Bowling

Nob Hill Bowl

Ladies Star Classic: Nono Cook 557 (213); Jerry Hill 551 (208); Lisa Johns 534. L—KAPP TV 24-8.

Good Time Rollers — Men: Mick Thrush 669 (244, 234); Peter Woods 638 (234, 215); Ed Covey 603. Women: Kim Mauch 533 (201); Shelley Matson 495; Denise Thrush 486. L — PB4UGO.

Thursday Night Swingers — Men: John Nelson 697 (219, 226, 252); Rick Fry 435; Josh Chism 398. Women — Chandra Sunderland 544 (200); Terry Sunderland 496; Kathy Darby 485. HA — John Nelson 204, Chandra Sunderlaned 166. L — Blue Balls 6-2.

Motor: George May 666 (247, 213, 206); Don Erickson Sr. 664 (225, 226, 213); Darren Balam 662 (224, 210, 228). HA — Darren Balam 211. L — Hartshorn Ranch 21-3.

BAASMD — Men: Dan Gilcher 718 (269, 248, 201); Samuel Myers 668 (210, 213, 245); Ken Stevens 646 (219, 232); Andy Boen 634 (225, 212). Women: Janice Chouinard 671 (236, 238); Carol Gilcher 516; Jerry Hill 509; Connie Bettarel 506. HA — Dan Gilcher 229, Janice Chouinard 215. L — Buds and Let ‘Em Roll (tie) 7-1.

Monday Seniors — Men: Rich Siekawitch 647 (237); Paul Almeida 600 (216); Don Capps 574. Women: Karen Tormaschay 519; Jane Harfinger 510; Judy Schuster 496. HA — Jim Rein 203, Gloria Fernandes 168. L — Go Getters 4-0.

Nob Hill Majors: Bob Bailey 698 (247, 206, 245); Drew Poplaski 695 (232, 200, 263); Randy Abhold 659 (215, 221, 223). A — Chris Bailey 217. L — Mel Burton 15 points.

Minda Lanes

Hit and Miss: Cowen Seward 517; Marlene Riggan 435; Janice Haskell 431. HA — Gwen Seward 168.

Sunsational Youth: Ally Delozier 581 (215, 218); Jony Dykes 467; Samantha Juarez 437; Brandon Spencer 426; Hunter Delozier 381; J.D. Dufault 364. HA — Ally Delozier 179, Jony Dykes 139. L — Team 1 Frmengerd 4-0.

Tuesday Tillicum: Delaney Olney 916 (264, 236, 201, 215); Quincy Wallahee (810 (224, 238); Ray Jones Jr. 809 (201, 223). HA: Brian Robertson 213, Nona Cook 193. L — Mr. T’s Auto Parts 8-2.

Guys & Dolls — Men: Sam Vigil 669; Randy Raney 668; Dave Cook 581. Women: Alison Nolz 537; Peggy Blackledge 483; Margie Woolsey 467. HA: Randy Raney 214, Alison Nolz 158.

Guys & Dolls — Men: Randy Raney 571; Sam Vigil 565; Dave Cook 559. Women — Peggy Blackledge 452; Alison Nolz 452; Joyce Tabor 443. HA — Randy Raney 216, Alison Nolz 158.

Tuesday Adult Seniors-Juniors: Dave Donahue 675 (208, 201, 266); Gene Hipner 638 (214, 225); Roy Warren 581 (204). HA — Dave Donahue 192. L — Whistlin’ Jack Lodge 8-0. Gordan Emery 680 (

Frontier: Elray Compo 689 (252, 238); Gabe Rodriguez 667 (244, 230); David Hammond 653 (226, 212, 213); Buzz Bussard 653 (257, 200); Rod Smartlowit 644 (204, 244); Rick Journagan 615 (212, 205); Tom Berghoff 613 (203, 215). HA — Elray Campo 234. L — Rodeo Bowl 226.5-157.5.

Latecomers: Dorothy Brink 571 (213); Sandy Raney 462; Gerry Grenz 461. HA — Dorothy Brink 166. L — Moonbeams 4-0.

Thursday Adult Seniors-Juniors: Gordon Emery 680 (230, 228, 222); Gene Hipner 639 (213, 202, 224); Ralph Wade 625 (231, 215). HA — Wayne Morse 206. L — Bingo 4-0, Fireballs 4-0.

Sunsational Youth: Ally Delozier 474; Brandon Spencer 465 (200); Samantha Juarez 423; Jony Dykes 394; Zack Montgomery 330. HA — Ally Delozier 181; Jony Dykes 140. L — Team 5, Team 4 28-16.

Tillicum Tuesday: Kerby Wallahee 930 (289, 223, 213); Deland Olney 825 (208, 246); Chad Begay 823 (202, 213, 223); Nona Cook 795 (224); Ray Jones Jr. 769 (234). L — Mr. T’s Auto Parts 4-1.

Guys & Dolls — Men: Randy Raney 618; Sam Vigil 586; Gordon Emery 558. Women: Sandy Raney 497; Joyce Tabor 489; Alison Nolz 470. HA — Randy Raney 217, Alison Nolz 158.

Wednesday Minda League: Darlene Webb 556 (201); Pete Alvarado 547 (219); Sherry Eddy 527; R.J. Haskell 508; Bev Wood 492 (203). HA — Pete Alvarado 189, Sherry Byers 178. L — Web Bowlers 13-2.

Frontier: Mel Burton 693 (255, 239); Elray Campo 679 (210, 223, 246); Delorune Wheeler 662 (268, 222); James Pitt 631 (211, 227, 203). HA — Elray Campo 236. L — Rodeo Bowl 204.5-131.5.

Frontier: John Gilmore 693 (242, 211, 239); Elray Campo 643 (223, 208, 212); Mel Burton 630 (213, 207, 210); Kerby Wallahee 623 (213, 205, 205); Gabe Rodriguez 617 (234, 212); Carlos Flores 615 (203, 244); Corey Thom 612 (214, 212). HA — Elray Campo 235. L Rodeo Bowl 216.5-143.5.

Tillicum Tuesday: Shannon Wallahee 789 (220, 216); Deland Olney 788 (200, 202, 203); Quincy Wallahee 781 (226); Casey Mills 769 (214, 205); Nona Cook 769 (210); Logan Blair 749 (202). HA — Brian Robertson 216, Nona Cook 192. L — Odd Mann Out 4-1.

(League name not listed): Dorothy Brink 511; Sandy Raney 485; Sandy Vigil 466. HA: Dorothy Brink 166. First half winners: David Heating 22-15.

Valley Lanes

Valley Lanes Juniors — Boys: Isiah Ellenwood 523 (183, 181); Matthew Beltran 511 (198); Owen Burton 466. Girls: Johanna Chumley 493 (171, 166); Abby Cromwell 493 (191); Kayecee Colley 333. HA — Owen Burton 170.44, Johanna Chumley 152.55. L — Punks and the Bra 30 1/2-21 1/2.

Superbowl — Men: Dino Ruiz 646 (225); Rob Rice 631 (241); Shane Huth 541 (220). Women: Marge Delorme 540 (218); Vicky Charvet 476; Deania Guy 468 (187); Val Yarnell (182). HA — Rob Rice 218.70, Judy Brulotte 165.98. L — Lamps 114 1/2-60 1/2.

Coffee Trio: Susan Brown 509 (188); Sharon Schinkelsh 451; Jacquie Kovatovich 440; Barbara Kennedy (180); Sharon Ewart (163). HA — Juanita Schlieve 160.31. L — Prosser Funeral Home 4-0.

Commercial: Cody Huth 624 (217, 213); Ed Seifert 596 (216); Brady Carl 584 (245); Jon Peton 563. HA — Cody Huth 198.49. L — Valley Lanes 322-182.

Friday Fun Bunch — Men: Tanner Schaneman 666 (246); Chuck Carl 648 (247); Austin Carl 612 (220); Brandon Rice 611; Brandon Coleman (220). Women: Stacee Isaac 550 (190, 183); Samantha Laclair 489 (182); Stephanie Luke 488; Viri Coleman 459; Stacee Carl (190). HA — Tanner Schaneman 211.44, Tanner Schaneman 211.44, Stacee Isaac 187.96. L — Lane Cruizers 44 1/2-27 1/2.

Valley Lanes Juniors — Boys: Owen Burton 511 (180); Jacob Chumley 464 (187); Mathew Beltran 455 (173). Girls: Johanna Chumley 432 (160); Lynzie Schranck 422 (178); Sydnee Colley 333 (152). HA — Owen Burton 170.43, Johanna Chumley 151.62. L — That’s What She Said 35 1/2-20 1/2.

Lower Valley Scratch — Men: Brandon Coleman 651; Tanner Schaneman 642 (267); Rob Rice (258); Brandon Rice (256). Women: Christie Cromwell 611 (259, 224, 204); Stacee Isaac 545; Courtney Rice 537. HA — Robe Rice 216.42, Christie Cromewll 193.58. L — 6 Balls 133 1/2-14 1/2.

Early Birds: Sharon Ewart 532; Janice Kline 435; Jacquie Kovatovich 394; Peggy McClenatha (185); Pam Malcom (142); Leah Bennett (129). HA — Sharon Ewart 157.11. L — Toms Car Store 39-25.

Sunny Valley Women: Mary Diavolikis 552 (212); Steph Luke 545 (201); Stacee Isaac 530; Alison Aranda (195). HA — Stacee Isaac 186.10. L — Cultural Center 16 1/2-3 1/2.

Superbowl — Men: Rob Rice 619 (255); Rob Colley 584 (234); Bill Delorme 575; Virgil Meyers (215). Women: Mary Diavolikis 509 (195); Juanita Schlieve 509 (184); Susan Brown 505; Judy Brulotte (196). HA — Rob Rice 219.15, Judy Brulotte 167.00. L — Juans Team 79-46.

Coffee Trio: Juanita Schlieve 568 (197); Jacquie Kovatovich 513 (186); Susan Brown 489 (183). HA — Juanita Schlieve 160.31. L — Prosser Funeral Home 36-24.

Commercial: Rod Spencer 634 (226); Ed Seifert 610 (242); Joseph LaClair 595 (233); Brady Carl 589. HA — Joseph LaClair 198.18. L — Valley Lanes 279-171.

Friday Fun Bunch — Men: Brandon Coleman 700 (249); Anthony Aranda 694 (269); Marcus Schaneman 651 ( 264); Tanner Schaneman 631, Women: Stacee Isaac 591 (214, 192); Courtney Rice 569 (205); Samantha LaClair 543; Stephanie Luke 518 (212). HA — Brandon Rice 211.88, Stacee Isaac 188.15. L — Lane Cruizers 39 1/2-24 1/2.

Valley Lanes Juniors — Boys: Owen Burton 489 (172, 169); Mathew Beltran 391 (165); Anthony Cromwell 389. Girls: Alyson Spidle 498 (186, 174); Lynzie Schranck 441; Sydnee Colley 410; Abby Cromwell (152). HA — Owen Burton 171.69, Johanna Chumley 151.15. L — That’s What She Said 29 1/2- 18 1/2.

Superbowl — Men: Rob Rice 660 (226); John Golob 650 (265); Marcus Schaneman 601; Dino Ruiz (237). Women: Deania Guy 529 (189); Judy Brulotte 512 (190); Val Yarnell 470. HA — Rob Rice 219.20, Judy Brulotte 167.28. L — 96 1/2-53 1/2.

Coffee Trio: Sharon Ewart 453 (168); Wanda Schilperoort 449 (163); Jacquie Kovatovich 44; Susan Brown (169). HA — Juanita Schlieve 160.31. L — Prosser Funeral Home 38-26.

Commercial: Anthoney Aranda 671 (238); Rod Spencer 649 (237); Cody Huth 635 (234); Austin Carl 603; Justin Bos (225). HA — Joseph LaClair 198.19. L — Valley Lanes 300-180.

Friday Fun Bunch — Men: Austin Carl 694 (246); Tanner Schaneman 664 (245); Marcus Schaneman 616; Brandon Rice 616; Sid Alderman (245); Anthoney Aranda (244). Women: Stacee Isaac 570 (225, 187); Stephanie Luke 539 (193); Donna Lallashut 507 (181); Damantha LaClair 491. HA — Austin Carl 211.79, Stacee Isaac 188.29. L — Lane Cruizers 42 1/2-25 1/2.