IF YOU GO

Where: Tacoma Dome.

Schedule — Friday: First round, 10 a.m. to 2 p.m. Quarterfinals, 4 p.m. to 9:30 p.m. Saturday: Semifinals, consolation finals, 10 a.m. to 2:15 p.m. Championship finals: 5 p.m.

Tickets — Single day, $15 adults, $11 students and seniors. Both days, $23 adults, $17 students and seniors.

Brackets: Complete bracket draws are available at www.wiaa.com

Parking: Limited parking is available at the Tacoma Dome for $10. Information on parking options is available at www.wiaa.com

TEAM RANKINGS

Class 4A: 1, Lake Stevens; 2, Tahoma; 3, Graham-Kapowsin; 4, Central Valley; 5, Mead; 6, Yelm; 7, Moses Lake; 8, Edmonds-Woodway; 9, Chiawana; 10, Evergreen-Van.

Class 3A: 1, University; 2, Decatur; 3, Bonney Lake; 4, Sunnyside; 5, Enumclaw; 6, Kelso; 7, Glacier Peak; 8, Mt. Spokane; 9, North Central; 10, Peninsula.

Class 2A: 1, Deer Park; 2, Othello; 3, Port Angeles; 4, Toppenish; 5, Orting; 6, Centralia; 7, Fife; 8, White River; 9, Cheney; 10, Colville.

Class 1A: 1, Granger; 2, Zillah; 3, Royal; 4, Chelan; 5, Castle Rock; 6, Quincy; 7, Blaine; 8, Omak; 9, Vashon Island; 10, Kiona-Benton.

Class 2B: 1, Liberty Bell; 2, Selkirk; 3, Reardan; 4, Lake Roosevelt; 5, Kittitas; 6, Pomeroy; 7, Ocosta; 8, Springdale; 9, Almira-Coulee-Hartline; 10, Raymond.

Girls: 1, Warden; 2, Centralia; 3, Othello; 4, Mt. Baker; 5, White River; 6, Grandview; 7, Kelso; 8, Beamer; 9, Puyallup; 10, Federal Way.

LOCAL QUALIFIERS

Class 4A

Davis: Juan Lopez (sr., 120), David Perez (sr., 182).

Eisenhower: Andrez Acevedo (sr., 160).

Class 3A

Sunnyside: Homer Romero (jr., 106), Jesse Torres (so., 106), Jesse Barajas (jr., 113), Santos Guerrero (sr., 120), Anthony Chavez (so., 126), Christian Ruiz (sr., 138), Noe Palomino (jr., 145), Max Ramos (sr., 170), Daniel Avalos (jr., 182), Austin Carmen (jr., 220).

Class 2A

Toppenish: Carlos Hernandez (sr., 113), Sergio Morales (jr., 120), Steven Martinez (jr., 126), Joey Escobar (so., 132), Brent Evans (so., 138), Raul Pech (sr., 220), Robert Luna (jr., 285).

Wapato: Omar Gomez (sr., 106), Eduardo Rodriguez (sr., 113), Ricardo Rodriguez (sr., 182).

East Valley: Berkley Aguilar (sr., 113), Logan Merkle (jr., 152), Anton Yates (sr., 170).

Selah: Kody Ergeson (sr., 145), Zach Goodpaster (sr., 182).

Grandview: Joesiah Saunders (jr., 132).

Ellensburg: Jason Glenn (jr., 195).

West Valley: Sam Heidt (so., 220).

Class 1A

Granger: Victor Almaguer (so., 113), Ricky Almaguer (jr., 113), Joshua Salcedo (sr., 120), Adrian Guerrero (sr., 126), Adrian Morales (fr., 126), Jonah Macias (so., 132), Abel Morales (sr., 160), David Cantu (so., 170), Abidan Duarte (sr., 195), Eli Galeno (jr., 195).

Zillah: Jesse Gonzales (sr., 132), Cortes Hernandez (sr., 138), Christian Francisco (jr., 138), Diego Hernandez (so., 145), Shane McMurray (sr., 152), Jim Myers (sr., 170), Luis Ochoa (sr., 182), Alex Diaz (so., 220), Jeremiah Atkins (sr., 285).

Highland: David Peterson (so., 106), Andres Tereza (sr., 120), Juan Pablo Salcedo (jr., 120), Angel Aguilar (sr., 145).

Goldendale: Dean Enstad (jr., 138), Kyle Wilkins (jr., 170), Zack Cully (jr., 220).

Mabton: Vicente Mireles (sr., 132), Brandon Marquez (jr., 152).

Naches Valley: Tyler McTee (so., 160).

Class 2B

Kittitas: Jose Paco Marin (so., 106), Logan Weber (jr., 113), Jose Kike Marin (jr., 120), J.D. Gallegos (jr., 132), Jon Walling (sr., 138), Seth Holden (sr., 152).

White Swan: Rodrigo Alvarado (sr., 126), Hugo Barajas (sr., 132), Brian Walker (so., 195).

Girls

Sunnyside: Daisy Chavez (fr., 118), Abigail Elizondo (sr., 130), Jessica Cardenas (so., 170).

Grandview: Marizza Birrueta (so., 100), Viannei Perez (fr., 112), Desiree Zavala (fr., 124).

Mabton: Mary Gutierrez (sr., 112), Jazmin Mendoza (sr., 124).

Granger: Maria Rivera (jr., 137), Alejandra Rodriguez (so., 145).

Kittitas: Jacqlyn Hunter (jr., 170), Miesha Hunter (sr., 190).

Toppenish: Elizabeth Galvez (so., 100).