Eastern Washington University’s Spring Dean’s List

Cowiche — Issel Castro-Michel, Saul Ruiz, Miguel Diaz, Jasmin Flores

Ellensburg — Adelphe Jeatsa, Terya Walters, Kyle Hickman, Autumn Waterman

Goldendale — Brandon Cline, Amy Chapple, Sawyer Ross, Malisa Barrier, Brittany Wells

Grandview — Samanta Castaneda, Adriana Rivera Mendoza, Juan Avalos-Perez, Jocely Bac Gonzalez, Luci Donato, Israel Aguilar, Ryan Rodriguez

Granger — Cecilio Aldaco, Cesar Lopez, Adrianna Castillo, Angela Perez, Angelica Sanchez, Maria Rivera Diaz, Rosa Estrella

Kittitas — Karina Arreola-Gutierrez, Nathan Sorensen, Colton Forman

Mabton — Marlen Chavez Magana, Noemi Gutierrez, Eric Huesca, Daniel Quintero, Crystal Cruz-Valencia

Mattawa — Maria Tapia, Valentin Valdez, Diana Lopez, Karla Godinez, Victor Nevarez, Dulce Molina, Maria Gutierrez

Naches — Delaney Romero, Georgina Lopez, Katharina Conger

Prosser — Mackenzie Davis, Mycole Meeske, Lauren Estey, Cristian Garcia, David Broussard, Chelsie Price, Tyler McFerran, Mayra Garcia, MacKenzie Gould, Susana Hermosillo, Benjamin Sundberg, Caitlyn Goodboe, Spencer Bagge

Selah — Mackinzi Archer, Jared Martin, Michaela Fries, Haley Heitzman, Michelle Weeks, Megan Leuenberger, Dainard Kuhn, Chezaree Jackson, Kilian Cartmel, Brena Joynt, Michael Espinoza, Maria Sanchez, Kylie Ott

Sunnyside — Lydia Robert, Stephanie Romero, Perla Ibarra, Miguel Calvillo, Isaac Palomino, Eveth Padilla, Micalyn Williams, Cody Woodworth, Rosario Rodriguez, Andrew Myers, Ason Spidle, Kaitlynn Cone, Victor Ramos, Kate Newhouse

Toppenish — Maria Rodriguez, Jasmine Magana, Ivan Zaragoza Alejandre, Alondra Gonzalez, Sebastian Kaleb Lopez, Raul Sauceda, Tyson Hull, Denisse Rodriguez Union Gap — Michelle Gasseling

Wapato — Mireya Valdez, Jaime Olguin, Fabiola Vidrios, Orianna Alvarez, Nadia Botello, Adeline Cantu, Sandra Reyes, Jennifer Mata

White Swan — Lawrence Fiander, Luz Gutierrez, Jennifer Acevedo

Yakima — Tiffany Swanson, Sonya Nunez, Tania Nunez-Guzman, Rachel Toner, Ethan Porter, Mackenzie Bacon, Daniel Newman, Damaris Aguirre, Erineo Hernandez, Graciela Obispo, Aide Lopez, Christine Beck, Liam Johnston, Laura Tarango, Yvette Llamas, Billy Taylor, Maria Hernandez, Tanner Ackley, Freddy Lopez, Debora Aguilar, Lizette Sierra Fernando Vargas-Lopez Kaili Keefe, Marisol Esparza, Mariah Forgey, Adriana Anaya, Travis Palmer, Josiah Mitchum, Yaricza Morales, Ereisa Morales, Ryan Woodard, Courtney Reyes, Hailey Kingman, Branden Curtis, Lillian Nassar, Victoria Wilcox, Isaiah Henderson, Toni Martinez, Natali Acevedo, Kyle Damon, Hannah Harrison

Zillah — Kurt Calhoun, Brayden McCombs, Ethan Tuning, Kenia Rangel, Scott Frank, Braiden Southards, Zachary Collins, Lizbeth Godina-Garcia, Gabrielle Pistoresi

 

 

Washington State University 2017 Graduates

Benton City — Erika Corona, BA in Human Development; Daniel Deaton, BS in Electrical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Kirkland Camacam Devers, BS in Biology, Magna Cum Laude; Miranda McCombs,BS in Nursing, Cum Laude; Miguel Ortiz, BA in Anthropology; Desiree Waits, BS in Animal Sciences

Bickleton — Taylor Brown, BS in Agricultural and Food Systems

Cle Elum — Zachary Johnson, BA in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Zachary Johnson, BA in Foreign Languages and Cultures, Cum Laude

Cowiche — Chelsea Long, BA in Hospitality Business Management

Ellensburg — Katherine Baker, BA in Communication; Tyler Baker, BS in Integrated Plant Sciences, Cum Laude; Akaisha Charlton, BS in Integrated Plant Sciences; Austin Philipp, BS in Electrical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Anna Skiba, BS in Psychology, Cum Laude; Luke Weber, BS in Computer Science, Cum Laude;

Goldendale — Tessa Enwards, BA in Education, Magna Cum Laude

Grandview — Joel Cardenas, BS in Nursing, Cum Laude; Marlen Corona, BA in Social Sciences; Juan Hurtado, BS in Kinesiology; Mitchel Wagner, BS, Summa Cum Laude

Granger — Teresa Erwin, BS in Animal Sciences

Harrah — Hylen Hernandez, BA in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles, Magna Cum Laude

Mabton — Jacqueline Cruz, BS in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude

Mattawa — Marleny Garcia, BS in Biology, Magna Cum Laude; Anamile Hernandez-Onofre, BA in Criminal Justice and Criminology

Moxee — Jared Ribail, BS in Civil Engineering, Magna Cum Laude; Raul Rodriguez, BS in Electrical Engineering

Naches — Brian Carlson, BS in Kinesiology; Stephanie Perez, BA in Comparative Ethnic Studies, Cum Laude; Daryl Winters, BA in Social Sciences;

Prosser — Toni Adams, BA in Communication; John Barth, BS in Economic Sciences; Catina Couch, BA in Business Administration; Jose Espinoza, BA in Business Administration; Molly Hall, BA in Communication; Cortney Kilian, BA in Speech and Hearing Sciences; Maricruz Mendoza, BS in Psychology; Elise Mills, BA in Education, Magna Cum Laude Michelle Munck, Doctor of Veterinary Medicine; Luz Olivera, BA in Criminal Justice and Criminology; Lorraine Seymour, BS in Mechanical Engineering, Magna Cum Laude Ava Tolcacher, BA in Communication

Selah — Gabriel Murdoch Couette, BS in Psychology; Haley Eckert, BS in Psychology; Antoinette Evans, BA in Education, Magna Cum Laude Zachary Goodpaster, BA in Business Administration, Magna Cum Laude; Shelby Hein, BA in Communication, Magna Cum Laude; Jessica Richards, BS in Nursing, Cum Laude; Kyle Royce, BA in Social Studies, Cum Laude; Jessica Sauve, BA in Speech and Hearing Sciences, Summa Cum Laude; Danelle Warehime, BA in Social Sciences; Alex Wilson, BS in Civil Engineering, Summa Cum Laude

Sunnyside — Berenice Aballi, BA in Political Science; Vanessa Chavez, BA in Sociology; Maritza Dominguez, BS in Psychology; Esmeralda Fernandez, BA in Human Development, Magna Cum Laude; Bernardo Garcia, BA in Business Administration, Summa Cum Laude; Danielle Kranz, BA in Business Administration; Carlos Lugo-Badillo, BA in Business Administration, Cum Laude; Josie Marro, BA in English, Magna Cum Laude; Kassandra Ortega, BA in Digital Technology and Culture; Juliet Quiroz, BA in Human Development; Alexander Simpson, BA in Communication, Cum Laude; Wilson Tramel, BS in Chemistry; Amanda Villarreal, BS in Animal Sciences

Toppenish — Molly Clayton, BS in Mathematics; Janet Diaz Perez, BS in Civil Engineering; Abdon Velasco Godinez, BS in Civil Engineering; Jazbeth Benavidez Godinez Velasco, BS in Nursing, Cum Laude; Jason Perrault, Master of Business Administration; Ivan Sabalza, BA in Humanities; Lucia Walle, BS in Nursing, Cum Laude

Union Gap — Jenifer McDowell, BS in Nursing; Anjelica Reyna, BA in Sociology; Jordan Torres, BS in Integrated Plant Sciences

Wapato — Rachel Manjarrez, BA in Apparel, Merchandising and Textiles, Magna Cum Laude; Yesenia Palomares Lechuga, BS in Nursing, Cum Laude; Brianna Jo Verwey, BS in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude

Yakima — Maritsa Yareli Alejo, BA in English, Magna Cum Laude; Luis Arroyo, BA in Business Administration; Leah Wanjiru Beth, BS in Nursing, Cum Laude; Alexis Brown, BS in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Itzel Chavez, BA in Political Science; Danielle Clark, BA in Business Administration; Natalie Clausing, BS in Kinesiology, Magna Cum Laude; Kyleaha Collis, BS in Nursing, Cum Laude; Andrew Cuillier, BS in Chemical Engineering, Summa Cum Laude; Ellis Cuillier, BA in Criminal Justice and Criminology; Delfino Dominguez, BA in Criminal Justice and Criminology; Delfino Dominguez, BS in Psychology; Richard Ellis, BS in Microbiology; Armando Flores, BA in Business Administration; Iva Foreman, BA in Social Sciences, Magna Cum Laude; Jacob Frazier, BS in Earth and Environmental Science; Kelsey Giles, BS in Nursing, Cum Laude; Eduardo Gonzalez Tello, BS in Mathematics; Kalynn Gulin, BS in Nursing, Summa Cum Laude; Kailynn Gylling, BA in Speech and Hearing Sciences; Kaylee Hausske, BA in Communication; Haley Hoon, BA in Human Development; Rylee Hull, BA in Speech and Hearing Sciences, Magna Cum Laude; Beth Islas, BS in Nursing, Cum Laude; Richard Iverson, BS in Biology; Samantha Jo Kerney, BA in Education, Summa Cum Laude; Benjamin Seokeun Kim, Doctor of Pharmacy; Erika Lank, BS in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Ashley LeCompte, BS in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Josalynn Lua, BS in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Shelly Martinez, BA in Apparel, Merchandising, and Textiles; Sonia Perez, BS in Nursing; Vanessa Perez, BA in Education, Cum Laude; Megan Presler, BA in Sport Management; Eliana Rodriguez, BA in Business Administration; Jordan Schneider, BS in Architectural Studies; Matthew Shaul, BS in Mechanical Engineering; Anisha Tanwani, BS in Psychology; Tiffany Taylor, BS in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude Alyssa Wickenhagen, BS in Athletic Training; Konnor Wyckoff, Doctor of Pharmacy; Brian Ygona, BS in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude

Zillah — Craig Deardorff, BS in Psychology, Magna Cum Laude; Leigh-Ann Purdy, BS in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude; Katharina Wysling, BS in Nursing, Magna Cum Laude