YAKIMA, Wash. -- Kian Hausken lowered his Valley bests in two events and helped West Valley do the same in the 400-yard freestyle medley as the Rams defeated Selah 124-65 in a CWAC boys swimming meet Thursday at Lions Pool.

Hausken clocked 50.30 seconds in the 100 free and 56.53 in the 100 back, and West Valley timed 3:32.56 in the long relay.

In a dual with Richland, Prosser’s Will Burgett lowered his Valley bests in the 50 free and 200 free. Naches Valley’s Aaron George turned in a local best and state-qualifying time in the 100 fly.

AT LIONS POOL

Team scores: West Valley 124, Selah 65; Richland 122, Prosser 39; Hanford 125, Grandview 41; Naches Valley 68, East Valley 43.

Local highlights

200 medley relay: West Valley 1:51.51, Selah 1:52.17, Prosser 1:55.68.

200 free: Will Burgett (P) 1:58.78, Daniel Whitmore (NV) 2:01.59, Dawson Finley (WV) 2:03.82.

200 IM: David Whitmore (NV) 2:15.57, Nathan Matthews (WV) 2:18.25, Swank (WV) 2:35.46.

50 free: Will Burgett (P) 22.74, Aaron George (NV) 23.35, Tate Andis (WV) 25.15.

Diving: David Whitmore (NV) 180.50, Taylor Alexander (WV) 139.50, Austin Stewart (WV) 83.25.

100 fly: Aaron George (NV) 58.11, Daniel Whitmore (NV) 59.83, Dawson Finley (WV) 1:03.48.

100 feee: Kian Hausken (WV) 50.30, Nolan Frampton (S) 51.63, Tate Andis (WV) 57.59.

500 free: Turley Ryan (WV) 6:05.41, Orin Faubion (WV) 6:42.85, Jacob Odman (S) 6:45.45.

200 free relay: Naches Valley 1:38.05, Selah 1:47.06, West Valley 1:48.24.

100 back: Kian Hausken (WV) 56.53, Nolan Frampton (S) 1:00.86, Nathan Matthews (WV) 1:01.63.

100 breast: Ivan Lancaster (S) 1:09.57, T. Valenzuela (G) 1:11.12, M. Binfet (G) 1:13.06.

400 free relay: West Valley 3:32.56, Naches Valley 3:42.44, Selah 4:00.93.

CBBN

AT MOSES LAKE

Team scores: Moses Lake 135, Sunnyside 34; Moses Lake 143, Eisenhower 38; Moses Lake 122, Davis 57.

Local highlights

200 medley relay: Sunnyside 1:58.08, Eisenhower 2:17.26, Davis 2:34.78.

200 free: Fox Rodriguez (S) 2:27.01, Bureimoa Binauea (D) 2:27.45, Jorge Santacruz (E) 2:32.46.

200 IM: Andrew Sader (D) 2:15.53, Bailey Strom (E) 2:44.54.

50 free: Mathew Marquez (S) 26.43, Samuel Herr (E) 27.43, Timothy Nagle-McNaughton (D) 27.50.

Diving: JJ Trudeau (D) 114.40, Greg Sybouts (E) 103.80.

100 fly: Ryan Leischner (E) 1:05.17, Jorge Santacruz (E) 1:21.59.

100 free: Ricardo Perez (S) 55.84, Noah Kessler (D) 56.01, Bureimoa Binauea (D) 1:02.89.

500 free: Andrew Kibbe (D) 7:15.46.

200 free relay: Davis 1:45.66, Sunnyside 1:48.07, Eisenhower 1:56.53.

100 back: Andrew Sader (D) 1:01.97, Ryan Leischner (E) 1:06.84, Noah Kessler (D) 1:09.60.

100 breast: Fox Rodriguez (S) 1:11.55, Ricardo Perez (S) 1:14.97, Bailey Strom (E) 1:25.95.

400 free relay: Davis 3:45.94.