Class 2B

CHAMPIONSHIP

TOUTLE LAKE 3, NORTHWEST CHRISTIAN 1

NW Christian 000 001 0 — 1 8 2

Toutle Lake 000 201 x — 3 3 0

Hustad and Turner; Deffenbaugh and Iverson.

Highlights: Hannah Chaffin (NC) 2-3, run; Hannah Hustad (NC) 1-3, RBI; Mackenzi Gray (NC) 2-3; Baily Hockett (TL) 1-3, 2 runs.

THIRD-FOURTH PLACE

NAPAVINE 12, MORTON/WHITE PASS 3

Morton/WP 002 010 — 3 7 3

Napavine 010 515 — 12 16 0

Brooks, McCoy (4) and Atkinson; Peters and Bornstein.

Highlights: Christine Robbins (MWP) 2-4; Teryn Pannette (N) 3-4; Karley Bornstein (N) 2-4, 2 runs; Patina Griffith (N) 4-4, 2 runs; Hailee Dickinson (N) 2-3, 2 runs.

SEMIFINALS

NORTHWEST CHRISTIAN 7, LACONNER 3

NW Christian 002 212 0 — 7 8 3

LaConner 000 003 0 — 3 3 3

Hustad and Turner; Hedlund and Summers.

Highlights: Sara Miller (NC) 2-4, 2 runs; Hannah Hustad (NW) 10 Ks, 2-4, run, RBI; Mackenzi Gray (NW) 2-4, run; Taysha James (L) 1-3, run, 2 RBI.

TOUTLE LAKE 8, MORTON/WHITE PASS 0

Morton/WP 000 000 0 — 0 5 1

Toutle Lake 413 000 x — 8 12 1

Robbins, McCoy (4) and Atkinson; Deffenbaugh and Iverson.

Highlights: Mikayla Deffenbaught (TL) 2-4, run; Joelle Iverson (TL) 2-3m run; Kyla Kent (TL) 2-3, run.

CONSOLATIONS

NAPAVINE 10, COLFAX 1

Napavine 020 160 1 — 10 11 0

Colfax 010 000 0 — 1 3 4

Peters and Bronstein; Eng and Robinson.

Highlights: Terrn Pannette (N) 2-5, run; Demi Sahlinger (N) 2-5, run; Katana Grifith (N) 2-4, 2 runs, 3 RBI.

DAYTON 17, ASOTIN 3

Dayton 1(14)0 20 — 17 18 0

Asotin 000 12 — 3 5 5

Harting, Ward (3) and Bickelhaupt; Mullins, Macy (3) and Bosley.

Highlights: Jessica Tate (D) 3-4, 3 runs; McKayla Bickelhaupt (D) 3-4, run; Sam Harting (D) 3-4, 2 runs.

ADNA 9, PE ELL 3

Pe Ell 201 000 0 — 3 6 2

Adna 140 211 x — 9 11 2

Brooks abd Joner; Rolfe and Brattain.

Highlights: Kayla Capps (PE) 2-4, run; Shaanay Dotson (A) 3-4, 2 RBI; Cheyenne Gilbertson (A) 3-4, 2 runs, RBI.

DESALES 5, WAITSBURG-PRESCOTT 1

DeSales 000 300 2 — 5 9 0

Waits.-Pres 100 000 0 — 1 3 3

As. Lyons and Postlewait; Nichols and Brannock.

Highlights: Ashlyn Lyons (D) 12 Ks; Allesyn Lyons (D) 1-4, run, 2 RBI; Molli Lesko (D) 2-4, run; Teresa Acock (D) 2-4m RBI; Samantha Moss (WP) 1-2, run.

NAPAVINE 8, DAYTON 1

Napavine 005 002 1 — 8 9 0

Dayton 010 000 0 — 1 4 1

Olson and Bornstein; Harting and Bickelhaupt.

Highlights: Teryn Pannette (N) 2-2, run; Demi Sahlinger (N) 2-3, 2 runs; Sage Atkins (N) 2-3, run; Sam Harting (D) 3-3.

ADNA 9, DESALES 4

DeSales 001 300 0 — 4 6 0

Adna 300 600 x — 9 13 7

As. Lyons and Postlewait; Massingham, Rolfe (5) and Brattain.

Highlights: Ashlyn Lyons (D) 3-4, 2 runs; Emma Brattain (A) 2-4, run; Sam Rolfe (A) 2-4, run, RBI; Shanay Dotson (A) 2-4, run, RBI; Alexa Bond (A) 2-4, run, 2 RBI; Josey Sandrini (A) 2-4, run, 2 RBI.

NAPAVINE 14, LACONNER 0

Napavine 202 110 8 — 14 16 0

LaConner 000 000 0 — 0 2 4

Peters and Bornstein;

Highlights: Alexa Peters (N) 4-5, 3 runs, 2 RBI; Mackenzi Olson (N) 4-5, 2 runs, RBI

MORTON/WHITE PASS 4, ADNA 3

Adna 300 000 0 — 3 4 1

Morton/WP 100 210 x — 4 11 2

Rolfe and Brattain; McCoy abd Atkinson.

Highlights: Emma Brattain (A) 2-3, run; Kylie Allen (MWP) 2-4, run; Christine Robbins (MWP) 2-4; Sharon Hazen (MWP) 2-4; Jade Lunchy (MWP) 2-3; Kayla Reynolds (MWP) 1-3, 2 runs.

Class 1B

CHAMPIONSHIP

COLTON 9, ALMIRA/COULEE-HARTLINE 8

ACH 303 000 2 — 8 10 2

Colton 321 010 2 — 9 11 2

Hughes and Rockett; Z. Moser, Schulties (5) and Hennigar.

Highlights: Allison Fox (ACH) 2-4, run; Morgan Sample (ACH) 2-4, 2 runs, RBI; Julianna Hughes (ACH) 1-4, 2 runs, RBI; Paxton Pryor (ACH) 2-4, 3 RBI; Mikinzie Ashley (ACH) 2-4, run, 2 RBI; Jenna Moser (C) 2-4, run; Winnie Schulties (C) 2-run HR; Zoe Moser (C) 2-4, 2b, 3 RBI; Hannah Kramer (C) 3-4, 2 runs, RBI; Carrie Hennigar (C) 3-4, 4 RBI, game-winning 2-run 2b.

THIRD-FOURTH PLACE

TOUCHET 19, QUILCENE 4

Quilcene 202 00 — 4 8 3

Touchet 466 3x — 19 13 0

Rae, Keiffer (3) and Weller; Bishop and Creek.

Highlights: Megan Weller (Q) 2-3, 2 runs; Sammy Rae (Q) 1-2, 2 runs, RBI; Cierra McKeown (T) 2-3, 2 runs, 2 RBI; Harlie Schaffer (T) 3-3, 4 runs, RBI; Makayla Bishop (T) 2-3, 2b, run, 3 RBI.

CONSOLATIONS

TOUCHET 10, WISHKAH VALLEY 0

Wishkah Valley 000 00 — 0 4 0

Touchet 250 03 — 10 9 1

Louthan and Olson; Schaeffer and Bishop.

Highlights: Sam Bernhard (WV) 2-2; Cierra McKeown (T) 2-3, 2 runs, RBI; Kristen Warner (T) 3 runs; Harlie Schaeffer (T) 1-2, 4 RBI.

QUILCENE 5, SELKIRK 4

Selkirk 102 001 0 — 4 8 3

Quilcene 300 000 2 — 5 8 4

Anderson and Reiber; Rae and Weller.

Highlights: Kirbi Anbderson (S) 2-4, 2 runs; Sammy Rae (Q) 2-4, HR, run, 3 RBI; Jerrica Viloria (Q) 2-3, run.