The Washington State Baseball Coaches Association has released its All-State teams for Class 4A, 3A, 2A and 1A-B, as voted on by high school coaches from across the state:

CLASS 4A

Player of the Year: Ian Hamilton, Skyview.

Coaches of the Year: Eric Estes, Skyview and Todd McDougall, Olympia,

FIRST TEAM

Dakota Clevidence, Heritage; Caleb Hamilton, Woodinville; Matt Sinatro, Skyline; Austin Marty, Auburn Riverside; Brayden Manley, Skyview; Kort Skoda, Emerald Ridge; Trey LaBrie, Tahoma; Brenden Illies, Puyallup; Brandon Kelliher, Lake Stevens; Ian Hamilton, Skyview; Russell Crippen, Snohomish; Michael Sexton, Rogers-Puy; Mason Hilty, Richland; Ky Dye, Cascade (Everett); Justin Bratner, Gonzaga Prep; Jeremy Rabauliman, Kentridge; Reese McGuire, Kentwood; Dustin Driver, Wenatchee; Leo Valenti, Olympia; Trenton Dupre, Davis.

SECOND TEAM

Nate Ruane, Richland; Michael Mazza, Cascade (Everett); Seaver Whalen, Union; Mitchell Morimoto, Issaquah; Alex Hull, Edmonds-Woodway; Joe Wainhouse, Kentridge; Michael Wood, South Kitsap; Justin Jacobs, Auburn Riverside; Ian Humphrey, Battle Ground; Saige Tyndell, Bothell; Tanner Wessling, Kentwood; Max Graves, Gonzaga Prep; Alex Smith, Heritage; Michael Staudinger, Eastlake; Stephen White, Woodinville; Corbin Powers, Skyline; Zach Bonneau, Gonzaga Prep; Jorgen Arneson, Edmonds-Woodway; Logan Ice, Rogers-Puy; Joakim Soderquist, Jackson; Jared Prather, Beamer.

CLASS 3A

Player of the Year: Sam Hellinger, West Seattle.

Coach of the Year: Glen Walker, Auburn Mountainview.

FIRST TEAM

Nolan Watson, Bellevue; Sam Hellinger, West Seattle; Kory Longaker, Shorewood; Michael McCann, Columbia River; Tyler Huck, Mt. Spokane; Dominic Peretti, Kennedy; JT Kaul, Mountain View; Isaac Bernard, Hanford; Joe Boyer, Eastside Catholic; Tyler Ridgway, North Thurston; Jarrod Molnaa, Kennewick; Nick Brooks, Auburn Mountainview; Grant Lathim, Southridge; Austyn Sprague, Ferndale; Evan Johnson, Mount Si; Dominic DeMeiro, Mountlake Terrace; Austin Strother, Interlake; Jake Kolterman, Hazen; Scott Russell, Peninsula; Brice McCulloch, Auburn Mountainview; Matt Mercer, Timberline.

SECOND TEAM

Clayton Ayers, Kennewick; Brian Woolley, Mount Si; Evan Douglass, Shadle Park; Connor Richardson, Kennedy; Drew Rassmussen, Mt. Spokane; Dakody Clemmer, Mountain View; Jack Meggs, Bellevue; Sasha Johnson, Kelso; Oscar Goldberg, Columbia River; Stuart Fairchild, Seattle Prep; Michael Grettler, Bonney Lake; Derik Bontempo, Decatur; Jake Luton, Marysville-Pilchuck; Jeff Kepple, Eastside Catholic; Tino Peleti, Bainbridge; Kyle Nobach, Marysville-Pilchuck; Jorden Owen, Tyee; Alex Weymiller, Peninsula; Sam Boone, Shorewood; Cam Callen, Lindbergh; Cobi Beal, Timberline.

CLASS 2A

Player of the Year: Brock Carpenter, Fife.

Coach of the Year: Jeff Weible, North Kitsap.

FIRST TEAM

Brock Carpenter, Fife; Cole Johnson, White River; Jace VanDeBrake, West Valley-Yak; Luke Christianson, Lynden; Hunter Hanson, East Valley-Yak; Brad Wallace, River Ridge; Brady Calkins, Chehalis; Tanner Olson, Lynden; Trevor Morrison, Archbishop Murphy; Shane Crowell, North Kitsap; Justin Graham, Tumwater; Shane Matheny, Olympic; Ryan Littlefield, Mark Morris; Dugan Shiree, Chehalis; Billy King, Anacortes; Christian Parsons, Sumner; Jackson Conn, Sedro-Woolley; Trevor Ward, Olympic; Hunter Wells, West Valley-Spo; Derek Mahlum, Archbishop Murphy; Garrett Terrell, Tumwater.

SECOND TEAM

Tanner Williams, White River; Austin Schuetzle, Sedro-Woolley; Josh Adams, Fife; Alex Galgano, Archbishop Murphy; Dalton Schwetz, Burlington-Edison; Adam Meyer, Black Hills; Tanner Gueller, Chehalis; Ashton Williamson, Aberdeen; Josh Connolly, Fife; Josh Kraght, Lynden; Matt Fisher, North Kitsap; Zander Clouse, Archbishop Murphy; Oscar White, Bellingham; Dylan Peters, West Valley-Yak; Collin Hannan, Sedro- Woolley; Junior Ledgard, Ellensburg; Eli Fultz, Bremerton; Joe Seigel, Ridgefield; Riley McKean, North Mason; Matt Noll, Bremerton; Austin Shenton, Bellingham.

CLASS 1A-B

Player of the Year: Layne Bruner, Montesano.

Coach of the Year: Kim Cox, Desales.

FIRST TEAM

Layne Bruner, Montesano; Koleman Johns, Naches Valley; Devin Knight, Cashmere; Tucker Idabao, Montesano; Tanner Vossen, Kalama; Adam Paulsen, Medical Lake; Devante Harris, Tenino; Travis Haen, DeSales; Zack Chamberlain, Tenino; Justin Hunt, Odessa-Harrington; Tyler Howlett, La Conner; Brenden Holst, Connell; Nate Mondou, Charles Wright; Cameron Richman, DeSales; Mack Gaul, Toledo-Winlock; John Pomeroy, Mossyrock; John Haas, Riverside Christian.

SECOND TEAM

Dylan Tarver, Cashmere; Dustin Wilson, Rochester; Kasey Kelly, Medical Lake; Shad Rodgers, Montesano; Timbo Taylor, Brewster; Jacob Kushan, Cascade Christian; Adam Eskil, DeSales; Hunter Huddleston, Woodland; Zander Goanko, Overlake; Richard Carlile, Lake Quinault; Chad Richter, Meridian; Shawn Youckton, Oakville; Gibson Fichter, Concrete; Lucas Denney, Goldendale; Tanner Cyr, La Conner; Darryl Galloway, DeSales; Ryan Oliver, Toutle Lake.