YAKIMA, Wash. -- Noah Kessler and Andrew Sader won two events each and swam on two first-place relays to lead Davis to an 82-78 win over Eisenhower in CBBN boys swimming at Lions Pool on Thursday.

Eastmont swept Davis, Eisenhower and Sunnyside in the first duals of the season.

In CWAC meets, West Valley topped Prosser and Grandview as Kian Hausken turned in the best times of the day in the 100 free and 100 back. Naches Valley was the fastest in the pool in the 200 medley relay and 400 free relay.

CBBN team scores: Davis 82, Eisenhower 78; Davis 108, Sunnyside 38; Eisenhower 105, Sunnyside 40; Eastmont 93, Davis 85; Eastmont 97, Eisenhower 84; Eastmont 100, Sunnyside 54.

2A-1A team scores: West Valley 129, Prosser 32; West Valley 146, Grandview 27; Naches Valley 70, Zillah 20.

Local highlights

200 medley relay: Naches Valley (George, Whitmore, Whitmore, Brewington) 1:47.72, Davis 1:51.58, West Valley 1:53.79, Sunnyside 1:54.00, Eisenhower 1:54.89.

200 free: Noah Kessler (Davis) 2:07.99, Andrew Brewington (NV) 2:10.88, Turley Ryan (WV) 2:15.90, Alex Livingston (WV) 2:17.11, Sam Herr (Ike) 2:18.64.

200 IM: Andrew Sader (Davis) 2:14.65, Danial Whitmore (NV) 2:18.14, Nathan Matthews (WV) 2:18.47, Zack Zontek (Davis) 2:24.98, Ryan Leischner (Ike) 2:28.05.

50 free: Will Burgett (Pro) 22.82, Alex Davalos (Zillah) 23.96, Timothy Bowen (Pro) 25.23, Tate Andis (WV) 25.36, Bureimoa Binauea (Davis) 25.60.

Diving: David Whitmore (NV) 194.95, Taylor Alexander (WV) 150.05, Brycen Stewart (WV) 102.30, Daniel Izutsu (WV) 79.35.

100 fly: Zack Zontek (Davis) 58.67, Aaron George (NV) 58.88, Daniel Whitmore (NV) 1:03.05, Ryan Boggess (Ike) 1:04.94, Keivan Swank (WV) 1:09.73.

100 free: Kian Hausken (WV) 51.36, Alex Davalos (Zillah) 53.83, Ricardo Perez (Su) 57.65, Tate Andis (WV) 58.55, Sam Soliday (WV) 58.85.

500 free: Andrew Sader (Davis) 5:42.62, Andrew Brewington (NV) 5:50.72, Turley Ryan (WV) 6:31.25, Jorge Santacruz (Ike) 6:54.02, RJ Tahert (WV) 7:36.33.

200 free relay: Davis (Kessler, Zontek, Binauea, Nagle-McNaughton) 1:42.28, Prosser 1:43.68, Sunnyside 1:46.94, West Valley 1:50.26, Grandview 1:55.37.

100 back: Kian Hausken (WV) 58.60, Aaron George (NV) 59.05, Nathan Matthews (WV) 1:02.35, Nathan Koerner (Zillah) 1:05.20, Noah Kessler (Davis) 1:05.85.

100 breast: Will Burgett (Pro) 1:03.69, Cole Gilmore (Ike) 1:08.75, David Whitmore (NV) 1:09.34, Fox Rodriguez (Su) 1:11.25, Micah Binfet (Gr) 1:14.07.

400 free relay: Naches Valley (Whitmore, Whitmore, Brewington, George) 3:44.71, West Valley 3:45.88, Davis 4:06.58, Eisenhower 4:07.16, Grandview 4:34.62.