BASEBALL

• For Class 4A and 3A results, visit wiaa.com

FASTPITCH

Class 2A

FIRST ROUND

Aberdeen 7, Ellensburg 3

Ellensburg 300 000 0 — 3 4 1

Aberdeen 203 020 x — 7 7 0

Malcolm and Hughes; Donovan and Timmons.

Highlights: Mackenzie Hughes (E) 2-3, HR, 3 RBI; Maureen Donovan (A) 1-4, HR, 2 RBI; Grace Utto-Galarneau (A) 1-2, 2B, 2 RBI.

Lynden 7, Sumner 2

Sumner 000 001 1 — 2 8 3

Lynden 330 100 x — 7 5 1

Sims, Eidle (2) and Oyadomari; Bonsen and Warner.

Highlights: Allie Sims (S) 2-4, 3b; Amanda Haines (S) 3-3; Tanna Benson (L) 3-4, HR, 5 RBI.

Fife 14, Sedro-Woolley 4

Sedro-Woolley 130 000 — 4 10 6

Fife 112 541 — 14 17 0

Queen, Matthews (4) and Lamphiear; Spencer, Kasner (2) and Smith.

Highlights: Tinerra Adams (SW) 2-3, 2b, RBI; Kalia Chu-Greenough (SW) 2-3, 3b; Suzie Lubanski (SW) 1-3, 2b, 2 RBI; Angela Leingang (F) 3-4, 2b, 3 runs; Maddy Centen (F) 3-4, 2 RBI, 3 runs; Ali Roselli (F) 3-4, 2b, 2 RBI; Amanda Lewis (F) 2-3, 2b.

Selah 10, Sequim 4

Sequim 200 000 2 — 4 10 2

Selah 510 103 x — 10 13 1

Ma. Bentz, Lewis (1), Ma. Bentz 4) and Rhodefer; Zerr and Bersing.

Highlights: Rylleigh Zbaraschuk (Seq) 2-3, HR, 2 RBI; Alexas Besand (Seq) 2-4, RBI; Melissa Lewis (Seq) 2-3; McKenzie Zerr (Sel) 7 IP, 7 K, 2 BB; Laura Steiner (Sel) 3-3, RBI; Sarah Bersing (Sel) 2-3, RBI.

R.A. Long 7, Colville 5

R.A. Long 003 400 0 — 7 5 2

Colville 000 023 0 — 5 7 4

Almos and Dobbins; Cabbage and Madonna.

Highlights: Tori Almos (RAL) 1-4, 2b, 3 RBI; Jammie Madonna (C) 2-3, 2b.

Port Angeles 6, Granite Falls 3

Granite Falls 200 100 0 — 3 9 2

Port Angeles 321 000 x — 6 5 0

Harding and Downs; Steinman and Kuck.

Highlights: Chelsea Myntti (GF) 2-2, 2b; Caitlyn Munce (GF) 1-4, HR, 2 RBI; Tori Kuck (PA) 2-3, 2b, RBI.

White River 13, Olympic 4

Olympic 020 002 0 — 4 8 1

White River 021 163 x — 13 15 1

Bigelow, Clark (6) and Roberts; Vollandt, Smith (6) and Smith, Isaacs.

Highlights: Jaimie Barry (O) 2-3; Adia Roberts (O) 2-4; Cassidy Clark (O) 1-1, 2 RBI; Sam Mitchell (WR) 3-4, HR, 4 RBI; Sam Padilla (WR) 2-4, 2 RBI; Maddie Meyer (WR) 2-3 2b, 2 RBI.

Chehalis 7, Othello 6

Othello 600 000 0 — 6 7 2

Chehalis 300 004 x — 7 11 2

Martinez and Rodriguez; Graham and Reynolds.

Highlights: Madison Martinez (O) 1-4, 2b, 2 RBI; Diamond Franco (O) 1-3, 2b, RBI; Marissa Reynolds (C) 2-3, HR, 3 RBI; Kassidy Grandorff (C) 2-2, 2b, 2 RBI.

CONSOLATION BRACKET

Ellensburg 11, Sumner 1

Sumner 100 000 — 1 4 2

Ellensburg 114 041 — 11 12 1

Sims and Oyadomari; Malcolm and Hughes.

Highlights: Allie Sims (S) 1-3, HR, RBI; Korteney Durand (E) 2-3, 3b, HR, 5 RBI; Karly Malcolm (E) 2-3, 2 RBI; Brandee Hannahs (E) 2-3, 2b, RBI; Allie Kopczynski (E) 2-3; Mackenzie Hughes (E) 1-3, 2b, RBI.

Othello 9, Granite Falls 2

Othello 320 301 0 — 9 11 5

Granite Falls 001 100 0 — 2 4 1

Bullis and Rodriguez/ Harding and Downs.

Highlights: Tori Zambrano (O) 2-2, 3 runs; Sofie Rodriguez (O) 2-3, 2 2b, 2 RBI; Madison Martinez (O) 2-4, RBI; Kelsey Bechtholdt (GF) 1-2, HR, RBI.

Sedro-Woolley 5, Sequim 4

Sedro-Woolley 110 000 3 — 5 10 0

Sequim 010 100 2 — 4 9 0

Queen and Lamphiear; Ma. Bentz and Rhodefer.

Highlights: Kaylee Lamphiear (SW) 2-4, HR, RBI; Tinerra Adams (SW) 3-3, 2b, RBI; Kalia Chu-Greenough (SW) 3-4, 2b; Bailey Rhodefer (S) 1-3, HR, RBI; Hannah Grubb (S) 1-4, HR, RBI; Marylu Clift (S) 1-3, HR.

Colville 12, Olympic 0

Colville 234 21 — 12 10 4

Olympic 000 00 — 0 4 0

Cabbage and Madonna; Bigelow, Clark (4) and Warner.

Highlights: Leanna Carr (C) 3-4, 2b, HR, 4 RBI; Miranda Tostenson (C) 2-3, RBI.

QUARTERFINALS

Selah 13, Fife 3

Selah 432 103 — 13 11 1

Fife 020 001 — 3 3 4

Steiner and Bersing; Spencer, Kasner (2) and Smith.

Highlights: Kari Grow (S) 2-3, 2b, HR, 3 RBI; Sarah Bersing (S) 1-4, HR, RBI; Baile Wilkey (S) 2-4, 2b, 2 RBI; Laura Steiner (S) 2-4, 2b; Kylee Morse (S) 1-4, 2b, 2 RBI; Miranda McGowan (F) 1-2, HR, 2 RBI; Miranda Bourbonis (F) 1-3, HR, RBI.

R.A. Long 2, White River 1

R.A. Long 110 000 0 — 2 9 0

White River 001 000 0 — 1 5 1

Almos and Dobbins; Smith and Mitchell.

Highlights: Tori Almos (RAL) 7 IP, 7 K, 1 ER; Madison Cathcart (RAL) 2-4, 2b; Kayla Smith (WR) 1-3, HR, RBI.

Chehalis 10, Port Angeles 0 (5 inn.)

No linescore available at press time.

LYNDEN 2, ABERDEEN 1

No linescore available at press time.

• For Class 4A, 3A and 1A results, visit wiaa.com.

SOCCER

Class 4A

Semifinals

Thomas Jefferson 3, Snohomish 0

Union 2, Roosevelt 1

Class 3A

Semifinals

Shorecrest 3, Bainbridge 2

Bonney Lake 3, Hanford 1

Class 2A

Semifinals

Tyee 1, Sedro Woolley 0

Cheney 3, Ridgefield 0

Class 1A

Semifinals

Seattle Christian 4, Okanohan 3

Chelan 2, Lynden Christian 0