District basketball brackets for the CBBN, CWAC, SCAC, Central Washington 2B and 1B tournaments:

-

CBBN BOYS

-

Feb. 20, Thursday

Game 1: Moses Lake (12-8) at Davis (16-4), semifinal, loser out, 7 p.m.

Game 2: Eastmont (14-6) at Wenatchee (13-7), semifinal, loser out, 7 p.m.

Feb. 22, Saturday

Game 3: Winner 1 vs. Winner 2 at higher seed, championship, both to regionals, 7 p.m.

-

CBBN GIRLS

-

Feb. 21, Friday

Game 1: Eisenhower (3-16) at Moses Lake (16-4), semifinal, loser out, 7 p.m.

Game 2: Wenatchee (10-10) at Davis (11-9), semifinal, loser out, 7 p.m.

Feb. 22, Saturday

Game 3: Winner 1 vs. Winner 2 at higher seed, championship, both to regionals, 7 p.m.

-

3A REGIONAL GIRLS

-

Feb. 14, Friday

Game 1: Kennewick 67, Southridge 47, loser out.

Feb. 18, Tuesday

Game 2: University 43, Kennewick 38, loser out.

Game 3: Kamiakin 52, Mt. Spokane 43, loser out.

Game 4: Shadle Park 69, Hanford 55, loser out.

Game 5: Sunnyside 70, North Central 43, loser out.

Feb. 21, Friday

Game 6: Kamiakin (15-6) at University (8-13), semifinal, 6 p.m.

Game 7: Shadle Park (8-13) at Sunnyside (18-3), semifinal, 8 p.m.

Feb. 22, Saturday

Game 8: Winner 6 vs. Winner 7, championship, both to regionals.

Game 9: Loser 6 vs. Loser 7, winner to regionals, loser out.

-

CWAC BOYS

-

Feb. 14, Friday

Game 1: East Valley 53, West Valley 37, loser out.

Game 2: Wapato 60, Ellensburg 48, loser out.

Feb. 17, Monday

Game 3: Ephrata 60, East Valley 59, semifinal.

Game 4: Grandview 74, Wapato 67, semifinal.

Feb. 20, Thursday at Sunnyside

Game 5: East Valley (16-6) vs. Wapato (13-9), loser out, 5 p.m.

Game 6: Ephrata (17-4) vs. Grandview (18-3), championship, winner to regionals, 7 p.m.

Feb. 22, Saturday at Sunnyside

Game 7: Loser 6 vs. Winner 5, winner to regionals, loser out, 3 p.m.

-

CWAC GIRLS

-

Feb. 15, Saturday

Game 1: East Valley 32, Toppenish 22, loser out.

Game 2: Grandview 63, Ephrata 51, loser out.

Feb. 18, Tuesday

Game 3: West Valley 39, East Valley 34, semifinal.

Game 4: Ellensburg 56, Grandview 30, semifinal.

Feb. 21, Friday at Sunnyside

Game 5: East Valley (15-7) vs. Grandview (11-11), loser out, 4 p.m.

Game 6: West Valley (18-3) vs. Ellensburg (19-2), championship, winner to regionals, 6 p.m.

Feb. 22, Saturday at Sunnyside

Game 7: Loser 6 vs. Winner 5, winner to regionals, loser out, 5 p.m.

-

SCAC BOYS

-

Feb. 13, Thursday

Game 1: La Salle 46, River View 38.

Game 2: Burbank 48, Highland 40.

Game 3: Naches Valley 60, Connell 54.

Game 4: Zillah 68, Kiona-Benton 25.

Feb. 15, Saturday

Game 5: Highland 53, River View 49 (OT), loser out.

Game 6: Connell 55, Kiona-Benton 48, loser out.

Game 7: La Salle 51, Burbank 42, semifinal.

Game 8: Zillah 89, Naches Valley 65, semifinal.

Feb. 20, Thursday

Game 9: Highland (12-10) vs. Naches Valley (16-6), loser out, at Zillah MS, 8 p.m.

Game 10: Connell (14-8) vs. Burbank (18-4), loser out, at Toppenish MS, 8 p.m.

Feb. 22, Saturday at Toppenish MS

Game 11: Winner 9 vs. Winner 10, winner to regionals, loser out, 4:45 p.m.

Game 12: La Salle (18-4) vs. Zillah (22-0), championship, both to regionals, 8:30 p.m.

-

SCAC GIRLS

-

Feb. 13, Thursday

Game 1: Zillah 59, Kiona-Benton 35.

Game 2: Granger 52, Connell 36.

Game 3: Mabton 49, Burbank 43.

Game 4: La Salle 42, River View 21.

Feb. 15, Saturday

Game 5: Connell 61, Kiona-Benton 35, loser out.

Game 6: Burbank 49, River View 42, loser out.

Game 7: Granger 53, Zillah 41, semifinal.

Game 8: La Salle 64, Mabton 43, semifinal.

Feb. 20, Thursday

Game 9: Connell (14-8) vs. Mabton (16-5), loser out, at Toppenish MS, 6 p.m.

Game 10: Burbank 14-8) vs. Zillah (18-4), loser out, at Zillah MS, 6 p.m.

Feb. 22, Saturday at Toppenish MS

Game 11: Winner 9 vs. Winner 10, winner to regionals, loser out, 3 p.m.

Game 12: Granger (16-6) vs. La Salle (18-3), championship, both to regionals, 6:30 p.m.

-

CENTRAL WASHINGTON 2B BOYS

-

Feb. 18, Tuesday at Eastmont JH

Play-in: Riverside Christian 42, Bridgeport 35, loser out.

Feb. 19, Wednesday at Wenatchee HS

Game 1: Lake Roosevelt 62, Riverside Christian 53, loser out.

Game 2: Kittitas 56, Liberty Bell 48, championship, winner to regionals.

Feb. 22, Saturday at Wenatchee HS

Game 3: Lake Roosevelt vs. Liberty Bell, winner to regionals, loser out, 11 a.m.

-

CENTRAL WASHINGTON 2B GIRLS

-

Feb. 18, Tuesday at Eastmont JH

Play-in: Bridgeport 29, Kittitas 24, loser out.

Feb. 19, Wednesday at Wenatchee HS

Game 1: Lake Roosevelt 46, Bridgeport 37, loser out.

Game 2: White Swan 45, Oroville 31, championship, winner to regionals.

Feb. 22, Saturday at Wenatchee HS

Game 3: Lake Roosevelt vs. Oroville, winner to regionals, loser out, 1 p.m.

-

GREATER COLUMBIA 1B BOYS

-

Feb. 14, Friday

Game 2: Sunnyside Christian 57, Yakama Tribal 46.

Game 4: Lyle-Wishram 57, Bickleton 42.

Feb. 15, Saturday

Game 6: Yakama Tribal 69, Bickleton 51, loser out.

Game 8: Sunnyside Christian 45, Lyle-Wishram 27, semifinal.

Feb. 18, Tuesday

Game 10: Yakama Tribal 58, Lyle-Wishram 37, loser out.

Feb. 21, Friday at Zillah MS

Game 12: Yakama Tribal (13-9) vs. Sunnyside Christian (16-5), championship, both to regionals, 7:30 p.m.

-

GREATER COLUMBIA 1B GIRLS

-

Feb. 14, Friday

Game 1: Yakama Tribal 52, Lyle-Wishram 38.

Game 3: Sunnyside Christian 74, Trout Lake 33.

Feb. 15, Saturday

Game 5: Trout Lake d. Lyle-Wishram, loser out.

Game 7: Sunnyside Christian 64, Yakama Tribal 30, semifinal.

Feb. 18, Tuesday

Game 9: Yakama Tribal 68, Trout Lake 47, loser out.

Feb. 21, Friday at Zillah MS

Game 11: Yakama Tribal (15-7) vs. Sunnyside Christian (21-0), championship, both to regionals, 6 p.m.