CLASS 2A

CONSOLATION BRACKET

Othello 7, Fife 4

Fife 400 000 0 — 4 6 2

Othello 042 010 x — 7 11 1

Kasner and Smith; Martinez and Rodriguez.

Highlights: Ali Roselli (F) 1-3, RBI; Anna Kasner (F) 1-3, RBI; Daisy Salgado (O) 2-4, HR, 4 RBI; Kalinda Kosters (O) 3-3, RBI; Holly Fleshman (O) 2-3.

Colville 2, Aberdeen 0

Colville 000 200 0 — 2 10 0

Aberdeen 000 000 x — 0 5 1

Cabbage and Madonna; Donovan and Timmons.

Highlights: McKenna Cabbage, 3-3, 2 2B, 7 IP, 6 K, 0 ER; Hannah Smith (C) 2-3, RBI; Miranda Tostenson (C) 2-3; Kiana Dixon (A) 2-3.

White River 11, Ellensburg 6

Ellensburg 001 111 2 — 6 10 4

White River 105 302 x — 11 11 1

Malcolm, Gibson (3), Kauzlarich (5) and Hughes; Smith, Vollandt (6) and Mitchell.

Highlights: Allie Kopczynski (E) 3-4, RBI; Mackenzie Hughes (E) 2-4, 2b, RBI; Ally Burgess 1-3, HR, 2 RBI; Brandee Hannahs (E) 2-4, 2b, RBI; Kayla Smith (WR) 2-3, 2b, 3b; Sam Padilla (WR) 3-3, HR, 3 RBI; Sam Mitchell (WR) 2-3, RBI; Brooklyn Isaacs (WR) 1-4, HR, 2 RBI; Maddie Meyer (WR) 1-3, HR, 3 RBI.

Sedro-Woolley 14, Port Angeles 4

Port Angeles 004 00 — 4 7 3

Sedro-Woolley 2(10)1 01 — 14 12 4

Steinman and Kuck; Queen, T. Matthews (3) and Lamphiear.

Highlights: Carly Gouge (PA) 1-4, 2b, RBI; Kaylee Lamphiear (SW) 2-4, 2b, HR, RBI; Tinerra Adams (SW) 3-4, 2b, HR, 2 RBI; Cassidy Mast (SW) 3-3, 2b, 4 RBI; Peyton Fri ell (SW) 1-3, 3b, 3 RBI.

CONSOLATION QUARTERFINALS

Othello 11, Colville 0

Othello 100 37 — 11 9 0

Colville 000 00 — 0 2 3

Martinez and Rodriguez; Cabbage and Madonna.

Highlights: Daisy Salgado (O) 3-4, 2 2b, 2 RBI; Sofie Rodriguez (O) 2-3, 2b, RBI; Madison Martinez (O) 1-3, 2b, RBI, 5 IP, 2 H, 0 ER, K; Jalene Howell (C) 2-2.

Sedro-Woolley 7, White River 3

Sedro-Woolley 222 001 0 — 7 9 2

White River 010 100 1 — 3 7 2

Queen and Lamphiear; Smith and Mitchell.

Highlights: Kaylee Lamphiear (SW) 1-2, HR, RBI; Kalia Chu-Greenough (SW) 2-4, 2b; Tinerra Adams (SW) 1-4 HR, 2 RBI; Brooklyn Isaacs (WR) 2-4, HR, RBI; Jordan Jacobs (WR) 2-3.

SEMIFINALS

Selah 8, Lynden 5

Lynden 010 130 0 — 5 12 2

Selah 411 011 x — 8 12 2

B. Bonsen and Warner; Zerr and Bersing.

Highlights: Mandy Warner (L) 3-4; Taylor Vandalen (L) 2-4; Tanna Benson (L) 2-4, 2b, RBI; Destiny Matter (L) 1-3, 2 RBI; Hannah Rothwell (L) 2-4, 2b, RBI; Cheyenne Fletcher (S) 3-4, 2b, HR, RBI; Sarah Bersing (S) 3-4, RBI; Laura Steiner (S) 2-4, 2b, 2 RBI; Baile Wilkey (S) 2-3, 2 RBI.

R.A. Long 7, Chehalis 1

R.A. Long 200 203 0 — 7 12 0

Chehalis 000 000 1 — 1 5 3

Almos and Dobbins; Boucher, Graham (5) and Reynolds.

Highlights: Madison Cathcart (RAL) 2-3, 2 2b, RBI; Addie Bailey (RAL) 2-3, HR, 3 RBI; Tori Almos (RAL) 3-4, RBI, 7 IP, 1 ER, 0 BB, 11 K; Ali Graham (C) 2-3, 2b.

CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS

Sedro-Woolley 7, Lynden 3

Lynden 000 000 3 — 3 8 3

Sedro-Woolley 102 301 x — 7 7 2

B. Bonsen and Warner; Queen and Lamphiear.

Highlights: Hannah Rothwell (L) 3-3, 2b, RBI; Kaylee Lamphiear (SW) 3-4, 2b, HR, 3 RBI.

Othello 14, Chehalis 6

Othello 101 912 0 — 14 15 0

Chehalis 004 101 0 — 6 9 1

Martinez and Rodriguez; Graham and Reynolds.

Highlights: Kim Bullis (O) 2-3 HR, 2 RBI; Kirsten Quigley (O) 3-4, 2b, HR, 4 RBI; Kalinda Kosters (O) 2-5, HR, 4 RBI; Holly Fleshman (O) 2-4, 2b; Sofie Rodriguez (O) 2-4; Madison Martinez (O) 3-5, 2 RBI; Marissa Reynolds (C) 2-3, HR, RBI; Caitlyn Reynolds (C) 2-4, 3 RBI; Chloe Lewis (C) 2-4, 2b, 2 RBI; Ali Graham (C) 2-4.

THIRD-FOURTH

Othello 11, Sedro-Woolley 7

Othello 006 032 0 — 11 11 3

Sedro-Woolley 020 230 0 — 7 12 5

Martinez and Rodriguez; Queen, T. Matthews (3) and Lamphiear.

Highlights: Madison Martinez (O) 3-4, RBI; Holly Fleshman (O) 2-4, 2 RBI; Kirsten Quigley (O) 2-4, 2 HR, 4 RBI; Kaylee Lamphiear (SW) 3-3, 2b, HR, 2 RBI; Peyton Fri ell (SW) 2-4; Taylor Dawson (SW) 3-4, 2b, HR, 3 RBI.

CHAMPIONSHIP

Selah 9, R.A. Long 7

Selah 110 034 0 — 9 13 2

R.A. Long 300 004 0 — 7 9 1

Steiner, Zerr (4) and Bersing; Amos, Cathcart (6) and Dobbins.

Highlights: Cheyenne Fletcher (S) 3-4, 2b, HR, RBI; Kari Grow (S) 1-2, HR, 2 RBI; Sarah Bersing (S) 2-4, 2 RBI; Taylor Rath (S) 1-4, 2b, 2 RBI; Kylie Hutchens (S) 2-4, 2b, 2 RBI; Jacki Smith (RAL) 1-3, 2b, 3 RBI; Miranda Cunningham (RAL) 2-4, 2b, HR, 4 RBI.

Class 2B

FIRST ROUND

Northwest Christian 12, Liberty Bell 2

Liberty Bell 200 000 — 2 1 6

NW Christian 122 322 — 12 6 1

Baldwin and Canedo; Hustad and Turner.

Highlights: Mackenzi Gray (NC) 1-3, 3 runs; Lauren Taylor (NC) 1-2, 2 runs.s

DeSales 8, Napavine 3

Napavine 001 200 0 — 3 8 4

DeSales 400 301 x — 8 7 2

Peters, Olson (4) and Bornstein; As. Lyons and Postlewaite.

Highlights: Alexa Peters (N) 2-4, run; Ashlyn Lyons (D) 4-4, 3 runs, 2 RBI; Molli Lesko (D) 2-4, 2 runs.

Pe Ell 28, Lake Roosevelt 2

Lake Roosevelt 000 02 — 2 2 6

Pe Ell (10)74 7x — 28 27 0

Lezard and Fasthorse; Miller and Joner.

Highlights: Kayla Hoke (PE) 5-5, 3b, 2 HR, 3 runs, 7 RBI; Bailey Lusk (PE) 4-4, 2 2b, 3b, HR, 4 runs, 8 RBI.

LaConner 11, Asotin 8

Asotin 000 104 3 — 8 11 3

LaConner 121 403 x — 11 10 6

Mullins and Bosley; Hedlund and Summers.

Highlights: Mickenzie Mullins (A) 1-4, 3 runs; Sam Nicholas (A) 2-4, 2 runs; Brenna Hurst (A) 2-4; Tasha James (L) 3-4, 2 HR, 3 RBI; Kelley McClung (L) 2-4, 2 runs.

Dayton 5, Orcas Island 2

Dayton 000 230 0 — 5 5 2

Orcas Island 000 010 1 — 2 7 4

Harting and Bickelhaupt; Garcia and Susol.

Highlights: Sarah Phillips (D) 2-4 2 runs; Malia Frame (D) 2-4, run; McKaya Bickelhaupt (D) 2-4; Shelbi Rogers (OI) 1-3, run.

Toutle Lake 4, Adna 2

Adna 000 200 0 — 2 5 2

Toutle Lake 002 011 x — 4 8 1

Massingham, Rolfe (3) and Brattain; Deffenbaugh and Iverson.

Highlights: Emma Brattain (A) 2-3, run; Mikayla Deffenbaugh (TL) 2-4, run, 2 RBI; Mackenzie Flatz (TL) 1-3, run.

Morton/White Pass 7, Waitsburg-Prescott 2

Morton/WP 140 002 0 — 7 11 0

Waits.-Pres. 000 200 0 — 2 6 3

Brooks, Robbins (6) and Atkinson; Nichols and Brannock.

Highlights: Ashley Kelly (MWP) 2-4, 3b, 3 runs; Kylie Allen (MWP) 3-4, 2b, 2 runs, RBI; Christine Robbins (MWP) 3-4, 3 RBI; Jessica Foxe (WP) 1-3, 2 RBI.

Colfax 12, Kittitas 3

Colfax 220 006 2 — 12 8 1

Kittitas 001 020 0 — 3 5 7

Eng and Robinson; Hayes and Kies.

Highlights: Kori Goodwin (C) 3-5, 2 runs, 5 RBI; Brittany Lewis (C) 2-5, 2 runs, RBI; Sarah Appel (C) 1-4, 3 runs; Ashley Hayes (K) 9 Ks; Bri Shipley (K) 2-4, 2-run HR in 5th, run, 2 RBI.s

QUARTERFINALS

Northwest Christian 5, DeSales 0

NW Christian 003 020 0 — 5 6 0

DeSales 000 000 0 — 0 3 0

Hustad and Turner; As. Lyons and Postlewait.

Highlights: Hanna Chaffin (NC) 1-4, 2 runs; Hannah Hustad (NC) 2-4, 3 RBI.

LaConner 9, Pe Ell 5

LaConner 200 033 0 — 9 6 3

Pe Ell 200 100 2 — 5 9 5

Hedlund and Summers; Miller, Brooks (1), Miller (5) and Joner.

Highlights: Emma Christianson (L) 3 runs; Hayleigh Summers (L) 2-4; Kayla Hoke (PE) 2-4, solo HR, 2 runs; Kayla Capps (PE) 2-4, run; Lexie Brooks (PE) 2-4.

Toutle Lake 6, Dayton 1 (9)

Toutle Lake 100 000 005 — 6 7 0

Dayton 010 000 000 — 1 6 0

Deffenbaugh and Iverson; Harting and Bickelhaupt.

Highlights: Paige Deffenbaugh (TL) 12 Ks; Breezy Hockett (TL) 3-5, run; Bailey Hockett (TL) 1-4, 2 RBI; McKayla Bickelhaupt (D) 2-4, run.

Morton/White Pass 6, Colfax 0

Colfax 000 000 0 — 0 2 1

Morton/WP 210 201 x — 6 3 1

Eng and Robinson; Brooks and Atkinson.

Highlights: Ashley Kelley (MWP) 1-4, run, 2 RBI; Whitney Elledge (MWP) 1-3, 2 runs.

CONSOLATIONS

Napavine 7, Liberty Bell 0

Napavine 000 104 2 — 7 14 0

Liberty Bell 000 000 0 — 0 2 2

Olson and Bornstein; Baldwin and Canedo.

Highlights: Demi Sahlinger (N) 2-4, run; Mackenzie Olson (N) 15 Ks, 2-4, 2 runs, RBI; Karley Bornstein (N) 2-4, run, 2 RBI; Grace Hamre (N) 2-4, run, RBI; Sage Atkins (N) 2-4, run, RBI.

Asotin 19, Lake Roosevelt 1

Lake Roosevelt 100 00 — 1 2 4

Asotin 566 2x — 19 15 0

Legard and Fasthorse; Mullins and Bosley.

Highlights: Savannah Marin (LR) run; Mickenzie Mullins (A) 10 Ks, 3-3, 4 runs; Hunter Macy (A) 3-4, 3 runs; Rachel Arringdale (A) 2-4, 3 runs.

Adna 8, Orcas Island 2

Orcas Island 000 101 0 — 2 7 3

Adna 320 030 x — 8 11 0

Garcia and Susol; Rolfe and Brattain.
Highights: Cheynne Gilbertson (A) 3-4, run; Kendra Stadjuher (A) 1-4, run, 2 RBI; Sam Rolfe (A) 2-4, run, RBI; Alexa Bond (A) 2-4.

Waitsburg-Prescott 6, Kittias 4

Kittitas 200 002 0 — 4 9 3

Waits.-Pres. 013 102 x — 6 5 5

Hayes and Kies; Nichols and Brannok.

Highlights: Ashley Hayes (K) 2-4, RBI; Rachel Baker (K) 2-3, run; Caitlyn Steiner (K) 2-4; Heidi Miller (WP) 1-3, run, RBI; Rhiannon Chapman (WP) 2 runs; Jessica Foxe (WP) 2 runs; Loegan Harshman (WP) go-ahead 2-run 2b in 6th.

Class 1B

FIRST ROUND

Colton 9, Klickitat 2

Klickitat 200 000 0 — 2 3 5

Colton 110 025 x — 9 5 2

Curtis and Clack; Z. Moser and Hennigar.

Highlights: KeAndra Kessinger (K) run; Lara Parsons (K) run; Zoe Moser (C) 12 Ks, 1-4, 2 runs; Jenna Moser (C) 2-4, 2 runs.

Selkirk 6, Wishkah Valley 4

Selkirk 102 001 2 — 6 7 2

Wishkah Valley 103 000 0 — 4 5 3

Anderson and Reiber; Louthan and Olson.

Highlights: Katie Couch (S) 2-4, run; Teagan Louthan (WV) 15 Ks; Hannah Olson (WV) 2-3, run.

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 10, Quilcene 6

ACH 211 002 4 — 10 9 1

Quilcene 002 102 1 — 6 6 3

Hughes and Rockett; Rae abd Weller.

Highlights: Julianna Hughes (ACH) 3-4, run, 2 RBI; Mikinzie Ashley (ACH) 3-3, 2 runs RBI; Celsea Hughes (Q) 1-3, run, RBI; Alexis Gray (Q) 1-1, 2-run 2b.

Touchet 3, Pateros 1

Touchet 000 120 0 — 3 6 2

Pateros 000 000 1 — 1 3 1

Bishop and Aceves; Wilson and Kesti.

Highlights: Kristen Warner (T) 2-3, RBI; Jennfer Aceves (T) 2-3, run; Makayla Bishop (T) 9 Ks; Erin Hook (P) 1-3, run.

SEMIFINALS

Colton 18, Selkirk 0

Colton 380 70 — 18 17 0

Selkirk 000 00 — 0 4 2

Z. Moser and Hennigar;

Highlights: Jena Moser (C) 2-4, 2 runs, RBI; Winnie Schultheis (C) 4-4, 2b, 3b, 3 runs, 3 RBI; Zoe Moser (C) 3-4, 2b, 3 runs, 2 RBI; Hannah Kramer (C) 3-4, run, 2 RBI.

Almira/Coulee-Hartline 11, Touchet 10 (8)

Touchet 200 010 43 — 10 5 4

ACH 001 003 34 — 11 18 3

Bishop and Creek; Hughes and Rockett.

Highlights: Cierra McKeown (T) 3 runs; Morgan Sample (ACH) 4-5, run, 4 RBI; Paxton Pryor (ACH) 3-5, run; Mikinzie Ashley (ACH) 3-5, run; Allison Fox (ACH) 2-5, 2 runs, game-ending RBI 3b.

CONSOLATIONS

Wishkah Valley 6, Klickitat 1

Wishkah Valley 011 010 3 — 6 9 2

Klickitat 000 000 1 — 1 1 1

Louthan and Olson; Curtis and Clack.

Highlights: Aleah Park (WV) 3-4, run, RBI; Hannah Olson (WV) 2-4, RBI; Teagon Louthan (WV) 2-4, run; Sam Bernhardy (WV) 2 runs; Lara Parsons (K) 1-3, run.

Quilcene 7, Pateros 4

Pateros 001 010 2 — 4 4 0

Quilcene 201 400 x — 7 9 1

Wilson, Goll (4) and Kesti; Rae and Weller.

Highlights: Katarina WIlson (P) 2-4, 2 runs; Lauren Gelstiu (P) 1-3, 2 runs; Sammy Rae (Q) 10 Ks, 4-4, 2 runs.