Here’s what we have on the local schedule for the first weekend of the winter prep season. The highlight is the Hall of Fame Tiff-Off Classic in the SunDome, which includes 18 games spanning Friday and Saturday. Tickets are $6 with parking $7. Students from local participating schools are free with an ASB card. The Colfax girls (consecutive state titles from 2004-2007) will be inducted on Saturday at 5:30 p.m.

FRIDAY

BOYS BASKETBALL

Hall of Fame Tip-Off Classic

Toppenish vs. Highland, 5 p.m.

Ellensburg vs. Pullman, 6:45 p.m.

Selah vs. Quincy, 8:30 p.m.

Nonleague

West Valley-Yakima vs. West Valley-Spokane at Lewis & Clark HS, Spokane, 5:30 p.m.

Walla Walla at Davis, 7:30 p.m.

Riverside Christian at Naches Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Prosser at Kiona-Benton, moved to Dec. 10

Bickleton at Granger JV, 7:30 p.m.

Kittitas at Warden, 7:30 p.m.

Hood River JV at Lyle-Wishram, 6 p.m.

Klickitat at Dufur Tournament

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hall of Fame Tip-Off Classic

Pullman vs. Ellensburg, 5 p.m.

Selah vs. Quincy, 6:45 p.m.

Toppenish vs. Highland, 8:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Davis at Walla Walla, 7:30 p.m.

Kamiakin at West Valley, 7:30 p.m.

Riverside Christian at Naches Valley, 6 p.m.

Prosser at Kiona-Benton, 7:30 p.m.

Cashmere at La Salle, 7 p.m.

Bickleton at Granger JV, 6 p.m.

Kittitas at Warden, 6 p.m.

Klickitat at Dufur Tournament

White Salmon JV at Lyle-Wishram, 3 p.m.

WRESTLING

Nonleague

Camas at West Valley, 7 p.m.

SATURDAY

BOYS BASKETBALL

Hall of Fame Tip-Off Classic

East Valley vs. Chelan, 10 a.m.

Grandview vs. Burlington-Edison, 1:15 p.m.

Granger vs. Freeman, 3:15 p.m.

Colfax vs. La Salle, 5:45 p.m.

Richland vs. Davis, 7 p.m.

Mabton vs. White Swan, 8:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Eisenhower at Southridge, 7:30 p.m.

West Valley vs. Lake City at Lewis & Clark HS, 4 p.m.

Sunnyside at Prosser, postponed

Cheney at Ellensburg, 7:30 p.m.

Wapato at Zillah, 7:30 p.m.

Cle Elum at Connell, 7:30 p.m.

Royal at Naches Valley, postponed

River View at Highland, 7:30 p.m.

Goldendale at Wahluke, 7:30 p.m.

Mabton JV at Bickleton, 6 p.m.

Trout Lake-Glenwood at Columbia Adventist, 7 p.m.

Klickitat at Dufur Tournament

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Hall of Fame Tip-Off Classic

East Valley vs. Chelan, 11:30 a.m.

La Salle vs. Colfax, 1:15 p.m.

Grandview vs. Burlington-Edison, 3:15 p.m.

Granger vs. Freeman, 5:45 p.m.

Mabton vs. White Swan, 7 p.m.

Richland vs. Davis, 8:30 p.m.

Nonleague

Cheney at Ellensburg, 5:45 p.m.

Sunnyside at Prosser, 5:45 p.m.

Eastmont at West Valley, 8 p.m.

Eisenhower at Southridge, 5:45 p.m.

River View at Highland, 6 p.m.

Goldendale at Wahluke, 6 p.m.

Wapato at Zillah, 6 p.m.

Cle Elum at Connell, 6 p.m.

Royal at Naches Valley, postponed

Mabton JV at Bickleton, 4:30 p.m.

Trout Lake-Glenwood at Columbia Adventist, 5:30 p.m.

Klickitat at Dufur Tournament

WRESTLING

Nonleague

Mel Carlson Invite at West Valley, 10 a.m. (Toppenish, Mabton, Ephrata, Camas, West Valley, East Valley)

Davis Invite, 10 a.m. (Naches Valley, Goldendale, Granger, Selah, Prosser, Eisenhower, Wahluke, Peninsula, White Swan)

White River Classic, 11 a,m. (Grandview, Sunnyside)

Bob Mars Invite at Kennewick, 9 a.m. (Wapato, Highland)

Kittitas at Davenport, 10 a.m.