Here are this week’s state coaches polls for volleyball and cross country. Volleyball saw the CWAC’s big three jumbled in 2A while White Swan and Kittitas moved into the 2B poll. Cross country stayed fairly consistent heading into the district meets.

RightAlign.63RightAlign.77RightAlign.91RightAlign.104.

VOLLEYBALL

Class 4A: 1, Bellarmine Prep; 2, Central Valley; 3, Emerald Ridge; 4, Auburn Riverside; 5, Kentwood; 6, Mead; 7, Snohomish; 8, Newport; 9, Curtis; 10, Camas.

Class 3A: 1, Southridge; 2, Mercer Island; 3, University; 4, Seattle Prep; 5, Kennedy; 6, Shadle Park; 7, Kamiakin; 8, Prairie; 9, Auburn Mountainview; 10, Mountlake Terrace.

Class 2A: 1, Burlington-Edison; 2, Tumwater; 3, Capital; 4, West Valley-Yakima; 5, Sehome; 6, Ellensburg; 7, Selah; 8, Washington; 9, Pullman; 10, Ridgefield.

Class 1A: 1, Annie Wright; 2, Cascade; 3, King’s 4, Lakeside; 5, Lynden Christian; 6, Kalama; 7, Chelan; 8, Freeman; 9, Naches Valley; 10, Cedar Park Christian.

Class 2B: 1, Colfax; 2, Toutle Lake; 3, La Conner; 4, Davenport; 5, Darrington; 6, Tri-Cities Prep; 7, White Swan; 8, Kittitas; 9, Lind-Ritzville-Sprague; 10, Napavine.

Class 1B: 1, Tekoa-Oakesdale; 2, Wilbur-Creston; 3, Sunnyside Christian; 4, Odessa-Harrington; 5, Pateros; 6, Almira-Coulee-Hartline; 7, Pomeroy; 8, Colton; 9, Moses Lake Christian; 10, Shoreline Christian.

.

CROSS COUNTRY

BOYS

Class 4A: 1, Gig Harbor; 2, Eisenhower; 3, Central Valley; 4, Tahoma; 5, Jackson; 6, Garfield; 7, Olympia; 8, Bellarmine Prep; 9, Eastlake; 10, Redmond.

Class 3A: 1, North Central; 2, Kamiakin; 3, Nathan Hale; 4, Mt. Spokane; 5, University; 6, Seattle Prep; 7, Bellevue; 8, Blanchet; 9, Columbia River; 10, Liberty.

Class 2A: 1, Lakewood; 2, Sehome; 3, Cedarcrest; 4, Lake Washington; 5, Squalicum; 6, Bellingham; 7, Deer Park; 8, West Valley-Yakima; 9, Anacortes; 10, Cheney.

Class 1A: 1, Medical Lake; 2, La Center; 3, Charles Wright; 4, King’s; 5, Lakeside-Nine Mile Falls; 6, Riverside; 7, Royal; 8, Overlake; 9, Zillah; 10, Northwest.

Class 2B-1B: 1, Tri-Cities Prep; 2, Northwest Christian-Spokane; 3, Northwest Christian-Lacey; 4, Asotin; 5, St. George’s; 6, Liberty Bell; 7, Reardan; 8, Mossyrock; 9, Republic; 10, Davenport.

GIRLS

Class 4A: 1, Bellarmine Prep; 2, Camas; 3, Tahoma; 4, Central Valley; 5, Eisenhower; 6, Snohomish; 7, Jackson; 8, Walla Walla; 9, Gonzaga Prep; 10, Eastlake.

Class 3A: 1, Glacier Peak; 2, Kamiakin; 3, Liberty; 4, Peninsula; 5, Mt. Spokane; 6, Prairie; 7, Mercer Island; 8, Shadle Park; 9, North Central; 10, Lakeside-Seattle.

Class 2A: 1, Sehome; 2, Burlington-Edison; 3, Capital; 4, Bellingham; 5, Cedarcrest; 6, Lakewood; 7, North Kitsap; 8, Ellensburg; 9, West Valley-Yakima; 10, Port Angeles.

Class 1A: 1, Lakeside-Nine Mile Falls; 2, Riverside; 3, Mt. Baker; 4, King’s; 5, Northwest; 6, Medical Lake; 7, Montesano; 8, Meridian; 9, Lynden Christian; 10, South Whidbey.

Class 2B-1B: 1, Northwest Christian-Lacey; 2, St. John-Endicott; 3, Asotin; 4, Ocosta; 5, Tri-Cities Prep.