TENNIS

Nonleague

Granger boys 5, Naches Valley 0

Singles: Reis Klarich (G) d. Griffin Mallonee 6-1, 6-1; Ryker Ely (G) d. Clayton Brester 6-0, 6-2.

Doubles: Trevor Heitzman-Cody Heitzman (G) d. Jedi Main-Matt Boehle 6-2, 6-1; Eric Quezada-Johnny Pacheco (G) d. Ellis Cuillier-Andrew Cuillier 6-0, 6-0; Noe Vivar-Jose Oliveros (G) won by forfeit.

Naches Valley girls 5, Granger 0

Singles: Sadie Carrell (NV) d. Kaleigh Shipman 6-0, 6-2; Naches Valley won No. 2 singles by forfeit.

Doubles: Hannah Richards-Katie Richards (NV) d. Sierra Heitzman-Lindsay Carpenter 6-2, 6-0; Delaney Patrick-Natalie Clausing (NV) d. Erica Verdia-Esmerelda Verdia 6-0, 6-2; NV won No. 3 doubles by forfeit.

Granger boys 3, Highland 2

Singles: Kyle Rasmussen (H) d. Ryker Ely 6-0, 6-0; Colton Wise (H) d. Reis Klarich 6-0, 3-6, 6-1.

Doubles: Trevor Heitzman-Cody Heitzman (G) d. Christian Gonzales-Manny Silva-Garcia 6-0, 6-1; Jose Oliveros-Noe Vivar (G) d. Hunter Gunderson-Cotton Long 6-1, 6-1; Eric Quezada-Johnny Pacheco (G) won by forfeit.

Granger girls 3, Highland 1

Singles: Kaleigh Shipman (G) d. Glorimar Delgado 6-0, 6-1; Highland won No. 2 singles by forfeit.

Doubles: Sierra Heitzman-Lindsay Carpenter (G) d. Gabriela Ochoa-Brenda Castellanos 6-3, 6-1; Esmerelda Verdia-Erica Verdia (G) d. Lauren Newman-Bryanna Monson 7-5, 6-4; No No. 3 doubles.

Kiona-Benton boys 3, Highland 2

Singles: Kyle Rasmussen (H) d. Kate Turner 6-1, 6-4; Colton Wise (H) d. Eric Glasgow 6-3, 6-4.

Doubles: Jimmy Valdez-John Barton (KB) d. Christian Gonzalez-Manny Garcia 6-1, 6-2; Tye Cannon-Tucker Cannon (KB) d. Hunter Gunderson-Joe Trapp 6-1, 7-6 (7-2); Kiona-Benton won by forfeit.

Kiona-Benton girls 5, Highland 0

Singles: Kiona-Benton won both by forfeit.

Doubles: Melissa Alvarez-Sierra Todd (KB) d. Gabriella Ochoa-Brenda Castellanos 6-1, 6-1; Michelle Sanchez-Lubov Rizim (KB) d. Lauren Newman-Brianna Monton 6-0, 6-3; Jaky Calzadillas-Momo Calzadillas (KB) d. Glorimar Delgado-Harmony Phillips 6-0, 6-0.

Kiona-Benton boys 4, Naches Valley 1

Singles: Kate Turner (KB) d. Neal Campbell 6-2, 6-2; Eric Glasgow (KB) d. Griffen Mallonee 6-1, 6-0.

Doubles: Jimmy Valdez-John Barton (KB) d. Jedi Nain-Matt Doehle 6-4, 6-0; Tye Cannon-Tucker Cannon (KB) d. A. Cuillier-A. Cuillier 6-0, 6-1; Clayton Brester-Wes Taylor (NV) d. Wyle Brusow-Preston Ingersoll 4-6, 6-4, 6-3.

Kiona-Benton girls 4, Naches Valley 1

Singles: Megan Elliott (KB) d. Grace Carrell 6-1, 6-1; Meghan Vering (KB) d. Sadie Carrell 6-1, 4-6, 6-4.

Doubles: Hannah Richartz-Katie Richartz (H) d. Melissa Alvarez-Sierra Todd 6-1, 6-3; Michelle Sanchez-Lubov Rizim (KB) d. Delanie Patrick-Natalie Clausing 6-1, 6-3; Jaky Calzadillas-Momo Calzadillas (KB) d. Nazi Lehal-Anne Lehal 6-3, 6-3.

Zillah boys 5, Connell 0

Singles: Jose Godoy (Z) d. Patrick Hadley 6-1, 6-2; Joe Ponti (Z) d. Eric Gutierrez 6-4, 6-3.

Doubles: Andy Zarata-James Fernandez (Z) d. Garisun Withers-Brent Rowley 2-6, 6-1, 6-2; Christian Francisco-Leon Andre (Z) d. Tanner Empey-Devon Olsen 6-1, 3-6, 6-1; Zillah names unavailable d. Cody Loeber-Neil Crowther 6-1, 6-3.

Connell girls 4, Zillah 1

Singles: Stephanie Crowther (C) d. Naomi Campbell 6-3, 6-4; Jolee Booker (C) d. Breanna Bjur 6-4, 6-1.

Doubles: Caitlyn Myers-Kiersten Ritchie (Z) d. Elizabeth Cole-Rebecca Pierret 6-0, 6-2; Logan Cooper-Alena Zurcher (C) d. Denisse Gutierrez-Norma Valencia 6-1, 6-3; Shaunessy Joyner-Kira Knight (C) d. Gaby Marquez-Andrea Farias 6-1, 6-3.

Goldendale boys 3, Connell 2

Singles: Dakota McAndie (G) d. Hadley 6-2, 7-6 (7-5); Spencer Knowlton (G) d. Gutierrez 6-2, 6-0.

Doubles: Brandon Cline-Ethan Hoctor (G) d. Withers-Logan Taylor 6-3, 6-3; Rowley-Empey (C) d. Jairus Christensen-Ben Hansen 6-0, 6-0; Loeber-Olsen (G) won by forfeit.

Connell girls 3, Goldendale 2

Singles: Madison Holbrook (G) d. Crowther 6-3, 6-3; Booker (C) d. Hoffman 6-3, 6-3.

Doubles: Dallas Smith-Lauren Ricks (G) d. Cole-Pierret 6-0, 6-0; Cooper-Zurcher (C) d. Faith Simmons-Nicole Latimer 6-1, 6-1; Joyner-Knight (C) won by forfeit.

Zillah boys 3, Burbank 2

Singles: Jose Godoy (Z) d. Landon Wilder 6-0, 6-0; Zillah won by forfeit.

Doubles: Tanner Butler-Cesar Castaneda (B) d. Andy Zarata-James Fernandez 6-3, 7-6 (10-3); Jenner Scrimsher-Nathan Humphreys (B) d. Zillah unavailable 6-0, 6-1; Zillah won by forfeit.

Burbank girls 5, Zillah 0

Singles: Julie Mosqueda (B) d. Naomi Campbell 6-0, 6-3; Madeline Lott (B) d. Breanna Bjur 6-1, 6-3.

Doubles: Kira Mugge-Marlen Castellanos (B) d. Caitlyn Myers-Kiersten Ritchie 7-5, 6-1; Allison Ryckman-Abbey Pierce (B) d. Denisse Gutierrez-Norma Valencia 6-1, 6-0; Mandi Hope-Karen Castellanos (B) d. Gaby Marquez-Andrea Farias 6-0, 6-0.

Goldendale boys 2, Burbank 2

Singles: Dakota McAndie (G) d. Wilder 6-1, 6-2; Goldendale won by forfeit.

Doubles: Butler-Castaneda (B) d. Brandon Cline-Ethan Hoctor 6-1, 6-3; Scrimsher-Humphreys (B) d. Jairus Christensen-Ben Hansen 6-0, 6-1; No No. 3 match.

Burbank girls 4, Goldendale 1

Singles: M. Castellanos (B) d. Madison Holbrook 2-6, 6-4, 7-5; Mosqueda (B) d. Hanna Hoffman 6-2, 6-2.

Doubles: Dallas Smith-Lauren Ricks (G) d. Pierce-Lott 6-2, 6-4; Mugge-Ryckman (B) d. Faith Simmons-Nicole Latimer 6-0, 6-1; K. Castellanos-Hope (B) won by forfeit.

La Salle boys 5, Royal 0

Singles: Brenden Stewart (L) d. Luis Valenzuela 6-1, 6-1; Austin Gasseling (L) d. Daniel Rosas 6-3, 6-0.

Doubles: Marshall Wright-Sean Singco (L) d. Frankie Godey-Anthony Hebdon 6-0, 6-0; Gies Stikens-Andrew Vargas (L) d. Oscar Valenzuela-Tony Rosas 6-0, 6-0; Jack Hemingway-Ivan Lancaster (L) won by forfeit.

La Salle girls 5, Royal

Singles: Margaret Busey (L) d. Diana SantaCruz 6-0, 6-0; Caroline Busey (L) d. Zahrai Rodriguez 6-2, 4-3 (retired).

Doubles: Jessica Busey-Olivia Martin (L) d. Robin Grant-Bailey Workinges 6-1, 6-0; Kate McGree-Katie Heinlein (L) d. Nancy Ortiz-Karol Ramos 6-1, 6-1; Olivia Moorer-Madeline Ball (L) won by forfeit.

La Salle boys 4, Wahluke 1

Singles: Andrew Vargas (L) d. Josue Cuevas 2-6, 6-3, 6-3; Gabino Abencia (W) d. Greg Stiekema 6-2, 6-2.

Doubles: Singco-Wright (L) d. Erick Vargas-Gerado Herrera 6-0, 6-1; La Salle won No. 2 and 3 by forfeit.

La Salle girls 5, Wahluke 0

Singles: M. Busey (L) d. Malery Garcia 6-2, 6-0; C. Busey (L) d. Maria Mullan 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles: Martin-J. Busey (L) d. Alandra Rodriguez-Marisela Nevares 6-0, 6-0; McGree-Heinlein (L) d. Marivel Navaraz-Dese Roberts 6-1, 6-0; Moorer-Ball (L) won by forfeit.