ON TO STATE TRACK

CBBN District: Thursday at Eastmont, 4 p.m. Saturday at Eisenhower, noon. Winner to 4A state in Tacoma.

3A Regional: Friday at Spokane Falls CC, 3 p.m. Saturday at Spokane Falls CC, 10 a.m. Top two to 3A state in Tacoma.

2A Regional: Friday at Prosser, 3:30 p.m. Top four to 2A state in Tacoma.

SCAC District: Friday at Toppenish, 3:30 p.m. Top three to 1A state in Cheney.

2B Regional: Saturday at Ephrata, 12:30 p.m. Top three to 2B state in Cheney.

1B Regional: Saturday at Ephrata, 12:30 p.m. Top three to 2B state in Cheney.

VALLEY LEADERS

BOYS

100: Briley Cameron (Goldendale) 11.25, Isaac Messenger (Goldendale) 11.34, Luis Leon (Eisenhower) 11.36, Zack Ferguson (Prosser) 11.42, Sterling Clark (Prosser) 11.42, Alfredo Hernandez (Wapato) 11.44, Riley Olney (Zillah) 11.44c, Ty Poole (Kittitas) 11.49.

200: Luis Leon (Eisenhower) 22.64, Sergio Reyna (East Valley) 23.22, Nathan Fitzpatrick (Ellensburg) 23.31, Riley Olney (Zillah) 23.31, Eduardo Ayala (Eisenhower) 23.35, Juan Cortes (Wapato) 23.35, Bernaldo Madrigal (Sunnyside) 23.39, Briley Cameron (Goldendale) 23.40.

400: Drew Schreiber (Eisenhower) 49.53, Hank Strom (Wapato) 50.53, Luis Leon (Eisenhower) 50.57, Ethan Hibbs (Prosser) 50.98, Diego Hernandez (Zillah) 51.56, Sterling Clark (Prosser) 51.80, Juan Cortes (Wapato) 51.80, Kirk Gartrell (Riverside Christian) 51.96.

800: Drew Schreiber (Eisenhower) 1:52.96, Rogelio Bahena (Davis) 2:00.27, Jack Espinoza (Highland) 2:00.98, Spencer Stewart (Eisenhower) 2:01.60, Jesus Medina (Eisenhower) 2:02.89, Robert Cousins (Selah) 2:03.47, Braeden Rehfield (Eisenhower) 2:03.70, Richard Pryor (West Valley) 2:03.85.

1,600: Drew Schreiber (Eisenhower) 4:25.05c, Gage Benner (Eisenhower) 4:25.68c, Jesus Medina (Eisenhower) 4:29.96c, Jack Espinoza (Highland) 4:31.67, Justin Irvine (West Valley) 4:35.02, David Eisenhauer (Riverside Christian) 4:36.18, Gavin Leaverton (Eisenhower) 4:37.67, Simon Verduzco (Eisenhower) 4:37.8h.

3,200: Jesus Medina (Eisenhower) 9:45.63, David Eisenhauer (Riverside Christian) 9:59.57, Justin Irvine (West Valley) 9:59.91, Carter Svendsen (Eisenhower) 10:02.0h, Gavin Leaverton (Eisenhower) 10:02.12, Brian Islas (Davis) 10:03.10, Jack Espinoza (Highland) 10:04.42, Jose Maciel (Eisenhower) 10:04.60.

110 hurdles: Elijah Pena (Sunnyside) 15.07, David Whitmore (Naches Valley) 15.78, Jack Picatti (La Salle) 15.84, Braden Sunwold (West Valley) 15.92, King Harvin (Davis) 16.06, Jordan DeSanto (Riverside Christian) 16.15, Allyn Burvee (Ellensburg) 16.24, Eric Amaro (Sunnyside) 16.32.

300 hurdles: King Harvin (Davis) 40.43, Elijah Pena (Sunnyside) 41.02, Trent Walker (Ellensburg) 41.60, Spencer Stewart (Eisenhower) 41.88, Braden Sunwold (West Valley) 42.16, Adam Soelberg (Riverside Christian) 42.17, Steven Razo (Grandview) 42.24, Alex King (Trout Lake-Glenwood) 42.44c.

4x100: Eisenhower (Lambera, Schreiber, Ullom, Ayala) 43.84, Goldendale 43.9h, Sunnyside 44.30, Zillah 44.6h, Wapato 44.84, Grandview 45.00, East Valley 45.12, Selah 45.52.

4x400: Prosser (Pedroza, Ferguson, Clark, Hibbs) 3:27.38, Wapato 3:27.55, Eisenhower 3:27.89, Zillah 3:30.80, Kittitas 3:36.98, East Valley 3:37.99, Riverside Christian 3:38.40, Ellensburg 3:39.06.

Shot: Jake Callaghan (Naches Valley) 61-2.25, Kenny Hood (East Valley) 49-10, Caleb Danforth (East Valley) 46-5, Jason Glenn (Ellensburg) 45-6.5, Gabe Montoya (Lyle-Wishram) 45-5, Jose Jimenez (Eisenhower) 44-8.75, Elijah Payer (Wapato) 44-8, Juan Melgoza (Wapato) 43-7, Chris Lopez (Eisenhower) 43-7.

Discus: Eric Amaro (Sunnyside) 153-3, Jake Callaghan (Naches Valley) 145-3, Ruben Perez (Zillah) 140-3, Austin Oursland (Kittitas) 140-3, Adrian Villasenor (Toppenish) 138-6, Jose Jimenez (Eisenhower) 135-11, Jason Glenn (Ellensburg) 129-10, Riley Wyatt (West Valley) 127-10.

Javelin: James Swanson (West Valley) 189-5, Eric Amaro (Sunnyside) 177-5, Matt Wellner (La Salle) 176-4, Jensen Lillquist (Ellensburg) 169-6, Andrew Martinez (Eisenhower) 165-10, Josh Chronister (Highland) 156-1, Cody Scott (Selah) 155-11, JD Yarnell (Trout Lake-Glenwood) 155-3.

High jump: Cameron Rath (Selah) 6-2, Micah Tranch (Riverside Christian) 6-2, Jesse McDaniel (Kittitas) 6-0, Tim Lambert (Klickitat) 6-0, Nathan Powers (Bickleton) 6-0, Mitchell Powers (Bickleton) 5-10, Israel Suarez (Zillah) 5-10, Bennett Ullom (Eisenhower) 5-10, Allyn Burvee (Ellensburg) 5-10.

Long jump: Alfredo Hernandez (Wapato) 21-1.5, Kirk Gartrell (Riverside Christian) 20-6, Matt Bennett (Ellensburg) 20-5.75, Jeremy Bade (East Valley) 20-4, Braydon Shields (West Valley) 20-4, Tyler McIrvin (Kittitas) 20-3.5, Ty Poole (Kittitas) 20-1, Jarred Nidiffer (East Valley) 19-11.25.

Triple jump: Isaac Messenger (Goldendale) 42-4.5, Travis Frymier (Eisenhower) 42-1, Eduardo Salmeron (Sunnyside) 41-8.5, Braydon Shields (West Valley) 41-8.25, Sergio Lugo (Sunnyside) 41-7.5, Alfredo Hernandez (Wapato) 41-5.75, Sterling Clark (Prosser) 41-2.75, Jeremy Bade (East Valley) 40-7.25.

Pole vault: Colton Peyser (Selah) 13-9, Matt Driver (Kittitas) 13-3, Jesse Nickens (Davis) 12-6, Peter Clinton (Bickleton) 12-6, Taylor Alexander (West Valley) 12-6, Ian Kinney (Eisenhower) 12-0, Andy Rodriguez (Grandview) 11-6, Greg Dechand (Trout Lake-Glenwood) 11-6.

GIRLS

100: Delaney Romero (Naches Valley) 12.66, Taylor Wicht (Selah) 12.71, Tierney Silliman (West Valley) 12.72, Kailee Wood (Selah) 12.76, Alexia Rodriguez (Ellensburg) 12.79, Tracey Bautista (Davis) 12.89, Keana Fine (West Valley) 12.93, Lindsay Clerf (Kittitas) 13.06.

200: Tierney Silliman (West Valley) 25.85, Kailee Wood (Selah) 26.23, Amber Reiber (Selah) 26.46, Delaney Romero (Naches Valley) 26.50, Kelcie Russell (Ellensburg) 26.63, Lindsay Burns (West Valley) 26.78, Alexia Rodriguez (Ellensburg) 26.93, Taylor Wicht (Selah) 27.07.

400: Amber Reiber (Selah) 59.64, Keana Fine (West Valley) 1:00.46, Kasi Prieto (Grandview) 1:00.69, Katelyn Pendley (Thorp) 1:01.2h, Kolby Childers (Prosser) 1:01.58, Lindsay Clerf (Kittitas) 1:01.66, Sheila Silvas (Davis) 1:01.93, Lyndsay Oswalt (Granger) 1:02.46.

800: Sydney Allen (Davis) 2:22.11, Elise Tello (Eisenhower) 2:24.67, Kaili Keefe (West Valley) 2:24.78, Kolby Childers (Prosser) 2:24.89, Valerie Vogt (Trout Lake-Glenwood) 2:28.1h, Samantha Gil (Eisenhower) 2:29.0h, Star Summer (Ellensburg) 2:29.31, Megan Glenski (Eisenhower) 2:29.56.

1,600: Elise Tello (Eisenhower) 5:16.75, Alexis Redfield (Zillah) 5:29.73, Megan Glenski (Eisenhower) 5:29.83, Samantha Gil (Eisenhower) 5:30.86, Valerie Vogt (Trout Lake-Glenwood) 5:33.8h, Tori Klein (Eisenhower) 5:34.12, Emily Knudson (West Valley) 5:34.54, Amber Nickerson (Ellensburg) 5:36.35.

3,200: Elise Tello (Eisenhower) 11:05.45, Tori Klein (Eisenhower) 11:28.06, Rachel Farris (Ellensburg) 11:49.75, Alexis Redfield (Zillah) 12:11.11, Megan Glenski (Eisenhower) 12:21.96, Kaili Keefe (West Valley) 12:22.90, Grace Whitmer (Davis) 12:27.51, Emily Lewis (West Valley) 12:28.29.

100 hurdles: Lindsay Yetter (Prosser) 16.06, Jordyn Arlt (Ellensburg) 16.60, Akaisha Charlton (Ellensburg) 16.61, Beth Wise (Zillah) 16.66, Brittney Broersma (Sunnyside) 16.81, Marla Meza (Davis) 16.94, Devin Simpson (Eisenhower) 16.99, Caitlin Quaempts (West Valley) 17.07.

300 hurdles: Madison Moffat (Ellensburg) 47.84, Jordyn Arlt (Ellensburg) 47.94, Brittney Broersma (Sunnyside) 48.74, Beth Wise (Zillah) 48.86, Caitlin Quaempts (West Valley) 49.35, Karissa Cuevas-Martinez (Selah) 50.31, Devin Simpson (Eisenhower) 50.71, Melissa Flores (Davis) 50.98.

4x100: Selah (Cuevas-Martinez, Reiber, Wicht, Wood) 49.70, West Valley 49.71, Ellensburg 51.26, Davis 51.47, Sunnyside 52.02, Zillah 52.2h, Naches Valley 52.40, Eisenhower 52.79.

4x200: Selah (Cuevas-Martinez, Reiber, Wicht, Wood) 1:46.16, West Valley 1:47.40, Ellensburg 1:50.31, Kittitas 1:50.3h, Davis 1:51.75, Toppenish 1:52.73, Zillah 1:52.73, Prosser 1:52.97.

4x400: Ellensburg (Moffat, Summer, Russell, Peter) 4:14.29, Zillah 4:16.45, Prosser 4:17.20, Davis 4:18.60, Selah 4:19.24, West Valley 4:20.51, Sunnyside 4:20.80, Eisenhower 4:21.61.

Shot: Salome Yates (East Valley) 37-2, Alyssum Reno (Kittitas) 35-7.5, Keiley Greenlaw (Thorp) 35-3, Kendall Platsman (Sunnyside) 34-10, Miranda Whitworth (Davis) 33-8, Natalie Vargas (Toppenish) 33-3, Mikaela Sitton (Ellensburg) 32-5, Emalie Islas (Naches Valley) 32-4.5.

Discus: Sarah Roberts (Riverside Christian) 120-0, Claire Goins (Eisenhower) 114-3, Brooke Brown (Eisenhower) 114-2, Jacqlyn Hunter (Kittitas) 105-6, Shaddia Meadows (Naches Valley) 105-2, Samantha Fate (Wapato) 103-6, Keiley Greenlaw (Thorp) 102-2, Jamila Shafer (Grandview) 102-1.

Javelin: Brooke Brown (Eisenhower) 136-2, KC Andrus (Cle Elum) 129-9, Nicole Nobbs (Riverside Christian) 124-6, Deanna Avalos (La Salle) 120-10, Brina Perez (West Valley) 118-9, Lara Parsons (Klickitat) 112-7, Alyssum Reno (Kittitas) 112-7, Erika Wilson (Selah) 111-7, Lauren Spencer (Toppenish) 111-7.

High jump: Ryane Holmes (Davis) 5-4, Lindsay Yetter (Prosser) 5-4, Ava Tolcacher (Prosser) 5-2, Lindsay Clerf (Kittitas) 5-0, Emily Seaman (Zillah) 5-0, Lindsay Brown (Bickleton) 5-0, Kelcie Russell (Ellensburg) 5-0, Cheyenne Adams (East Valley) 5-0, Shaddia Meadows (Naches Valley) 5-0, Miah Perez (Ellensburg) 5-0, Bridgette Wichterman (Ellensburg) 5-0.

Long jump: Delaney Romero (Naches Valley) 18-1.25, Lindsay Burns (West Valley) 18-0.5, Kailee Wood (Selah) 17-8, Ashleigh Fraser (Cle Elum) 16-6, Jordyn Arlt (Ellensburg) 16-2.75, Emily Seaman (Zillah) 16-2.5, Lindsay Yetter (Prosser) 16-2.5, Miah Perez (Ellensburg) 16-2.25.

Triple jump: Lindsay Yetter (Prosser) 34-6, Sydney Mercer (Prosser) 33-7, Emily Seaman (Zillah) 33-2, Lexi Ott (Kittitas) 32-7.5, Shaddia Meadows (Naches Valley) 32-6.5, Ashleigh Fraser (Cle Elum) 32-6, Delaney Romero (Naches Valley) 32-2, Sara Johnson (La Salle) 32-2.

Pole vault: Taylor Wicht (Selah) 10-7, Mackenzie Davis (Prosser) 9-6, Serena Streich (West Valley) 9-6, Michelle Mercer (Eisenhower) 9-0, Karoly Despain (Eisenhower) 9-0, Jamie Venema (Bickleton) 8-6, Halle Irvine (West Valley) 8-6, Geordan Skyles (Sunnyside) 8-0, Abigail Poston (West Valley) 8-0, Tara Van Corbach (Sunnyside) 8-0, Magda Vela (Wapato) 8-0, Becky Wildman (Prosser) 8-0, Taylor Smith (Highland) 8-0.