CBBN

AT DAVIS

Eastmont boys 116, Davis 22

Davis highlights — 400: 2, Ricardo Luna 54.44. 800: 2, Pasquel Cisneros 2:12.83. 1600: 2, Cisneros 4:43.69. 110H: 2, Alex Richardson 20.40. 4x400: 2, Davis 3:41.28. HJ: 2, Christian Garibay 5-10.

Eastmont girls 80, Davis 51

Davis highlights — 100: 2, Amy Morales 13.98. 200: 1, Ryane Holmes 28.04. 400: 2, Sydney Allen 1:04.81. 1600: 2, Mercedes Chavez 5:47.01. 100H: 1, Marla Meza 17.16; 2, Lisa Charon 17.22. 300H: 1, Meza 50.19; 2, Charon 50.86. 4x100: 1, Davis 53.55. 4x200: 2, Davis 1:54.13. Shot: 2, Julissa Nunez 30-5. Disc: 2, Nunez 83-7. Jav: 2, Elizabeth Ojeda 90-9. HJ: 2, Holmes 5-2. LJ: 2, Daishia Zavala 14-3.

---

CWAC

AT EAST VALLEY

BOYS

Team scores: West Valley 77, East Valley 68; West Valley 75, Selah 66; Selah vs. East Valley unavailable.

100: Sergio Reyna (EV) 11.70. 200: Sean Vergara (S) 23.53. 400: Reyna (EV) 53.27. 800: Justin Irvine (WV) 1:59.17. 1600: Brigham Cardon (S) 4:42.60. 3200: Matthew Schrenk (S) 10:32.98. 110H: Jeremy Bade (EV) 15.58, Braden Sunwold (WV) 15.76. 300H: Adam Soelberg (WV) 41.56. 4x100: East Valley 44.97. 4x400: West Valley 3:33.63.

Shot: Caleb Danforth (EV) 44-10. Disc: Riley Wyatt (WV) 141-1. Jav: Nick Towery (S) 157-4. HJ: Isaiah Harris (EV), Bade (EV), Jacob Stucki (WV) 5-10. LJ: Bade (EV) 20-5. TJ: Jarred Nidiffer (EV) 39-2. PV: Taylor Alexander (WV) 13-0, Colton Peyser (S) 12-6.

GIRLS

Team scores: West Valley 113, East Valley 37; West Valley 99, Selah 50; Selah vs. East Valley unavailable.

100: Tierney Silliman (WV) 12.67, Taylor Wicht (S) 13.14. 200: Wicht (S) 27.26. 400: Lily Tyrrell (S) 1:02.88. 800: Sheccid Arreola (EV) 2:35.69. 1600: Emily Lewis (WV) 5:55.17. 3200: Kaili Keefe (WV) 13:16.60. 100H: Karissa Cuevas-Martinez (S) 17.55. 300H: Emma Faubion (WV) 52.38. 4x100: Selah 51.48, West Valley 52.23. 4x200: West Valley 1:47.72. 4x400: East Valley 4:41.33.

Shot: Brina Perez (WV) 35-0, Salome Yates (EV) 33-9. Disc: Megan Atkinson (WV) 103-9. Jav: Anna Miller (WV) 119-10. HJ: Emma White (S) 4-4. LJ: Halle Irvine (WV) 15-7.25. TJ: Faubion (WV) 31-6.75. PV: Serena Streich (WV) 9-6.

---

AT TOPPENISH

Teams: Ellensburg, Grandview, Toppenish, Othello.

BOYS

100: Brent Evans (T) 10.9, Andy Rodriguez (G) 11.0. 200: Chris Saechao (E) 23.1, Nathan Fitzpatrick (E) 23.2. 400: Isaac Hayes (T) 51.4, Trent Walker (E) 52.6. 800: Ben Bottcher (E) 2:04.1. 1600: Gabe Merrill-Steskal (E) 5:00.9. 3200: Alexander Sumner (E) 11:00. 110H: Marco Pena (O) 15.6, Allyn Burvee (E) 16.1. 300H: Steven Razo (G) 40.8. 4x100: Toppenish 44.6. 4x400: Ellensburg 3:36.1.

Shot: Jason Glenn (E) 48-4.5. Disc: Glenn (E) 124-5. Jav: Jensen Lillquist (E) 165-10. HJ: Randy Stevenson (E) 5-8. LJ: Miquel Silva (O) 19-2. TJ: Jordan Anderson (E) 36-6.5. PV: Moises Montiel (T) 11-6.

GIRLS

100: Maya Swan (E) 13.3. 200: Kasi Prieto (G) 27.0. 400: Prieto (G) 1:01.3. 800: Salma Preppernau (E) 2:37.1. 1600: Preppernau (E) 5:42. 3200: Emily Volkirch (E) 13:23. 100H: Jordyn Arlt (E) 16.1. 300H: Arlt (E) 47.9, Madison Moffat (E) 48.9. 4x100: Ellensburg 52.5. 4x200: Grandview 1:51.2. 4x400: Ellensburg 4:16.4.

Shot: Mikaela Sitton (E) 31-6.25. Disc: Jamila Shafer (G) 105-2, Natalie Vargas (T) 104-0. Jav: Shafer (G) 110-1, Moffat (E) 107-2. HJ: Bridgette Wichterman (E) 5-0. LJ: Miah Perez (E) 16-6, Karina Charlton (E) 16-1. TJ: Wichterman (G) 32-8. PV: Maggie Barker (E) 8-3.

---

AT EPHRATA

Teams: Prosser, Wapato, Ephrata.

BOYS

Local highlights

100: 2, Zack Ferguson (P) 11.70. 200: 2, Juan Cortes (W) 23.63. 400: 2, Cortes (W) 52.71. 1600: 1, Charles Reevis (W) 4:41.96. 110H: 1, Blake De Leon (W) 17.52. 300H: 1, Nick Bachmeier (W) 45.59. 4x100: 2, Prosser 44.47. 4x400: 2, Wapato 3:33.04; 3, Prosser 3:33.44.

Shot: 2, Juan Melgoza (W) 41-8. Disc: 2, Andrew Schibig (W) 127-6. Jav: 1, Javier Diaz (P) 151-10; 2, Tanner Bolt (P) 150-11. HJ: 2, Ethan Hibbs (P) 5-10. LJ: 1, Alfredo Hernandez (W) 21-10.25; 2, De Leon (W) 20-1.25. TJ: 1, Hernandez (W) 42-11.25; 2, De Leon (W) 41-4.25. PV: 2, David Madera (P) 11-6.

GIRLS

Local highlights

100: 1, Tabby Hickey (W) 13.59. 200: 1, Jamie Fassler (P) 28.11. 800: 1, Justice Newhouse (P) 2:30.38. 3200: 1, Newhouse (P) 13:13.44. 4x100: 1, Prosser 52.42. 4x400: 1, Prosser 4:25.89.

Disc: 1, Amanda Roehl (P) 77-10. LJ: 1, Hickey (W) 15-11.75. TJ: 1, Hickey (W) 33-7.25. PV: 1, Becky Wildman (P) 8-0.