CWAC

Selah boys 3, Toppenish 2

Singles: Jacob Beam (S) d. Austin Kickingwoman 6-1, 6-2; Trenton Murdock (S) d. Daniel Mendoza 6-1, 6-3.

Doubles: Othan Hamill-Lucas Mejuh (S) d. Reymundo Anciso-Omar Zaragoza 6-3, 6-1; Eneado Garza-Jose Patino (T) d. Matt Watkins-Tyson Eckert 6-2, 6-2; Jeremy Baker-Jesus Ramirez (T) d. Tony Valencia-Gunnar Tucker 6-3, 5-7, 6-4.

Toppenish girls 3, Selah 2

Singles: Blanca Romero (T) d. Chloe Howell 6-1, 6-3; Courtney Stancliffe (T) d. Rachel McKoy 6-0, 6-0.

Doubles: Lauren McDevitt-Cailin O’Malley (S) d. Alyson Heylar-Jovannah Gudino 6-0, 6-3; Jessenia Avalos-Gabriella Alvarez (T) d. Kya Raschko-Eva Hamill 4-6, 6-3, 7-6 (5); Megaly Lazcano-Erin Herzog (S) d. Vanessa Gudino-Cassandra Hernandez 6-7 (5), 6-2, 7-6 (2).

---

Ellensburg boys 3, East Valley 2

Singles: Drew Scherschligt (EV) d. Tim Miller 7-5, 7-5; Michael Manion (EV) d. Ryland Hogson 6-2, 6-1.

Doubles: Coleman Schnebly–Erik Hurson (Ell) d. Gabe Anderson–Aidan Fallstrom 6-0, 6-3; RJ Johnston–Stephen Chmelski (Ell) d. Jask Khinda–Danny Scherschligt 6-2, 7-5; Matt Ferris–Jack Zentner (Ell) d. Jerad Smith-Andrew Spellman 6-1, 6-4.

Ellensburg girls 3, East Valley 2

Singles: Emily Hirtle (EV) d. Taylor Willis 0-6, 6-4, 7-5; Alli Eckert (EV) d. Rachele Barker 6-3, 7-6 (7-3).

Doubles: Mary Kelleher–Gese Gruber (Ell) d. Maria Valencia–Lexi Brulotte 6-0, 6-3; Trew Tucker–Jennifer Jackson (Ell) d. Brianna Hallenbeck–Tatiana Reyna 6-1, 7-5; Sam Whitney–Julie Gray (Ell) d. Carly Clark–Jadvir Gill (EV) 6-4, 4-6, 6-2.

---

NONLEAGUE

Sunnyside boys 5, Grandview 2

Singles: Alexis Osuna (S) d. Jose Ramos 7-6 (5), 6-2; Nathan Laverman (S) d. Victor Delgado 6-1, 6-0; Zach Halma (S) d. Roger Escareno 6-1, 6-1; Trajen Frank (S) d. Anthony Guitierrez 6-3, 6-0.

Doubles: Logan Alvarez-Devin De Leon (G) d. Michael Yan-Matthew Schaneman 6-3, 6-0; Rissto Barboza-Cody Parke (S) d. Joey Saenz-Alfonso Granados 2-6, 7-5, 6-3; Jesus Gurrola-Isaiah Villarreal (G) d. Christian Murphy-Bryce Murphy 6-2, 7-5.

Sunnyside girls 6, Grandview 1

Singles: Taylor Hamm (G) d. Jazmine Lopez 6-4, 6-1; Elexis Lepe (S) d. Mckenzie Rios 6-2, 6-2; Roxy Plancarte (S) d. Diana Godinez 6-4, 5-7, 7-5; Carla Rodriguez (S) d. Biviana Rivera 6-1, 6-1.

Doubles: Mattie Meyers-Sydnee Hernandez (S) d. Monse Oropeza-Lecie Owens 6-4, 6-3; Mirella Ramirez-Stephanie Herrera (S) d. Perla Razo-Juana Razo 6-0, 6-3; Jessica Garnica-Angelica Ceja (S) d. Jozelle Prieto-Alexandra Gonzalez 6-1, 6-2.