4A Region IV

Where: Central Valley HS, Spokane.

When: Saturday, 10 a.m.

Local qualifiers

Davis: Ramiro Ortiz (so., 113), Juan Lopez (sr., 120), Hilario Verduzco (sr., 132), Jose Belman (sr., 138), Adam Will (sr., 145), David Perez (sr., 182), Miguel Ponce (sr., 285).

Eisenhower: Omar Acevedo (jr., 126), Andrez Acevedo (sr., 160), John Nichols (sr., 170).

3A Region IV

Where: Sunnyside.

When: Saturday, 10 a.m.

Local qualifiers

Sunnyside: Homer Romero (jr., 106), Jesse Torres (so., 106), Jesse Barajas (jr., 113), Jacob Mendoza (fr., 113), Santos Guerrero (sr., 120), Anthony Chavez (so., 126), Christian Ruiz (sr., 138), Noe Palomino (jr., 145), Sam Romero (sr., 152), Max Ramos (sr., 170), Daniel Avalos (jr., 182), Austin Carmen (jr., 220).

2A Region IV

Where: Ellensburg.

When: Friday, 5 p.m. Saturday, 11 a.m.

Local qualifiers

Toppenish: Luis Torres (106), Carlos Hernandez (113), Sergio Morales (120), David Godinez (120), Steven Martinez (126), Carlos Galvez (126), Joey Escobar (132), Daniel Maravilla (132), Brent Evans (138), Zech Romero (145), Domingo Luna (170), Ramon Briseno (195), Raul Pech (220), Robert Luna (285).

Grandview: Fidel Medina (106), David Casteneda (126), Joesiah Saunders (132), Stevie Rodriguez (132), Jaron Raymond (138), Jose Castilleja (138), Alex Soberanes (145), A.J. Valenzuela (170).

Ellensburg: Hunter Bair (106), Travis Lyman (113), Dillon Dompier (126), Allyn Burvee (138), Dante Duval (145), Tait Stevenson (152), Austin Lyman (152), Kerrigan Simpson (160), Brian Timme (160), Robert Jones (170), Gonzalo Contreras (182), Jason Glenn (195).

Wapato: Omar Gomez (106), Andre Romero (106), Eduardo Rodriguez (113), Daniel Espinoza (120), Blake DeLeon (126), Jacob Contreras (160), Victor Garcia (160), Ricardo Rodriguez (182), Andrew Schibig (182).

Selah: Kyle Anson (113), Kody Ergeson (145), Gator Newell (145), Ethan Smith (152), Felipe Duarte (170), Zach Goodpaster (182), A.J. Fabian (195), Jay Skeen (220), Pedro Recondo (285).

West Valley: Lane Bruland (120), Michael Linstad (132), Mark Bradley (160), Luke Smith (182), Tristan Hauck (182), Sam Heidt (220), Colton Gurney (285), Jorge Mendoza (285).

East Valley: Berkley Aguilar (113), Tegan DeOchoa (145), Logan Merkle (152), Anton Yates (170), Oscar Martinez (182).

Prosser: Derek Dimas (132), Luis Fernandez (138), Nick Meza (152), Joel Ayala (195), Trevor Stroh (220), Tyler Renollett (285).

1A Region III

Where: Connell.

When: Saturday, 10 a.m.

Local qualifiers

Zillah: Brian Funk (113), Kasey Johnson (126), Joseph St. George (126), Jesse Gonzales (132), Thomas Robbins (132), Cortes Hernandez (138), Christian Francisco (138), Diego Hernandez (145), Shane McMurray (152), Ethan Tuning (152), Chris Warford (160), Jim Meyers (170), Luis Ochoa (182), Lasaro Ochoa (182), Alex Diaz (220), Jeremiah Atkins (285).

Granger: Jose Cienfuegos (106), Rolando Garcia (106), Victor Almaguer (113), Ricky Almaguer (113), Joshua Salcedo (120), Ray Arceo (120), Adrian Guerrero (126), Adrian Morales (126), Jonas Macias (132), Alex Jamie (152), Abel Morales (160), David Cantu (170), David Alegria (182), Abidan Duarte (195), Eli Galeno (195), Adrian Chino (220), Uziel Bustamonte (285).

Highland: David Peterson (106), Andres Tereza (120), Juan Pablo Salcedo (120), Jesus Desantos (138), Angel Aguilar (145), Luke Williams (160), Conner Desgrossellier (195).

Goldendale: Dean Enstad (138), Jesse Call (145), Kyle Wilkins (170), Ben Wooden (170), Reggie Sargeant (182), Zack Cully (220).

Naches Valley: Austin Simmons (106), Seth Boggs (145), Tyler McTee (160), Robert Crisostomo (220), Gavin Brumley (285).

Mabton: Vicente Mireles (132), Brandon Marquez (152).

Cle Elum: Stuart Stewart (195).

2B Region II

Where: Reardan.

When: Friday-Saturday.

Local qualifiers

Kittitas: Jose Paco Marin (so., 106), Logan Weber (jr., 113), Gerardo Rios-Lopez (fr., 113), Jose Kike Marin (jr., 120), Chase Gleason (fr., 120), J.D. Gallegos (jr., 132), Daniel Espinoza (fr., 132), Jon Walling (sr., 138), Colton Forman (fr., 138), Seth Holden (sr., 152), Nick Forbes (so., 152), Nate Brownlee (sr., 195), Reed Morgan (sr., 195).

White Swan: Isaac Bobb (fr., 106), Arthur Martin (sr., 120), Rodrigo Alvarado (sr., 126), Juan Serrano (so., 126), Hugo Barajas (sr., 132), Alvaro Gonzalez (sr., 145), Baldimar Torres (jr., 152), Niko Nanez (sr., 170), Brian Walker (so., 195), Giovanni Rojas (so., 220), Jose Suarez (so., 285).

Girls Region IV

Where: Connell.

When: Saturday, 10 a.m.

Local qualifiers

Sunnyside: Kayla Gonzalez (106), Daisy Chavez (118), Abigail Elizondo (130), Amanda Bazan (155), Jessica Cardenas (170).

Mabton: Noemi Gutierrez (106), Mary Gutierrez (112), Jazmin Mendoza (124), Jesenia Meza (130).

Grandview: Marizza Birrueta (100), Viannei Perez (112), Desiree Zavala (124).

Toppenish: Elizabeth Galvez (100), Izabel Zamora (145).

Granger: Maria Rivera (137), Alejandra Rodriguez (145).

Kittitas: Lakota Barnett (155), Miesha Hunter (190).

Zillah: Miranda Borrego (112).