Sunday, Dec. 8

No local events scheduled.

Monday, Dec. 9

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

Nonleague

Goldendale at White Salmon, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

Nonleague

Kittitas at Eastside Prep, 6:30 p.m.

Goldendale at White Salmon, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Dec. 10

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

CWAC

Grandview at Ellensburg, 7:15 p.m.

EWAC

Kittitas at Liberty Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Davis at Hermiston, 7:30 p.m.

Hanford at Sunnyside, 7:30 p.m.

Zillah at Selah, 7:15 p.m.

Wapato at La Salle, 7:15 p.m.

Granger at Toppenish, 7:15 p.m.

East Valley at Naches Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Riverside Christian at Mabton, 7:30 p.m.

White Swan at Sunnyside Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Touchet at Bickleton, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

CWAC

Grandview at Ellensburg, 5:45 p.m.

EWAC

Kittitas at Liberty Christian, 6 p.m.

Nonleague

Hanford at Sunnyside, 5:45 p.m.

Davis at Kennewick, 7 p.m.

Richland at West Valley, 7 p.m.

Zillah at Selah, 5:45 p.m.

Wapato at La Salle, 5:45 p.m.

Granger at Toppenish, 5:45 p.m.

East Valley at Naches Valley, 6 p.m.

Riverside Christian at Mabton, 6 p.m.

White Swan at Sunnyside Christian, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOWLING

CBBN

Sunnyside at West Valley, 3 p.m.

Eisenhower at Wenatchee, 2 p.m.

Davis at Moses Lake, 3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 11

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

Nonleague

West Valley at Kamiakin, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

CBBN

Moses Lake at Sunnyside, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 12

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

EWAC

White Swan at Walla Walla Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Cle Elum at Cascade, 7:30 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

EWAC

White Swan at Walla Walla Valley, 6 p.m.

Yakama Tribal at Moses Lake Christian, 6 p.m.

Nonleague

Cle Elum at Cascade, 6 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

CBBN

Wenatchee at Davis, 7 p.m.

West Valley at Eastmont, 7 p.m.

CWAC

Wapato at Quincy, 7 p.m.

Selah at Ephrata, 7 p.m.

Toppenish at Grandview, 7 p.m.

SCAC

Cle Elum, Highland at Naches Valley, 5 p.m.

Granger, Goldendale at Zillah, 5 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING

CBBN

Davis, Eisenhower at Eastmont, 4 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOWLING

CBBN

Moses Lake at Eisenhower, 3 p.m.

Eastmont at Sunnyside, 2 p.m.

Nonleague

Davis at Selah, 3:30 p.m.

West Valley at Ellensburg, 3 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 13

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Nonleague

NWAC Crossover

Green River at Yakima Valley, 8 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

CWAC

Toppenish at Selah, 7:15 p.m.

Ellensburg at Prosser, 7:15 p.m.

East Valley at Othello, 7:15 p.m.

Quincy at Grandview, 7:15 p.m.

Ephrata at Wapato, 7:15 p.m.

EWAC

Tri-Cities Prep at Kittitas, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Kamiakin at Davis, 7:30 p.m.

Sunnyside at Kennewick, 7:30 p.m.

La Salle at King's, 5:30 p.m.

College Place at Highland, 7:30 p.m.

Goldendale at Kiona-Benton, 7:30 p.m.

Wahluke at Naches Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Connell at Sunnyside Christian, 7:30 p.m.

Warden at Mabton, 7:30 p.m.

Bickleton at North Powder tourney

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

CWAC

Toppenish at Selah, 5:45 p.m.

Ellensburg at Prosser, 5:45 p.m.

East Valley at Othello, 5:45 p.m.

Quincy at Grandview, 5:45 p.m.

Ephrata at Wapato, 5:45 p.m.

EWAC

Tri-Cities Prep at Kittitas, 6 p.m.

Nonleague

Kamiakin at Davis, 5:45 p.m.

Sunnyside at Kennewick, 5:45 p.m.

La Salle at King's, 4 p.m.

Goldendale at Kiona-Benton, 6 p.m.

Wahluke at Naches Valley, 6 p.m.

Connell at Sunnyside Christian, 6 p.m.

College Place at Highland, 6 p.m.

Warden at Mabton, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Dec. 14

MEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Nonleague

Multnomah at Central Washington, 5 p.m.

NWAC Crossover

Yakima Valley vs. Tacoma at Portland, 4:30 p.m.

WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Nonleague

Cal State LA at Central Washington, 7:15 p.m.

NWAC Crossover

Edmonds at Yakima Valley, 2 p.m.

COLLEGE INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD

Nonleague

Jackson's Open

Central Washington at Nampa, Idaho

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS BASKETBALL

CBBN

Sunnyside at West Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Eisenhower at Eastmont, 7:30 p.m.

Davis at Moses Lake, 7:30 p.m.

CWAC

Wapato at Ellensburg, 5 p.m.

East Valley at Toppenish, 5 p.m.

Selah at Ephrata, 5 p.m.

Prosser at Quincy, 5 p.m.

Othello at Grandview, 5 p.m.

SCAC

Naches Valley at Cle Elum, 7:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Granger at Chelan, 7:30 p.m.

Highland at Royal, 7:30 p.m.

River View at Goldendale, 7:30 p.m.

Sunnyside Christian at Mabton, 6:30 p.m.

White Swan at Napavine, 7:30 p.m.

Prescott at Riverside Christian, 4:30 p.m.

Bickleton at North Powder tourney

HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS BASKETBALL

CBBN

Sunnyside at West Valley, 5:45 p.m.

Eisenhower at Eastmont, 5:45 p.m.

Davis at Moses Lake, 5:45 p.m.

CWAC

Wapato at Ellensburg, 3:30 p.m.

East Valley at Toppenish, 3:30 p.m.

Selah at Ephrata, 3:30 p.m.

Prosser at Quincy, 3:30 p.m.

Othello at Grandview, 3:30 p.m.

SCAC

Naches Valley at Cle Elum, 6 p.m.

Nonleague

Granger at Chelan, 6 p.m.

Highland at Royal, 6 p.m.

River View at Goldendale, 6 p.m.

Sunnyside Christian at Mabton, 5 p.m.

White Swan at Napavine, 6 p.m.

Prescott at Riverside Christian, 3 p.m.

HIGH SCHOOL WRESTLING

Nonleague

Granger Ironman (East Valley, Grandview, Prosser, Zillah, Highland, Goldendale, White Swan, Kittitas, Mabton), 10 a.m.

Olympic Duals (Davis, Toppenish), 9 a.m.

Larry Brown Invite (Sunnyside)

Leonard Schutte Invite (Selah, Wapato, Naches Valley), 10 a.m.

Inland Empire Invite (Eisenhower), 10 a.m.

Wilfong Classic (Ellensburg), 9:30 a.m.

HIGH SCHOOL BOYS SWIMMING

CWAC

Selah, Toppenish, East Valley, Cheney at Lions Pool, 10 a.m.

Prosser, Grandview at Pullman, 1 p.m.