Minda Lanes

Minda Scratch: Randy Raney 1061 (246, 258, 257, 300); Nona Cook 942 (202, 248, 278, 214); Kirby Wallahee 903 (247, 245, 234); James Pitt 892 (236, 200, 212, 244); Elray Compo 890 (268, 237); Rick Berghoff 887 (234, 246, 213).

Senior Mixed — Men: Stephen Moore 675 (234); Rick Muller (225); Larry Sadler 597 (215); Buzz Bussard 588. Women: Paula Griffin 523.

Tillicum Tuesday: James Tsoodle 837 (214, 254, 219); Nona Cook 795 (233); Gordon Emery 790 (212, 215). L-Odd Man Out 42-18.

Frontier: Buzz Bussard 658 (224, 245); Don Fortenberry 657 (203, 247, 207); Gene Hippner 656 (215, 244); Dick Farris 630 (269); Donny Cawthron 627 (216, 215); Gabe Rodriguez 618 (245); Elray Compo 617 (213, 224). L-7-11 185 1/2-126 1/2.

Minda Scratch: Ron Bemis 1006 (256, 256, 236, 258); Gabe Rodriguez 954 (290, 258, 214); Bruce Damaskos 944 (235, 248, 268); Donny Cawthron 930 (214, 257, 232, 227); Joe Bouchey 900 (226, 247, 206, 227); Elray Compo 898 (226, 246, 225, 201); Randy Abhold 880 (206, 258, 235). L-Bemis Appliance 163-96.

Nob Hill Bowl

Monday Seniors — Men: Larry Cramer 634 (225); Jim Rein 626 (218); Don Capps 615 (235). Women: Jodi Tomich 562; Gwen Seward 553 (202); Gloria Fernandes 533. L-The Good/Bad/Ugly 32 1/2-19 1/2.

Commercial: Darren Balam 683 (242, 244); Dave Conway 670 (247, 225); Doug Hartshorn 666 (206, 233, 227). L-Hartshorn Ranch 228 1/2-107 1/2.

Rising Star: Mary Stevenson 562; Gumby Summers 529; Lisa Ryals 527. L-Nothing But Trouble.

Monday Night Mix or Match — Men: Doug Evans 654 (222, 243); Jerry Johnson 625 (201, 232); Scott Kessington 625 (232). Women: Coryn Hartsfield 578 (232); Lisa Skiffington 560 (214); Angie Wood 506. L-Six Pack 27-21.

Good Time Rollers — Men: John Lugo 696 (248, 231, 214); Jonny Mackenzie 656 (256, 209); Adam Rathjen 634 (243). Women: Julie Klutts 529; Vickie Lamar 484; Amanda Eglin 470. L-Munsun’d 35-13.

Jr Stars — Men: Alex Hasill 541 (201); Kyle Rasmussen 510; Jon Purdy 510. Women: Mikayla Ball 484; Rayann Davis 434; Oksana Edwards 420. L-The Daleks 27-13.

Sunnyside Valley Lanes

Sunny Valley Women: Stacee Isaac 619 (216); Maria Proffitt 535 (207); Alison Aranda 535. L-RC’s Casino 8-0.

Superbowl — Men: Rob Rice 688 (247, 226); Rob Colley 668 (255); Bill Delorme 566. Women: Susan Brown 552 (201); Nicole Huth 527; Ellen Curtiss 521 (211). L-Emperical Co. 36-14.

Friday Fun Bunch — Men: Brandon Coleman 749 (280, 257); Chuck Carl 718 (267, 259); Brandon Rice 659; Marcus Schaneman 597. Women: Marcy Carl 501; Ovella Krueger 447; Renee Tulee 436; Courtney Rice 425. L-3C Ranch 7-1.

Valley Lanes Jr’s — Boys: Owen Burton 545 (221); Tyler Colley 476; Anthony Cromwell 442. Girls: Sydnee Colley 415; Abby Cromwell 358; Natalie Hansen 315. L-Blazin Grenades 4-0.

Lower Valley Scratch — Men: Brandon Coleman 926; Austin Carl 887; Tanner Schaneman 887. Women: Stacee Isaac 864 (256); Nicole Huth 696; Allison Aranda 387. L-3C Ranch 52 1/2-17 1/2.