The Yakima Herald-Republic will be providing regular photo updates from the 13th annual Wilbur-Ellis SunDome Shootout at the Yakima Valley SunDome. Check back here for a gallery of photos from Day 2 of the tournament.

The annual post-Christmas basketball tournament features 28 boys teams playing on two courts for seven games on each court each day. Five local teams will participate — Zillah, Goldendale, Naches Valley, La Salle and Riverside Christian — in the state’s largest two-day tournament.

Take a look at the preview coverage here.

Complete results and photos from all of Friday’s games.

SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE AND GAME RESULTS:

SEATTLE ACADEMY 62, RIDGEFIELD 36

RIDGEFIELD — Biggerstaff 6, Potter 9, Gillenwater 0, Couch 0, Mason 5, Morris 3, Morales 2, AJ Olson 11, Duncan 0.

SEATTLE ACADEMY — Washington 6, Doss 0, Daniel Daydov 10, Donald 0, Frank 0, Gerke 4, DeGarmo 0, Berhe 3, Perlin 4, Bill Locke 10, Hobbs 7, Sloan 5, Yaniv Shier 13.

Ridgefield 7 5 11 13 — 36

Seattle Academy 14 19 15 14 — 62

FRIDAY HARBOR 43, STEILACOOM 29

STEILACOOM — Habte 1, Thomas 0, Williams 7, Holmes 2, Jenkins 5, West 7, Reed 0, Haynesworth 0, Abney 4, Byrne 3, George 0.

FRIDAY HARBOR — Revercomb 0, D. Demaris 0, Gait 9, Trujillo 0, Strasser 0, L. Demaris 2, CJ Woods 10, Lawson 0, Collin Williamson 10, Otis Cooper-West 12.

Steilacoom 2 15 5 7 — 29

Friday Harbor 11 16 3 13 — 43

GOLDENDALE — Frost 0, Bowdish 0, Cochran 4, Golding 2, Gilk 0, Miller 0, Cameron 6, Denney 6, Cline 4.

VASHON ISLAND — Starr 4, Stewart 7, Weston 0, Hruska-Myer 5, Yates 0, Ben Whitaker 13, Jessie Norton 11, Douglas 4, Jennings 2, Ende 2, Swope 3, Plihal 2.

Goldendale 3 9 4 6 — 22

Vashon Island 18 10 16 9 — 53

CASTLE ROCK 55, LAKEWOOD 52

CASTLE ROCK — Cale Johnson 19, Brock Johnson 16, Williamson 2, T. Johnson 3, Klingberg 0, Elf 6, Moore 6, Althauser 3.

LAKEWOOD — Camp 0, Alford 8, Kelly 6, Hunter Fritz 10, Kippen 3, Coleman 7, Schueller 7, Johnson 8.

Castle Rock 10 14 17 14 — 55

Lakewood 12 12 14 14 — 52

BREMERTON 66, KALAMA 56

BREMERTON — Andrew Shadle 15, Broussard 1, Winderl 0, West 3, Mason 0, Lawrence 5, Jones 4, Marquis Gurske 11, Deonti Dixon 17, Lewis 0, Garrett 2, Sims 8.

KALAMA — Wall 6, Gates 0, Tanner Vossen 19, Vaughn 4, Elijah Bannister 10, Jared Neiman 10, Freeman 0, Carter 3, Esary 4.

Bremerton 15 12 16 22 — 66

Kalama 22 10 10 14 — 56

HOCKINSON 44, BELLEVUE CHR. 41

HOCKINSON — Klodt 6, Barbour 4, Haagen 6, Krahn 2, Yearout 3, Rennaker 4, Turner 0, Gunderson 8, Ellensohn 3, Beckley 2, Georgioff 6.

BELLEVUE CHRISTIAN — Crosby 2, Hazen 2, Chad Foster 12, Postma 0, Schubert 5, McQuaid 7, Wirth 0, Cole 0, Jake VandenBrink 13.

Hockinson 11 7 9 17 — 44

Bellevue Christian 11 10 4 16 — 41

NW CHRISTIAN 73, SEATTLE CHRISTIAN 50

NORTHWEST CHRISTIAN — Cody Kilpatrick 10, Jonathan Morris 10, Nick Kiourkas 11, Kershinar 7, Sander 6, Stephens 8, Hartis 8, Sanders 3.

SEATTLE CHRISTIAN — Hay 0, Eble 0, Gunhus 4, Pierotti 7, Abe 7, Cody Miller 18, Josh Perkinson 14, Brubaker 0.

Northwest Christian 16 24 17 16 — 73

Seattle Christian 9 9 16 16 — 50

Highlights: NW Christian 12-13 FTs.

TOLEDO 66, SAMMAMISH 54

TOLEDO — Wood 3, Wallace 0, Brennan Rakoz 24, Wood 0, Austin Trafelet 24, Muyskens 4, Bowen 0, McEwen 7, L. Rakoz 2, Durham 2, Johnson 0.

SAMMAMISH — Yadevich 0, Horton 8, McCarthy 0, Tracy 9, Robert Ambartsumyan 12, Pratt 3, Shinaul 2, Honn 2, Dakota Olsen 18, Robertson 0, McClinton 0.

Toledo 17 10 20 19 — 66

Sammamish 8 17 11 18 — 54

CAPITAL 38, KAMIAKIN 35

CAPITAL — Murphy 0, Williams 8, Truong 6, Pratt 4, Yount 0, Eidenmuller 8, Nibbler 0, Justin Rudd 10, Duncan 0, Clarke 0, Cox 2.

KAMIAKIN — Robertson 8, Clyde 9, Holle 3, Petsch 6, Bayles 0, Williams 4, Fowler 4, Gurney 1,

Capital 11 10 4 13 — 38

Kamiakin 9 16 4 6 — 35

WHITE RIVER 53, MERIDIAN 48

MERIDIAN — A. Garcia 6, Plagerman 0, Todd 2, Edward Garcia 13, Carlson 1, Briones 5, Richter 6, Chambers 0, Blackburn 5, Logan Carlson 10.

WHITE RIVER — Brandon Dove 10, swigart 8, Sheer 3, Sayler 4, Dudley 2, Dustin France 11, Garvin 5, Holm 2, Foster 6, Unjian 2.

Meridian 11 11 10 16 — 48

White River 13 12 16 12 — 53

REDMOND 67, KENNEWICK 52

KENNEWICK — J. Wuol 2, Rutledge 8, Mueller 8, Westover 7, Bugal 2, DeWitt 9, Conde 0, Plew 3, Ramos 9, Y. Wuol 2, Garcia 2.

REDMOND — Thomson 0, Conrad Croshaw 13, Markling 5, Brady 6, Marshall Cherrington 11, Carlson 0, Yen 9, Gyle Sawtell 17, Swanson 6.

Kennewick 14 9 15 14 — 52

Redmond 17 13 21 16 — 67

CHEHALIS — Forgione 0, Gueller 8, Silva 0, Cox 0, Bryan Moon 10, Brock Wade 21, Nathan Sherfey 14, Cline 2, Snider 0, Bartel 0.

ZILLAH — Burge 2, Whitaker 2, McKay 6, Salinas 2, Garcia 3, Aaron Elizondo 12, Ellis 0, Justin Dunsmore 15, Brady Widner 23, LaPierre 0, Watlamet 2.

Chehalis 15 13 13 14 — 55

Zillah 25 12 12 18 — 67

FG: Chehalis 23-55, Zillah 23-45. FT: Chehalis 2-4, Zillah 19-25. 3-point FG: Chehalis 7-22 (Wade 4-8, Sherfey 2-7, Moon 1-3), Zillah 2-10 (Garcia 1-2, Dunsmore 1-5). Rebounds: Chehalis 30 (Wade 9, Sherfey 8), Zillah 32 (Dunsmore 8, Widner 7). Turnovers: Chehalis 13, Zillah 9. Fouls: Chehalis 17, Zillah 7.

NACHES VALLEY 57, LAKESIDE 51

NACHES VALLEY — Upton 2, Swain 2, Vance 0, Riley Martin 15, Cuillier 0, Johns 0, Wells 0, Cameron Walker 26, Jake Callaghan 10, Curtis 2.

LAKESIDE — Conner Moffatt 14, J. Moffatt 0, Say 3, Reynolds 6, Watson 2, Perkins 6, Coleton Collins 18, Gay 0, Quigley 2.

Naches Valley 8 19 9 21 — 57

Lakeside 12 16 15 8 — 51

RIVERSIDE CHRISTIAN 46, LA SALLE 40

RIVERSIDE CHRISTIAN — Haas 0, Stein 0, Imperial 0, Cowin 9, Kirk Gartrell 11, Whittlesey 0, Michael Garrett 15, M. Tranch 0, I. Tranch 9, Vickers 2.

LA SALLE — Andringa 1, Chambard 4, Lighty 4, Bonny 8, Gorrebeck 0, McVey 0, Maki 7, Garza 0, Bret Oldham 16.

Riverside Christian 14 13 7 12 — 46

La Salle 10 9 6 15 — 40