EAST WENATCHEE — Eisenhower’s boys 4x400 ran a Valley best and Drew Schreiber dipped under 50 seconds in the 400 at a CBBN double dual track and field meet on Thursday at Eastmont.

The Cadets clocked 3 minutes, 28.06 seconds in winning the 4x400, and Schreiber timed 49.67 in a tight race against Eastmont’s Phillip Moore (49.79).

Eastmont swept Ike and Sunnyside in boys scoring, but the Cadets edged Eastmont 77-73 on the girls side.

BOYS

Team scores: Eastmont 78, Eisenhower 67; Eastmont 123, Sunnyside 22.

Local highlights

100: 2, Bernaldo Madrigal (S) 11.59. 400: 1, Drew Schreiber (E) 49.67. 800: 1, Schreiber (E) 2:01.45. 1600: 2, Spencer Stewart (E) 4:35.25. 3200: 1, Miguel Vargas (E) 10:05.12; 2, Zach Justo (E) 10:09.72. 110H: 1, Elijah Pena (S) 15.40; 2, Melquisedec Lombera (E) 15.97. 300H: 1, Lombera (E) 40.92; 2, Pena (S) 41.07. 4x400: 1, Eisenhower 3:28.06.

Shot: 1, Jose Jimenez (E) 43-3.5. Disc: 1, Keith Roberts (E) 133-8; 2, Chris Lopez (E) 130-2. Jav: 1, Andrew Martinez (E) 147-0; 2, Fabian Gonzalez (S) 140-5. PV: 1, Ian Kinney (E) 12-6.

GIRLS

Team scores: Eisenhower 77, Eastmont 73; Eastmont 111, Sunnyside 37.

100: 2, Crystal Castro (E) 13.71. 200: 2, Jessica Linde (S) 27.79. 400: 2, Jeniya Guillen (S) 1:01.02. 800: 2, Samantha Gil (E) 2:27.64. 1600: 2, Elise Tello (E) 5:18.50. 3200: 1, Megan Glenski (E) 11:51.99; 2, Haley Wammock (E) 12:06.87. 100H: 1, Brittney Broersma (S) 16.71; 2, Devin Simpson (E) 16.89. 300H: 1, Broersma (S) 48.71; 2, Cascade Hall (E) 52.07. 4x100: 1, Sunnyside 53.45; 2, Eisenhower 53.88. 4x200: 1, Sunnyside 1:50.65; 2, Eisenhower 1:53.87. 4x400: 2, Eisenhower 4:25.39.

Disc: 1, Zoe Roberson (E) 97-5; 2, Hailey Kingman (E) 81-5. LJ: 1, Judy Leon (E) 15-7; 2, Leslie Rincon (E) 14-7.25. TJ: 1, Rincon (E) 31-6.

.

CWAC

AT WEST VALLEY

BOYS

Team scores: West Valley 110, Grandview 29; Wapato 81, Toppenish 53; West Valley 107, Toppenish 37; West Valley 76, Wapato 69; Toppenish 73, Grandview 52; Wapato 89, Grandview 44.

100: Isaac Hayes (T) 11.83. 200: Juan Cortes (Wap) 23.75. 400: Cortes (Wap) 50.97. 800: Charles Reevis (Wap) 2:05.86. 1600: Justin Irvine (WV) 4:37.79. 3200: Jonathan Cordova (WV) 10:53.27. 100H: Braden Sunwold (WV) 15.62. 300H: Steven Razo (G) 40.43. 4x100: Toppenish 45.28. 4x400: Wapato 3:33.02, West Valley 3:33.33.

Shot: Juan Melgoza (Wap) 42-3. Disc: Andrew Schibig (Wap) 131-0. Jav: Tanner Borchardt (WV) 138-10. HJ: Bryce Kelly and Jacob Stucki (WV) 5-8. LJ: Alfredo Hernandez (Wap) 21-9. TJ: Hernandez (Wap) 42-3.5. PV: Taylor Alexander (WV) 13-0.

GIRLS

Team scores: West Valley 129, Grandview 17; Wapato 76, Toppensih 64; West Valley 132, Toppenish 15; West Valley 125, Wapato 25; Grandview 56, Toppenish 49; Wapato 69, Grandview 64.

100: Tierney Silliman (WV) 12.73. 200: Silliman (WV) 27.16. 400: Kasi Prieto (G) 1:04.32. 800: Kaili Keefe (WV) 2:34.20. 1600: Jessica Dart (WV) 6:03.91. 3200: Sydney Tollackson (WV) 13:27.98. 100H: Caitlin Quaempts (WV) 17.06. 300H: Quaempts (WV) 49.28. 4x100: West Valley 50.63. 4x200: West Valley 1:50.15. 4x400: West Valley 4:39.64.

Shot: Brina Perez (WV) 36-1.5. Disc: Denisse Rodriguez (T) 103-0. Jav: Anna Miller (WV) 130-8, Perez (WV) 120-6. HJ: Abigail Poston (WV) 4-2. LJ: Silliman (WV) 15-9.5. TJ: Tabby Hickey (Wap) 31-3. PV: Poston and Halle Irvine (WV) 8-6.

.

AT PROSSER

Teams: Othello, Selah, Prosser.

BOYS

100: Zack Ferguson (P) 11.50. 200: Ferguson (P) 23.35. 400: Ethan Hibbs (P) 51.44. 800: Brigham Cardon (S) 2:01.15. 1600: Matthew Schrenk (S) 4:40.53. 3200: Ulises Neponuceno (O) 11:20.65. 110H: Marco Pena (O) 15.69. 300H: Pena (O) 41.34. 4x100: Prosser 45.13. 4x400: Prosser 3:38.86.

Shot: Daniel Lynch (S) 43-9.5. Disc: Christopher Wiley (P) 118-10. Jav: Javier Diaz (P) 156-1. LJ: Miguel Silva (O) 18-0.75. TJ: Logan Hatfield (P) 40-11.5. PV: Colton Peyser (S) 12-0.

GIRLS

100: Taylor Wicht (S) 13.24. 200: Wicht (S) 27.19. 400: Becky Wildman (P) 1:03.34. 800: Justice Newhouse (P) 2:32.98. 1600: Newhouse (P) 5:38.39. 3200: Jesalyn Rodda (P) 15:21.38. 100H: Karissa Cuevas-Martinez (S) 17.78. 300H: Madison Backlund (S) 53.74. 4x100: Selah 52.63. 4x200: Selah 1:52.99. 4x400: Prosser 4:20.97.

Shot: Rachel Nichols (O) 27-11.5. Disc: Asucena Alvarado (O) 75-1. Jav: Hailey Nunez (P) 103-9. HJ: Izzy Thornbrugh (P) 4-4. LJ: Jamie Fassler (P) 14-3. TJ: Dulce Carrillo (P) 29-2. PV: Wildman (P) 9-0.

.

AT ELLENSBURG

Teams: East Valley, Ephrata, Ellensburg.

BOYS

100: Jonathan Green (Eph) 10.94. 200: Green (Eph) 22.01. 400: Green (Eph) 52.62. 800: Travis Gylling (Ell) 2:04.80. 1600: Ben Bottcher (Ell) 4:45.50. 3200: Brice Turnbull (Eph) 10:26.40. 110H: Erik Burton (EV) 16.54. 300H: Trent Walker (Ell) 41.05. 4x100: Ephrata 44.78. 4x400: Ephrata 3:29.40.

Shot: Caleb Danforth (EV) 47-2.5. Disc: Jacob Laird (Eph) 159-1. Jav: Troy Christensen (Eph) 131-10. HJ: Austin Sandberg (Eph) 5-8. LJ: Jarred Nidiffer (EV) 18-6. TJ: Nidiffer (EV) 38-9.25. PV: Chance Flanigan (Eph) 13-0.

GIRLS

100: Jordyn Arlt (Ell) 13.55. 200: Briana Rangel (EV) 28.47. 400: Haley Berryman (Eph) 1:03.28. 800: Berryman (Eph) 2:36.94. 1600: Danielle Hiatt (Eph) 5:41.15. 3200: Hiatt (Eph) 12:33.20. 110H: Arlt (Ell) 15.72. 300H: Arlt (Ell) 47.06. 4x100: Ellensburg 54.02. 4x200: Ephrata 1:53.04. 4x400: Ellensburg 4:23.87.

Shot: Mikaela Sitton (Ell) 32-5. Disc: Sitton (Ell) 107-0. Jav: Elizabeth Novik (Eph) 95-1. HJ: Miah Perez (Ell) 5-1. LJ: Bridgette Wichterman (Ell) 16-8.5. TJ: Wichterman (Ell) 32-10.5. PV: Maggie Barker (Ell) 7-6.