BOYS DISTRICT TOURNAMENT SCHEDULES

CBBN

Feb. 15

Game 1: Wenatchee 70, Davis 68 (OT), loser out

Game 2: Eastmont 60, Moses Lake 43 loser out

Feb. 16

Game 3: Eastmont 54, Wenatchee 46, championship, winner to regionals, loser out

CWAC (with GNL crossovers)

Feb. 12

Game 1: Wapato 62, East Valley 38, loser out.

Game 2: Grandview 53, Ephrata 41, loser out.

Feb. 14

Game 3: Ellensburg 52, Wapato 43, semifinal.

Game 4: West Valley 51, Grandview 46, semifinal.

Feb. 16 at Sunnyside

Game 5: Wapato 67, Grandview 46

Game 6: West Valley 77, Ellensburg 57, championship, both to regionals

Feb. 20

Game 7: Pullman 67, Grandview 61, winner to regionals.

Game 8: Wapato 68, Clarkston 59, winner to regionals.

SCAC

Feb. 7

Game 1: Granger 58, Burbank 38.

Game 2: Kiona-Benton 51, Highland 49 (OT).

Game 3: Naches Valley 56, River View 45.

Game 4: Zillah 67, Connell 53.

Feb. 9

Game 5: Burbank 46, Highland 37, loser out.

Game 6: Connell 49, River View 46, loser out.

Game 7: Granger 42, Kiona-Benton 39, semifinal.

Game 8: Zillah 71, Naches Valley 54, semifinal.

Feb. 14

Game 9: Burbank 40, Naches Valley 35, loser out.

Game 10: Kiona-Benton 49, Connell 34, loser out.

Feb. 16 at River View

Game 11: Kiona-Benton 50, Burbank 41, third-fourth place, both to regionals

Game 12: Zillah 70, Granger 55, championship, both to regionals

CENTRAL WASHINGTON 2B

Feb. 9 at Bridgeport

Game 1: Manson 48, White Swan 45, loser out.

Game 2: Bridgeport 48, Kittitas 45, loser out.

Feb. 12 at Wenatchee

Game 3: Liberty Bell 41, Manson 38, semifinal.

Game 4: Riverside Christian 57, Bridgeport 35, semifinal.

Feb. 14 at Wenatchee

Game 5: Bridgeport 50, Manson 41, winner to regionals, loser out.

Game 6: Riverside Christian 61, Liberty Bell 40, championship, both to regionals.

GREATER COLUMBIA 1B

Feb. 1 at Mabton

Game 1: Lyle-Wishram 61, Bickleton 32.

Game 2: Sunnyside Christian 67, Trout Lake-Glenwood 33.

Feb. 2 at Zillah

Game 3: Bickleton 53, Trout Lake-Glenwood 45, loser out.

Game 4: Sunnyside Christian 60, Lyle-Wishram 39, semifinal.

Feb. 5 at White Salmon

Game 5: Lyle-Wishram 59, Bickleton 40, loser out.

Feb. 8 at Zillah

Game 6: Sunnyside Christian 45, Lyle-Wishram 40, championship.

DISTRICT 4-5 PLAYOFFS

Feb. 9

Game 1: Taholah 61, Columbia Adventist 59, championship, winner to regionals.

Feb. 12

Game 2: Three Rivers Christian 64, Lake Quinault 43, loser out.

Game 3: Wishkah Valley 51, Lyle-Wishram 49, loser out.

Feb. 16 at Montesano

Game 4: Sunnyside Christian 38, Three Rivers Christian 30, loser out

Game 5: Columbia Adventist 72, Wishkah Valley 54, loser out

Feb. 18

Game 6: Sunnyside Christian 57, Columbia Adventist 44, both to regionals

GIRLS DISTRICT TOURNAMENT SCHEDULES

CBBN

Feb. 14

Game 1: Davis 46, Eastmont 33, loser out.

Game 2: Moses Lake 59, Wenatchee 28, loser out.

Feb. 16

Game 3: Davis 51, Moses Lake 47, championship, winner to regionals, loser out

CWAC (with GNL crossovers)

Feb. 11

Game 1: Grandview 59, East Valley 48, loser out.

Game 2: Selah 49, West Valley 45, loser out.

Feb. 13

Game 3: Ellensburg 55, Grandview 53 (OT), semifinal.

Game 4: Wapato 58, Selah 43, semifinal.

Feb. 15 at Sunnyside

Game 5: Grandview 55, Selah 51

Game 6: Wapato 57, Ellensburg 48, championship, both to regionals

Feb. 19

Game 7: West Valley-Spokane 47, Selah 44, winner to regionals, loser out.

Game 8: Grandview 64, Pullman 35, winner to regionals, loser out.

SCAC

Feb. 5

Game 1: Zillah 52, Kiona-Benton 42.

Game 2: Connell 56, Mabton 54.

Game 3: Burbank 51, Granger 42.

Game 4: La Salle 53, River View 19.

Feb. 9

Game 5: Mabton 43, Kiona-Benton 34, loser out.

Game 6: Granger 52, River View 21, loser out.

Game 7: Zillah 47, Connell 41, semifinal.

Game 8: Burbank 50, La Salle 44, semifinal.

Feb. 14

Game 9: La Salle 52, Mabton 39, loser out.

Game 10: Connell 49, Granger 43, loser out.

Feb. 16 at River View

Game 11: Connell 53, La Salle 51 (OT) third-fourth place, both to regionals

Game 12: Zillah 74, Burbank 50, championship, both to regionals

CENTRAL WASHINGTON 2B

Feb. 9 at Bridgeport

Game 1: Riverside Christian 58, Bridgeport 18, loser out.

Game 2: Oroville 32, Kittitas 21, loser out.

Feb. 12 at Wenatchee

Game 3: Riverside Christian 69, Lake Roosevelt 49, semifinal.

Game 4: White Swan 68, Oroville 31, semifinal.

Feb. 14 at Wenatchee

Game 5: Lake Roosevelt 40, Oroville 36, winner to regionals, loser out.

Game 6: White Swan 46, Riverside Christian 41, championship, both to regionals.

GREATER COLUMBIA 1B

Feb. 1 at Mabton

Game 1: Yakama Tribal 44, Lyle-Wishram 27.

Game 2: Sunnyside Christian 74, Bickleton 10.

Feb. 2 at Zillah

Game 3: Lyle-Wishram 44, Bickleton 25, loser out.

Game 4: Sunnyside Christian 65, Yakama Tribal 31, semifinal.

Feb. 5 at White Salmon

Game 5: Yakama Tribal 47, Lyle-Wishram 34, loser out.

Feb. 8 at Zillah

Game 6: Sunnyside Christian 66, Yakama Tribal 21, championship.

DISTRICT 4-5 PLAYOFFS

Feb. 9

Game 1: Taholah 61, Columbia Adventist 33, championship, winner to regionals.

Feb. 12

Game 2: Three Rivers Christian 36, Lake Quinault 34, loser out.

Game 3: Yakama Tribal 68, Wishkah Valley 22, loser out.

Feb. 16 at Montesano

Game 4: Sunnyside Christian 75, Three Rivers Christian 15, winner to regionals, loser out

Game 5: Yakama Tribal 68, Columbia Adventist 51, winner to regionals, loser out