: Erik Rodriguez, jr., Toppenish. Kick: Diego Cuevas, sr., Grandview.

CWAC North

Offensive MVP: Aiden Estill, so., East Valley.

Defensive MVP: Isaiah Perez, sr., Othello.

Coach of the year: Jeff Zenisek, Ellensburg.

Sportsmanship: East Valley.

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB: Aiden Estill, so., East Valley. RB: Tyler Stone, jr., East Valley; Dion Hardeman, sr., Ellensburg; Mac Laird, sr., Ephrata. TE: Bryce Messner, sr., Ellensburg. WR: Erik Navarro, so., East Valley; Brenden Swanson, sr., Ellensburg; Nate Ortiz, sr., Quincy. Utility: Isaiah Perez, sr., Othello. C: Karter Kline, sr., East Valley. G: Michael Toby, sr., East Valley; Elijah Roylance, sr., Othello. T: Jadinn Sylve, sr., East Valley; Tate Morris, sr., Ellensburg.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

CB: Preston Oldham, sr., Ellensburg; Carter Cox, sr., Ephrata; Liddell Giles, sr., Othello. S: Tyler Stone, jr., East Valley; Nathan Garza, jr., Othello. DT: Wyatt Nelson, sr., Ellensburg; Ty Dills, sr., Ephrata; Lashawne Bathea, sr., Othello. DE: Tate Morris, sr., Ellensburg; Isaiah Perez, sr., Othello. ILB: Carl Randolph, sr., East Valley; Logan Mallick, sr., Ellensburg; Eric Gomez, sr., Othello. OLB: Henry Reinhart, sr., Ellensburg; Patrick Azevedo, sr., Othello. Punt: Ethan Montano, sr., Ephrata. Kick: Andrew Velazquez, sr., Othello. Return: Patrick Azevedo, sr., Othello.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE (local)

QB: Ryan Ferguson, sr., Ellensburg. WR: Nolan Meyer, sr., Ellensburg. C: Grady Becker, jr., Ellensburg. G: Carl Randolph, sr., East Valley.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE (local)

CB: Dion Hardeman, sr., Ellensburg. DE: Bryce Messner, sr., Ellensburg. ILB: Elijah Harper, sr., Ellensburg. OLB: Moses Alexander, sr., East Valley. Kick: Dillon Morrow, jr., East Valley.

SCAC West

Offensive player of the year: Kieran Kershaw, sr., La Salle.

Defensive player of the year: Ryan Kershaw, jr., La Salle.

Coach of the year: Cody Lamb, La Salle.

Sportsmanship: Goldendale.

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB: Kieran Kershaw, sr., La Salle. RB: Ryan Kershaw, jr., La Salle; Axcel Valladares, sr., La Salle; Corbin Bland, sr., Goldendale. WR: Sebastian Godina, sr., Zillah; Nathan Sedgwick, sr., La Salle; Julian Rodriguez, so., Naches Valley. OL: Methodius Gerstenberger, jr., La Salle; Brett Delp, sr., Zillah; Roman Petruncio, jr., La Salle; Austin McKune, sr., Goldendale; Colton Ollie, sr., Naches Valley. K: Nick Mueller, jr., Naches Valley. P: Nick Mueller, jr., Naches Valley. RS: Mason Landdeck, jr., Zillah.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL: Ryan Kershaw, jr., La Salle; Wiley Karas, jr., Zillah; Colton Ollie, sr., Naches Valley; Blake Waddell, jr., Goldendale. LB: Clay Delp, so., Zillah; Axcel Valladares, sr., La Salle; Nick Jacoby, sr., La Salle; Austin McKune, sr., Goldendale. DB: Nathan Sedgwick, sr., La Salle; Sahil Randhawa, sr., La Salle; Juan Avalos, jr., Zillah; Wes Avila, sr., Zillah.

SECOND TEAM OFFENSE

QB: Clay Delp, so., Zillah. RB: Zane Giles, jr., Zillah; Alex Bost, jr., Naches Valley; Diego Isiordia, sr., Granger. WR: Sahil Randhawa, sr., La Salle; Mason Landdeck, jr., Zillah; Noah Robles, so., Naches Valley. OL: Tristan DeOchoa, sr., Zillah; Dylan Bangs, jr., La Salle; Jared Ball, jr., La Salle; Anthony Nehls, sr., Highland; Jorge Ibarra, so., Highland. K: Nathan Ponce, sr., La Salle. P: Nathan Ponce, sr., La Salle. RS: Kieran Kershaw, sr., La Salle.

SECOND TEAM DEFENSE

DL: Ben Perry, sr., La Salle; Brett Delp, sr., Zillah; Jorge Monreal, sr., Granger; Jorge Ibarra, so., Highland. LB: Braydon Flood, so., Zillah; Diego Cantu, jr., Granger; Harley Hemenway, sr., La Salle; Cameron Campbell, jr., Naches Valley. DB: Kieran Kershaw, sr., La Salle; Sebastian Godina, sr., Zillah; Noah Robles, so., Naches Valley; Nick Mueller, jr., Naches Valley.

HONORABLE MENTION OFFENSE

QB: Grant Osborn, so., Naches Valley; RB: Noah Dupleich, jr., Cle Elum; Braydon Flood, so., Zillah; Leo Lucatero, jr., Goldendale. WR: Peter Williams, sr., Highland. TE: Jorge Monreal, sr., Granger. OL: Vincent Couette, sr., La Salle.

HONORABLE MENTION DEFENSE

DL: Matt Blain, so., Goldendale. LB: Roman Petruncio, jr., La Salle; Mitch Helgert, fr., Naches Valley; Conner Hilberg, jr., Cle Elum; Jorge Villafan, jr., Highland. DB: Mason Landdeck, jr., Zillah; Andre Castro, sr., Granger.

EWAC

Offensive player of the year: Abraham Garcia, jr., Burbank.

Defensive player of the year: Zerric Pardini, sr., Tri-Cities Prep.

Co-coaches of the year: Andy Bush, White Swan and Trevor Curtis, Burbank.

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB: Dante Maiuri, jr., Tri-Cities Prep. RB: Abraham Garcia, jr., Burbank; Cameron Garcia, sr., White Swan. WR: Landon Amato, sr., Tri-Cities Prep; Creed Pariea, jr., Burbank; Kupkana Leavitt, jr., White Swan; Aiden Lesser, jr., Liberty Christian. OL: Zerric Pardini, sr., Tri-Cities Prep; Jesus Mata, sr., Mabton; Owen Ritala, sr., Tri-Cities Prep; Nathan Barrett, sr., Burbank; Kyler Myers, jr., Burbank. Kick: Drew Axel, so., Tri-Cities Prep.

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL: Zerric Pardini, sr., Tri-Cities Prep; Jesus Mata, sr., Mabton; Owen Ritala, sr., Tri-Cities Prep; Zach Jackson, sr., Burbank. LB: Jacob DeBord, sr., Burbank; Jacob Levy, sr., Tri-Cities Prep; Creed Pariera, jr., Burbank; Nathan Morgan, sr., Liberty Christian. DB: Landon Amato, sr., Tri-Cities Prep; Dounelson Mullen, jr., Burbank; Jermaine Bass, sr., White Swan. Punt: Creed Pariera, jr., Burbank.

SECOND TEAM

Local offense — QB: Christian Ceballos, sr., White Swan. RB: Dawson Byers, sr., Kittitas. WR: Devin Sampson-Craig, jr., White Swan. OL: Gabe Huffman, sr., White Swan; Ruben Fernandez, sr., White Swan. Kick: Jobany Sanchez, sr., Kittitas.

Local defense — DL: Arturo Sanchez, jr., White Swan; Jalyzla Peters, so., White Swan. LB: Devin Sampson-Craig, jr., White Swan; Josh Harvey, sr., White Swan; Yovani Ortega, sr., Kittitas. DB: Wyatt Stickney, sr., Kittitas. Punt: Devin Sampson-Craig, jr., White Swan.

VOLLEYBALL

CBBN

Co-players of the year: Mary Teske, sr., West Valley and Abby Black, so., Wenatchee.

Co-coaches of the year: Jill O’Brien, West Valley and Erin Koerner, Sunnyside.

Sportsmanship: Sunnyside.

FIRST TEAM

OH: Mackensi Meluskey, jr., West Valley; Alex Toth, jr., Wenatchee. MH: Zoey Crimin, so., West Valley; Ashlynn Grasseth, so., Eastmont. RS: Emily Redman, sr., Wenatchee. S: Alayna Just, jr., Eastmont; Irelyn Branam, so., Wenatchee. DS: Kyley Cyr, so., West Valley.

SECOND TEAM

OH: Riley Hoff, sr., Eastmont; Gabi Rios, sr., Moses Lake. MH: Sarah Schwarz, sr., Eastmont; Lochlyn Hoberg, sr., Davis. S: Eboni Johnson, jr., Eisenhower; Serina Haneberg, sr., Moses Lake. DS: Natalie Benitez, sr., Davis.

LOCAL HONORABLE MENTION

OH: Kennedy Webb, fr., West Valley; Kaycee Hazzard, jr., Sunnyside. MH: Makenna Helseth, sr., Eisenhower. DS: Mackenzie Chambers, so., Sunnyside; Courtney Cassel, sr., Eisenhower.

CWAC

Co-players of the year: Shauny Fisk, sr., Ellensburg; Jade Larrabee, sr., Selah.

Coach of the year: Britney MacLeod, Ephrata.

Sportsmanship: Othello.

FIRST TEAM

Reaghan Naboychik, so., Ellensburg; Taylor Kieser, fr., Selah; Jenna Schnellbach, sr., Prosser; Grace Meirndorf, jr., Prosser; Ashlyn Rosenberger, sr., Quincy; Madee Owens, sr., Ephrata; Bailey Duis, sr., Grandview; Abby Harrell, fr., Ellensburg.

SECOND TEAM

Payton Lyyski, sr., Ellensburg; Leah Stueckle, sr., Ellensburg; Addison Scott, jr., Selah; Mackenzie Kleyn, jr., Quincy; Hayden Mills, so., Ephrata; Alyssa Freeman, sr., Othello; Leslie Ramirez, sr., Toppenish.

HONORABLE MENTION

Grace Oldham, sr., Ellensburg; Jackie Dearie, sr., Quincy; Sydney Wells, jr., Selah; Brooke Bennett, jr., Prosser; Ashley Garza, jr., Othello; Lindsay Addink, so., Ephrata; Delilah Canales, sr., Wapato; Bryana Barry, so., East Valley.

SCAC West

Co-players of the year: Alyssa Weis, sr., Goldendale and Brooke Silvernail, jr., La Salle.

Coach of the year: Jodi Bellamy, Goldendale.

Sportsmanship: La Salle.

FIRST TEAM

Rachel Gallagher, so., Goldendale; Nizhoni Tallman, jr., Granger; Trista Hull, jr., La Salle; Courtney Standley, jr., La Salle; Maddie Wallace, jr., Zillah; McKenna Burge, sr., Zillah.

SECOND TEAM

Kennedy Berry, so., Goldendale; Taylor Rising, jr., Goldendale; Sara Hiebert, so., Goldendale; Kaitlyn Roettger, sr., Granger; Lillian Wixson, sr., La Salle; Teryn May, jr., La Salle; Allison Uecker, jr., Naches Valley; Brynn Widner, so., Zillah; Kiri Schoonover, sr., Zillah.

HONORABLE MENTION

Natali Baker, sr., Cle Elum; Shaylyn Cardenas, jr., Granger; Evelyn Valencia, sr., Highland; Emilie Mungia, jr., La Salle; Cassandra Barragan, so., Naches Valley; Emmalee Nishi, jr., Zillah.

EWAC

Player of the year: Emily Dickson, sr., Tri-Cities Prep.

Coach of the year: Vanessa Medina, Mabton.

FIRST TEAM

Taylor DeKoning, sr., Kittitas; Tory Coates, sr., Kittitas; Emily Dickson, sr., Tri-Cities Prep; Sahara Browning, so., Walla Walla Valley; Mariah Valencia, jr., Tri-Cities Prep; Ryah Small, sr., Burbank; Jessica Mitchell, jr., Walla Walla Valley.

SECOND TEAM

Kassandra Hernandez, sr., Mabton; Karina Garson, jr., Mabton; Anna Robertson, sr., Kittitas; Amanda Kitto, jr., Walla Walla Valley; Makenna Brandner, jr., Tri-Cities Prep; Gia Ghirardo, sr., Tri-Cities Prep; Macyn Scherger, jr., Walla Walla Valley.

Local honorable mention

Fatima Quintero, so., Mabton; Shayonnie Jackson, so., White Swan; Summiet Brown, jr., White Swan.

GIRLS SOCCER

CBBN

Offensive player of the year: Natalie Bunch, so., Moses Lake.

Defensive player of the year: Ireland Knipfer, jr., Wenatchee.

Coach of the year: Vidal Hurtado, Eastmont.

FIRST TEAM

Forward: Megan Chandler, jr., Eastmont; Jayden Brown, jr., Eastmont; Natalie Bunch, so., Moses Lake; Maddy Smith, sr., Wenatchee. Midfield: Itzel Islas, sr., Davis; Katrina Kupp, jr., Davis; Kaydence Martinez, so., Moses Lake; Risa Nishida, fr., Moses Lake; Erika Santiago, sr., Sunnyside; Halle Stegeman, so., Wenatchee; Gracie Brownell, jr., West Valley. Defender: Jordyn Jolley, jr., Davis; Tess Sparks, sr., Eastmont; Kate Mounts, jr., Moses Lake; Ireland Knipfer, jr., Wenatchee. GK: Kora Fry, jr., Eastmont.

SECOND TEAM

Forward: Arlene Mendez, fr., Davis; Alexis Olivas, jr., Davis; Marisol Farias, so., Sunnyside; Shannon Curtis, sr., West Valley. Midfield: Kieahna Carson, sr., Eastmont; Rylee Fischer, jr., Eastmont; Abigail Wammock, jr., Eisenhower; Olivia Waites, jr., Moses Lake; Katelynn Moen, sr., West Valley. Defender: Annelise Bauman, so., Eastmont; Alli Clark, jr., Wenatchee; Olivia Bowman, jr., Wenatchee; Taylor Copeland, sr., West Valley. GK: Nyah Hughes, jr., Wenatchee.

LOCAL HONORABLE MENTION

Forward: Jissel Escoledo, sr., Davis; Serenity Lopez, sr., Eisenhower. Midfield: Abigail Zavala, sr., Sunnyside; Anna Murphy, sr., West Valley. Defender: Sierra Stout, so., Eisenhower; Valerie Lopez, sr., Eisenhower; Byranalexa Rivera, sr., Eisenhower; Kameran Rodriguez, sr., Sunnyside. GK: Natalia Naranjo, sr., Sunnyside.

CWAC

Offensive player of the year: Isabelle Moultray, sr., Selah.

Defensive player of the year: Allie Brown, sr., Ellensburg.

Coach of the year: Todd Martin, Selah.

Sportsmanship: Wapato, East Valley and Grandview.

FIRST TEAM

Forward: Emily Wurl, so., Quincy; Roni Rasmussen, sr., Selah; Chloe Andrews, jr., Selah; Blake Johnson, jr., Ellensburg. Midfield: Isabelle Moultray, sr., Selah; Baily Thompson, sr., Selah; Lynette Sanchez, jr., Ephrata; Maddy Snow, jr., Ellensburg; Kayla Gout, sr., East Valley. Defender: Allie Brown, sr., Ellensburg; Ashlynn Hall, sr., Selah; Sierra Richardson, sr., Selah; Dianna Tello, sr., East Valley. Goalkeeper: Cynthia Johnson, sr., Ellensburg.

SECOND TEAM

Forward: Hailee Guzman, so., Othello; Alanna Elliot, jr., Ephrata; Kaelynn Smith, so., Ellensburg; Nikola Brzezny, sr., Ephrata; Jaelynn Livingston, so., East Valley. Midfield: Meighan Reiber, sr., Selah; Alexia Rodriguez-Burdeaux, so., Selah; Janelly Verduzco, so., Othello; Grace Russell, jr., East Valley. Defender: Isabel Truscott, jr., Ephrata; Maya Hall, so., Selah; Emily Rojas, jr., Grandview; Shannon Workinger, so., Quincy. Goalkeeper: Alvia Helaas, fr., Ephrata.

LOCAL HONORABLE MENTION

Forward: Leila Taylor, so., Prosser; Elena Martinez, so., Toppenish. Midfield: Hayley Van Winkle, sr., Prosser; Atalya Garcia, so., Wapato. Defender: Quinn Rogel, fr., Ellensburg; Kami Hartrick, jr., Ellensburg.

SCAC West

Player of the year: Grace Terrill, sr., Cle Elum.

Coach of the year: Nikki Keller, Highland.

Sportsmanship: Zillah.

FIRST TEAM

Hayley Stohr, jr., La Salle; Grace Jackson, sr., Cle Elum; Gissel Espinoza, sr., Granger; Jackie Naranjo, sr., Highland; Denise Pimentel, fr., Highland; Gaby Gutierrez, jr., Highland; Gillian Martin, jr., La Salle; Kendall Moore, fr., La Salle; Natalie Newman, sr., La Salle; Hannah Barber, sr., Naches Valley; Faith Hahn-Landis, jr., Naches Valley.

SECOND TEAM

Carolina Arceo, jr., Highland; Hallee Hink, sr., Cle Elum; Emily Taylor, sr., Cle Elum; Julie Salgado, sr., Granger; Ashlyn Muzechenko, sr., Goldendale; Mariana Ramos, jr., Highland; Fatima Lopez, sr., Highland; Lily Lancaster, sr., La Salle; Riley Goins, so., La Salle; Torrie Hoover, sr., Naches Valley; Reese Washburn, jr., Naches Valley; Klara Lind, sr., Zillah.

HONORABLE MENTION

Meadow Stone, fr., Cle Elum; Jenneeva Lawrence, sr., Goldendale; Mireya Carrasco, so., Granger; Ivette Ramos, so., Highland; Lily Sigler, jr., La Salle; Hannah Flory, sr., Naches Valley; Kadence Ward, so., Zillah.

GIRLS SWIMMING

CBBN

Swimmer of the year: Rae Ann Dressel, sr., Wenatchee.

Diver of the year: Emma Fischer, jr., Davis.

Coach of the year: Tony St. Onge, Moses Lake.

Valley leaders

200 medley relay: Eisenhower (Clark, Croffut, Layton, Baumbach) 1:56.40, Selah 1:59.27, Davis 2:10.69, Prosser 2:11.85, Ellensburg 2:12.18.

200 free: Addie Mitchell, so., Eisenhower, 2:00.47, Molly Gage, sr., Ellensburg, 2:00.51, Eliza Layton, jr., Eisenhower, 2:12.71, Faith Wersland, so., Cle Elum, 2:13.76, Katie Croffut, sr., Eisenhower, 2:15.78.

200 IM: Addie Mitchell, so., Eisenhower, 2:24.79, Katie Croffut, sr., Eisenhower, 2:27.38, Katie Ramos, so., Selah, 2:28.77, Eliza Layton, jr., Eisenhower, 2:31.55, Arianna Sanchez, jr., Grandview, 2:33.08.

50 free: Isabella Vick, fr., Selah, 25.70, Katie Ramos, so., Selah, 25.88, Eliza Layton, jr., Eisenhower, 25.95, Kahlani Schloss, sr., Davis, 26.34, Anna Wersland, jr., Cle Elum, 26.65.

Diving: Emma Fischer, jr., Davis, 339.40 (11 dives).

100 fly: Eliza Layton, jr., Eisenhower, 1:01.94, Molly Gage, sr., Ellensburg, 1:02.88, Addie Mitchell, so., Eisenhower, 1:04.19, Madisen Mendez, sr., Prosser, 1:07.32, Katie Croffut, sr., Eisenhower, 1:08.13.

100 free: Anna Wersland, jr., Cle Elum, 56.14, Eliza Layton, jr., Eisenhower, 57.08, Addie Mitchell, so., Eisenhower, 57.30, Kahlani Schloss, sr., Davis, 58.14, Isabella Vick, fr., Selah, 58.19.

500 free: Addie Mitchell, so., Eisenhower, 5:27.91, Faith Wersland, so., Cle Elum, 6:03.81, Jenelle Baumbach, jr., Eisenhower, 6:19.55, Sadie Hartrick, sr., Ellensburg, 6:31.36, Emily Holt, fr., Ellensburg, 6:36.57.

200 free relay: Eisenhower (Layton, Clark, Croffut, Mitchell) 1:43.20, Ellensburg 1:50.10, Selah 1:52.73, Davis 1:54.67, Prosser 1:58.19.

100 back: Anna Wersland, jr., Cle Elum, 1:02.60, Eliza Layton, jr., Eisenhower, 1:06.87, Addie Mitchell, so., Eisenhower, 1:09.14, Katie Ramos, so., Selah, 1:09.54, Maudie Clark, jr., Eisenhower, 1:09.74.

100 breast: Katie Croffut, sr., Eisenhower, 1:15.92, Gabrielle Young, fr., Selah, 1:17.00, Alexis Gonzolas, sr., Toppenish, 1:17.14, Kahlani Schloss, sr., Davis, 1:17.86, Katie Ramos, so., Selah, 1:19.04.

400 free relay: Eisenhower (Layton, Baumbach, Croffut, Mitchell) 3:47.65, Ellensburg 3:58.42, Davis 4:23.60, Selah 4:25.95, Prosser 4:30.42.

CROSS COUNTRY

CBBN

BOYS

Runner of the year: Jonas Price, sr., Eisenhower.

Coach of the year: Jamie Nordstrom, West Valley.

GIRLS

Runner of the year: Renelle Christensen, sr., Davis.

Coach of the year: Phil English, Eisenhower.

CWAC

BOYS

Runner of the year: Shea Mattson, sr., Selah.

Coach of the year: Jeff Hashimoto, Ellensburg.

Sportsmanship: Toppenish.

GIRLS

Runner of the year: Leah Holmgren, sr., Ellensburg.

Coach of the year: Jeff Hashimoto, Ellensburg.

Sportsmanship: Selah.

SCAC West

Boys coach of the year: Brandon Wagner, Naches Valley.

Girls coach of the year: Juli Rising, Goldendale.

SLOWPITCH

CBBN

Offensive player of the year: Harley Raymond, jr., Moses Lake.

Defensive player of the year: Katie Arnold, so., West Valley.

Coach of the year: Mike Hofheins, Moses Lake.

FIRST TEAM

P: Kara Barbee, sr., West Valley; Hadleigh Cranston, sr., Moses Lake; Talia Omta, so., Davis; Katie Suhm, fr., Eisenhower. INF: Morgan Epperson, so., West Valley; Ciarrah Knoll, jr., Moses Lake; Alizaya Lopez, sr., Davis; Brianna Mendez, so., Sunnyside; Samantha Norem, sr., Sunnyside; Madison Olson, jr., Moses Lake; Michaela Phillips, sr., Eisenhower; Gina Skinner, sr., Moses Lake; Sydney Turner, sr., Eisenhower; Allie Warford, so., Davis; Taylor Yockey, so., Eisenhower. OUT: Katie Arnold, so., West Valley; Linnea Butler, fr., West Valley; Shelby Payton, jr., Wenatchee; Harley Raymond, jr., Moses Lake; Sydney Ries, jr., Moses Lake.