BOYS

Class 4A

School Record Points Last Week

1. Bothell (7) 16-2 101 1

2. Garfield (2) 16-1 96 3

3. Central Valley (1) 15-1 86 2

4. Jackson 18-0 75 4

5. Curtis (1) 18-1 71 5

6. Gonzaga Prep 14-2 51 10

7. Federal Way 15-3 46 6

8. Richland 15-4 25 7

9. Eastmont 13-2 15 8

10. Union 10-6 12 9

Others receiving votes: Issaquah 9. Eastlake 7. Arlington 3. Newport (Bellevue) 3. Todd Beamer 3. Tahoma 1. Emerald Ridge 1.

Class 3A

School Record Points Last Week

1. Lincoln (10) 13-1 109 1

2. Rainier Beach (1) 15-3 100 2

3. Mercer Island 17-1 87 4

4. Kamiakin 16-2 70 5

5. Foss 11-3 57 6

6. Seattle Prep 14-4 48 3

7. Franklin 17-1 41 7

8. Mountlake Terrace 15-3 35 8

9. Lakeside (Seattle) 12-4 29 9

10. Glacier Peak 15-4 16 10

Others receiving votes: Shorewood 6. University 6. Columbia River 1.

Class 2A

School Record Points Last Week

1. Lynden (9) 15-1 126 1

2. Renton (4) 16-0 121 2

3. Pullman 17-1 101 3

4. Clover Park 13-5 79 6

5. West Valley (Yakima) 13-1 75 5

6. White River 14-4 56 4

7. Ellensburg 11-3 40 8

8. Mark Morris 11-5 39 7

9. Sequim 12-3 26 10

10. Wapato 11-3 12 9

(tie) Anacortes 11-3 12 NR

Others receiving votes: West Valley (Spokane) 7. Washougal 6. River Ridge 6. Centralia 3. Clarkston 3. W. F. West 3.

Class 1A

School Record Points Last Week

1. Seattle Academy (7) 16-0 96 1

2. Zillah (2) 15-1 90 2

3. Lynden Christian (1) 12-4 81 3

4. Toledo 16-1 65 4

5. Kalama 16-2 61 5

6. Cedar Park Christian (Bothell) 14-0 52 6

7. Okanogan 16-1 37 7

8. Chewelah (Jenkins) 12-2 17 NR

9. Chelan 14-3 16 T9

10. University Prep 14-3 13 8

Others receiving votes: King’s 8. Cashmere 7. Tenino 6. Eatonville 1.

Class 2B

School Record Points Last Week

1. St. George’s (7) 17-1 88 1

2. Morton-White Pass (2) 12-1 83 2

3. LaConner 17-1 71 4

4. Colfax 14-4 59 6

5. Northwest Christian (Colbert) 13-5 46 5

(tie) Lind-Ritzville Sprague 14-3 46 3

7. Willapa Valley 14-4 26 10

8. Onalaska 12-3 17 8

9. Wahkiakum 11-4 16 9

10. Raymond 14-4 15 7

Others receiving votes: Walla Walla VA Academy 13. Adna 7. Riverside Christian 6. Liberty (Spangle) 2.

Class 1B

School Record Points Last Week

1. Cusick (3) 15-2 73 2

2. Sunnyside Christian 13-2 66 4

3. Neah Bay (1) 10-1 63 5

4. LaCrosse-Washtucna (3) 13-3 46 1

5. Garfield-Palouse (1) 13-3 16 NR

Others receiving votes: Christian Faith 13. Lummi 12. Cedar Park Christian (Mountlake Terrace) 7. Odessa-Harrington 6. Almira/Coulee-Hartline 6. Pomeroy 6. Wellpinit 6.

GIRLS

Class 4A

School Record Points Last Week

1. Mt. Rainier (8) 17-0 95 1

2. Mead (2) 15-1 91 2

3. Gonzaga Prep 15-1 77 3

4. Lynnwood 15-1 75 4

5. Woodinville 15-2 56 6

6. Puyallup 16-1 48 7

7. Arlington 15-2 36 5

8. Walla Walla 15-2 31 10

9. Inglemoor 12-2 27 9

10. Todd Beamer 14-3 5 NR

Others receiving votes: Federal Way 4. Skyline 3. Kentwood 2.

Class 3A

School Record Points Last Week

1. Prairie (8) 17-2 98 1

2. Wilson, Woodrow (2) 11-1 85 2

3. Cleveland 13-2 83 3

4. Bellevue 16-1 66 4

5. Seattle Prep 13-3 61 6

6. Holy Names 14-2 40 5

7. Stanwood 13-2 38 7

8. Ferndale 15-2 30 10

9. Kamiakin 14-2 26 9

10. Shorewood 13-3 5 NR

(tie) Mt. Spokane 10-5 5 NR

Others receiving votes: Hanford 3. Mercer Island 3. Lakeside (Seattle) 2. Shadle Park 2. Glacier Peak 2. Juanita 1.

Class 2A

School Record Points Last Week

1. Mark Morris (12) 14-2 120 1

2. W. F. West 14-3 104 2

3. Wapato 13-1 90 4

4. Archbishop Murphy 14-2 79 5

5. Burlington-Edison 14-2 74 6

6. Ellensburg 12-2 55 3

7. White River 15-3 54 7

8. Cedarcrest 16-2 43 8

9. Renton 14-2 23 9

10. East Valley (Spokane) 12-4 5 10

(tie) Pullman 11-5 5 NR

Others receiving votes: Grandview 4. River Ridge 3. Sehome 1.

Class 1A

School Record Points Last Week

1. Freeman (8) 18-0 98 1

2. Brewster (2) 17-0 89 2

3. Cascade Christian 17-0 81 3

4. Castle Rock 17-0 71 4

5. Woodland 14-1 45 T6

6. Okanogan 14-3 44 8

7. Lynden Christian 13-3 38 5

8. Granger 13-3 33 9

9. Chelan 12-4 18 T6

10. University Prep 14-2 8 NR

Others receiving votes: Cascade (Leavenworth) 5. Elma 4. La Salle 4. Nooksack Valley 3. Eatonville 3. Cashmere 3. Blaine 2. LaCenter 1. Connell 1. Rochester 1.

Class 2B

School Record Points Last Week

1. Reardan (8) 18-1 80 1

2. Pe Ell 14-1 67 3

3. Colfax 15-3 66 2

4. Raymond 16-1 51 5

5. Northwest Christian (Colbert) 13-4 50 4

6. Darrington 16-2 32 8

7. DeSales 13-2 30 7

8. Napavine 13-3 24 6

9. Riverside Christian 7-5 16 9

10. Onalaska 13-2 12 10

Others receiving votes: Morton-White Pass 5. LaConner 4. Bear Creek School 2. Dayton 1.

Class 1B

School Record Points Last Week

1. Colton (5) 14-1 67 1

2. Sunnyside Christian (1) 15-0 62 3

3. Neah Bay (1) 10-1 49 4

4. Almira Coulee-Hartline 12-5 43 5

5. Cusick 16-1 28 2

Others receiving votes: Mt. Rainier Lutheran 12. Pateros 7. Republic 6. Moses Lake Christian Academy 6.