Here’s an updated list (through June 20) of the Valley’s high school senior athletes who have committed to a four-year or two-year college athletic program. Send updates to sspruill@yakimaherald.com

-

BOYS

-

Four-year colleges

Anfernee Cortez, Zillah (Eastern Oregon football).

Kirk Gartrell, Riverside Christian (Northwest Nazarene soccer, track).

Corey Hill, Naches Valley (Mayville State, ND, football).

Braden Hussey, Selah (Whitman baseball).

Justin Irvine, West Valley (Western Washington cross country).

Casey Johnston, West Valley (Pacific, Ore., baseball).

Jensen Lillquist, Ellensburg (Montana track).

Jordan Marquez, East Valley (Elmira, NY, baseball).

Avery Miller, Selah (Southern Methodist soccer).

Joe Miller, West Valley (Northwest Nazarene baseball).

Damon Nester, East Valley (Northwest Nazarene baseball).

Andrew Raab, East Valley (St. Martin’s golf).

Ryan Ross, West Valley (Linfield baseball).

Drew Schreiber, Eisenhower (Washington track).

Mason Schutt, Prosser (Pacific Lutheran football).

Ryan Secondi, Ellensburg (Central Washington football).

Braydon Shields, West Valley (St. Francis, Ill, football).

Zach Stone, East Valley (Elmira, NY, baseball).

Jace Van De Brake, West Valley (Gonzaga baseball).

Daniel Whitmore, Naches Valley (Whitworth).

David Whitmore, Naches Valley (Whitworth).

-

Two-year colleges

Chris Alcazar, Davis (Columbia Basin baseball).

Anthony Alvarado, Wapato (Tacoma baseball).

Brady Bendall, West Valley (Clark soccer).

Kooper Blair, Prosser (Columbia Basin baseball).

Brett Butler, Eisenhower (Spokane soccer).

Cameron Campbell, Ellensburg (Lower Columbia baseball).

Ryan Engquist, West Valley (Lower Columbia baseball).

Fabian Gutierrez, Selah (Yakima Valley baseball).

Ridge Harmon, Eisenhower (Glendale football).

Junior Ledgard, Ellensburg (Lower Columbia baseball).

Taylor Logan, Highland (Columbia Basin baseball).

Brayden McCombs, Zillah (Santa Barbara football).

Damon Nester, East Valley (Columbia Basin baseball).

Tyrel Panter, Ellensburg (Skagit Valley baseball).

Darius Pati, Eisenhower (Fresno City football).

Oliver Sanchez, Toppenish (Columbia Basin soccer).

Parker Stohr, Highland (Big Bend baseball).

Travis Turner, Selah (Taft baseball).

Cameron Walker, Naches Valley (Walla Walla baseball).

Colby White, Prosser (Big Bend baseball).

Brady Widner, Zillah (Wenatchee Valley basketball).

-

GIRLS

-

Four-year colleges

Megan Atkinson, West Valley (St. Martin’s volleyball).

Deanna Avalos, La Salle (St. Martin’s track).

Maci Beierle, East Valley (Eastern Oregon volleyball).

Ally Burgess, Ellensburg (West Virginia State softball).

Cheyenne Fletcher, Selah (Linfield softball).

Stephanie Gibson, West Valley (Corban soccer).

Ashley Gray, West Valley (Portland basketball).

Taelor Griffin, Ellensburg (Central Washington softball).

Sadee Kallis, West Valley (Corban soccer).

Alyssum Reno, Kittitas (Central Washington track).

Laura Steiner, Selah (Central Washington softball).

Elise Tello, Eisenhower (San Francisco cross country).

Stormee Van Belle, Sunnyside Christian (Merrimack, Mass, basketball).

Bree Wanderscheid, Goldendale (Washington State golf).

Abigail Watkins, Eisenhower (Northwest Nazarene softball).

Taylor Wicht, Selah (Whitworth volleyball).

Sarah Winebrenner, Cle Elum (Robert Morris, Ill, golf).

-

Two-year colleges

Paulina Aguilar, West Valley (Yakima Valley soccer).

Hayley Ashby, Zillah (Yakima Valley soccer).

Marissa Caballero, Grandview (Columbia Basin basketball).

Crystal Castro, Eisenhower (Yakima Valley soccer).

Anna Commet, Selah (Yakima Valley soccer).

Erica Crawford, West Valley (Wenatchee Valley volleyball).

Casadie Euper, Naches Valley (Yakima Valley soccer).

Morgan Frost, Eisenhower (Green River softball).

Stephanie Gibson, West Valley (Columbia Basin soccer).

Anissa Godina, Toppenish (Yakima Valley volleyball).

Kari Grow, Selah (Green River softball).

Gese Gruber, Ellensburg (Spokane basketball).

Lupita Gutierrez, Highland (Yakima Valley soccer).

Taylor Hall, Grandview (Walla Walla volleyball).

Brandee Hannahs, Ellensburg (Shoreline softball).

Alex Krapf, Naches Valley (Wenatchee Valley volleyball).

Caitlin Long, Highland (Yakima Valley soccer).

Vianca Madrigal, Sunnyside (Wenatchee Valley soccer).

Amber Reiber, Selah (Bellevue soccer).

Brittnee Rider, La Salle (Yakima Valley soccer).

Sawyer Ross, Goldendale (Wenatchee Valley volleyball).

Emily Seaman, Zillah (Yakima Valley volleyball).

Jamila Shafer, Grandview (Spokane track).

Devin Simpson, Eisenhower (Shoreline soccer).

Delanie Slack, Zillah (Yakima Valley volleyball).

Samantha Solomon, Eisenhower (Green River softball).

Khrissy Stewart, Eisenhower (Shoreline soccer).

Mikel Sydney, Eisenhower (Wenatchee Valley volleyball).

Hannah Taylor, Eisenhower (Yakima Valley volleyball).

Trew Tucker, Ellensburg (Columbia Basin basketball).

Monica Villegas, Zillah (Yakima Valley basketball).

Courtney Wells, West Valley (Walla Walla soccer),

Salome Yates, East Valley (Yakima Valley soccer).