YAKIMA, Wash. -- Davis and Eisenhower both defeated Eastmont in the season’s first set of CBBN boys swimming dual meets Thursday at Lions Pool.

The Pirates topped Eastmont 112-56 while the Cadets prevailed 110-63.

Prosser, Grandview and Sunnyside also competed in dual meets, and Prosser’s Will Burgett recorded the top local times on the 200 individual medley and 500 free.

Team scores: Davis 112, Eastmont 56; Eisenhower 110, Eastmont 63; Eastmont 67, Sunnyside 49; Hanford 128, Prosser 41; Hanford 141, Grandview 29; Richland 129, Grandview 29; Richland 133, Prosser 42.

Local highlights

200 medley relay: Prosser (Bowen, Wildman, Burgett, Kawakami) 1:56.15, Davis 1:56.97, Sunnyside 2:05.89.

200 free: Zachary Zontek (D) 2:07.91, Jared Churchill (G) 2:19.27, Ryan Boggess (E) 2:24.28.

200 IM: Will Burgett (P) 2:14.76, Andrew Sader (D) 2:15.40, Mitchell Wagner (G) 2:40.50.

50 free: Alex Perez (S) 25.48, Bureimoa Binauca (D) 26.47, Daniel Kloster (D) 26.88.

Diving: Victor Carrasco (D) 128.85, Ian Kinney (E) 125.05, Fox Rodriguez (S) 84.25.

100 fly: Sam Kawakami (P) 1:05.16, Churchill (G) 1:06.14, Noah Kessler (D) 1:06.67.

100 free: Timothy Bowen (P) 59.29, Binauca (D) 1:00.98, Kloster (D) 1:02.30.

500 free: Burgett (P) 5:42.67, Wagner (G) 6:34.89, Serano (E) 7:28.59.

200 free relay: Sunnyside (Martin, Marquez, Rodriguez, Perez) 1:49.01, Davis 1:49.43, Grandview 1:51.20.

100 back: Kessler (D) 1:06.99, Ryan Leischner (E) 1:09.18, Kawakami (P) 1:09.99.

100 breast: Sader (D) 1:09.55, Perez (S) 1:13.53, Micah Binfet (G) 1:18.69.

400 free relay: Davis (Kloster, Binauca, Kessler, Sader) 3:56.53, Prosser 4:08.46, Eisenhower 4:18.77.

WEST VALLEY 105, CHENEY 61

At Cheney

200 medley relay: 1, West Valley (Hausken, Soliday, Matthews, Dean) 1:54.95.

200 free: 1, Dawson Finley 2:10.14; 3, Turley Ryan 2:13.60.

200 IM: 1, Kian Hausken 2:08.64; 3, Nathan Matthews 2:29.16.

50 free: 2, Tucker Andis 27.28.

100 fly: 1, Finley 1:06.53; 2, Matthews 1:08.66.

100 free: 1, Austen Dean 57.95; 2, Sam Soliday 1:00.30; 3, Peter Garrett 1:03.48.

500 free: 2, T. Ryan 6:12.64; 3, Lester Ryan 6:14.39.

200 free relay: 1, West Valley (Andis, T. Ryan, Garrett, Soliday) 1:51.36.

100 back: 1, Hausken 56.36; 3, Dean 1:16.58.

100 breast: 2, Soliday 1:19.57; 3, Andis 1:21.99.

400 free relay: 1, West Valley (Dean, Finley, Matthews, Hausken) 3:48.74.