The Washington State Soccer Coaches Association has released its All-State boys teams for Class 4A, 3A, 2A and 1A, as voted on by high school boys soccer coaches from across the state:

CLASS 4A

MVP: Isidro Prado-Huerta, Jefferson.

Coach of the Year: Kelsey Burris, Union.

First Team

Forwards: Isidro Prado-Huerta, Jefferson; Carter Johnson, Skyview; Jordan Thompson, Newport; Brandon Madsen, Jefferson; Miguel Medina, Mariner.

Midfielders: Tyler Mayer, Snohomish; Alex Lewis, Federal Way; Kaleb Strawn, Skyline; Jonathan Larsen, Richland.

Defenders: Blake Crutchfield, Snohomish; Glenn Carpenter, Jefferson; Mitch Meyers, Eastmont; Baxter Hagan, Inglemoor.

Goalkeeper: Pasha Hashemi, Union.

Second Team

Forwards: Odasson Pelogi, Federal Way; Clayton Paull, Ferris; Edwin Ortiz, Federal Way; Mehron Abdi, Inglemoor; Mitch Wheelon, Union.

Midfielders: Nathanial Cheney, Union; Christian Nesselquist, Inglemoor; Madison Heck, Eastlake; Matthew Cruz, Jefferson.

Defenders: Julian Rasmussen, Emerald Ridge; Garrett Brewer, Federal Way; Nicolas Reyes, Richland; Tyler Shadix, Union.

Goalkeeper: Chaise Casias, Mount Rainier.

Honorable Mention

Forwards: Max Harvey, Stadium; Juan Machuca-Garin, Snohomish; Luis Alvaro Orsonio, Jefferson.

Midfielders: Isak Visser, Puyallup; Justin Burgher, Emerald Ridge; Cristhian Robles, Mariner; Spencer Nakamura, Rogers-Puy; Connor Ourada, Ferris.

Defenders: Ben Thompson, Lewis & Clark; Paul Andrew McLeary, Jefferson; Chris Sorensen, Skyline.

Goalkeeper: James Takami, Inglemoor; Jake Fredrikson, Rogers.

CLASS 3A

MVP: Sam Bunnell, Hazen.

Coach of the Year: Luke Helling-Christy, Bonney Lake.

First Team

Forwards: Sam Bunnell, Hazen; Swulanji Silozi, Bonney Lake; Seyi Adekoya, Lakeside; Oswald Ramos, Wilson; Branson Corwin, Glacier Peak.

Midfielders: Michael Crowley, Bainbridge; Dalton Ogdon, Bonney Lake; Rylan Berriman, Mountain View; Alex Censullo, Mount Si; Mario Zarate, Hanford.

Defenders: Xahil McDonald, Chief Sealth; Joe Dapper, Liberty; Chris Mitalas, Mountlake Terrace; Kelly Smith, Hanford.

Goalkeeper: Leyton Thommasen, Kennedy.

Second Team

Forwards: Ramiro Chavez, Kennewick; Will Bishop, Hanford; Sebastian Scales, Bainbridge; Axel Wickstrom, Shorecrest.

Midfielders: Mori Tsuchiya, Chief Sealth; Nick Horne, Juanita; Alex Day, Shorecrest; Danny Han, Shorewood; Will Economy, Bainbridge.

Defenders: Logan Flem, Stanwood; Ryan Vanderveen, Shorecrest; Zach Jones, Bonney Lake; Noe Diaz, Kennewick.

Goalkeeper: Moxie Osland, Bonney Lake.

Honorable Mention

Forwards: Pablo Santos, Foss; Taj McChesney, Shorewood; Colin Cossette, Kennedy; Charlie Devine, Lakeside; Chris Iacolucci, Shorecrest.

Midfielders: Alvaro Licea, Kennewick; Colin Cuhna, Stanwood; Dawda Dibba, Shorewood; Morgan West, Shorecrest.

Defenders: Spencer Petit, Glacier Peak; Alex Ramsey, Shorecrest.

Goalkeeper: Sam Schober, Shorecrest; Calvin Crawford, Shorewood.

CLASS 2A

MVP: Josh Bartley, Archbishop Murphy.

Coach of the Year: Allen Rider, Tyee.

First Team

Forwards: Jared Williams, Ridgefield; Josh Bartley, Archbishop Murphy; Juan Lopez, Aberdeen; Moises Navarro, West Valley-Yak; Liam Maginniss, Tyee.

Midfielders: Tanner Konkright, Ridgefield; JJ Schmeck, Orting; Jalen Crisler, Archbishop Murphy; Micah Weller, Cheney.

Defenders: Tyler Jowell, Sumner; Edgar Cano, Toppenish; Daniel Pailthorpe, Capital; Ryan Sandoval, Franklin Pierce; Cobi Weyers, Archbishop Murphy.

Goalkeeper: Joe Scott, Cheney.

Second Team

Forwards: Conlon Kiffney, Bellingham; Trevan Estrellado, Cheney; Mitchell Pinney, Hockinson.

Midfielders: Brad Dale, Bellingham; Daniel Norberg, North Kitsap; Prince Gundersen, Centrallia; Nathan Foster, North Kitsap.

Defenders: Moritz Lange, Pullman; Jose Navarro, Tyee; Cruz Galm, Cheney; Buck Rivard, Cedarcrest.

Goalkeeper: Auden Schilder, Bellingham.

Honorable Mention

Forwards: Connor Sigmon, Tumwater; Ismael Montes, Grandview.

Midfielders: Armando Robles, Toppenish; Jose Aguniga, Tyee; Shawn Marion, Hockinson.

Defenders: Corey Shockley, Franklin Pierce; Oded Camacho, Sedro-Woolley.

Goalkeeper: Oliver Sanchez, Toppenish.

CLASS 1A

MVP: Eleazar Galvan, Chelan.

Coach of the Year: Jamie Richards, Chelan.

First Team

Forwards: Grant Fremmerlid, Seattle Christian; Erik Powell, Seton Catholic; Justin Rivas, Okanogan.

Midfielders: Eleazar Galvan, Chelan; Eduardo Perez, Quincy; Josh Gehrke, Seattle Christian.

Defenders: Austin Baucom, Seattle Christian; Julio Vera, Chelan; Osiel Rivera, Hoquiam.

Goalkeeper: Alan Caro, Wahluke; Armando Lopez, Highland.

Second Team

Forwards: Jonathan Molina, Hoquiam; Jesus Gutierrez, Highland; Tolossa Hassan, University Prep.

Midfielders: Fabian Rodriguez, Okanogan; John Polen, Seton Catholic; Israel Fernandez, Hoquiam.

Defenders: Cody Constant, Lakeside; Mac Hewitt, Overlake; Juan Garcia, Chelan.

Goalkeeper: Daniel Christenson, Cedar Park Christian.

Honorable Mention

Forwards: Jonah Graff, Bellevue Christian; Francisco Alejandrez, Quincy; Jason Perez, Okanogan.

Midfielders: Ryan Davis, Bush; Erik Person, Newport; Edwin Tinoco, Brewster.

Defenders: Austin Howell, Rochester; Arturo Ramos, Okanogan; Jesus Chavarin, Quincy.

Goalkeeper: Jamie Bigbie, Hoquiam.