Minda Lanes

Wednesday Minda: Pete Alvarado 605 (222); RJ Haskell 563 (205, 213); Darlene Webb 498; Bev Wood 468; Twyla Ostrander 467. HA-Alvarado 188, Byers 181. L-WBB 7-1.

Latecomers: Dorothy Brink 493; Sandy Raney 491; Bobbi Huerd 474. HA-Brink 165. L-M 22-10.

Guys & Dolls — Men: Randy Ranet 669; Sam Vigil 603; Gary Phillips 567. Women: Peggy Blackledge 518; Sandy Raney 507; Alison Nolz 433. HA-R. Raney 215, Nolz 158.

Thursday Adult Sr/Jr: Ralph Wade 555 (216); Gene Hipner 550; Dave Donahue 528. HA-Morse 206. L-B 32-20.

Hit and Miss: Gwen Seward 488 (205); Marlene Riggen 440. HA-Seward 169.

Frontier: John Gilmore 729 (279, 257); Tom Berghoff 721 (278, 208, 235); Kerby Wallahee 665 (203, 257, 205); Elray Compo 658 (213, 289); Mel Burton 638 (205, 234); Tommy Busch 617 (222, 226); Donny Cawthron 600 (200, 223). HA-Compo 237. L-RB 174 1/2-113 1/2.

Sunsational Youths: Ally Delozier 556 (219); Brandon Spencer 412; Samantha Juarez 394; Jony Dykes 386; Alan Clever 350; Hunter Delozier 329. HA-Dykes 139, Delozier 185. L-T1 24-12, T4 24-12.

Thursday Adult Sr/Jr: Gene Hipner 604 (220, 215); Dave Donahue 592 (209, 211); Walt Mullins 550 (203). HA-Donahue 190. L-WJL 39-25.

Minda Scratch: Janice Chouinard 962 (237, 255, 213, 257); Cal Anderson 931 (247, 222, 216, 246); Randy Abhold 927 (268, 215, 236, 207); Ron Bemis 911 (238, 204, 212, 257); Jody Bouchey 891 (222, 201, 222, 246); Gabe Rodriguez 891 (214, 235, 239, 203); Elray Compo 888 (257, 224, 216). HA-Abhold 218. L-B 200-100.

Nob Hill Bowl

Monday Nite Mix or Match — Men: Roger Luttrel 640 (245, 205); Scott Kessinger 604 (221); Dylan Brown 599 (224, 209). Women: Lisa Pietkauskis 644 (202, 230, 212); Coryn Hartsfield 585 (215); Jan Bates 501. HA-Kessinger 201, Pietkauskis 208. L-AJ&M 36 1/2-15 1/2.

Commercial: Dave Conway 750 (259, 259, 232); Nick Gyles 617 (225, 259, 232); Jacon Phillips 691 (245, 244, 202); John West 686 (256, 233); Travis Carr 684 (245, 233, 206). HA-Conway 221. L-HR 250-142.

Good Time Rollers — Men: John Nelson 641 (243, 215); Ed Covey 626 (225, 216); Curt Mauch 618 (246). Women: Kim Mauch 540; Vickie Lamar 493 (200); Denise Thrush 472. HA-Mauch 203, Klutts 171. L-P 36-20.

Motor: George May 724 (235, 244, 245); Don Erickson 656 (237, 257); Doug Hartshorn 628 (245, 200). HA-Balam 211. L-YO 177 1/2-134 1/2.

Thursday Seniors — Men: Steve Weller 633 (236, 201); Don Capps 617 (268); Dick Vetsch 605 (223, 204). Women: Evelyne Sewl 510; Norma Braconnier 498; Jane Hartinger 478. HA-Siekawitch 201, Vetsch 168. L-S 42-10.

Thursday Nite Swingers — Men: John Nelson 633 (238, 201); Rick Fyr 476; Malcolm Beard 475. Women: Terry Sunderland 471; Mary Fry 389. HA-Nelson 201, Sunderland 164. L-S 16-8, BB 16-8.

Nob Hill Majors: Chris Bailey 924 (235, 244, 246); Leon Loucks 881 (225, 235, 247); Randy Abhold 874 (254, 246). HA-Bailey 216. L-MT 50.

Ladies Star Classic: Nona Cook 584 (202, 210); Cheryl Sentel 573 (201); Willette Cheatom 549. HA-Cook 187. L-KTV 115 1/2-92 1/2.

BAASMD — Men: Dan Gilcher 658 (214, 249); Ken Stevens 656 (244, 226); Spike Adams 637 (234, 204). Women: Janice Chouinard 695 (256, 234, 205); Danielle Haugen 618 (202, 234); Diana Boen 538 (213). HA-Gilcher 229, Chouinard 215. L-B 40-12.

Monday Seniors — Men: Brent Tamblyn 643 (234); Norm England Sr. 636 (244); Dick Vetsch 596 (220). Women: Gloria Fernandes 515; Jame Hartinger 494; Gwen Seward 493. HA-Rein 204, Fernandes 170. L-RR 36-16.

Sunnyside Valley Lanes

Early Birds: Jacquie Kovatovich 456; Sharon Ewart 449; Leah Bennett 361; Pam Malcolm 361. HA-Ewart 154. L-TCS 37-19.

Sunny Valley Women: Donna Lallashute 524; Mary Lou Owen 523 (247); Judy Brulotte 516. HA-Isaac 186. L-CC 9 1/2-2 1/2.

Superbowl — Men: Rob Rice 776 (289, 252); Austin Carl 691 (259); Marcus Schaneman 645. Women: Juanita Schlieve 491; Deania Guy 487; Val Yarnell 482 (213). HA-Rice 221, Brulotte 167. L-SCW 50 1/2-24 1/2.

Coffee Trio: Mikki Buskill 494; Juanita Schlieve 490; Jacquie Kovatovh 486. HA-Brown 158. L-RR 33-19.

Commercial: Austin Carl 622 (244, 212); Cody Huth 599 (215); Ed Seifert 582; Manuel Herrera 577. HA-Carl 198. L-VL 67 1/2-22 1/2.

Friday Fun Bunch — Men: Ryan Hill 736 (267, 245); Brandon Coleman 664; Tanner Schaneman 654; Brandon Rice 653 (247). Women: Stacee Isaac 567 (227); Alison Laranda 567 (278); Courtney Rice 534 (217); Stephanie Luke 528 (225). HA-Rice 213, Isaac 186. L-3CR 9-3.

Valley Lanes Jrs — Boys: Owen Burton 553 (244); Tyler Colley 451; Mathew Beltran 437. Girls: Johanna Chumley 431; Abby Cromwell 385; Sydnee Colley 349. HA-Burton 173, Chumley 149. L-TWSS 6 1/2-1 1/2.

Lower Valley Scratch — Men: Brandon Rice 875 (248); Rob Rice 850 (243); Derek Colley 848 (267). Women: Courtney Rice 824 (222); Stacee Isaac 821 (235); Christie Cromwell 768 (226). HA-R. Rice 216, Cromwell 191. L-6B 83 1/2-21 1/2.