Minda Lanes

Wednesday Minda League: RJ Haskell 554 (206); Sherry Eddy 483; Darlene Webb 478; Sandy Tabor 470; Kay Shemanski 465.

Thursday Adult Jr/Sr: Gene Hipner 557 (201); Chris Warren 552; Don Markham 544 (210).

Tuesday Adult Jr/Sr: Ralph Wade 619 (246); Don Markham 617; (228, 206); Roy Warren 599 (214, 202); Wayne Morse 596 (235); Gene Hipner 587 (248). HA-Morse 212.

Tillicum: James Tsoodle 798 (235); Gordon Emery 737; Jerry Hill 710 (211). L-Odd Man Out 10-5.

Guys & Dolls — Men: Randy Raney 696; RJ Haskell 593; Dave Cook 577. Women: Peggy Blackledge 492; Alison Noles 465; Janice Haskell 457. HA-Raney 201, Noles 171.

Minda Scratch League: Elray Compo 785, 979 (259, 278, 248); James Pitt 863 (246, 245); Gabe Rodriguez 861 (226, 206, 236); Randy Abhold 844 (215, 218, 217); Randy Raney 842 (220, 257). HA-Abhold 222. L-Bemis Appliance 39-21.

Wednesday Minda League: RJ Haskell 556 (227); Darlene Webb 495; Sherry Eddy 488; Bev Wood 481. L-Seelagals 9-3, We B Bowlers 93.

Nob Hill Bowl

Monday Nite Mix or Match — Gross: Scott Kessinger 571 (219); Cory Baze 569 (227); John Calvert 531 (206). Women: Coryn Hartsfield 611 (206, 210); Jan Bates 499; Angie Wood 494; Tervia Luttrel 485. L-Almond Joy & Mounds 9-3.

Commercial: Ken Stevens 679 (242, 225, 212); John West 674 (267, 222); Nick Gyles 644 (202, 211, 231); Larry Jackson 642 (222, 223). HA-Gyles 205.

Thursday Nite Swingers — Men: Dave Smith 613 (236); Jason Gildersleeve 478; Rick Fry 392. Women: Terry Sunderland 476; Chandra Sunderland 472; Kathy Darby 444. HA-Smith 180, C. Sunderland 168. L-Alley “Oops” 12-8.

Thursday Seniors — Men: Rich Siekawitch 637 (247); Jim Rein 625 (224); Dick Vetsch 580 (216). Women: Kathy Vetsch 519 (206); Shirley Taylor 518; Gwen Seward 517. L-Hardy Ones 11-5, Woops 11-5.

Nob Hill Majors: Leon Loucks 965 (250, 223, 256, 236); Gabe Rodriguez 892 (215, 206, 246, 225); Ron Bemis 830 (233, 207, 218). HA-Bautch 207. L-Bob Bailey 50.

Ladies Star Classic: Lisa Johns 552 (202); Betsy Kelly 541; Lisa Ryals 535; Sally Bailey 529; Jerry Hill 528. HA-Cook 181. L-KAPP TV 45-19.

BAASMD — Men: Jim Richartz 695 (204, 245, 246); Mel Light 652 (223, 217, 212); Marty Davis 631 (224, 214). Women: Janic Chouinard 670 (245, 246); Lisa Ryals 516; Diana Boen 514. HA-Gilcher 201, Chouinard 209. L-Sundquist Land Surveying 14-2.

Monday Seniors — Men: Steve Pfau 613 (224); Jim Rein 604 (206); Don Oord 571. Women: Kathy Vetsch 528; Gwen Seward 520; Judy Schuster 516. HA-Pfau 201, Vetsch 176. L-Thats Up 12-4, Rein’s Raiders 12-4, Hits & Miss 12-4.

Sunnyside Valley Lanes

Sunny Valley Women: Steph Luke 562 (222); Judy Brulotte 561; Donna Lallashute 514 (212). HA-Luke 174. L-Kinney Farms 11 1/2-4 1/2.

Superbowl — Men: Rob Rice 653; Rob Colley 638; Dino Ruiz 580. Women: Judy Brulotte 533 (215); Vicky Charvet 504; Sue Rice 476. HA-Colley 191, Brown 172. L-Sunshine Car Wash 76 1/2-20 1/2.

Coffee Trio: Susan Brown 536; Juanita Schlieve 484; Sue Rice 482. HA-Brown 164. L-Agitation Station 13-3.

Commercial: Cody Huth 660 (241, 233); Wally Wallace 579; Joseph LaClair 558 (205); Virgil Lallashute Jr. 552. HA-Huth 217. L-JZ Guide Service 69 1/2-44 1-2.

Friday Fun Bunch — Men: Brandon Rice 650 (234); Brady Carl 640 (289); Tanner Schaneman 610 (234); Anthoney Aranda 607. Women: Samantha LaClair 657 (257, 202); Stephanie Luke 548; Donna Lallashute 503; Marcy Carl 476. HA-Rice 219, Luke 187. L-3C Ranch 12-4.

Lower Valley Scratch — Men: Tanner Schaneman 902; Brandon Coleman 895 (249); Derek Colley 895. Women: Nicole Huth 774 (213); Allison Aranda 591; Jennifer Rice 573. L-Aftershock 98-42.