LOCAL STATE QUALIFIERS

(Season-best performance listed,

state seeding in parentheses)

CLASS 4A

Diving: Victor Carrasco, Davis, 337.05 (7th).

CLASS 3A

None

CLASS 2A-1A

200 medley relay: Selah (Bailey Perez, Ivan Lancaster, Carson Petrea, Nolan Frampton) 1:49.52 (8th), West Valley (Kian Hausken, Austin Dean, Nathan Matthews, Sam Soliday) 1:50.27 (10th), Grandview (Mitchell Wagner, Micah Binfet, Jared Churchill, David Wacenske) 1:59.82 (20th).

200 free: Andrew Brewington (Naches Valley) 1:59.47 (11th), Dawson Finley (WV) 2:00.74 (16th).

200 IM: Nathan Matthews (WV) 2:16.77 (17th).

50 free: Will Burgett (Prosser) 22.10 (2nd), Nolan Frampton (Sel) 22.52 (4th), Alex Davalos (Zillah) 24.23 (20th).

Diving: Daniel Whitmore (NV) 378.45 (1st), David Whitmore (NV) 363.90 (2nd), Taylor Alexander (WV) 268.10 (12th), David Eisenhauer (WV) 224.65 (20th).

100 fly: Daniel Whitmore (NV) 59.17 (9th), Dawson Finley (WV) 1:01.04 (14th); Bailey Perez (Sel) 1:02.99 (21st).

100 free: Kian Hausken (WV) 49.65 (2nd), Alex Davalos (Zil) 52.77 (15th), Carson Petrea (Sel) 53.37 (18th).

500 free: Andrew Brewington (NV) 5:32.80 (16th).

200 free relay: West Valley (Dean, Matthews, Finley, Hausken) 1:37.17 (7th), Selah (Petrea, Perez, Lancaster, Frampton) 1:37.93 (9th), Prosser (Tim Bowen, Caleb Albrecht, Sam Kawakami, Burgett) 1:39.17 (13th).

100 back: Kian Hausken (WV) 54.31 (1st), Nolan Frampton (Sel) 59.03 (7th), Nathan Matthews (WV) 1:00.28 (12th), Nolan Frampton (Sel) 1:01.18.

100 breast: Will Burgett (Pro) 1:02.24 (3rd), David Whitmore (NV) 1:09.67 (14th), Andis Tucker (WV) 1:09.68 (15th), Micah Binfet (Grand) 1:10.84 (20th), Ivan Lancaster (Sel) 1:10.91 (22nd).

400 free relay: West Valley (Soliday, Peter Garrett, Tyler Silvey, Finley) 3:48.15 (18th).

Valley leaders

200 medley relay: Selah (Perez, Lancaster, Petrea, Frampton) 1:49.52, West Valley 1:49.60, Davis 1:52.28, Prosser 1:52.62, Grandview 1:58.93.

200 free: Kian Hausken (West Valley) 1:53.42, Andrew Brewington (Naches Valley) 1:59.47. Dawson Finley (West Valley) 2:00.74, Michell Wagner (Grandview) 2:03.36, Carson Petrea (Selah) 2:04.15.

200 IM: Kian Hausken (West Valley) 2:08.64, Will Burgett (Prosser) 2:12.97, Andrew Sader (Davis) 2:13.03, Nathan Matthews (West Valley) 2:16.66, Daniel Whitmore (Naches Valley) 2:20.44.

50 free: Will Burgett (Prosser) 22.10, Nolan Frampton (Selah) 22.52, Timothy Bowen (Prosser) 24.08, David Whitmore (Naches Valley) 24.16, Alex Davalos (Zillah) 24.23.

Diving (11 dives): Daniel Whitmore (Naches Valley) 378.45, David Whitmore (Naches Valley) 363.90, Victor Carrasco (Davis) 337.05, Ian Kinney (Eisenhower) 273.75, Taylor Alexander (West Valley) 268.10.

100 fly: Kian Hausken (West Valley) 58.93, Zach Zontek (Davis) 58.96, Daniel Whitmore (Naches Valley) 59.17, Dawson Finley (West Valley) 1:01.04, Noah Kessler (Davis) 1:01.36.

100 free: Kian Hausken (West Valley) 49.65, Will Burgett (Prosser) 50.37, Alex Davalos (Zillah) 52.77, Carson Petrea (Selah) 53.37, David Whitmore (Naches Valley) 54.07.

500 free: Andrew Brewington (Naches Valley) 5:32.80, Michell Wagner (Grandview) 5:39.98, Will Burgett (Prosser) 5:42.67, Nolan Frampton (Selah) 5:45.31, Turley Ryan (West Valley) 5:49.35.

200 free relay: West Valley (Dean, Matthews, Finley, Hausken) 1:37.17, Selah 1:37.93, Prosser 1:39.02, Davis 1:43.99, Sunnyside 1:48.75.

100 back: Kian Hausken (West Valley) 54.31, Nolan Frampton (Selah) 59.08, Andrew Sader (Davis) 59.29, Nathan Matthews (West Valley) 1:00.28, Noah Kessler (Davis) 1:02.30.

100 breast: Will Burgett (Prosser) 1:01.76, Andrew Sader (Davis) 1:09.41, David Whitmore (Naches Valley) 1:09.67, Tucker Andis (West Valley) 1:09.68, Cole Gilmore (Eisenhower) 1:09.87.

400 free relay: West Valley (Dean, Matthews, Finley, Hausken) 3:38.96, Selah 3:44.96, Davis 3:46.79, Prosser 4:08.46, Grandview 4:02.83.