Minda Lanes

Frontier: Gabe Rodriguez 763; James Pitt 683; Donny Cawthron 671; Ray Stubner 639; Buzz Bussard 638; Gene Hippner 636; Dick Farris 627; Kerby Wallahee 627.

Thursday Adult Jr/Sr: Chris Warren 623 (223, 205); Gordon Emery 609 (215, 204); Rick Headrick 588 (202); Dave Donahue 586 (212, 214). HA-Morse 213.

Minda Scratch: Rick Berghoff 906 (223, 235, 280); Randy Abhold 899 (234, 279, 236); Elray Compo 897 (216, 214, 224, 243); Buzz Bussard 881 (237, 222, 217, 205); James Pitt 877 (248, 202, 214, 213); Kerby Wallahee 866 (236, 240, 218); Joe Hert 850 (224, 226, 219). HA-Compo 232, Wallahee 224. L-Bemis Appliance 60-29.

Frontier: Gabe Rodriguez 706; Mel Burton 695; Buzz Bussard 649; Jim Whitaker 634; Gene Hipner 618; Kerby Wallahee 607; Tyler Carollo 600. HA-Rodriguez 223. L-The Pitts 80 1/2-39 1/2.

Tuesday Adult Jr/Sr: Walt Mullins 641 (212, 244); Wayne Morse 596 (216, 218); Ralph Wade 569 (203); Roy Warren 542; Bud McGehee 541. HA-Morse 208.

Wednesday Minda League: RJ Haskell 546; Twyla Ostrander 511; Sherry Eddy 472; Janice Haskell 462. HA-Haskell 176, Byers 168. L-See La Gals 13-3.

Guys & Dolls — Men: Sam Vigil 631; Loren Martin 613; Dave Cook 569. Women: Alison Nolz 494; Margie Woolsey 460; Peggy Blackledge 458. HA-Raney 207, Nolz 166.

Minda Scratch: Elray Compo 749, 996 (245, 244, 260, 247); Kerby Wallahee 904 (211, 236, 224, 233); Joe Bouchey 900 (258, 223, 214, 205); Cal Anderson 879 (225, 246, 217); Donny Cawthron 878 (226, 237, 214, 201); Dave Cook 870 (230, 213, 230); Tom Berghoff 836 (212, 206, 222). HA-Compo 226, Wallahee 223.

Nob Hill Bowl

NoWoTo: Ivy McCormick 525; Marie Westbrook 504; Debbie Shaffer 494.

Monday Nite Mix or Match — Men: Scott Kessinger 643 (216, 249); Roger Luttrel 651 (213, 225, 213); John Calvert 565 (212). Women: Coryn Hartsfield 628 (219); Lisa Skiffington 606 (223, 224); Terri Luttrel 520. L-Almond Joy & Mounds 13-3.

Rising Star Women: LeAnn Vetsch 584 (223); Sandy Parker 531 (212); Mary Stevenson 509. HA-Stevenson 171. L-Gumby and The Pokies.

Commercial: Nick Gyles 701 (267, 232, 202); Ben Thomas 677 (246, 234); Andy Boen 628 (209, 235). HA-Gyles 207. L-Spanton Business 74-38.

NoWoTo: Debbie Shaffer 513 (204); Jane Hartinger 492; Marie Westbrook 458. HA-Shaffer 179. L-Ruegsegger Polygraph Svc. 14-6.

Good Time Rollers — Men: John Nelson 639; Corey Thom 633; Adam Rathjen 621. Women: Julie Klutts 555; Maurene Byers 496; Vickie Lamar 428. HA-Rodriguez 205, Kluts 165. L-Munsund 15-5.

Ladies Star Classic: Lisa Johns 572 (235); Nona Cook 517; Terry Wood 517; Sally Bailey 507 (203). HA-Cook 179. L-KAPP TV 54-26.

Thursday Senior — Men: Larry Cramer 641; Rich Siekawitch 637 (247); Ron Rice 632. Women: Kathy Vetsch 552 (206); Jane Hartinger 549; Gloria Fernandes 534. L-Woops 14-6.

Thursday Nite Swingers — Men: Dave Smith 684 (227, 234, 223); Jason Gildersleeve 438; Rick Fry 428. Women: Chandra Sunderland 504; Kathy Darby 474; Terry Sunderland 377. HA-Smith 184, C. Sunderland 165. L-Strike Force 15 1/2-8 1/2, Major Pains 15 1/2-8 1/2.

Nob Hill Majors: Leon Loucks 875 (224, 232, 245); Don Bautch 832 (202, 238, 216); Chris Bailey 812 (234, 216). HA-Bautch 207. L-Bob Bailey 60.

BAASMD — Men: Sam Myers 660 (214, 211, 235); Mel Light 553 (244, 258); Dan Gilcher 648 (200, 231, 217). Women: Janice Chouinard 607 (213, 209); Danielle Haugen 517; Jackie Fishtrom 492. HA-Myers 205, Chouinard 208. L-Sundquist Land Surveying 15-5.

Junior Stars — Men: Jacob Herriges 670 (246); Jon Purdy 604; Tyler Ficek 574 (234). Women: Oksuna Edwards 475; Mikayla Ball 458; Lindsay Schwehn 438. L-Team 12 6-2.

Monday Seniors — Men: Steve Pfau 625 (237); Norm England Sr. (234); Ed Keller 596. Women: Kathy Vetsch 519; Jane Hartinger 518; Shirley Taylor 491. HA-Rein 203, Vetsch 175. L-The Good The Bad & The Ugly 13 1/2-6 1/2.

Sunnyside Valley Lanes

Sunny Valley Women: Steph Luke 546 (202); Judy Brulotte 533 (204); Donna Lallashute 526. HA-Luke. L-Kinney Farms 15 1/2-4 1/2.

Superbowl — Men: Rob Rice 713 (257, 236); Marcus Schaneman 605 (247); Rob Colley 590. Women: Vicky Charvet 526; Judy Brulotte 520; Susan Brown 511. HA-Rice 221, Brown 172. L-Sunshine Car Wash 86 1/2-35 1/2.

Coffee Trio: Sue Rice 555 (212); Susan Brown 524; Sharon Ewart 515. HA-Brown 166. L-Agitation Station 13-7.

Commercial: Dave Huth 662 (256); Cody Huth 615; Dennis Cavin 590 (227); Anthoney Aranda 588. HA-C. Huth 214. L-JZ Guide Service 89 1/2-54 1/2.

Friday Fun Bunch — Men: Marcus Schaneman 704 (260); Brandon Coleman 689 (266); Tanner Schaneman 687 (267); Chuck Carl 683 (236). Women: Courtney Rice 552; Samantha LaClair 525; Marcy Carl 502; Alison Aranda 481. HA-Schaneman 209, Luke 181. L-3C Ranch 16-4.

Lower Valley Scratch — Men: Rob Rice 899 (258); Tanner Schaneman 877; Rob Colley 874. Women: Nicole Hutch 769 (202); Steph Luke 655; Allison Aranda 624. HA-Schaneman 208, Huth 186. L-Aftershock 124-51.