You are the owner of this article.

Live music calendar: June 13, 2019

Downtown Summer Nights

North Front Street between Yakima Avenue and Staff Sgt. Pendleton Way; www.downtownsummernights.com

5:30-9 p.m. Thursdays from June 13 to Aug. 22 (except July 4); free.

Tonight: Rafael Tranquilino, The Olson Band.

June 20: Mestizo Beat, Leviticuss.

June 27: Buzz Brump, Mariachi Imperio Real.

July 11: Too Slim & The Taildraggers, Bradford Loomis.

July 18: The Rad Trads, Stephanie Anne Johnson.

July 25: Bootleg Sunshine, Blake Noble.

Aug. 1: The Pazific, Entice the Mice.

Aug. 8: The Powell Brothers, American Honey Band.

Aug. 15: Matt Brown, Jayleigh Ann & The Lost Boys.

Aug. 22: Aaron Crawford, The Froghollow Band.

Mak Daddy Coffee Roasters

28 N. Front St., Yakima; 509-317-2150

6 p.m. Thursdays: Open mic.

AntoLin Cellars

14 N. Front St., Yakima; www.antolincellars.com

7 p.m. shows; no cover.

Friday: Joshua Hope of Lanterns of Hope.

June 28 and July 12: Moonglow.

July 5: Fruit Tramps.

July 19: Tutwiler Station.

Kana Winery

10 S. Second St., Yakima; www.kanawinery.com/calendar/livemusic

7-10 p.m.; 21 and older.

Fridays: Open mic (except first Friday).

7 p.m. Saturday: Sarah Berentson; $10 cover.

The Seasons Lineup

101 N. Naches Ave., Yakima; theseasonsyakima.com or www.brownpapertickets

Ticket cost varies; balcony for all ages; some events are 21 and older only.

7:30 p.m. Friday: Whitney Mongé with Tempest NW.

8 p.m. June 20: Karrin Allyson — Some of that Sunshine.

7:30 p.m. June 27: Nick Vigarino — Slide Guitar Blues Master.

6 p.m. July 6: Cherry Cherry — Neil Diamond Tribute.

7 p.m. July 13: An Evening of Vocal Magic with DUNAVA.

7:30 p.m. July 26: The Roostertails with Tempest NW.

Brewminatti

713 Sixth St., Prosser; 509-786-2269, brewminatti.com/upcoming-events; 7 p.m. shows; prices vary.

Saturday: Jim Basnight Band.

June 22: Skybound Blue.

June 27: An Evening With Nellie McKay.

Music in the Vines Season Tickets

The Hackett Ranch, 2620 Draper Road, Yakima; www.gilbertcellars.com/ music-in-the-vines

Tickets: $30 per show or $120 for the series, $110 for wine club members.

June 21: The Dip.

July 12: Jaime Wyatt.

July 26: Head for the Hills.

Aug. 9: Upstate.

Aug. 23: Scott Pemberton.

Tieton Cider Works

619 W. J St., Yakima; 509-833-0764

7 p.m. shows; $5-$10.

June 21: Black Giraffe.

July 20: Tigers of Youth.

Yakima Folklife Festival

Franklin Park and various downtown Yakima venues; www.yakimafolklife.com

June 21-23; live music, craft and food vendors and more; music lineup will be posted online.

Jazz at J. Bell

J Bell Cellars, 73 Knight Hill Road in Zillah; www.jbellcellars.com

6-9 p.m.; $10-$15

June 22: Trio Subtonic.

July 13: Paula Byrne.

Aug. 10: David Friesen’s Circle 3 Trio.

Aug. 24: Marina Christopher.

Sept. 14: Ben Rosenblum Trio.

Hoops Sports Bar & Grill

2103 W. Lincoln Ave., Yakima; www.facebook.com/undercardband and www.meritparcel.com

Free; ages 21 and older

7-10 p.m. June 28: Undercard Road Trip Rager, with Jacob Vanknowe and Bad Habit.

6-9 p.m. July 22: Merit Parcel.

Yakima Uncorked: Wine, Brews, Food Festival

Millennium Plaza, 22 S. Third St., Yakima; www.yakimauncorked.com

5-10 p.m. June 29; wine, beer, food, arts, and live music; presale tickets $15, at the door $20 (includes commemorative glass).

Free Concerts in the Park Series: Yakima Valley Community Band

7 p.m. shows; free; bring blanket or chairs; July 2 and 4 feature all patriotic music.

July 2, July 16: Railroad Park, Lincoln and Asotin avenues in Toppenish.

July 4, 10, 17, 24, 31: Englewood Christian Church, 611 N. 44th Ave. in Yakima.

Summer Sunset Concert Series

Franklin Park, 2101 Tieton Drive; www.yakimaparks.com/special-event

6-8 p.m.; free

July 12: The Joe Brooks Quartet.

July 19: Camille Bloom.

July 26: Snaccs.

Aug. 2: The Ian McFeron Band.

Aug. 9: Cosmo’s Dream.

Aug. 16: Bart Roderick & Friends.

Viva la Musica

5-7 p.m. Sundays; free; www.yakimaparks/special-events

Concerts on July 14, 21, 28 and Sept. 15 at Miller Park, North Fourth Street and East E Street.

Concerts on Aug. 4, 11, 18 at Martin Luther King Park, South Eight and East Beech streets.

July 14: Rebeldes de la Sierra.

July 21: Victor Manuel y su Nueva Juventud.

July 28: Los Plebes de Tierra Caliente.

Aug. 4: Liberados.

Aug. 11: La Cuarta Generacion DTC.

Aug. 18: Senal de Oaxaca.

Sept. 15: Viva la Musica finale featuring Extremo Sierreno and Mariachi Wenatchee.

Apple Tree Resort

7 p.m.; $10 per show; kid friendly (10 and younger free).

July 26: Amber Sweeney.

Aug. 16: Jayleigh Ann & The Lost Boys.

Load comments